Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
10 Trains / 62 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1210.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+16BZA007:20+5121h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13BZA007:15+5921h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+5BZA004:30+2:0218h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1275 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+7BZA407:55+5421h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1330 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:35BZA511:40+2:4523h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+51BZA111:40+2:1023h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRJAA013:13-BZA6,717:05-27h 52m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1254 km45 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+1:03BZA015:30+1:4922h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+3:23BZA019:50+1:0822h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:29BZA120:10+2:3022h 20m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


62 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...CNI??01:03+2KGPArr +16/Dep +44h 55m-12BZA??03:10+5426h 7m10
SMTWTFS
1287 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...CNI??01:03+2KGPArr +16/Dep +2412h 20m+8BZA??10:05+1:2733h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1287 kmrajib022-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02BZA??01:10+3222h 50m-6
  T    
1284 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58BZA??01:25+5223h 5m-4
    T  
1284 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??01:10+2422h 50m-11
     F 
1284 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+3:30KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03BZA??08:00+4929h 40m34
S   TF 
1311 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+3:30KURArr +4:07/Dep +85h 5m-3:59BZA??05:10+3926h 50m-3
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:30KGPArr +3:32/Dep +44h 15m-3:28BZA??03:10+5424h 50m2
S T TF 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+3:30BBSArr +4:02/Dep +224h 55m-3:40BZA??05:00+3926h 40m1
S T TF 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+4:00BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31BZA??01:10+3221h 20m6
no arr/dep
1290 kmHarsh*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+50KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BZA??03:10+5423h 15m7
  T    
1340 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...MURI??05:30+4:01BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5729h 25m20
 M W  S
1354 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...MURI??05:30+4:01BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3923h 30m-11
 M W  S
1354 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...MURI??05:30+4:01KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1926h 40m-13
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+29KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27BZA??10:40+5327h 0m7
S      
1407 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+29KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21BZA??10:55+5727h 15m42
S  WTF 
1407 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+55BBSArr +1:05/Dep +453h 0m-20BZA??07:55+2723h 40m3
      S
1285 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+55BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19BZA??07:55+2:0423h 40m8
  T    
1285 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+55BBSArr +1:05/Dep +561h 5m-9BZA??04:30+1:1220h 15m-6
  T   S
1270 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+1KGPArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17BZA??07:55+2723h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+1KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 30m+5BZA??10:05+1:2725h 36m7
    TFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+1KGPArr +19/Dep +25h 55m-17BZA??11:40+5027h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+1KGPArr +19/Dep +65h 15m-13BZA??10:40+1:5626h 11m11
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+15TATAArr +13/Dep +37h 20m-10BZA??15:30+5830h 15m9
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+15TATAArr +13/Dep +07h 20m-13BZA??15:30+1:1530h 15m6
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+12ASNArr +28/Dep +1:181h 13m+50BZA??18:45+4:1031h 40m8
   W   
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+5:31KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BZA??10:05+1:2722h 58m5
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+5:31KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BZA??10:40+1:1523h 33m-1
   W   
1326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+5:31KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BZA??11:55+5124h 48m5
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+5:31KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BZA??16:45+1:0929h 38m11
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+5:31SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BZA??20:10+1:2633h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNATHAWAT™-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5BZA??15:30+1:0726h 55m3
S T    
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...MURI??12:35+9RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 20m-6BZA??15:30+3626h 55m5
      S
1233 kmDHN needs New Trains...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+17KGPArr +2/Dep +204h 35m+18BZA??16:45+1:0927h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +01h 5m-10BZA??11:55+5121h 49m10
   W   
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +205h 35m+10BZA??16:45+1:0926h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +43h 37m-6BZA??14:50+2524h 44m9
  T  F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8BZA??11:40+5021h 34m10
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +21h 5m-8BZA??11:40+5521h 34m9
    T  
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9BZA??11:40+1:0321h 34m7
 M     
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...JAA??14:31+4:46HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0BZA??15:30+1:0724h 59m-2
S T    
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:20KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BZA??16:45+1:0926h 5m10
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...MURI??14:55+4ASNArr +11/Dep +1:181h 23m+1:07BZA??18:45+4:1027h 50m18
   W   
1605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...MURI??14:55+4HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33BZA??20:10+3:3429h 15m25
 M     
1604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR??15:05+38TATAArr +26/Dep +01h 15m-26BZA??15:30+1:1524h 25m-17
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+38TATAArr +26/Dep +31h 15m-23BZA??15:30+5824h 25m-14
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+3KGPArr +2/Dep +41h 19m+2BZA??14:50+2523h 15m11
  T  F 
1324 kmPŕāķāşh-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+3KGPArr +2/Dep +203h 17m+18BZA??16:45+1:0925h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...JAA??16:43+3CNBArr +2:53/Dep +1:186h 12m-1:35BZA??15:50+2:2447h 7m29
   W   
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+44BBSArr +1:27/Dep +415h 10m-46BZA??20:25+1:0527h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+44BBSArr +1:27/Dep +64h 20m-1:21BZA??19:10+4126h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+44BBSArr +1:27/Dep +542h 15m-33BZA??16:45+1:0924h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+29BBSArr +49/Dep +64h 20m-43BZA??19:10+4126h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+58KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11BZA??19:10+4124h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1340 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48BZA??18:45+2:0224h 19m-14
S      
1340 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36BZA??20:10+3:3425h 44m5
 M     
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52BZA??21:40+2:2427h 14m6
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36BZA??00:35+3330h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57BZA??03:10+5432h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+58BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14BZA??05:00+3934h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11667
--
Σ Ramgarh Ranchi- Ch...MURI??21:30+5DOSArr +26/Dep +1757m-9BZA??12:40+4939h 10m15
      S
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...JOC??23:35+10ASNArr +12/Dep +1:1819h 8m+1:06BZA??18:45+4:1043h 10m15
  T    
1469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.