Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+15BZA007:20+4121h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+13BZA007:15+1:0921h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+31BZA004:30+2:3218h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1271 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+0BZA407:55+1:4021h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:45BZA511:40+5323h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+46BZA111:40+5823h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+11BZA015:30+1:1022h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:29BZA019:50+5:3022h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:26BZA120:10+2:1322h 20m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+3122h 50m-6
  T    
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:25+2823h 5m-4
    T  
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15BZA??01:10+1422h 50m-11
     F 
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14BZA??08:00+4129h 40m34
S   TF 
1322 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+5:07KURArr +5:18/Dep +35h 5m-5:15BZA??05:10+626h 50m-3
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17BZA??03:20+2325h 0m2
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+5:07BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15BZA??05:00+826h 40m1
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+6:53BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14BZA??01:10+3121h 20m7
no arr/dep
1289 kmHarsh-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+1:26KGPArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22BZA??03:20+2323h 25m7
  T    
1340 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +323h 0m-6BZA??07:55+4623h 40m4
      S
1295 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6BZA??07:55+1:1323h 40m9
  T    
1295 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+49BBSArr +38/Dep +391h 5m+1BZA??04:30+4620h 15m-5
  T   S
1277 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28BZA??07:55+4623h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +104h 30m-18BZA??10:05+5225h 36m8
    TFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20BZA??11:40+1:0927h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+4KGPArr +28/Dep +65h 15m-22BZA??10:40+1:4726h 11m11
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+14TATAArr +11/Dep +17h 20m-10BZA??15:30+1:2530h 15m9
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+14TATAArr +11/Dep +197h 20m+8BZA??15:30+2:0630h 15m6
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+16ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5BZA??18:45+2:5031h 40m8
   W   
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10BZA??10:05+5222h 58m6
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +112h 40m-6:09BZA??10:40+3123h 33m-1
   W   
1323 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19BZA??11:55+1324h 48m5
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:06KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17BZA??16:45+5329h 38m11
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:06SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49BZA??20:10+1:1633h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+20KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1BZA??16:45+5327h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7BZA??11:55+1321h 49m10
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +35h 35m-5BZA??16:45+5326h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +23h 37m-6BZA??14:50+3624h 44m9
  T  F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +81h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0921h 34m10
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +21h 5m-6BZA??11:40+5321h 34m9
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +8/Dep +101h 5m+2BZA??11:40+5621h 34m7
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+4:47KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39BZA??16:45+5326h 5m10
   W   
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR??15:05+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +191h 15m-22BZA??15:30+2:0624h 25m-17
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+1:01TATAArr +41/Dep +11h 15m-40BZA??15:30+1:2524h 25m-14
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+0KGPArr +3/Dep +21h 19m-1BZA??14:50+3623h 15m11
  T  F 
1334 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+0KGPArr +3/Dep +33h 17m+0BZA??16:45+5325h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1334 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +405h 10m-1:02BZA??20:25+4927h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +04h 20m-1:42BZA??19:10+1926h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:10BBSArr +1:42/Dep +362h 15m-1:06BZA??16:45+5324h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+29BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 20m-46BZA??19:10+1926h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+2:07KURArr +2:39/Dep +81h 40m-2:31BZA??19:10+1924h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1341 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22BZA??18:45+3424h 19m-14
S      
1341 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +553h 0m-1:50BZA??20:10+5525h 44m5
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00BZA??21:40+1:4827h 14m6
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45BZA??00:35+2330h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15BZA??03:20+2332h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+2:07BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45BZA??05:00+834h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:20+2329h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +281h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:4823h 40m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:1623h 40m18
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:1423h 40m18
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:0123h 40m18
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site