Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PRR/Purulia Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 52 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒PRR   Filters   Dep: PRR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1207.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+30BZA007:20+1:0021h 15m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+21BZA007:15+5921h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km61 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+19BZA004:30+2:2218h 25m10
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1271 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+8BZA407:55+1:0621h 20m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1329 km62 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+2:29BZA511:40+1:1623h 30m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+59BZA111:40+1:2623h 30m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km57 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERPRR017:25+43BZA015:30+1:4222h 5m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1226 km56 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+4:28BZA019:50+6:0122h 55m16
    T  
IISL
RLWL1290 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:39BZA120:10+1:5722h 20m18
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km58 km/hr


52 ΣChains between PRR/Purulia Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:22BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+3222h 50m-6
  T    
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...ADRA??02:20+4:22BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:25+2623h 5m-4
    T  
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...ADRA??02:20+4:22BBSArr +4:34/Dep +01h 30m-4:34BZA??01:10+1422h 50m-11
     F 
1295 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...ADRA??02:20+4:22KURArr +4:32/Dep +22h 45m-4:30BZA??08:00+3929h 40m34
S   TF 
1322 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...ADRA??02:20+4:22KURArr +4:32/Dep +25h 5m-4:30BZA??05:10+326h 50m-3
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+4:22KGPArr +4:22/Dep +34h 15m-4:19BZA??03:10+2724h 50m2
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ADRA??02:20+4:22BBSArr +4:34/Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??05:00+926h 40m1
S T TF 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...ADRA??03:50+5:27BBSArr +5:39/Dep +01h 10m-5:39BZA??01:10+3221h 20m7
no arr/dep
1289 kmHarsh*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...PRR??03:55+1:12KGPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 20m-1:33BZA??03:10+2723h 15m7
  T    
1340 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+32BBSArr +18/Dep +263h 0m+8BZA??07:55+3523h 40m4
      S
1295 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...ADRA??08:15+32BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32BZA??07:55+1:3923h 40m9
  T    
1295 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...ADRA??08:15+32BBSArr +18/Dep +381h 5m+20BZA??04:30+4620h 15m-5
  T   S
1277 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+6KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30BZA??07:55+3523h 26m6
      S
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+6KGPArr +30/Dep +214h 30m-9BZA??10:05+5025h 36m8
    TFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+6KGPArr +30/Dep +35h 55m-27BZA??11:40+1:0227h 11m7
     F 
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+6KGPArr +30/Dep +75h 15m-23BZA??10:40+1:2226h 11m11
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20383
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri to ...PRR??09:15+13TATAArr +11/Dep +07h 20m-11BZA??15:30+1:5230h 15m9
    T  
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20384
--
Σ Dhanbad Sindri - B...PRR??09:15+13TATAArr +11/Dep +207h 20m+9BZA??15:30+1:3530h 15m6
     F 
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...KSX??11:05+13ASNArr +22/Dep +291h 13m+7BZA??18:45+2:3331h 40m8
   W   
1580 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29BZA??10:05+5022h 58m6
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +132h 40m-6:37BZA??10:40+2723h 33m-1
   W   
1322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49BZA??11:55+524h 48m5
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30BZA??16:45+1:0529h 38m11
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:11SRCArr +6:20/Dep +56h 20m-6:15BZA??20:10+5433h 3m10
   W   
1556 kmNathawat-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...PRR??12:55+22KGPArr +7/Dep +204h 35m+13BZA??16:45+1:0527h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8BZA??11:55+521h 49m10
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +205h 35m+11BZA??16:45+1:0526h 39m16
 MTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +33h 37m-6BZA??14:50+2324h 44m9
  T  F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 5m-6BZA??11:40+1:0221h 34m10
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +201h 5m+11BZA??11:40+5921h 34m9
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +9/Dep +81h 5m-1BZA??11:40+4221h 34m7
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:49KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50BZA??16:45+1:0526h 5m10
   W   
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PRR??15:05+46TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15BZA??15:30+1:3524h 25m-17
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PRR??15:05+46TATAArr +35/Dep +01h 15m-35BZA??15:30+1:5224h 25m-14
    T  
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +6/Dep +31h 19m-3BZA??14:50+2323h 15m11
  T  F 
1334 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...PRR??15:35+1KGPArr +6/Dep +203h 17m+14BZA??16:45+1:0525h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1334 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...ADRA??16:45+1:37BBSArr +1:59/Dep +425h 10m-1:17BZA??20:25+1:0227h 40m14
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:37BBSArr +1:59/Dep +54h 20m-1:54BZA??19:10+3026h 25m10
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...ADRA??16:45+1:37BBSArr +1:59/Dep +392h 15m-1:20BZA??16:45+1:0524h 0m6
      S
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...ADRA??16:45+52BBSArr +53/Dep +54h 20m-48BZA??19:10+3026h 25m10
   W   
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...PRR??18:26+50KURArr +1:07/Dep +101h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3024h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1341 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...PRR??18:26+50BBSArr +1:20/Dep +322h 15m-48BZA??18:45+5424h 19m-14
S      
1341 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...PRR??18:26+50BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01BZA??20:10+2:2325h 44m5
 M     
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+50KGPArr +1:14/Dep +364h 55m-38BZA??21:40+1:4627h 14m6
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...PRR??18:26+50BBSArr +1:20/Dep +05h 0m-1:20BZA??00:35+1930h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+50BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2810h 20m-52BZA??03:10+2732h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...PRR??18:26+50BBSArr +1:20/Dep 11h 50m+0BZA??05:00+934h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:10+2729h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +361h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:4623h 40m16
    T  
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:571h 30m+0BZA??21:40+4:0923h 40m18
      S
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:311h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:2623h 40m18
   W   
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:221h 30m+0BZA??21:40+3:3423h 40m18
     F 
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site