Search Trains
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUT/Puttur to HWH/Howrah Junction
15 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUT   Filters   Dep: PUT   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32HWH*1806:10+1:1127h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1608 km59 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+31HWH1410:55+2830h 45m18
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1731 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRAJJ204:10+59HWH2010:55+5430h 45m18
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1731 km56 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ008:05+35HWH1113:55+3429h 50m18
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRAJJ008:05+33HWH013:55+2:1929h 50m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1731 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00+22SHM*213:50+3027h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1606 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+18HWH*2014:50+3128h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1608 km56 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+9HWH*??14:50+2:0426h 35m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1593 km60 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+1:02SRC*418:00+2:0226h 50m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+4HWH*1718:30+1:0225h 45m14
    T  
3A
GNWL1608 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55+8HWH*1916:15+5023h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1593 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+24HWH*2116:15+2:2523h 20m8
   W   
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1593 km68 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12+20SRC*222:20+1:0326h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+50HWH*2022:40+2:2826h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1608 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21HWH822:40+5426h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr


53 ΣChains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Mughal Sarai   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14757
Σ SA-HWH Σ...AJJ??02:30+24MASArr +7/Dep +24h 40m-5HWH??11:50+3233h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1731 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18043
--
Σ Erode MAS Kolkata-...AJJ??02:30+24MASArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6SRC??10:25+2331h 55m2
S   T  
1723 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18792
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+32MASArr +12/Dep +24h 30m-10HWH??11:50+3233h 10m2
SMTWTFS
1732 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18794
--
Σ Palani - Chennai C...AJJ??02:40+32MASArr +12/Dep +13h 55m-11SRC??10:25+2331h 45m3
S   T  
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19137
--
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...AJJ??03:00+31MASArr +4/Dep +13h 25m-3SRC??10:25+2331h 25m11
S   T  
1723 kmSuperman-
18040
Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??03:25+23MASArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1SRC??10:25+2331h 0m10
S   T  
1724 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22582
Σ The Blue Mountain ...AJJ??03:25+23MASArr +2/Dep +23h 40m+0HWH??11:50+3232h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1732 kmchayanghosh-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...AJJ??03:40+32MASArr +15/Dep +23h 30m-13HWH??11:50+3232h 10m6
    T  
1732 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...AJJ??03:40+32MASArr +15/Dep +12h 55m-14SRC??10:25+2330h 45m7
    T  
1724 kmPurna-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...AJJ??04:05+32MASArr +16/Dep +23h 5m-14HWH??11:50+3231h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
1732 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...AJJ??04:05+32MASArr +16/Dep +12h 30m-15SRC??10:25+2330h 20m-13
S   T  
1724 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +175h 25m+10HWH??11:50+3231h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU??04:20+26JHSArr +47/Dep +391h 55m-8HWH??06:45+2:5950h 25m6
 M W F 
2909 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3428h 45m-9
  T    
1606 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +251h 25m+18SHM??09:05+3328h 45m-5
     F 
1606 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU??04:20+26BPLArr +33/Dep +591h 15m+26HWH??06:45+3:1150h 25m9
  T T S
2903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+26BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 20m+6HWH??10:55+2630h 35m-6
S      
1608 kmPurna-
10473
Σ Palakkad-Kolkata D...AJJ??04:25+55MASArr +48/Dep +22h 55m-46HWH??11:50+3231h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
1731 kmGopal*^-
6203
Σ Coimbatore- Howrah...AJJ??05:05+28MASArr +8/Dep +22h 0m-6HWH??11:50+3230h 45m9
SMTWTFS
1732 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
13052
--
Σ Coimbatore Guwahat...AJJ??05:05+28PERArr +29/Dep +423h 11m+13HWH??13:55+1:3332h 50m12
  T    
1726 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...AJJ??05:10+33MASArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7HWH??11:50+3230h 40m-4
SMTWTFS
1732 kmDinesh Gada-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+27BZAArr -3/Dep +72h 35m+10HWH??16:10+5832h 10m47
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+27OGLArr +23/Dep +241h 15m+1HWH??11:50+3227h 50m3
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +6/Dep +740m+1HWH??16:10+5830h 10m44
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+25BZAArr +6/Dep +2350m+17HWH??13:55+1:3327h 55m3
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU??10:00-BZAArr /Dep +2350m+0HWH??13:55+1:3327h 55m2
  T    
1608 kmGopal*^-
11420
--
Σ CBE-MAS-SHM WEEKLY...AJJ??12:20+21MASArr +7/Dep +22h 35m-5SHM??21:30+1733h 10m13
    T  
1729 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...AJJ??13:15+36MASArr +27/Dep +21h 45m-25SHM??21:30+1732h 15m-7
    T  
1729 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+21KCGArr -4/Dep +02h 10m+4SHM??09:05+3343h 45m0
    T  
2206 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...RU??13:25+20BZAArr +8/Dep +231h 35m+15HWH??17:45+5928h 20m13
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6424
Σ SBC-NGP-RAIPUR tri...AJJ??13:35+20NGPArr +36/Dep +221h 40m-14HWH??03:35+5938h 0m22
S  WT  
2297 kmxxx-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...AJJ??13:35+20MGSArr +19/Dep +461h 20m+27HWH??16:55+1:0351h 20m13
SM  T  
2869 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...AJJ??13:35+20MGSArr +19/Dep +2:251h 40m+2:06KOAA??17:20+2:2151h 45m2
   W   
2873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...AJJ??13:35+20MGSArr +19/Dep +1:283h 25m+1:09HWH??18:55+1:3753h 20m8
     F 
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9223
Σ Chennai to Bilaspu...AJJ??13:35+20NGPArr +36/Dep +172h 0m-19HWH??03:50+5938h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2290 kmคภנคคภ~-
9908
Σ bangalore-nagpur-b...AJJ??13:35+20NGPArr +36/Dep +11h 40m-35HWH??03:35+3538h 0m12
 MT  FS
2290 kmMJ*^-
13187
Σ SBC-MAS-NGP-HWH DA...AJJ??13:35+20NGPArr +36/Dep +83h 5m-28HWH??05:50+2740h 15m38
SMTWTFS
2290 kmxxx-
19865
--
Σ Bangalore Shalimar...AJJ??13:35+20MASArr +0/Dep +21h 10m+2SHM??21:30+1731h 55m15
    T  
1728 kmDinesh Gada-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...AJJ??13:35+20JBPArr +33/Dep +155h 40m-18HWH??04:15+1662h 40m35
SMTWTFS
2860 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...AJJ??13:35+20BZAArr +4/Dep +040m-4HWH??18:30+9:3028h 55m-1
S      
1731 kmBMTIR*^~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUT??13:45+23CSTMArr +17/Dep +43h 40m-13HWH??19:40+2953h 55m6
 MTW  S
3129 kmabhyankarsagar-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...AJJ??14:30+29MGSArr +1:11/Dep +4620m-25HWH??16:55+1:0350h 25m14
 M     
2869 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...TPTY??15:10+3AKArr +24/Dep +1:4123h 55m+1:17HWH??13:30+1:3270h 20m61
  T   S
2606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...RU??17:30+36KGPArr +1:03/Dep +1:361h 8m+33HWH??22:40+1:2929h 10m37
  T    
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+21ASNArr +53/Dep +3:194m+2:26HWH??04:00+3:0734h 30m22
     F 
1922 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+21ASNArr +53/Dep +281h 7m-25HWH??04:15+1634h 45m24
     F 
1909 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...RU??18:30+31RJYArr +1:03/Dep +273h 56m-36HWH??04:10+3833h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...RU??18:30+31RJYArr +1:03/Dep +562h 35m-7HWH??03:15+4932h 45m8
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
14677
--
Σ sbc-mas-hwwh fast&...AJJ??18:55+18MASArr +1/Dep +23h 15m+1HWH??04:10+3833h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1731 kmchayanghosh-
54
Σ Brindavan - Howrah...AJJ??19:25+25MASArr +5/Dep +22h 40m-3HWH??04:10+3832h 45m24
SMTWTFS
1731 kmBMTIR*^~-
13196
Σ Bangalore Howrah 2...AJJ??19:25+25MASArr +5/Dep +91h 25m+4HWH??03:15+4931h 50m12
  T  F 
1735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13197
Σ Bangalore Howrah W...AJJ??19:25+25MASArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1HWH??03:15+1431h 50m20
      S
1735 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11225
Σ CBE-MAS-HWH DAILY&...AJJ??20:55+38MASArr +19/Dep +21h 20m-17HWH??04:10+3831h 15m25
SMTWTFS
1732 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.