Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUT/Puttur to HWH/Howrah Junction
11 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒PUT   Filters   Dep: PUT   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERRU103:00+32HWH*1806:10+3227h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRU010:00-SHM*213:50-27h 50m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1606 km58 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+16HWH*2014:50+1828h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERRU2,315:10+28SRC*418:00+4226h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1601 km60 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3HWH*??18:30+1:1225h 45m14
    T  
3A
 1608 km62 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERRU3,416:55+6HWH*1916:15+3123h 20m3
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1592 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERRU416:55+22HWH*2116:15+1:0023h 20m8
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1590 km68 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERRU420:12-SRC*222:20-26h 8m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1601 km61 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERRU020:15+22HWH*2022:40+2326h 25m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km61 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15-HWH022:40-26h 25m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSERRU020:35-HWH*023:00-26h 25m12
  T    
SL3A
GNWL1608 km61 km/hr


21 ΣChains between PUT/Puttur and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kharagpur   Asansol   Akola   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +205h 25m-7HWH??11:50+1831h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1608 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...RU004:20-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 5m+0HWH1206:45-74h 25m6
S T T  
3318 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...RU??04:20+45BPLArr +54/Dep +64h 40m-48HWH??15:00+2758h 40m1
  T    
2882 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 25m-5SHM??09:05+128h 45m-9
  T    
1605 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +321h 25m+5SHM??09:05+2128h 45m-5
     F 
1605 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...RU004:20-BPLArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0HWH1006:45-74h 25m9
 M W F 
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...RU??04:20+45BZAArr +27/Dep +73h 20m-20HWH??10:55+1830h 35m-6
S      
1608 kmPurna-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...RU??08:00+19BZAArr /Dep +62h 35m+0HWH??16:10+2732h 10m47
S      
1608 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...RU??08:00+19OGLArr /Dep +201h 15m+0HWH??11:50+1827h 50m3
S      
1608 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU??10:00+24BZAArr +4/Dep +640m+2HWH??16:10+2730h 10m44
  T    
1608 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...RU010:00-BZAArr +4/Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-99h 55m3
no arr/dep
4029 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...RU510:00-BZAArr /Dep 50m+0HWH1113:55-99h 55m2
      S
4029 kmGopal*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13SHM??09:05+2143h 45m0
    T  
2204 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...RU??13:25+22BZAArr +5/Dep +231h 35m+18HWH??17:45+3728h 20m13
S      
1608 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...PUT113:45-CSTMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0HWH2219:40-53h 55m4
 MTW  S
3134 kmabhyankarsagar-
1846
Σ Secunderabad Nagpu...TPTY??15:10+16AKArr +15/Dep +3923h 55m+24HWH??13:30+1870h 20m61
  T   S
2606 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14718
--
Σ VM-HWH Σ...RU??17:30+15KGPArr /Dep +401h 3m+0HWH??22:40+3929h 10m37
  T    
1609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+1:01ASNArr +1:21/Dep +5:2014m+3:59HWH??04:00+5:2734h 30m22
     F 
1922 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...RU??17:30+1:01ASNArr +1:21/Dep +261h 17m-55HWH??04:15+1234h 45m24
     F 
1909 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...RU??18:30+43RJYArr +1:11/Dep +243h 56m-47HWH??04:10+1733h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...RU??18:30+43RJYArr +1:11/Dep +362h 35m-35HWH??03:15-932h 45m8
  T  F 
1636 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site