Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PUT/Puttur ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUT/Puttur to KYN/Kalyan Junction
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒PUT   Filters   Dep: PUT   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between PUT/Puttur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Gadag   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRRU101:35+4KYN622:28+1420h 53m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km52 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUT101:55+15KYN702:28+2524h 33m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km45 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRRU203:50+27KYN703:22+4223h 32m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km46 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRRU107:10+10KYN704:37+5521h 27m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km51 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRRU109:25+11KYN704:59+3619h 34m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1089 km56 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRPUT113:45+14KYN612:17+2422h 32m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km49 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRRU118:10+14KYN715:02+2820h 52m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km52 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRRU022:00+25KYN719:27+3521h 27m19
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1089 km51 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRRU022:35-KYN021:10-22h 35m16
      S
CC
3A2A
 1089 km48 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRRU122:35+55PNVL720:30+5221h 55m14
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1070 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between PUT/Puttur and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dharmavaram   Gadag   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Vijayawada   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...RU??01:00+1:01SCArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19KYN??04:37+2127h 37m-14
 MT   S
1398 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...RU??01:00+1:01HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21KYN??03:40+4326h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
1408 kmDinesh Gada-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...RU??01:35+1:26KCGArr +48/Dep +01h 0m-48KYN??04:37+2927h 2m-10
   W   
1361 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11253
Σ Tirupati Mumbai Ex...RU??05:45+19SCArr +14/Dep +02h 25m-14LTT??11:05+2129h 20m5
  T  F 
1496 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20269
--
Σ Tirupati Ballari M...RU??06:25+41GDGArr +1:52/Dep +484h 32m-1:04TNA??16:13-133h 48m11
      S
1225 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...RU??09:20+9TCRArr +41/Dep +381h 43m-3BIRD??22:23+3437h 3m18
   W   
1826 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17771
Σ Tirupati Hubli Mir...TPTY??14:50+8SBCArr +15/Dep +111h 10m-4KYN??21:27+2730h 37m23
  T    
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
17711
--
Σ Tirupati DMM CST-M...TPTY??16:40+9DMMArr +29/Dep +532h 52m+24KYN??18:32+5025h 52m31
S   T  
1168 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...RU??18:42+17SCArr +4/Dep +06h 0m-4KYN??05:47+1935h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1489 kmxxx-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...PUT??19:05+22GYArr +46/Dep +501h 57m+4KYN??18:32+5023h 27m25
SMTWTFS
1112 kmChart Prepared*~-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...PUT??19:05+22KCGArr +1/Dep +04h 30m-1KYN??05:47+1934h 42m19
SMTWTFS
1476 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...RU??20:55+10BZAArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15KYN??02:37+2429h 42m34
SMTWTFS
1461 km★Prayas★*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...RU??20:55+10BZAArr +20/Dep +23h 35m-18LTT??04:40+1431h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
21714
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...TPTY??21:35+11KPDArr +23/Dep +221h 5m-1KYN??04:47+1831h 12m35
S TW   
1503 kmIBRAHIM-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RU??21:40+31BZAArr +15/Dep +14h 10m-14KYN??04:37+1430h 57m10
   W   
1425 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site