Search Trains
RDF/Radhagaon ▼
×
KATB/Khatkura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDF/Radhagaon to KATB/Khatkura
27 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KATB⇒RDF   Filters   Dep: RDF   Arr: KATB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between RDF/Radhagaon and KATB/Khatkura

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Adra   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRMHQ000:42+3:28KGP504:55+3:324h 13m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:30HIJ206:53+3:495h 43m1
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL316 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+58KGP207:50+1:225h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL325 km56 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRPRR302:08+46KGP606:03+293h 55m3
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL208 km53 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRPRR302:08+31KGP006:03+223h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL208 km53 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRBKSC204:35+4:00KGP209:35+4:155h 0m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL291 km58 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERPRR*105:30+5KGP609:20+33h 50m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL208 km54 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGMO206:35+1:06KGP210:35+414h 0m2
 MT   S
3A
2A
1A
 241 km60 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERMHQ007:12+15KGP*013:55+36h 43m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 230 km34 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMURI307:22+1:07KGP512:05+514h 43m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL238 km50 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+29KGP412:25+304h 45m1
S  WTF 
3A
2A
 291 km61 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+3JGM311:25+283h 34m7
    TFS
II2S
CC
 221 km62 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:01KGP014:40+5:495h 40m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL318 km56 km/hr
68024Purulia - Jhargram M...MEMUSERPRR*009:50+17KATB013:38-3h 48m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 178 km47 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRPRR*310:35+7HIJ214:10+113h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL217 km61 km/hr
58026Hatia Kharagpur Pass...PassSERKSX111:48+13KGP*417:55+26h 7m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERPRR*311:55+4KGP*015:50+33h 55m12
S  WT  
Unreserved
 208 km53 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRPRR312:10+1:35HIJ217:45+1:445h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL223 km40 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRPRR312:10+51HIJ217:45+385h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL223 km40 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+3:13KGP018:10+3:425h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL325 km57 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERBJE*013:25+10KGP616:55+103h 30m8
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+10JGM317:37+492h 57m5
 M   F 
II2S
 185 km63 km/hr
22822Birsa Munda Express ...SFSERPRR*414:40+10JGM*417:55+413h 15m9
  T   S
Unreserved
 185 km57 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERPRR*115:35+3KGP619:13+23h 38m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL208 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC217:20+58KGP??22:05+1:204h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL285 km60 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPRR120:07+26KGP001:30+115h 23m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL208 km39 km/hr
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERMURI323:25+4JGM303:33+244h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL199 km48 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RDF/Radhagaon and KATB/Khatkura

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Adra   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...GMO??00:28+2:05HWHArr +1:46/Dep +24h 50m-1:44KGP??13:47+513h 19m-64
SMTWTFS
416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO??01:45+3:14ASNArr +2:53/Dep +05h 15m-2:53HIJ??12:36+1210h 51m-14
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+1:25ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:55+510h 5m-13
 M     
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+1:25ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29HIJ??12:36+129h 46m-20
    T  
307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16366
Σ Dhanbad-Haldia Jan...DHN??03:12+2ASNArr +9/Dep +055m-9KGP??10:00-36h 48m12
 MTWTFS
268 kmPŕāķāşh-
20292
Σ Bharat Coking Coal...BJE??03:40+12ADRAArr +3/Dep +35m+0KGP??07:40+64h 0m18
SMTWTFS
199 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...RDF??03:49+3ADRAArr +12/Dep +52h 55m-7HIJ??12:36+128h 47m13
    T  
324 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...DHN??03:55+4:24KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4412h 10m-19
S      
378 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...GMO??05:30+2:59HWHArr +2:08/Dep +33h 50m-2:05KGP??17:15+511h 45m-41
   W   
403 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...GMO??05:30+2:59HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08KGP??17:55+012h 25m-41
S   T  
403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +21h 20m-7KGP??13:47+57h 52m2
SMTWTFS
374 kmxxx-
7245
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai Ce...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +62h 5m-4HIJ??12:55+97h 0m9
      S
277 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8183
Σ Dhanbad-Kanyakumar...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +10/Dep +52h 5m-5HIJ??12:55+57h 0m21
 M     
277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...DHN??05:55+0HWHArr +9/Dep +214h 25m+12KGP??16:30+2410h 35m0
SMTWTFS
374 km★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+249h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +233h 35m-19KGP??15:05+228h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40KGP??13:47+57h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+449h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+39HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41JGM??19:52+313h 7m-4
SMTWTF 
413 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...DHN??07:30+48KOAAArr +46/Dep +04h 35m-46KGP??17:55-210h 25m-11
     F 
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+58h 10m-4
   W   
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+447h 0m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN??09:05+2:37SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+247h 25m-4
  TW FS
387 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...DHN??09:20+2:33HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-28h 35m-14
 M     
374 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...DHN??09:20+3:32KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-28h 35m-15
     F 
378 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...RDF??11:30+12ASNArr +28/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:43HIJ??01:33+2:0814h 3m1
    TF 
346 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...RDF??11:30+12ASNArr +28/Dep +1:181h 13m+50KGP??01:10+1:4213h 40m-5
   W   
442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...DHN??12:28+52HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+209h 57m-16
  TW  S
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DHN??12:45+4:33ASNArr +4:55/Dep +01h 48m-4:55HIJ??19:45+297h 0m8
 M     
277 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...DHN??12:45+2:23ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25HIJ??01:33+2:0812h 48m7
     F 
278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...DHN??14:45+1:10HWHArr +1:37/Dep +312h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+418h 20m-12
S      
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...RDF??15:49+4ASNArr +4/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:07HIJ??01:33+2:089h 44m13
    TF 
349 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+3ASNArr +11/Dep +2:112h 0m+2:00HIJ??01:33+2:089h 28m12
    TF 
339 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+3ASNArr +11/Dep +1:181h 23m+1:07KGP??01:10+1:429h 5m6
   W   
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+3HWHArr +6/Dep +2:391h 45m+2:33KGP??00:55+2:588h 50m10
 M     
435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16786
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+2ASNArr +19/Dep +2:113h 6m+1:52HIJ??01:33+2:089h 8m14
    TF 
277 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16787
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...DHN??16:25+2ASNArr +19/Dep +1:182h 29m+59KGP??01:10+1:428h 45m8
   W   
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +12/Dep +2:1119h 45m+1:59HIJ??01:33+2:0827h 58m12
   WT  
334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +12/Dep +1:1819h 8m+1:06KGP??01:10+1:4227h 35m6
  T    
430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KGP??09:05+49h 17m-24
SMTWTFS
373 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...DHN??23:48+2:39HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KGP??07:40+27h 52m-24
SMTWTFS
373 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.