Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+2:07KGP210:35+2:036h 14m4
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 422 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+2:46KGP412:25+2:208h 4m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km61 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGAYA305:53+6:57KGP014:40+6:458h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km55 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGAYA009:41+4:34KGP018:10+4:258h 29m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL486 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRAUBR312:20+3:38KGP??22:05+3:309h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRGAYA321:05+6:03KGP504:55+5:277h 50m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGAYA422:25+4:27KGP207:50+4:129h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRRFJ023:32+7:35KGP209:35+7:1610h 3m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...GAYA??00:30+6:29KOAAArr +5:56/Dep +75h 40m-5:49KGP??16:05+715h 35m-18
S      
577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...AUBR??01:23+4:19HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39KGP??17:15+415h 52m-35
   W   
642 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...AUBR??01:23+4:19HWHArr +3:41/Dep +74h 25m-3:34KGP??17:55+616h 32m-35
S   T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KGP??16:30+412h 22m-4
SMTWTF 
579 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +63h 35m-2:40KGP??15:05+410h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
579 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +11h 55m-2:45KGP??13:47+59h 39m-2
SMTWTF 
579 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KGP??14:00+29h 52m-3
   W   
576 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +74h 35m-2:39KGP??16:05+711h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
579 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +145h 20m-2:32KGP??16:48+1212h 40m-4
    TF 
579 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08+2:56HWHArr +2:46/Dep +07h 40m-2:46KGP??19:10+315h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
579 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+4:33KOAAArr +4:50/Dep +04h 35m-4:50KGP??17:55-413h 10m-10
     F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+4:33ASNArr +5:03/Dep +1:102h 12m-3:53HIJ??17:45+4413h 0m26
  T    
556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+5:52HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28KGP??17:55+112h 2m-13
 M     
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+5:49KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30KGP??17:55-412h 2m-13
     F 
577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...RFJ??06:06+1:02PNBEArr +37/Dep +494h 0m+12HIJ??01:33+1:1719h 27m6
    TF 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...GAYA??08:20+10BKSCArr +14/Dep +264h 47m+12JGM??21:50+1913h 30m40
SMTWTF 
448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...RFJ??08:36+2:11HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34KGP??22:25+413h 49m-12
  TW  S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...GAYA??09:41+6:17ASNArr +6:25/Dep +161h 48m-6:09HIJ??19:45+2310h 4m9
 M     
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+4:17ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39HIJ??01:33+1:1715h 52m8
     F 
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+2:30HWHArr +2:26/Dep +212h 30m-2:24KGP??09:05+321h 35m-11
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20+15HWHArr +23/Dep +02h 20m-23KGP??07:40+719h 20m0
SMTWTFS
769 km-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA512:20+15KIULArr +3/Dep +11h 0m-2KGP001:10+1:0936h 50m8
  T    
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+15HWHArr +23/Dep +23h 45m-21KGP??09:05+320h 45m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AUBR??18:53+6:08HWHArr +5:34/Dep +23h 25m-5:32KGP??09:05+314h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AUBR??18:53+6:08HWHArr +5:34/Dep +02h 0m-5:34KGP??07:40+712h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmHum safar express id...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RFJ??20:21+5:13HWHArr +4:25/Dep +14h 50m-4:24KGP??13:47+517h 26m-55
SMTWTFS
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA323:03+3:30ASNArr +3:13/Dep +1:045h 15m-2:09HIJ012:36+3237h 33m-12
no arr/dep
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA323:25+5:34ASNArr +5:39/Dep +394h 34m-5:00HIJ312:55+4061h 30m-9
     F 
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+5:34ASNArr +5:39/Dep +1:044h 34m-4:35HIJ??12:36+3213h 11m-16
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site