Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:51:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:51:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+48KGP210:35+436h 14m4
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 422 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+2:21KGP412:25+2:128h 4m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km61 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGAYA305:53+6:29KGP014:40+6:208h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGAYA009:41+4:32KGP018:10+4:428h 29m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRAUBR312:20+2:26KGP??22:05+2:289h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRGAYA321:05+5:03KGP504:55+5:207h 50m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGAYA422:25+2:07KGP207:50+1:259h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRRFJ023:32+5:15KGP209:35+5:2110h 3m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...GAYA??00:30+5:27KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36KGP??16:05+715h 35m-18
S      
577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...AUBR??01:23+3:35HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23KGP??17:15+1115h 52m-36
   W   
642 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...AUBR??01:23+3:35HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KGP??17:55+116h 32m-36
S   T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03KGP??16:30+1012h 22m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06KGP??15:05+310h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09KGP??13:47+69h 39m-2
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10KGP??14:00-19h 52m-3
   W   
571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02KGP??16:05+711h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +175h 20m-53KGP??16:48+1912h 40m-4
    TF 
574 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08+1:15HWHArr +1:10/Dep +07h 40m-1:10KGP??19:10+215h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+1:48KOAAArr +1:41/Dep +34h 35m-1:38KGP??17:55+413h 10m-9
     F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+1:48ASNArr +2:02/Dep +202h 12m-1:42HIJ??17:45+1413h 0m27
  T    
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+2:26HWHArr +2:19/Dep +93h 5m-2:10KGP??17:55+812h 2m-13
 M     
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+4:23KOAAArr +4:07/Dep +32h 55m-4:04KGP??17:55+412h 2m-13
     F 
577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...RFJ??06:06+53PNBEArr +27/Dep +14h 0m-26HIJ??01:33+1:0819h 27m6
    TF 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...GAYA??08:20+2BKSCArr +2/Dep +214h 47m+19JGM??21:50+1913h 30m40
SMTWTF 
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...RFJ??08:36+2:34HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56KGP??22:25+213h 49m-12
  TW  S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...GAYA??09:41+3:45ASNArr +3:50/Dep +01h 48m-3:50HIJ??19:45+910h 4m9
 M     
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+3:03ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06HIJ??01:33+1:0815h 52m8
     F 
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+1:45HWHArr +1:35/Dep +112h 30m-1:34KGP??09:05+221h 35m-11
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20+4HWHArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6KGP??07:40+519h 20m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmxxx-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+4KIULArr +2/Dep +11h 0m-1KGP??01:10+5812h 50m8
   W   
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+4HWHArr +6/Dep +13h 45m-5KGP??09:05+220h 45m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AUBR??18:53+5:02HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28KGP??09:05+214h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AUBR??18:53+5:02HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29KGP??07:40+512h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RFJ??20:21+2:58HWHArr +2:10/Dep +14h 50m-2:09KGP??13:47+617h 26m-55
SMTWTFS
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03+2:49ASNArr +2:26/Dep +265h 15m-2:00HIJ??12:36+4013h 33m-11
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+5:09ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40HIJ??12:55+1213h 30m-9
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+5:09ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20HIJ??12:36+4013h 11m-16
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site