Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+28KGP210:35+246h 14m4
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 422 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+39KGP412:25+398h 4m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km61 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGAYA305:53+6:40KGP014:40+6:508h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km55 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGAYA009:41+3:40KGP018:10+4:108h 29m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRAUBR312:20+1:12KGP??22:05+1:149h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRGAYA321:05+4:26KGP504:55+4:167h 50m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGAYA422:25+1:51KGP207:50+1:369h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRRFJ023:32+5:15KGP209:35+4:5610h 3m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...GAYA??00:30+4:44KOAAArr +3:54/Dep +175h 40m-3:37KGP??16:05+1615h 35m-18
S      
577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...AUBR??01:23+3:10HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54KGP??17:15+915h 52m-36
   W   
642 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...AUBR??01:23+3:10HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43KGP??17:55+1916h 32m-36
S   T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +195h 0m-16KGP??16:30+2112h 22m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +113h 35m-24KGP??15:05+1010h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29KGP??13:47+129h 39m-2
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 20m-35KGP??14:00+09h 52m-3
   W   
571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +174h 35m-18KGP??16:05+1611h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA??04:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +165h 20m-19KGP??16:48+1612h 40m-4
    TF 
574 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA004:08+33HWHArr +35/Dep +07h 40m-35KGP119:10+215h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
574 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA??04:45+1:15KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17KGP??17:55+113h 10m-9
     F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA??04:45+1:15ASNArr +1:31/Dep +332h 12m-58HIJ??17:45+4013h 0m27
  T    
557 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+3:15HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KGP??17:55+612h 2m-13
 M     
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+3:41KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20KGP??17:55+112h 2m-13
     F 
577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...RFJ??06:06+39PNBEArr +11/Dep +64h 0m-5HIJ??01:33+1:3219h 27m6
    TF 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...GAYA??08:20+3BKSCArr +1/Dep +264h 47m+25JGM??21:50+2613h 30m40
SMTWTF 
449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...RFJ??08:36+1:19HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KGP??22:25+2013h 49m-12
  TW  S
610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...GAYA??09:41+4:53ASNArr +4:55/Dep +431h 48m-4:12HIJ??19:45+1:0110h 4m9
 M     
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+2:54ASNArr +2:56/Dep +1:256h 58m-1:31HIJ??01:33+1:3215h 52m8
     F 
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA011:30+1:05HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57KGP309:05+221h 35m-11
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20+19HWHArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34KGP??07:40+519h 20m0
SMTWTFS
769 km~-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+19KIULArr +12/Dep +21h 0m-10KGP??01:10+1:0912h 50m8
   W   
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA512:20+19HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 45m-35KGP309:05+220h 45m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AUBR018:53+3:40HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59KGP309:05+214h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AUBR??18:53+3:40HWHArr +2:59/Dep +12h 0m-2:58KGP??07:40+512h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RFJ??20:21+2:37HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KGP??13:47+1217h 26m-55
SMTWTFS
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA??23:03+2:45ASNArr +2:22/Dep +175h 15m-2:05HIJ??12:36+3413h 33m-11
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+3:58ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08HIJ??12:55+1513h 30m-9
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+3:58ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07HIJ??12:36+3413h 11m-16
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site