Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21-KGP210:35-6h 14m4
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
 422 km68 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRGAYA304:21+3:35KGP412:25+3:138h 4m4
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
 493 km61 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGAYA305:53+6:44KGP014:40+6:208h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km55 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGAYA009:41+5:24KGP018:10+5:238h 29m4
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL486 km57 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRAUBR312:20-KGP??22:05-9h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRGAYA321:05+6:10KGP504:55+6:097h 50m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL430 km55 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGAYA422:25+2:59KGP207:50+2:219h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRRFJ023:32-KGP209:35-10h 3m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km53 km/hr


29 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kiul   Patna   Bokaro Steel City   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...GAYA??00:30+6:31KOAAArr /Dep +95h 40m+0KGP??16:05+1015h 35m-18
S      
577 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...AUBR301:23-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KGP017:15-15h 52m-36
   W   
642 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...AUBR301:23-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KGP317:55-16h 32m-36
S   T  
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +25h 0m-2:44KGP316:30+412h 22m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +53h 35m-2:41KGP015:05+410h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 55m+0KGP113:47+69h 39m-2
SMTWTF 
573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +02h 20m-2:46KGP014:00+39h 52m-3
   W   
570 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +94h 35m-2:37KGP116:05+1011h 57m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep +155h 20m-2:31KGP016:48+1612h 40m-4
    TF 
573 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GAYA004:08+2:52HWHArr +2:46/Dep 7h 40m+0KGP119:10+315h 2m-4
SMTWTF 
573 kmKunal Rathi-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...GAYA004:45-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KGP517:55-13h 10m-9
     F 
577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...GAYA004:45-ASNArr /Dep +1:072h 12m+0HIJ017:45-61h 0m27
no arr/dep
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...GAYA??05:53+4:19HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KGP??17:55+712h 2m-13
 M     
573 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...GAYA??05:53+5:37KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0KGP??17:55+212h 2m-13
     F 
577 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7600
--
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via P...RFJ??06:06+1:04PNBEArr +40/Dep +184h 0m-22HIJ??01:33+1:1819h 27m6
    TF 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17671
--
Σ Patna- Tatanagar "...GAYA??08:20+7BKSCArr +8/Dep +184h 47m+10JGM??21:50+1213h 30m40
SMTWTF 
448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...RFJ??08:36+3:18HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0KGP??22:25+313h 49m-12
  TW  S
611 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...GAYA??09:41+4:23ASNArr +4:31/Dep +181h 48m-4:13HIJ??19:45+2210h 4m9
 M     
477 kmVinay Kumar~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...GAYA??09:41+3:26ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23HIJ??01:33+1:1815h 52m8
     F 
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...GAYA??11:30+2:06HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57KGP??09:05+321h 35m-11
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...GAYA??12:20+10HWHArr /Dep +02h 20m+0KGP??07:40+619h 20m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmxxx-
7598
--
Σ Gaya-Bengaluru (vi...GAYA??12:20+10KIULArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KGP??01:10+1:1612h 50m8
   W   
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...GAYA??12:20+10HWHArr /Dep +23h 45m+0KGP??09:05+320h 45m0
SMTWTFS
769 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AUBR??18:53+6:29HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58KGP??09:05+314h 12m-19
SMTWTFS
642 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...AUBR??18:53+6:29HWHArr +6:00/Dep +02h 0m-6:00KGP??07:40+612h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
642 kmDear IR please dont ...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...RFJ??20:21+3:45HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0KGP??13:47+617h 26m-55
SMTWTFS
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GAYA323:03-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0HIJ012:36-37h 33m-11
no arr/dep
677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GAYA??23:25+5:55ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0HIJ??12:55+2913h 30m-9
S      
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GAYA??23:25+5:55ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0HIJ??12:36+4913h 11m-16
   W   
477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site