Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:09:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:09:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to MB/Moradabad Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRAUBR001:44+10MB220:35+5418h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERAUBR204:57+16MB020:55+1:0815h 58m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERRFJ205:35+34MB200:20+2:2318h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km45 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERGAYA007:20-MB022:25-15h 5m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 832 km55 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERGAYA014:55+2RMU106:05+5315h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+53MB406:50+2:0015h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+29MB108:05+1:5313h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL832 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRFJ021:46+19MB417:10+1:1719h 24m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+1:09DLIArr +3:36/Dep +121h 45m-3:24MB??01:35+3222h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1149 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...RFJ??03:45+28CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19MB??00:40+1:0120h 55m-14
   W   
932 kmVinay Kumar~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...AUBR??04:09+5BSBArr +8/Dep +1:0555m+57MB??22:45+1:4518h 36m80
    T  
781 kmHarsh*^~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...AUBR??04:09+5BSBArr +8/Dep +240m-6MB??23:20+4519h 11m23
    T  
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +7/Dep +85h 13m+1MB??02:20+4720h 35m23
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +7/Dep +14h 3m-6MB??23:05+5717h 20m4
S      
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +7/Dep +2:175h 15m+2:10MB??01:00+3:0619h 15m21
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +82h 40m-10MB??02:20+4719h 15m17
   W   
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +11h 30m-17MB??23:05+5716h 0m-2
   W   
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...AUBR??07:22+15CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50MB??00:40+1:0117h 18m-2
   W F 
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...AUBR??14:52+15MGSArr /Dep +1:022h 37m+0MB??08:05+1:1117h 13m-7
S  W   
763 kmHarsh*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...RFJ??14:55+12ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:073h 35m+43MB??10:40+3:1019h 45m8
S T T  
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...RFJ??15:23+29MGSArr +36/Dep +1:022h 0m+26MB??08:05+1:1116h 42m5
S  W   
794 kmHarsh*^~-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+9MGSArr +7/Dep +2:241h 50m+2:17MB??12:50+2:5616h 33m12
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:38+4CNBArr +18/Dep 1h 30m+0RMU??12:35+3413h 57m-3
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:55+3CNBArr +9/Dep 1h 5m+0RMU??12:35+3413h 40m-1
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GAYA??23:11+2CNBArr +11/Dep 55m+0RMU??12:35+3413h 24m-8
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site