Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to MB/Moradabad Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRAUBR001:44+11MB220:35+5218h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERAUBR204:57+14MB020:55+4915h 58m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERRFJ205:35+34MB200:20+2:2418h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km45 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERGAYA007:20+3MB022:25+1:5315h 5m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km55 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERGAYA014:55-RMU106:05-15h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+53MB406:50+1:4015h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+32MB108:05+1:4613h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL832 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRFJ021:46+19MB417:10+1:0719h 24m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+37DLIArr +2:58/Dep +111h 45m-2:47MB??01:35+3722h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1149 kmEr AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...RFJ??03:45+40CNBArr +1:40/Dep +162h 0m-1:24MB??00:40+1:0420h 55m-14
   W   
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...AUBR??04:09+20BSBArr +5/Dep +1:2655m+1:21MB??22:45+2:1718h 36m80
    T  
782 kmHarsh-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...AUBR??04:09+20BSBArr +5/Dep +440m-1MB??23:20+3619h 11m23
    T  
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr -1/Dep +195h 13m+20MB??02:20+1:0020h 35m23
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr -1/Dep +34h 3m+4MB??23:05+1:2717h 20m4
S      
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr -1/Dep +2:075h 15m+2:08MB??01:00+3:0319h 15m21
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +192h 40m+1MB??02:20+1:0019h 15m17
   W   
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +31h 30m-15MB??23:05+1:2716h 0m-2
   W   
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...AUBR??07:22+16CNBArr +2:53/Dep +162h 15m-2:37MB??00:40+1:0417h 18m-2
   W F 
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...AUBR??14:52+22MGSArr +11/Dep +1:132h 37m+1:02MB??08:05+1:0717h 13m-7
S  W   
763 kmHarsh-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...RFJ??14:55+10ALDArr +1:17/Dep +533h 35m-24MB??10:40+1:4019h 45m8
S T T  
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...RFJ??15:23+10MGSArr +14/Dep +1:132h 0m+59MB??08:05+1:0716h 42m5
S  W   
794 kmHarsh-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+20MGSArr +11/Dep +2:371h 50m+2:26MB??12:50+2:5716h 33m12
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:38+9CNBArr +32/Dep +01h 30m-32RMU??12:35+5213h 57m-3
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:55+14CNBArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24RMU??12:35+5213h 40m-1
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GAYA??23:11+4CNBArr +17/Dep +055m-17RMU??12:35+5213h 24m-8
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site