Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
MB/Moradabad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RFJ/RafiGanj to MB/Moradabad Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MB⇒RFJ   Filters   Dep: RFJ   Arr: MB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRAUBR001:44+27MB220:35+2:3418h 51m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km43 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERAUBR204:57+30MB020:55+3:3415h 58m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km50 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERRFJ205:35+1:30MB200:20+4:5118h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km45 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon ExpressExpERRFJ005:35-MB200:20-18h 45m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 835 km45 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERGAYA014:55+1RMU106:05+3:4415h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+4MB406:50+4:4715h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana SF ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+27MB108:05+5:1013h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRFJ021:46+22MB417:10+3:1219h 24m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 835 km43 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RFJ/RafiGanj and MB/Moradabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+2:30DLIArr /Dep +251h 45m+0MB??01:35+5922h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1149 kmRF AC*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...RFJ??03:45+1:30CNBArr +3:29/Dep +2:172h 0m-1:12MB??00:40+4:4420h 55m-14
   W   
933 kmVinay Kumar~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...AUBR??04:09+40BSBArr +48/Dep +2:3555m+1:47MB??22:45+4:1618h 36m80
    T  
782 kmHarsh-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...AUBR??04:09+40BSBArr +48/Dep 40m+0MB??23:20+1:5319h 11m23
    T  
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+1:59MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:255h 13m+3MB??02:20+3:3720h 35m23
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+1:59MGSArr +1:22/Dep +34h 3m-1:19MB??23:05+2:1517h 20m4
S      
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+1:59MGSArr +1:22/Dep +4:565h 15m+3:34MB??01:00+6:4819h 15m21
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+11BSBArr +47/Dep +1:252h 40m+38MB??02:20+3:3719h 15m17
   W   
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+11BSBArr +47/Dep +31h 30m-44MB??23:05+2:1516h 0m-2
   W   
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...AUBR??07:22+1:24CNBArr +5:28/Dep +2:172h 15m-3:11MB??00:40+4:4417h 18m-2
   W F 
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...AUBR??14:52+2:12MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:192h 37m+58MB??08:05+5:5117h 13m-7
S  W   
763 kmHarsh-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...RFJ??14:55+41ALDArr +2:26/Dep +2:283h 35m+2MB??10:40+4:4319h 45m8
S T T  
878 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...RFJ215:23+1:46MGSArr /Dep +3:192h 0m+0MB508:05+5:5140h 42m5
no arr/dep
1572 kmHarsh-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+7MGSArr +21/Dep +3:341h 50m+3:13MB??12:50+4:4516h 33m11
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:38+8CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:041h 30m-1:21RMU??12:35+2:2613h 57m0
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:55+9CNBArr +2:39/Dep +1:041h 5m-1:35RMU??12:35+2:2613h 40m-1
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GAYA??23:11+1:20CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0455m-2:16RMU??12:35+2:2613h 24m-8
 M     
922 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site