Search Trains
RGP/Raghunathpalli ▼
×
HEM/Himayatnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RGP/Raghunathpalli to HEM/Himayatnagar
6 Trains / 11 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HEM⇒RGP   Filters   Dep: RGP   Arr: HEM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RGP/Raghunathpalli and HEM/Himayatnagar

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCRKZJ302:05+3:03MUE010:40+2:208h 35m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 381 km44 km/hr
12753Visakhapatnam - Hazu...SFECoRKZJ306:02+51MUE013:35+407h 33m4
S  WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
12755Nagavali ExpressSFECoRKZJ306:02+54MUE113:35+237h 33m4
 MT   S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL381 km50 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRKZJ017:07+43MUE001:00+297h 53m4
 MTWT S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL381 km48 km/hr
11084Tadoba Weekly Expres...ExpCRKZJ*017:45+0HEM003:59+4210h 14m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 486 km47 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCRRGP117:58+1:01HEM003:49+499h 51m19
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
CC
3A
 402 km41 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RGP/Raghunathpalli and HEM/Himayatnagar

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...KZJ??02:35+49SCArr -7/Dep +06h 45m+7MUE??17:08+2214h 33m-7
SMTWTFS
380 kmfaihzanahmad786-
12947
Σ VSKP-AK Daily Chai...KZJ??03:07+1:14SCArr +22/Dep +31h 35m-19MUE??12:38+109h 31m-5
 M     
381 kmIIILOK-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...KZJ??04:42+56SCArr +20/Dep +510h 55m-15MUE??22:48+2918h 6m-5
SMTWTFS
381 kmKishor*^~-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...WL??05:00+23NGPArr +17/Dep +1:473h 25m+1:30KNVT??23:44+3918h 44m20
  T    
759 kmKishor*^~-
21296
--
Σ Manuguru Mumbai CS...RGP??06:41+51SCArr +12/Dep +03h 0m-12MUE??17:08+2210h 27m-17
SMTWTFS
344 kmfaihzanahmad786-
10715
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...WL??07:05+24NGPArr +16/Dep +1:471h 30m+1:31KNVT??23:44+3916h 39m27
  T    
759 kmKishor*^~-
1096
Σ Ajantarath Express...KZJ??08:40+1:13SCArr +43/Dep +050m-43MUE??17:08+228h 28m-15
SMTWTFS
381 kmVinay Kumar~-
7322
Σ vijayawada-Secunde...KZJ??09:30+49SCArr +15/Dep +030m-15MUE??17:08+227h 38m1
SMTWTFS
381 kmsataparni-
16951
--
Σ New Delhi Nanded E...KZJ??16:47+1:07HYBArr +20/Dep +03h 5m-20MUE??05:58+3813h 11m20
SMTWTFS
399 kmDinesh Gada-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...WL??18:00+36AMLAArr +38/Dep +530m+15MUE??17:20+2323h 20m3
S      
1202 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...WL??20:10+13AKArr +14/Dep +04h 15m-14MUE??14:53+318h 43m-7
 M     
810 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.