Search Trains
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RC/Raichur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
5 Trains / 57 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RC   Filters   Dep: RC   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Begumpet   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRRC000:42-DSJ109:30-32h 48m6
   W   
3A
 1956 km60 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRRC102:45-NZM*205:55-27h 10m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1950 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRRC102:50+48NZM309:55+2231h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1960 km63 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRGWD114:05+7NZM*618:00+4627h 55m11
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1847 km66 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRRC022:26-NDLS507:30-33h 4m7
      S
SL
3A2A
 1958 km59 km/hr


57 ΣChains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Akola   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Amravati (Terminal)   Balharshah   Manmad   Begumpet   Kota   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...GWD??00:02+23KCGArr +2/Dep +183h 20m+16NZM??08:38+2132h 36m6
  T T S
1841 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??00:20+1:09BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20NZM??14:15+2237h 55m9
 M     
1951 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...RC??00:30+1:01LTTArr +16/Dep +02h 30m-16NDLS??08:35+132h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
2078 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...RC??00:30+1:01LTTArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14NZM??10:55+234h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
2070 kmapsaxena1956-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...GWD??00:35+45NEDArr +36/Dep +655m-30NZM??11:46+4935h 11m13
S  W   
2084 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...GWD??00:35+45AMIArr +21/Dep +1823h 20m-3NZM??07:20+4354h 45m18
no arr/dep
1783 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...GWD??00:35+45NEDArr +36/Dep +122h 25m-24NDLS??13:00+3036h 25m4
S      
1930 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...GWD??00:35+45NEDArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36NDLS??13:00+936h 25m3
   W   
1930 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...GWD??00:35+53SCArr +8/Dep +182h 45m+10NZM??08:38+2132h 3m3
  T   S
1848 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...GWD??00:35+24ETArr +25/Dep +344h 10m+9NDLS??13:00+3036h 25m7
 M     
1855 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...GWD??00:35+24ETArr +25/Dep +2513m+0NZM??06:42+2030h 7m3
 M     
1847 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RC??01:05+1:00LTTArr +11/Dep +21h 32m-9NDLS??08:35+131h 30m-3
   W   
2055 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...GWD??01:43+31KCGArr +4/Dep +181h 50m+14NZM??08:38+2130h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1842 kmChart Prepared*~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...RC104:40-MRJArr -7/Dep +351h 55m+42NZM606:20-73h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2577 kmBMTIR*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...RC??05:40+41DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??20:26+5738h 46m22
SMTWTFS
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC??05:40+41DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3NZM??17:10+2735h 30m5
  T    
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC??05:40+41DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5NZM??17:10+3635h 30m14
      S
1961 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...RC??05:40+41DRArr +13/Dep +12h 8m-12NZM??18:45+437h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2079 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...RC??06:30+1:02DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5737h 56m12
  TWT S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...RC??06:30+1:02KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27NZM??20:51+5238h 21m11
  TWT S
2141 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...RC??06:30+42DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5737h 56m10
S      
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...RC??06:30+1:02DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9NZM??17:10+2734h 40m-5
  T    
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...RC??06:30+1:02DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7NZM??17:10+3634h 40m4
      S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RC??06:30+24DRArr +26/Dep +02h 58m-26NDLS??16:30+134h 0m-26
 M   F 
2085 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RC??06:30+24DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM??20:26+5737h 56m6
 M   F 
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RC??06:30+24KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19NZM??20:51+5238h 21m5
 M   F 
2141 kmbhaiyou-
15341
Σ Kurnool - New Delh...GWD??06:40+5SCArr -2/Dep +02h 10m+2NZM??10:35+3327h 55m2
S   T  
1849 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...GWD??07:30+23NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31NZM??16:45+3133h 15m32
  T    
1847 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...GWD??07:30+23BPQArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14NZM??17:10+1:0433h 40m11
no arr/dep
1848 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...GWD??07:30+23LKOArr +38/Dep 3h 0m+0DLI??06:45+4647h 15m6
  T    
2391 kmxxx-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RC??12:30+1:54CSTMArr +9/Dep +08h 5m-9DEC??11:52+1547h 22m-33
 MT T S
2136 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
13863
Σ Kurnool - Delhi Ni...GWD??16:05+3SCArr +2/Dep +93h 5m+7NZM??04:05+2336h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1849 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...RC??16:10+39ADIArr +33/Dep +24h 35m-31DLI??10:10+2742h 0m4
     F 
2080 kmMJ*^-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RC??16:50+33DRArr +26/Dep +11h 55m-25NZM??04:12+1035h 22m-1
S  WT S
2075 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...RC??19:15+1:29ADIArr +1:54/Dep +21h 30m-1:52NDLS??07:30+1036h 15m-10
S      
2081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...RC??19:15+1:29ADIArr +1:54/Dep +22h 20m-1:52DLI??10:10+2738h 55m-1
S      
2080 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...RC??19:15+1:29ADIArr +1:54/Dep +83h 30m-1:46DEC??11:52+1540h 37m-4
no arr/dep
2088 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...RC??19:15+1:29ADIArr +1:54/Dep +174h 10m-1:37DLI??14:35+3043h 20m16
 M     
2080 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...GWD??20:05+38AKArr -9/Dep +103h 15m+19NDLS??13:00+940h 55m6
no arr/dep
1930 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...GWD??20:05+38NEDArr +32/Dep +63h 20m-26NZM??11:46+4939h 41m16
   W   
2084 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:25+51MMRArr +6/Dep +223h 25m+16NZM??11:46+4938h 21m9
  T T  
1960 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RC??21:55+35TATAArr +9/Dep +443h 40m+35NDLS??10:40+3060h 45m1
S      
3162 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RC??21:55+35TATAArr +9/Dep +1:307h 35m+1:21NDLS??21:45+4:0271h 50m26
S      
3206 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC??21:55+35TATAArr +9/Dep +02h 35m-9DLI??21:35+4:0671h 40m30
S      
3183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC221:55-ROUArr +23/Dep +02h 3m-23DLI521:35-95h 40m35
S      
3312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:55+35SCArr -15/Dep +181h 30m+33NZM??08:38+2134h 43m2
S      
1950 kmIBRAHIM-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RC??22:20+1:11DRArr +34/Dep +33h 33m-31NZM??09:40+1035h 20m-11
 M W F 
2066 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RC??22:20+1:11DRArr +34/Dep +03h 58m-34NDLS??08:35+134h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
2085 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...GWD??23:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +241h 35m+5NZM??06:00+5031h 0m25
    T S
1847 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...GWD??23:00+5KOTAArr +26/Dep +194h 20m-7NZM??12:38+237h 38m5
      S
2074 kmGopal*^-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...GWD??23:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +271h 45m+8NZM??06:20+2731h 20m15
    T S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...GWD??23:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-31h 20m5
    T S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...GWD??23:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep +281h 55m+9NZM??07:20+4332h 20m15
      S
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...GWD??23:00+5BPLArr +19/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??07:30+4632h 30m22
    T  
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...GWD??23:00+5NGPArr +28/Dep +183h 15m-10NZM??06:42+2031h 42m-3
    T S
1847 kmBMTIR*^~-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...RC??23:32+28SCArr +12/Dep +08h 10m-12NZM??10:35+3335h 3m-3
      S
1950 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??23:40+1:03BMTArr +0/Dep +181h 13m+18NZM??08:38+2132h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1945 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.