Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RC/Raichur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RC   Filters   Dep: RC   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Manmad   Tatanagar   Begumpet   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRRC102:45+40NZM*205:55+1227h 10m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1951 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRRC102:50+56NZM309:55+3731h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1960 km63 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRRC022:26+16NDLS507:30+2733h 4m7
      S
SL
3A2A
 1958 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Manmad   Tatanagar   Begumpet   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??00:20+1:14BMTArr +3/Dep +502h 47m+47NZM??14:15+5837h 55m9
 M     
1952 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...RC??00:30+1:11LTTArr +26/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??08:35-232h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
2078 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...RC??00:30+1:11LTTArr +26/Dep +23h 10m-24NZM??10:55+434h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
2070 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RC??01:05+1:11LTTArr +11/Dep 1h 32m+0NDLS??08:35-231h 30m-3
   W   
2048 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...RC??04:40+39MRJArr -12/Dep +241h 55m+36NZM??06:20+2849h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2529 kmBMTIR*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...RC??05:40+51DDArr +31/Dep +284h 30m-3NZM??20:26+1:0238h 46m22
SMTWTFS
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC??05:40+51DDArr +31/Dep +183h 25m-13NZM??17:10+3735h 30m5
  T    
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC??05:40+51DDArr +31/Dep +283h 25m-3NZM??17:10+4535h 30m14
      S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...RC??05:40+51DRArr +13/Dep +02h 8m-13NZM??18:45+437h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...RC??06:30+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +283h 45m-4NZM??20:26+1:0237h 56m12
  TWT S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...RC??06:30+1:04KYNArr +45/Dep +161h 13m-29NZM??20:51+5238h 21m11
  TWT S
2141 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...RC??06:30+53DDArr +21/Dep +283h 45m+7NZM??20:26+1:0237h 56m10
S      
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...RC??06:30+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +182h 40m-14NZM??17:10+3734h 40m-5
  T    
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...RC??06:30+1:04DDArr +32/Dep +282h 40m-4NZM??17:10+4534h 40m4
      S
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RC??06:30+25DRArr +13/Dep +02h 58m-13NDLS??16:30+134h 0m-26
 M   F 
2086 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RC??06:30+25DDArr +24/Dep +283h 45m+4NZM??20:26+1:0237h 56m6
 M   F 
1960 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RC??06:30+25KYNArr +38/Dep +161h 13m-22NZM??20:51+5238h 21m5
 M   F 
2141 kmbhaiyou-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RC??12:30+1:51CSTMArr +21/Dep +08h 5m-21DEE??12:15+1547h 45m-32
 MT T S
2144 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...RC??16:10+1:00ADIArr +1:36/Dep +24h 35m-1:34DLI??10:10+2242h 0m4
     F 
2080 kmMJ*^-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RC??16:50+43DRArr +50/Dep +01h 55m-50NZM??04:12+335h 22m-1
S  WT S
2067 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...RC??19:15+1:19ADIArr +1:39/Dep +21h 30m-1:37NDLS??07:30+736h 15m-10
S      
2081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...RC??19:15+1:19ADIArr +1:39/Dep +22h 20m-1:37DLI??10:10+2238h 55m-1
S      
2080 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...RC??19:15+1:19ADIArr +1:39/Dep +123h 30m-1:27DEE??12:15+1541h 0m-3
no arr/dep
2098 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...RC??19:15+1:19ADIArr +1:39/Dep +144h 10m-1:25DLI??14:35+2343h 20m16
 M     
2080 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:25+1:00MMRArr +12/Dep +193h 25m+7NZM??11:46+5538h 21m10
  T T  
1960 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RC??21:55+36TATAArr +17/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+1260h 45m1
S      
3162 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RC??21:55+36TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42NDLS??21:45+3:4371h 50m26
S      
3206 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC??21:55+36TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:3071h 40m30
S      
3183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC??21:55+36ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34DLI??21:35-71h 40m36
S      
3152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:55+36SCArr -6/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??08:38+1334h 43m2
S      
1951 kmIBRAHIM-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RC??22:20+1:02DRArr +23/Dep +33h 33m-20NZM??09:40+735h 20m-11
 M W F 
2067 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RC??22:20+1:02DRArr +23/Dep 3h 58m+0NDLS??08:35-234h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
2086 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...RC??23:32+29SCArr +11/Dep +08h 10m-11NZM??10:35+2035h 3m-3
      S
1951 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??23:40+1:04BMTArr +0/Dep 1h 13m+0NZM??08:38+1332h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
1946 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site