Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RC/Raichur Junction ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RC/Raichur Junction to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
3 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RC   Filters   Dep: RC   Arr: NZM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Manmad   Tatanagar   Begumpet   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRRC102:45+47NZM*205:55+1:3927h 10m8
 MT TF 
3A
PQWL1950 km72 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRRC102:50+56NZM309:55+2:5631h 5m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1960 km63 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRRC022:26+10NDLS507:30+3:2733h 4m8
      S
SL
3A2A
 1957 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RC/Raichur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Manmad   Tatanagar   Begumpet   Rourkela   Ahmedabad   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??00:20+1:15BMTArr +15/Dep +182h 47m+3NZM??14:15+2:2837h 55m9
 M     
1951 kmCheetah*^~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...RC200:30+57LTTArr +23/Dep +12h 30m-22NDLS108:35+5732h 5m-18
SMTWTFS
2081 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...RC200:30+57LTTArr +23/Dep +23h 10m-21NZM410:55+3934h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
2073 kmapsaxena1956-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...RC301:05+1:21LTTArr +1/Dep +31h 32m+2NDLS108:35+5731h 30m-3
   W   
2050 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...RC104:40+25MRJArr -11/Dep +231h 55m+34NZM606:20+2:4273h 40m10
SMTWTFS
2576 kmBMTIR*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...RC205:40+49DDArr +31/Dep +264h 30m-5NZM220:26+2:2162h 46m23
SMTWTFS
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC205:40+49DDArr +31/Dep +143h 25m-17NZM417:10+3:1459h 30m6
 M     
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...RC205:40+49DDArr +31/Dep +303h 25m-1NZM317:10+2:5859h 30m15
     F 
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
10323
Σ daund-BCT-ndls-asr...RC205:40+49DRArr +8/Dep +02h 8m-8NZM018:45+2837h 5m5
SMTWTFS
2087 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...RC206:30+1:01DDArr +32/Dep +263h 45m-6NZM220:26+2:2161h 56m12
  TWT S
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...RC206:30+1:01KYNArr +1:00/Dep +2:321h 13m+1:32NZM520:51+3:4862h 21m11
  TWT S
2192 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...RC106:30+1:05DDArr +48/Dep +263h 45m-22NZM220:26+2:2161h 56m10
S      
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...RC206:30+1:01DDArr +32/Dep +142h 40m-18NZM417:10+3:1458h 40m-5
no arr/dep
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...RC206:30+1:01DDArr +32/Dep +302h 40m-2NZM317:10+2:5882h 40m4
    T  
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...RC??06:30+24DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16NDLS??16:30+3134h 0m-26
 M   F 
2088 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...RC206:30+24DDArr +21/Dep +263h 45m+5NZM220:26+2:2161h 56m6
 M   F 
2225 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...RC206:30+24KYNArr +30/Dep +2:321h 13m+2:02NZM520:51+3:4862h 21m5
 M   F 
2192 kmbhaiyou-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...RC212:30+1:58CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE312:15+3047h 45m-32
 MT T S
2144 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
872
--
Σ ?coimbatore to del...RC216:10+50ADIArr +1:13/Dep +34h 35m-1:10DLI310:10+4866h 0m4
     F 
2327 kmMJ*^-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...RC??16:50+36DRArr +29/Dep +01h 55m-29NZM??04:12+3235h 22m-1
S  WT S
2069 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
527
Σ Pune Jaipur Superf...RC??19:15+1:13ADIArr +1:41/Dep +31h 30m-1:38NDLS??07:30+3436h 15m-10
S      
2081 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2197
Σ ?chennai bangalore...RC??19:15+1:13ADIArr +1:41/Dep +32h 20m-1:38DLI??10:10+4838h 55m-1
S      
2080 kmMJ*^-
8376
Σ Pune Jaipur via AD...RC??19:15+1:13ADIArr +1:41/Dep +163h 30m-1:25DEE??12:15+3041h 0m-3
no arr/dep
2098 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15881
--
Σ KJM-ADI-AII &...RC??19:15+1:13ADIArr +1:41/Dep +334h 10m-1:08DLI??14:35+1:0643h 20m16
 M     
2080 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:25+57MMRArr +10/Dep +1:123h 25m+1:02NZM??11:46+3:1738h 21m9
  T T  
1960 kmIBRAHIM-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RC??21:55+44TATAArr +13/Dep +2:193h 40m+2:06NDLS??10:40+3:5960h 45m1
S      
3163 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RC??21:55+44TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31NDLS??21:45+4:5071h 50m26
S      
3207 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC??21:55+44TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5DLI??21:35+5:4971h 40m30
S      
3181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RC??21:55+44ROUArr +50/Dep +112h 3m-39DLI??21:35-71h 40m36
S      
3150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...RC??21:55+44SCArr -7/Dep +321h 30m+39NZM??08:38+2:3434h 43m2
S      
1949 kmIBRAHIM-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...RC222:20+59DRArr +19/Dep +13h 33m-18NZM409:40+4235h 20m-11
 M W F 
2078 kmkushanmaths-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...RC222:20+59DRArr +19/Dep +13h 58m-18NDLS108:35+5734h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
2097 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...RC??23:32+39SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NZM??10:35+2:5735h 3m-3
   W   
1950 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...RC??23:40+1:00BMTArr +4/Dep +321h 13m+28NZM??08:38+2:3432h 58m-5
SMTWTFS
1945 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site