Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKB/Raikabag Palace  ▼
×
PM/Palam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 05:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction to PM/Palam
9 Trains / 11 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PM⇒RKB   Filters   Dep: RKB   Arr: PM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction and PM/Palam

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15013Ranikhet ExpressExpNERRKB105:57+1:13DEC319:58+5214h 1m16
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL675 km48 km/hr
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...ExpNERRKB105:57-DEC019:58-14h 1m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL675 km48 km/hr
22422Salasar SF ExpressSFNWRJU011:15+3DEC321:49+1210h 34m18
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL610 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRJU015:50+3DEC003:46+2011h 56m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km51 km/hr
12464Rajasthan Sampark Kr...SKrNWRJU*219:00+1DEC305:06+510h 6m5
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL604 km60 km/hr
22481Jodhpur - Delhi Sara...SFNWRJU*219:00+1DEC305:06+2110h 6m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km60 km/hr
12462Mandore SuperFast Ex...SFNWRJU*119:50+1DEC306:00+1510h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL604 km59 km/hr
14660Malani ExpressExpNRRKB123:23+32PM110:21+2810h 58m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL598 km55 km/hr
14662Malani Express SlipExpNRRKB123:23-PM110:21-10h 58m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 598 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RKB/Raikabag Palace Junction and PM/Palam

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Marwar   Phulera   Sadulpur   Tundla   Ratangarh   Bikaner  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22807
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi Seam...JU??01:55+6FLArr +8/Dep +1:131h 10m+1:05DEC??12:43+3510h 48m23
    T  
539 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
15482
--
Σ jodhpur delhi via ...JU??05:50+19SDLPArr +17/Dep +161h 5m-1DEC??16:53+1811h 3m-9
  T    
610 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
2639
Σ Jodhpur chapra&nbs...RKB??06:13+5JPArr +19/Dep +132h 30m-6DEC??19:03+3512h 50m4
 MT T  
602 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
1857
--
Σ Jodhpur Delhi jamm...RKB??09:38+47JPArr +46/Dep +3555m-11DEC??21:20+5511h 42m10
 M  T S
602 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...RKB??09:38+47TDLArr +1:39/Dep +2:581h 20m+1:19DLI??02:50+3:5517h 12m34
 M  T S
776 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18709
Σ jodhpur haridwar h...RKB??11:38+10RTGHArr +7/Dep 3h 15m+0DLI??03:25-15h 47m9
     F 
622 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
17689
--
Σ jodhpur haridwar w...JU??14:25+4JPArr +17/Dep +271h 45m+10DLI??03:25+2213h 0m8
      S
618 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...JU??16:40+1:12BKNArr +49/Dep +240m-47DEC??05:46+413h 6m-28
 M     
723 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22679
--
Σ [Fri] Jodhpur Dehr...JU??20:30+20JPArr +38/Dep +82h 5m-30DEC??09:39+1713h 9m20
     F 
604 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...JU??21:15+11BSLArr +17/Dep +4825m+31NDLS??12:10+2:2938h 55m20
S    F 
2121 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
22018
--
Σ Jaisalmer Ajmer vi...JU??23:55+38MJArr +23/Dep +271h 27m+4PM??13:41+4613h 46m26
      S
669 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site