Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 605.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRR105:20-ET315:55-10h 35m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRR107:45+2:59ET117:45+3:5510h 0m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km61 km/hr
02190Raipur - Bhopal Habi...SFWCRR*012:20-ET??01:35-13h 15m9
      S
SL
 764 km58 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+14ET104:10+2611h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km51 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRR217:00+1:36ET003:45+1:4310h 45m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRR519:00+12ET308:20+1:0413h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL764 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRR220:15+11ET106:40+2810h 25m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRR220:15+9ET006:40+3710h 25m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...R??02:25+31NGPArr +28/Dep +281h 55m+0ET??14:45+1912h 20m18
SMTWTFS
605 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+2:25NGPArr +2:05/Dep +302h 55m-1:35ET??15:55+2812h 45m19
     F 
605 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+55NGPArr /Dep +1:062h 55m+0ET??15:55+1:1912h 45m14
      S
605 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...R??05:20+33NGPArr +25/Dep 1h 30m+0ET??17:15+1:4411h 55m17
  T   S
605 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...R??05:20+33NGPArr +25/Dep +1:0620m+41ET??15:55+1:1910h 35m16
      S
605 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...R??06:45+34NGPArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0ET??18:40+1:3011h 55m-31
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+31BSPArr +36/Dep +11h 45m-35ET??01:50+4518h 55m25
SMTWTFS
764 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...R??07:25+54NGPArr +1:46/Dep +1:2940m-17ET??18:40+1:3011h 15m-15
 M     
605 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...R??09:10+29NGPArr /Dep +1:2910m+0ET??18:40+1:309h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
605 kmShaKir Ahmed-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...R??09:55+35NGPArr /Dep +502h 25m+0ET??22:15+3812h 20m22
S      
599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...R??10:55+26NGPArr +50/Dep +501h 20m+0ET??22:15+3811h 20m34
S      
605 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+26NGPArr +50/Dep +1:351h 20m+45ET??22:15+1:4111h 20m33
 M WT  
605 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...R??11:30+59NGPArr +56/Dep +42h 40m-52ET??00:05+1112h 35m-5
   W   
605 kmCheetah*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...R014:25-BSLArr +42/Dep 1h 0m+0ET207:35-41h 10m1
      S
1275 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...R??19:00+54NGPArr +37/Dep +1:1720m+40ET??04:40+1:209h 40m5
     F 
605 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site