Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:02:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 605.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur SF Ex...SFECoRR105:20+2:17ET315:55+2:3110h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL606 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRR107:45-ET117:45-10h 0m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL600 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+13ET104:10+2411h 50m19
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL600 km51 km/hr
12807Samata SF ExpressSFECoRR217:00+42ET403:45+2210h 45m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL600 km56 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRR519:00+11ET308:20+3913h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL764 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRR220:15+13ET106:40+2010h 25m6
 MT    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRR220:15+11ET006:40+1310h 25m6
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...R??02:25+37NGPArr +31/Dep +281h 55m-3ET??14:45+812h 20m18
SMTWTFS
599 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+12NGPArr +21/Dep +292h 55m+8ET??15:55+1812h 45m19
     F 
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+59NGPArr +44/Dep +252h 55m-19ET??15:55+1812h 45m14
      S
600 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...R??05:20+48NGPArr +42/Dep +191h 30m-23ET??17:15+2411h 55m17
  T   S
606 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...R??05:20+48NGPArr +42/Dep +2520m-17ET??15:55+1810h 35m16
      S
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...R??06:45+37NGPArr +43/Dep +181h 5m-25ET??18:40+2211h 55m-31
SMTWTFS
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+42BSPArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44ET??01:50+1818h 55m26
SMTWTFS
764 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...R??09:10+22NGPArr +27/Dep +1810m-9ET??18:40+229h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
599 kmShaKir Ahmed-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...R??09:55+52NGPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 25m-40ET??22:15+2712h 20m22
S      
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...R??10:55+16NGPArr +35/Dep +431h 20m+8ET??22:15+2711h 20m34
S      
599 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+16NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6ET??22:15+2911h 20m33
 M WT  
599 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...R??11:30+29NGPArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31ET??00:05+1212h 35m-5
   W   
606 kmCheetah*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...R??14:25+38BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34ET??07:35+1217h 10m1
      S
1002 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...R??19:00+41NGPArr +43/Dep +1520m-28ET??04:40+299h 40m5
     F 
600 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.