Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 606.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRR105:20+1:05ET315:55+1:4510h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRR107:45+1:19ET117:45+2:0810h 0m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km61 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+12ET104:10+1911h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km51 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRR217:00+40ET003:45+3210h 45m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km56 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRR519:00+12ET308:20+5613h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL764 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRR220:15+9ET106:40+1710h 25m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRR220:15+17ET006:40+2110h 25m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL600 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...R??02:25+20NGPArr +16/Dep +151h 55m-1ET??14:45+512h 20m18
SMTWTFS
606 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+1:03NGPArr +57/Dep +252h 55m-32ET??15:55+1412h 45m19
     F 
606 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+35NGPArr +18/Dep +352h 55m+17ET??15:55+2912h 45m14
      S
606 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...R??05:20+26NGPArr +20/Dep +411h 30m+21ET??17:15+4011h 55m17
  T   S
606 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...R??05:20+26NGPArr +20/Dep +3520m+15ET??15:55+2910h 35m16
      S
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...R??06:45+22NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2ET??18:40+2511h 55m-31
SMTWTFS
600 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+31BSPArr +34/Dep +11h 45m-33ET??01:50+3018h 55m25
SMTWTFS
764 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...R??07:25+27NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6ET??18:40+2511h 15m-15
 M     
606 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...R??09:10+22NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4ET??18:40+259h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
606 kmShaKir Ahmed-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...R??09:55+42NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 25m-27ET??22:15+2112h 20m22
S      
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...R??10:55+18NGPArr +30/Dep +341h 20m+4ET??22:15+2111h 20m34
S      
606 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+18NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30ET??22:15+5811h 20m33
 M WT  
606 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...R??11:30+33NGPArr +32/Dep +12h 40m-31ET??00:05+1012h 35m-5
   W   
606 km★Prayas★*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...R??14:25+32BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12ET??07:35+5517h 10m1
      S
1007 kmxxx-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...R??19:00+44NGPArr +30/Dep +1620m-14ET??04:40+369h 40m5
     F 
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site