Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 605.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRR105:20+1:16ET315:55+1:1710h 35m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL605 km57 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRR107:45+1:59ET117:45+2:3210h 0m14
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km60 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+11ET104:10+2311h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km51 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRR217:00+1:44ET003:45+1:4310h 45m9
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km56 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRR519:00+14ET308:20+1:0913h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL764 km57 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRR220:15+13ET006:40+2210h 25m6
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRR220:15+11ET006:40+3110h 25m6
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr


15 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...R??02:25+27NGPArr +35/Dep +281h 55m-7ET??14:45+1712h 20m18
SMTWTFS
605 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R103:10+2:51NGPArr +2:54/Dep +262h 55m-2:28ET115:55+1860h 45m19
     F 
1265 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...R??03:10+39NGPArr +41/Dep +1:032h 55m+22ET??15:55+1:1312h 45m14
      S
605 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...R205:20+39NGPArr +33/Dep +2:051h 30m+1:32ET117:15+2:0159h 55m17
  T   S
1496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...R??05:20+39NGPArr +33/Dep +1:0320m+30ET??15:55+1:1310h 35m16
      S
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...R??06:45+29NGPArr +33/Dep +1:531h 5m+1:20ET??18:40+1:4511h 55m-31
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
869
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bi...R??06:55+26BSPArr +28/Dep +11h 45m-27ET??01:50+3818h 55m25
SMTWTFS
764 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...R??07:25+1:09NGPArr +1:42/Dep +1:5340m+11ET??18:40+1:4511h 15m-15
 M     
605 kmHum safar express id...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...R??09:10+26NGPArr +29/Dep +1:5310m+1:24ET??18:40+1:459h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
605 kmShaKir Ahmed-
19295
--
Σ Puri - Nagpur - In...R??09:55+23NGPArr +52/Dep +542h 25m+2ET??22:15+4312h 20m22
S      
599 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...R??10:55+23NGPArr +45/Dep +541h 20m+9ET??22:15+4311h 20m34
S      
605 kmShariq Khan-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+23NGPArr +45/Dep +1:271h 20m+42ET??22:15+1:3311h 20m33
 M WT  
605 kmSukhwant Singh-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...R111:30+40NGPArr +35/Dep +122h 40m-23ET100:05+2336h 35m-5
no arr/dep
2024 kmPrayas*^~-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...R??14:25+25BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18ET??07:35+2:3717h 10m0
      S
1007 km-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...R??19:00+1:16NGPArr +1:11/Dep +5420m-17ET??04:40+1:049h 40m5
     F 
606 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site