Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 845.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20+1CNB603:30+2415h 10m9
  T  F 
3A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRR520:35+6CNB*513:20+2116h 45m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km51 km/hr


11 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...R??07:05+28BKSCArr +9/Dep +402h 20m+31CNB??15:20+1:4732h 15m21
  T    
1501 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...R??07:45+1:29AGCArr +2:52/Dep +2:441h 35m-8CNB??10:15+4:3226h 30m3
 M WTFS
1466 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...R??08:20+7ASNArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14CNB??15:05+3:4730h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1554 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+19NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26CNB??08:15+2:0721h 20m39
 M WT  
1210 kmSukhwant Singh-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...R??12:40+7KMZArr +27/Dep +231h 20m-4CNB??07:55+2419h 15m22
 M  T S
851 kmDeependra Singh~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...R??15:40+7NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +2:502h 0m+1:48CNB??17:48+4:1426h 8m-1
 M     
1840 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...R??15:40+13PRRArr +41/Dep +446h 22m+3CNB??22:05+2:2130h 25m4
      S
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...R??16:20+12JHSArr +49/Dep +1:441h 35m+55CNB??18:30+2:0726h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1204 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...R??17:00+44JHSArr +1:07/Dep +1:443h 37m+37CNB??18:30+2:0725h 30m-6
S TWT S
1210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...R??20:35+3ALDArr +56/Dep +1:342h 10m+38CNB??15:05+3:4718h 30m13
   W F 
900 kmjai johar-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...R??23:05+18ROUArr +22/Dep +35h 1m-19CNB??12:25-37h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site