Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 840.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20+26CNB603:30+1915h 10m9
  T  F 
3A
GNWL840 km55 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRR520:35+6CNB*513:20+816h 45m17
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL846 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...R??07:45+26AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0CNB??10:15+3:0126h 30m3
 M WTFS
1459 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...R??08:20+8ASNArr +31/Dep +82h 15m-23CNB??15:05+2:1530h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1554 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+16NGPArr +35/Dep +411h 20m+6CNB??08:15+1:0021h 20m39
 M WT  
1203 kmSukhwant Singh-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...R??12:40+11KMZArr +12/Dep +251h 20m+13CNB??07:55+1419h 15m21
 M  T S
850 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...R??15:40+8NDLSArr +7/Dep +372h 0m+30CNB??17:48+1:3526h 8m-1
 M     
1834 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...R??15:40+20PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29CNB??22:05+2:0130h 25m4
      S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...R??16:20+13JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7CNB??18:30+1:1326h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1204 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...R??17:00+42JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19CNB??18:30+1:1325h 30m-7
S TWT S
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...R??20:35+1ALDArr +50/Dep +552h 10m+5CNB??15:05+2:1518h 30m12
   W F 
900 kmjai johar-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...R323:05-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CNB212:25-61h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.