Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 845.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20-CNB603:30-15h 10m9
  T  F 
3A
GNWL846 km56 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRR520:35-CNB*513:20-16h 45m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL846 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...R??07:05+33BKSCArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CNB??15:20+2:4532h 15m21
  T    
1500 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...R??07:45+2:42AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15+4:5226h 30m3
 M WTFS
1465 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...R??08:20+8ASNArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CNB??15:05+4:5830h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1554 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+25NGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+2:2821h 20m39
 M WT  
1209 kmSukhwant Singh-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...R??12:40+8KMZArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??07:55+4619h 15m22
 M  T S
851 kmDeependra Singh~-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...R??15:40+10NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??17:48+5:3026h 8m-1
 M     
1840 kmKoush12461^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...R??15:40+15PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:1230h 25m4
      S
1449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...R??16:20+14JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??18:30+2:5226h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1203 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...R??17:00+1:36JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0CNB??18:30+2:5225h 30m-7
S TWT S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...R??20:35+5ALDArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??15:05+4:5818h 30m13
   W F 
900 kmjai johar-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...R??23:05+20ROUArr /Dep 5h 1m+0CNB??12:25-37h 20m-9
SMTWTFS
1480 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site