Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
1 Trains / 8 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: LJN   

Shortest Route: 910.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Rae Bareli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERR*612:20+2LJN*505:05+1:2516h 45m10
  T  F 
3A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr


8 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...R??07:05+30BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33LKO??13:15+1:1430h 10m19
  T    
1429 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...R??07:45+1:19AGCArr +2:30/Dep +2:411h 35m+11LJN??11:45+4:3328h 0m5
 M WTFS
1538 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...R??10:55+18NGPArr +30/Dep +1:001h 20m+30LJN??09:45+2:5422h 50m41
 M WT  
1282 kmSukhwant Singh-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+13BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14LKO??03:20+3:1638h 40m7
   W   
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...R??12:40+7KMZArr +25/Dep +231h 20m-2LJN??09:30+1:1820h 50m24
 M  T S
923 kmRailfan Bilaspur~-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...R??16:20+12JHSArr +50/Dep +1:241h 35m+34LKO??20:15+3:0627h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1276 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...R??17:00+40JHSArr +58/Dep +1:243h 37m+26LKO??20:15+3:0627h 15m-4
S TWT S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17947
Σ Durg-Haidwar-Dehra...R520:35-GKPArr /Dep +351h 45m+0LKO703:00-54h 25m3
no arr/dep
1384 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site