Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: PGW   

Shortest Route: 1593.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRR509:40+17JUC114:05+1:1528h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRR512:40+8JRC116:10+1:4527h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+12PGW205:23+1:3737h 3m72
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1802 km49 km/hr


12 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...R107:45+12NZMArr +34/Dep +172h 35m-17PGW217:19+4057h 34m29
 M WTFS
1743 kmxxx-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...R??09:55+1:08ADIArr /Dep +13h 55m+0JUC??12:35+3750h 40m14
S  W FS
2521 kmIri rules are differ...-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...R512:40+13NZMArr +16/Dep +171h 0m+1PGW217:19+4052h 39m34
 M  T S
1599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+14BJUArr +37/Dep +1:3255m+55PGW??14:53+4:2650h 13m34
S  W   
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+27BJUArr +1:06/Dep +1:3255m+26PGW??14:53+4:2650h 13m32
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...R??15:40+8NDLSArr +10/Dep +05h 35m-10PGW??20:47+3129h 7m2
 M  T  
1743 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...R??17:00+38NZMArr /Dep +14h 5m+0JRC??02:32+3133h 32m-17
S TWT S
1752 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...R??17:00+38NZMArr /Dep +92h 15m+0PGW??03:18+5434h 18m8
S TWT S
1802 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...R??17:00+38NZMArr /Dep +1:023h 43m+0PGW??04:19+1:5335h 19m35
S TWT S
1743 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...R??17:00+38NZMArr /Dep +33h 25m+0PGW??02:43+4533h 43m-9
S TWT S
1735 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...R??21:15+12KTEArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48JRC??08:10+1:0334h 55m24
 M     
1633 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...R??23:05+36ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31PGW??05:50-54h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site