Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
PGW/Phagwara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to PGW/Phagwara Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGW⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: PGW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRR509:40+21JUC114:05+2:1828h 25m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1620 km57 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRR512:40+9JRC116:10+1:5727h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1624 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRR116:20+12PGW205:23+2:4337h 3m72
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1802 km49 km/hr


12 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ahmedabad   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...R??07:45+1:29NZMArr +2:58/Dep +232h 35m-2:35PGW??17:19+1:0033h 34m29
 M WTFS
1749 kmxxx-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...R??09:55+40ADIArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36JUC??12:35+4850h 40m14
S  W FS
2520 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...R??12:40+7NZMArr +1:06/Dep +231h 0m-43PGW??17:19+1:0028h 39m35
 M  T S
1599 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+14BJUArr +56/Dep 55m+0PGW??14:53+6:0450h 13m34
S  W   
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...R??12:40+21BJUArr +32/Dep 55m+0PGW??14:53+6:0450h 13m32
     F 
2355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...R??15:40+7NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +85h 35m-54PGW??20:47+4229h 7m2
 M  T  
1749 kmDURG NZM Humsafar so...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +24h 5m-1:54JRC??02:32+3333h 32m-17
S TWT S
1758 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +212h 15m-1:35PGW??03:18+1:0534h 18m8
S TWT S
1808 kmHussain*^~-
15571
--
Σ NAGPUR-JAMMU TAWI ...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +1:353h 43m-21PGW??04:19+2:3235h 19m35
S TWT S
1749 kmAbhishek Rai-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...R??17:00+44NZMArr +1:56/Dep +33h 25m-1:53PGW??02:43+4333h 43m-9
S TWT S
1741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...R??21:15+10KTEArr +26/Dep +271h 50m+1JRC??08:10+1:2234h 55m24
 M     
1632 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...R323:05-ROUArr +22/Dep 5h 1m+0PGW205:50-78h 45m18
SMTWTFS
2677 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site