Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 864.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Titlagarh => Lanjigarh Road => Bobbili => Vizianagaram => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRR110:10+4BZA002:50+716h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL968 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRR110:10+4BZA002:25+2816h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL968 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRR110:35+5BZA??01:10+2214h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL873 km60 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15+10BZA3,408:00+5319h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRR223:15+17BZA515:50+2816h 35m17
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL962 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...R??05:20+48NGPArr +42/Dep +401h 35m-2BZA??23:15+4117h 55m28
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...R??05:20+48NGPArr +42/Dep +313h 35m-11BZA??00:15+3818h 55m5
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...R??05:20+48NGPArr +42/Dep +1:375h 55m+55BZA??02:50+1:4821h 30m6
      S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??06:45+37NGPArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12BZA??00:15+3817h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
961 kmคภנคคภ~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...R??07:45+26NGPArr /Dep +311h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3816h 30m3
 M WTFS
961 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...R??07:45+26NGPArr /Dep +512h 40m+0BZA??02:50+3619h 5m8
 M     
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??09:10+22NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1520h 55m12
SMTWTFS
960 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...R??09:10+22NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24BZA??02:50+3617h 40m2
 M     
960 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...R??10:55+16NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1519h 10m15
SMTWTFS
960 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...R??11:30+18NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1518h 35m18
 MT TF 
960 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...R??11:50+17BPQArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:05+1518h 15m19
S   T  
873 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+24NGPArr +30/Dep +541h 15m+24BZA??10:35+4716h 40m-1
  T T  
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+24NGPArr +30/Dep +1:211h 15m+51BZA??10:35+1:0416h 40m4
 M    S
961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+1:13BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3330h 0m20
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...R519:00-ETArr +39/Dep +271h 25m-12BZA100:15-53h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1813 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...R??19:00+41NGPArr +43/Dep +494h 0m+6BZA??14:45+2719h 45m8
     FS
961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+19VSKPArr +53/Dep +494h 0m-4BZA??16:45+1:0920h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+19VSKPArr +53/Dep +461h 20m-7BZA??14:50+2518h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...R??23:05+1:30HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32BZA??11:40+5036h 35m-30
    T  
2061 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.