Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRR110:10-BZA002:50-16h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRR010:10-BZA002:25-16h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRR110:35-BZA001:10-14h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL873 km60 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15-BZA008:00-19h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRR223:15-BZA515:50-16h 35m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...R??05:20+37NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15+2:5217h 55m28
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...R??05:20+37NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0718h 55m5
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...R??05:20+37NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2:0321h 30m6
      S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??06:45+32NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:0717h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
961 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...R??07:25+1:38BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0716h 50m-5
   W  S
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...R??07:45+2:42NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3:0716h 30m3
 M WTFS
967 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...R??07:45+2:42NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:50+1:1019h 5m6
 M     
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??09:10+29NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:4520h 55m10
SMTWTFS
967 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...R??09:10+29NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1017h 40m0
 M     
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...R??10:10+1:14NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2:4519h 55m9
S      
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...R??10:55+25NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:4519h 10m13
SMTWTFS
967 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...R??11:30+32NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2:4518h 35m17
 MT TF 
967 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...R??11:50+24BPQArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:05+2:4518h 15m17
S   T  
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+11NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+2:4216h 40m-1
  T T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+11NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3916h 40m4
 M    S
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+49BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1830h 0m22
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...R??19:00+12ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...R??19:00+55NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+3:0519h 45m8
     FS
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+16VSKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??16:45+4220h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+16VSKPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??14:50+3918h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...R??23:05+20HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0236h 35m-30
    T  
2061 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site