Disclaimer   
Search Trains
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

R/Raipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒R   Filters   Dep: R   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRR110:10+11BZA002:50+016h 40m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRR010:10+4BZA002:25+1516h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km60 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRR110:35+4BZA001:10+3114h 35m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL873 km60 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRR012:15+11BZA3,408:00+4719h 45m40
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRR223:15+19BZA515:50+1716h 35m17
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL968 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between R/Raipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...R??05:20+26NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49BZA??23:15+1:4717h 55m28
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...R??05:20+26NGPArr +20/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3318h 55m5
  T   S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...R??05:20+26NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36BZA??02:50+1:4021h 30m6
      S
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??06:45+22NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3317h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
961 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...R??07:25+38BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3316h 50m-5
   W  S
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...R??07:45+1:29NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:301h 50m-9BZA??00:15+1:3316h 30m3
 M WTFS
967 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...R??07:45+1:29NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39BZA??02:50+2719h 5m6
 M     
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...R??09:10+22NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0720h 55m9
SMTWTFS
967 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...R??09:10+22NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2717h 40m0
 M     
967 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...R??10:10+44NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0719h 55m8
S      
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...R??10:55+19NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0719h 10m12
SMTWTFS
967 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...R??11:30+21NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0718h 35m16
 MT TF 
967 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...R??11:50+27BPQArr /Dep +1:323h 10m+0BZA??06:05+1:0718h 15m16
S   T  
879 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+10NGPArr +14/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:47BZA??10:35+1:4216h 40m-1
  T T  
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...R??17:55+10NGPArr +14/Dep +2:251h 15m+2:11BZA??10:35+2:1216h 40m4
 M    S
967 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...R??18:35+15BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05BZA??00:35+2330h 0m22
   W  S
1487 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...R??19:00+12ETArr +57/Dep +1:311h 25m+34BZA??00:15+1:3329h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1721 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...R??19:00+41NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+1:5219h 45m8
     FS
967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...R??20:10+16VSKPArr +40/Dep +264h 0m-14BZA??16:45+5220h 35m10
SMTWTFS
880 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...R??20:10+16VSKPArr +40/Dep +411h 20m+1BZA??14:50+3618h 40m3
  T  F 
880 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...R??23:05+18HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0436h 35m-30
    T  
2061 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site