Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
KBP/Kuberpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RSI/Raisi to KBP/Kuberpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBP⇒RSI   Filters   Dep: RSI   Arr: KBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRRK306:35+37RKM215:01+568h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL393 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRRK308:42+6RKM216:24+277h 42m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRRK008:42+4RKM216:24+287h 42m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+11AGC118:12+228h 42m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRRSI215:01+50KBP006:21-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km24 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+17TDL300:15-8h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL361 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRRK319:40+12AGC102:55+47h 15m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL397 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +174h 55m+14RKM??13:16+2711h 36m27
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +13h 15m-2RKM??10:54+119h 14m-1
   W   
396 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +040m-3AGC??07:57+46h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
407 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +03h 15m-3RKM??10:54+149h 14m-1
 MT TFS
396 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 50m-2AGC??10:05+148h 25m-2
 M    S
400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +01h 5m-3AGC??09:10+127h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
407 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+26BEArr +54/Dep +142h 17m-40TDL??16:55+2512h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +252h 5m+11AGC??16:20+339h 17m12
SMTWTFS
407 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +27h 25m-12RKM??21:19+1314h 16m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 0m-13AGC??18:12+1311h 9m30
  T    
407 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +04h 40m-14AGC??18:00+410h 57m-2
 M     
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK307:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13AGC118:00+710h 57m-1
   W F 
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep +13h 45m-13AGC??17:30+1710h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...RK??07:03+13NDLSArr +14/Dep 6h 35m+0AGC??20:27+1313h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...RK??07:03+13GZBArr +14/Dep +242h 34m+10TDL??16:05+409h 2m2
SMTWTFS
371 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK??08:42+12NZMArr /Dep +02h 35m+0AGC??18:00+49h 18m-2
 M     
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...LRJ??14:25+2NZMArr +21/Dep +11h 45m-20AGC??01:55+1011h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...RK??16:25+10GZBArr +15/Dep +553m-10TDL??00:36+388h 11m1
SMTWTFS
370 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:071h 0m+59AGC??02:20+1:127h 29m-1
S      
416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr +8/Dep +155m-7TDL??02:48+537h 57m0
SMTWTFS
426 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+19DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19AGC??14:05+3014h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
451 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site