Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
KBP/Kuberpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:57:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:57:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RSI/Raisi to KBP/Kuberpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBP⇒RSI   Filters   Dep: RSI   Arr: KBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRRK306:35-RKM215:01-8h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL393 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRRK308:42-RKM216:24-7h 42m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRRK008:42-RKM216:24-7h 42m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30-AGC118:12-8h 42m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRRSI015:01+55KBP006:21-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km24 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45-TDL300:15-8h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL361 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRRK319:40-AGC102:55-7h 15m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL397 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0RKM??13:16+1:4711h 36m27
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RKM??10:54+519h 14m-1
   W   
396 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0AGC??07:57+476h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
407 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0RKM??10:54+1:139h 14m-1
 MT TFS
396 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:05+1:218h 25m-2
 M    S
400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??09:10+1:117h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
407 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+1:07BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0TDL??16:55+4312h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK307:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0AGC116:20+3:0133h 17m12
SMTWTFS
407 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0RKM??21:19+2:1914h 16m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0AGC??18:12+5211h 9m30
  T    
407 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0AGC??18:00+1910h 57m-2
 M     
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0AGC??18:00+2010h 57m-2
   W F 
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??17:30+1:2410h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...RK??07:03+20NDLSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0AGC??20:27+3213h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...RK??07:03+20GZBArr /Dep 2h 34m+0TDL??16:05+579h 2m2
SMTWTFS
371 kmAtharva^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK308:42+21NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0AGC318:00+1957h 18m-2
no arr/dep
3247 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...LRJ??14:25+3NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??01:55+1:0211h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...RK316:25+22GZBArr /Dep 53m+0TDL300:36+1:3832h 11m1
SMTWTFS
1348 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0AGC??02:20+5:397h 29m-1
S      
416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...RK??18:51+7NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0TDL??02:48+2:377h 57m0
SMTWTFS
426 kmAtharva^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+24DLIArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??14:05+1:0914h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
451 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site