Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
KBP/Kuberpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RSI/Raisi to KBP/Kuberpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBP⇒RSI   Filters   Dep: RSI   Arr: KBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRRK306:35+40RKM215:01+1:088h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL393 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRRK308:42+7RKM216:24+477h 42m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRRK008:42+7RKM216:24+587h 42m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+14AGC118:12+548h 42m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRRSI215:01+57KBP006:21-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km24 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+17TDL300:15-8h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL361 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRRK319:40+1:37AGC102:55+1:497h 15m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL397 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +394h 55m+31RKM??13:16+1:0911h 36m27
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8RKM??10:54+209h 14m-1
   W   
396 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8AGC??07:57+196h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
407 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7RKM??10:54+309h 14m-1
 MT TFS
396 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5AGC??10:05+378h 25m-2
 M    S
400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +8/Dep +01h 5m-8AGC??09:10+337h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
407 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+21BEArr +1:05/Dep +22h 17m-1:03TDL??16:55+2412h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:352h 5m+1:16AGC??16:20+2:019h 17m12
SMTWTFS
407 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +347h 25m+15RKM??21:19+5514h 16m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +183h 0m-1AGC??18:12+3911h 9m30
  T    
407 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +14h 40m-18AGC??18:00+1510h 57m-2
 M     
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 40m-19AGC??18:00+1310h 57m-2
   W F 
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +23h 45m-17AGC??17:30+3010h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...RK??07:03+14NDLSArr +19/Dep +26h 35m-17AGC??20:27+2113h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...RK??07:03+14GZBArr +18/Dep +102h 34m-8TDL??16:05+419h 2m2
SMTWTFS
371 kmअथर्व^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK??08:42+28NZMArr +12/Dep +12h 35m-11AGC??18:00+159h 18m-2
 M     
398 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...LRJ??14:25+3NZMArr +23/Dep +11h 45m-22AGC??01:55+2111h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...RK??16:25+12GZBArr +13/Dep +653m-7TDL??00:36+538h 11m1
SMTWTFS
370 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK??18:51+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:441h 0m+3:29AGC??02:20+4:217h 29m-1
S      
416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...RK??18:51+6NDLSArr +15/Dep +5855m+43TDL??02:48+1:537h 57m0
SMTWTFS
426 kmअथर्व^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+18DLIArr +20/Dep +23h 45m-18AGC??14:05+5214h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
451 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site