Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RSI/Raisi ▼
×
KBP/Kuberpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:52:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:52:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RSI/Raisi to KBP/Kuberpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KBP⇒RSI   Filters   Dep: RSI   Arr: KBP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRRK306:35+1:24RKM215:01+2:188h 26m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL393 km47 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRRK308:42+1:08RKM216:24+1:347h 42m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL403 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRRK008:42+16RKM216:24+1:247h 42m9
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL403 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRRK309:30+39AGC118:12+1:378h 42m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km47 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRRSI015:01+57KBP006:21-15h 20m44
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 363 km24 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRLRJ215:45+24TDL300:15-8h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL361 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRRK319:40+2:51AGC102:55+2:337h 15m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL397 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RSI/Raisi and KBP/Kuberpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+11NDLSArr +30/Dep +1:504h 55m+1:20RKM??13:16+2:1711h 36m27
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK301:40-NDLSArr +30/Dep 3h 15m+0RKM110:54-9h 14m-1
   W   
396 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+11NDLSArr +30/Dep +1040m-20AGC??07:57+1:056h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
407 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+11NDLSArr +30/Dep +143h 15m-16RKM??10:54+1:279h 14m-1
 MT TFS
396 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK301:40+11NDLSArr +30/Dep +131h 50m-17AGC110:05+1:398h 25m-2
 M    S
400 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+11NDLSArr +30/Dep +101h 5m-20AGC??09:10+1:327h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
407 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+1:28BEArr /Dep +212h 17m+0TDL??16:55+5412h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK307:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep 2h 5m+0AGC116:20+2:2233h 17m12
SMTWTFS
407 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:517h 25m+2:09RKM??21:19+3:0414h 16m0
SMTWTFS
403 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??07:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +1:133h 0m+31AGC??18:12+1:2011h 9m30
  T    
407 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...RK??07:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +04h 40m-42AGC??18:00+1110h 57m-2
 M     
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...RK307:03-NDLSArr +42/Dep 4h 40m+0AGC118:00-10h 57m-2
   W F 
400 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...RK??07:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +1:443h 45m+1:02AGC??17:30+2:2010h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...RK??07:03+25NDLSArr +42/Dep +96h 35m-33AGC??20:27+4313h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
400 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...RK??07:03+25GZBArr +39/Dep 2h 34m+0TDL??16:05+1:309h 2m2
SMTWTFS
371 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...RK308:42+16NZMArr +36/Dep +02h 35m-36AGC318:00+1157h 18m-2
no arr/dep
3218 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...LRJ??14:25+3NZMArr +25/Dep +351h 45m+10AGC??01:55+1:3311h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
424 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...RK??16:25+25GZBArr +31/Dep +1:0153m+30TDL??00:36+2:188h 11m1
SMTWTFS
370 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...RK018:51-NDLSArr +32/Dep 1h 0m+0AGC102:20-7h 29m-1
S      
416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...RK??18:51+13NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:2455m+1:52TDL??02:48+2:437h 57m0
SMTWTFS
426 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ323:49-DLIArr +35/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC114:05-14h 16m-4
SMTWTFS
455 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site