Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1243.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+1NZM*004:30+3:5021h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
 1280 km60 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+1NDLS507:15+4:1922h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRRJN209:08+2:03NZM*507:30+3:1522h 22m23
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km59 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+0NZM*709:05+2:4121h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*212:00+0DSJ109:20+4:1921h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRRJN216:58+22NDLS*1510:55+2:2517h 57m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1326 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRRJN017:38+36NZM520:20+2:3426h 42m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRRJN018:26+1:57NZM*416:45+4:2622h 19m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1319 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...RJN??03:48+39NGPArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11NZM??04:05+3:0624h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1319 kmNitish kumar*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+2BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24NDLS??21:45+5:0039h 25m28
  T    
1984 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...RJN006:43+49NGPArr +32/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:28NZM306:00+3:4171h 17m30
  T   S
2209 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...RJN??06:46+1:17BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53NZM??08:00+2:5525h 14m-12
    T  
1318 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...RJN??08:21+53NGPArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0NZM??06:42+3:1022h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+1:21NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0NZM??06:42+3:1022h 12m-11
 M     
1349 kmFan of 12479^~-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...RJN??09:53+31BSPArr +54/Dep +551h 55m+1NZM??14:40+2:3528h 47m58
SMTWTFS
1310 kmVinay Baid-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...RJN??10:28+39NGPArr /Dep 10m+0NZM??06:42+3:1020h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
1319 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...RJN211:07+43NGPArr +51/Dep +382h 40m-13NZM709:15+3:2870h 8m-17
S    FS
2275 kmsrinukv-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG312:00+15BJUArr +1:42/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI012:10+6:1372h 10m13
no arr/dep
2255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...RJN312:08+43NGPArr +50/Dep +381h 35m-12NZM709:15+3:2869h 7m-4
S T TFS
2209 kmPrayas*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...RJN??12:08+43NGPArr +50/Dep +1:2110m+31NZM??08:38+3:1420h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSukhwant Singh-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+9PRRArr +15/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:28NDLS??04:30+3:4637h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+13BSLArr +36/Dep +2:291h 0m+1:53NZM??20:51+4:0829h 21m19
      S
1751 km-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG??18:20+3BPLArr +50/Dep +2:044h 45m+1:14NDLS??23:30+3:0529h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+1:18NGPArr +1:06/Dep +5120m-15NZM??17:10+3:1121h 15m13
     F 
1349 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
--
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG520:25+1:03KTEArr +1:28/Dep +371h 50m-51NZM322:15+2:3949h 50m13
S      
1897 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...RJN??21:23+23ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-48h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site