Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1243.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+2NZM*004:30+1:5021h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1280 km60 km/hr
22867Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...HmsSECRDURG*007:10-NZM*004:30-21h 20m14
  T  F 
3A
 1286 km60 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+1:0022h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1288 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRRJN209:08+12NZM*507:30+3822h 22m24
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km59 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+0NZM*709:05+1921h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*212:00+0DSJ109:20+1:0921h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRRJN216:58+10NDLS*1510:55+1517h 57m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1327 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRRJN017:38+20NZM520:20+1:0126h 42m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRRJN018:26+43NZM*416:45+5222h 19m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1319 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...RJN??03:48+35NGPArr +30/Dep +161h 55m-14NZM??04:05+1724h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1318 kmNitish kumar*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+7BKSCArr +8/Dep +272h 20m+19NDLS??21:45+3:5439h 25m28
  T    
1985 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...RJN??06:43+33NGPArr +21/Dep +181h 30m-3NZM??06:00+1:0323h 17m30
  T   S
1320 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...RJN??06:46+1:29BPLArr +1:45/Dep +93h 25m-1:36NZM??08:00+2925h 14m-12
    T  
1320 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...RJN??08:21+42NGPArr +31/Dep +131h 5m-18NZM??06:42+2322h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+1NGPArr +15/Dep +1340m-2NZM??06:42+2322h 12m-11
 M     
1350 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...RJN??09:53+24BSPArr +38/Dep +371h 55m-1NZM??14:40+2228h 47m58
SMTWTFS
1310 kmVinay Baid-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...RJN??10:28+26NGPArr +23/Dep +1310m-10NZM??06:42+2320h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
1318 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...RJN??11:07+1:11NGPArr +1:14/Dep +322h 40m-42NZM??09:15+5122h 8m-12
S     S
1319 kmsrinukv-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG??12:00+4BJUArr +42/Dep +1:124h 5m+30DLI??12:10+4:1848h 10m13
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...RJN??12:08+34NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7NZM??09:15+5121h 7m1
SMT T S
1318 kmCheetah*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...RJN??12:08+34NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15NZM??08:38+2920h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1318 kmSukhwant Singh-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+12PRRArr +49/Dep +306h 22m-19NDLS??04:30+2:0537h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+19BSLArr +1:42/Dep +351h 0m-1:07NZM??20:51+1:1929h 21m20
      S
1752 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG418:20-BPLArr /Dep +304h 45m+0NDLS123:30-29h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+1:03NGPArr +48/Dep +920m-39NZM??17:10+1:1021h 15m13
     F 
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG520:25-KTEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM322:15-49h 50m13
S      
1897 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...RJN??21:23+29ROUArr +24/Dep +85h 1m-16DLI??21:35-48h 12m10
SMTWTFS
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site