Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 1243.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Jabalpur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04407Durg - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRDURG*007:05+0NZM*004:30+3:1121h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
 1280 km60 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRDURG*409:00+0NDLS507:15+1:2122h 15m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRRJN209:08+1:23NZM*507:30+2:3622h 22m24
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1320 km59 km/hr
12823Chhattisgarh Sampark...SKrSECRDURG*412:00+0NZM*709:05+5921h 5m10
 M  T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1286 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDURG*212:00+0DSJ109:20+2:0521h 20m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km61 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRRJN216:58+11NDLS*1510:55+1:0217h 57m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1327 km74 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRRJN017:38+26NZM520:20+1:2826h 42m47
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1320 km49 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRRJN018:26+51NZM*416:45+1:4222h 19m17
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1320 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Bhopal   Purulia   Barauni   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...RJN??03:48+21NGPArr +16/Dep +151h 55m-1NZM??04:05+5624h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1319 kmNitish kumar*^~-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...DURG??06:20+21BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33NDLS??21:45+4:1939h 25m28
  T    
1985 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...RJN??06:43+31NGPArr +20/Dep +411h 30m+21NZM??06:00+2:1123h 17m30
  T   S
1320 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...RJN006:46+1:02BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42NZM408:00+1:2149h 14m-12
    T  
2333 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...RJN??08:21+32NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2NZM??06:42+5922h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...DURG??08:30+15NGPArr +16/Dep +2240m+6NZM??06:42+5922h 12m-11
 M     
1350 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17305
--
Σ cg haridwar chain&...RJN??09:53+24BSPArr /Dep +441h 55m+0NZM??14:40+5628h 47m58
SMTWTFS
1310 kmVinay Baid-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...RJN??10:28+26NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4NZM??06:42+5920h 14m-6
SMTWTFS
1319 kmShaKir Ahmed-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...RJN??11:07+58NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27NZM??09:15+1:4122h 8m-12
S     S
1319 kmsrinukv-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DURG??12:00+5BJUArr +51/Dep +1:054h 5m+14DLI??12:10+4:2348h 10m13
   W   
2167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...RJN??12:08+27NGPArr +30/Dep +341h 35m+4NZM??09:15+1:4121h 7m1
SMT T S
1319 km★Prayas★*^~-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...RJN??12:08+27NGPArr +30/Dep +2510m-5NZM??08:38+1:1820h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSukhwant Singh-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...DURG??14:55+14PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1NDLS??04:30+2:5837h 35m7
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...DURG??15:30+24BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12NZM??20:51+2:2029h 21m20
      S
1751 kmxxx-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...DURG??18:20+1BPLArr +49/Dep +564h 45m+7NDLS??23:30+1:0829h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1595 kmgauravguptadce-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...DURG??19:55+43NGPArr +30/Dep +1620m-14NZM??17:10+1:5921h 15m13
     F 
1350 kmpathakrahul2008-
20913
Σ Durg Gwalior via k...DURG??20:25+2KTEArr +24/Dep +251h 50m+1NZM??22:15+1:0525h 50m13
 M     
1281 kmannusinghirctc-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...RJN121:23+27ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19DLI521:35-72h 12m10
SMTWTFS
2398 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site