Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 15:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to MMR/Manmad Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 810.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERDURG204:10-MMR516:30-12h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km68 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERRJN006:43+49MMR4,519:05+4712h 22m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERRJN208:21+53MMR323:10+5914h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km55 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERRJN010:28-MMR323:35-13h 7m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL811 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRRJN312:08+43MMR3,423:50+1:2011h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km69 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRRJN214:43-MMR003:20-12h 37m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km64 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRDURG015:30+13MMR304:20+5012h 50m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km66 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+1:18MMR308:07+1:1712h 12m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+1:09MMR308:07+1:2912h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...RJN??00:53+32NGPArr +38/Dep 1h 25m+0MMR??00:20+423h 27m17
S   T  
1029 kmPrayas*^~-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...RJN??03:48+39WRArr +47/Dep +293h 41m-18MMR??20:20+5816h 32m16
SMTWTFS
812 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...DURG??04:10+8NGPArr +13/Dep +192h 35m+6MMR??20:20+5816h 10m18
    T  
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+1:21NGPArr +1:48/Dep +113h 35m-1:37MMR??01:33+3417h 3m-1
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+1:52GArr +1:33/Dep +33h 55m-1:30MMR??01:33+3417h 3m3
   W  S
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...DURG??08:30+1:21NGPArr +1:48/Dep +34h 55m-1:45MMR??03:20+1718h 50m-9
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+1:09BSLArr +1:02/Dep +221h 45m-40MMR??01:33+3414h 33m4
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+1:09NGPArr +1:15/Dep +33h 30m-1:12MMR??03:20+816h 20m-11
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+1:09BSLArr +1:02/Dep +3:191h 25m+2:17MMR??01:10+3:1414h 10m-7
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...DURG??11:00+1:09BSLArr +1:02/Dep +142h 55m-48MMR??04:10+1317h 10m-11
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...RJN??11:53+23GArr +17/Dep +31h 25m-14MMR??01:33+3413h 40m7
 MTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...DURG??12:25+25NGPArr +47/Dep +32h 15m-44MMR??03:20+814h 55m-3
  T  F 
842 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...DURG??12:25+25BSLArr +1:09/Dep +4:132h 5m+3:04MMR??02:10+3:5413h 45m3
    T  
841 kmPrayas*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...DURG212:25+25BSLArr +1:09/Dep +1:252h 5m+16MMR502:10+1:3737h 45m4
no arr/dep
1268 kmPrayas*^~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...RJN112:48+51NGPArr +42/Dep +1155m-31MMR301:33+3460h 45m7
S  W  S
2231 kmchayanghosh-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...DURG??13:50+1:04BSLArr +1:06/Dep +151h 5m-51MMR??03:20+1713h 30m-6
   W   
841 kmPrayas*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...RJN017:38+36BABArr +1:04/Dep +3:361h 30m+2:32MMR301:50+4:3780h 12m38
SMTWTFS
2683 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site