Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to MMR/Manmad Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 811.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRRJN002:58+29MMR316:00+4313h 2m5
 M     
3A2A
 811 km62 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERDURG204:10+3MMR516:30+4412h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km68 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERRJN006:43+33MMR3,419:05+4512h 22m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERRJN208:21+42MMR323:10+4114h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km55 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERRJN010:28+26MMR323:38+3613h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL811 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRRJN312:08+34MMR3,423:50+1:0211h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km69 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRDURG012:55+0MMR002:10+5013h 15m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 842 km64 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRRJN214:43+15MMR3,403:20+112h 37m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km64 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRDURG015:30+19MMR304:20+2:0512h 50m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km66 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+1:03MMR308:07+1:3712h 12m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+45MMR308:07+1:2612h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...RJN??00:53+16NGPArr +15/Dep +01h 25m-15MMR??00:20+423h 27m18
S   T  
1030 kmCheetah*^~-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...RJN??03:48+35WRArr +45/Dep +303h 41m-15MMR??20:20+4316h 32m15
SMTWTFS
810 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...DURG??04:10+16NGPArr +16/Dep +162h 35m+0MMR??20:20+4316h 10m17
    T  
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...DURG??04:10+0BSLArr +16/Dep +411h 15m+25MMR??18:00+5313h 50m-7
S      
842 km®a¿€sh~-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+1NGPArr +15/Dep +83h 35m-7MMR??01:33+2717h 3m-1
 M     
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+30GArr +35/Dep +53h 55m-30MMR??01:33+2717h 3m3
   W  S
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...DURG??08:30+1NGPArr +15/Dep +14h 55m-14MMR??03:20+2218h 50m-9
 M     
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+31BSLArr +24/Dep +161h 45m-8MMR??01:33+2714h 33m4
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+31NGPArr +29/Dep +03h 30m-29MMR??03:20+1016h 20m-11
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+31BSLArr +24/Dep +2:011h 25m+1:37MMR??01:10+2:4414h 10m-7
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...DURG??11:00+31BSLArr +24/Dep +142h 55m-10MMR??04:10+717h 10m-11
S      
841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...RJN??11:53+15GArr +10/Dep +51h 25m-5MMR??01:33+2713h 40m7
 MTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...DURG??12:25+13NGPArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22MMR??03:20+1014h 55m-3
  T  F 
841 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...DURG??12:25+13BSLArr +44/Dep +322h 5m-12MMR??02:10+4513h 45m3
    T  
841 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...DURG??12:25+13BSLArr +44/Dep +242h 5m-20MMR??02:10+4113h 45m4
 M     
841 kmCheetah*^~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...RJN??12:48+1:01NGPArr +59/Dep +855m-51MMR??01:33+2712h 45m7
S  W  S
811 kmchayanghosh-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...DURG??13:50+1:09BSLArr +1:24/Dep +221h 5m-1:02MMR??03:20+2213h 30m-6
   W   
842 kmCheetah*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...RJN??17:38+20BABArr +42/Dep +451h 30m+3MMR??01:50+1:4132h 12m38
SMTWTFS
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site