Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to MMR/Manmad Junction
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: MMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08297Bilaspur – Madgaon A...ACExpSECRRJN002:58-MMR016:00-13h 2m5
 M     
3A2A
 811 km62 km/hr
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERDURG204:10+2:06MMR516:30+2:2912h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km68 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERRJN006:43+39MMR4,519:05+4412h 22m6
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL811 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERRJN208:21+42MMR323:10+4114h 49m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km55 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERRJN010:28+33MMR323:38+4813h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL811 km62 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRRJN312:08+35MMR3,423:50+1:2311h 42m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km69 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRRJN214:43+25MMR3,403:20+212h 37m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL811 km64 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRDURG015:30+26MMR304:20+5312h 50m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km66 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERDURG119:55+44MMR308:07+5512h 12m6
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRDURG019:55+1:36MMR308:07+2:0812h 12m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur   Wardha   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4289
Σ Korba-Nagpur-Nande...RJN??00:53+19NGPArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28MMR??00:20+523h 27m17
S   T  
1029 kmCheetah*^~-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...RJN??03:48+26WRArr +39/Dep +313h 41m-8MMR??20:20+5416h 32m15
SMTWTFS
811 kmDB*^~-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...DURG??04:10+5NGPArr -7/Dep +172h 35m+24MMR??20:20+5416h 10m17
    T  
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20799
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+39NGPArr +1:45/Dep +83h 35m-1:37MMR??01:33+2917h 3m-1
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20800
--
Σ Jasidih-Bokaro-Ran...DURG??08:30+1:52GArr +1:25/Dep +33h 55m-1:22MMR??01:33+2917h 3m3
   W  S
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...DURG??08:30+39NGPArr +1:45/Dep +14h 55m-1:44MMR??03:20+2318h 50m-9
 M     
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8435
--
Σ Dhanbad/Ranchi-Mum...DURG??11:00+1:19BSLArr +57/Dep +191h 45m-38MMR??01:33+2914h 33m4
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8438
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+1:19NGPArr +1:17/Dep +13h 30m-1:16MMR??03:20+1116h 20m-11
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...DURG??11:00+1:19BSLArr +57/Dep +3:201h 25m+2:23MMR??01:10+3:1514h 10m-7
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...DURG??11:00+1:19BSLArr +57/Dep +92h 55m-48MMR??04:10+717h 10m-11
S      
842 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17307
--
Σ cg vidarbha chain&...RJN??11:53+14GArr +10/Dep +31h 25m-7MMR??01:33+2913h 40m7
 MTWTFS
811 kmVinay Baid-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...DURG??12:25+24NGPArr +37/Dep +12h 15m-36MMR??03:20+1114h 55m-3
  T  F 
842 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...DURG??12:25+24BSLArr +54/Dep +2:522h 5m+1:58MMR??02:10+3:1613h 45m3
    T  
842 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...DURG??12:25+24BSLArr +54/Dep +2:172h 5m+1:23MMR??02:10+2:2713h 45m4
 M     
842 kmCheetah*^~-
14850
--
Σ hwh-ngp-cst &...RJN??12:48+58NGPArr +52/Dep +855m-44MMR??01:33+2912h 45m7
S  W  S
811 kmchayanghosh-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...DURG??13:50+1:00BSLArr +1:17/Dep +201h 5m-57MMR??03:20+2313h 30m-6
   W   
841 kmCheetah*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...RJN??17:38+30BABArr +58/Dep +2:591h 30m+2:01MMR??01:50+4:1732h 12m38
SMTWTFS
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site