Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:55:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRRJN200:53-BZA515:50-14h 57m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRJN011:23-BZA002:50-15h 27m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23-BZA002:25-15h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53-BZA001:10-13h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+41NGPArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15+2:5216h 32m26
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+41NGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??00:15+3:0717h 32m3
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+41NGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??02:50+2:0320h 7m4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...RJN??08:21+44NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:0715h 54m-31
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DURG??08:30+1:54BPQArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??00:15+3:0715h 45m-6
   W  S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...RJN??09:08+2:49NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??00:15+3:0715h 7m1
 M WTFS
893 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...RJN??09:08+2:49NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:50+1:1017h 42m4
 M     
893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...RJN??10:28+33NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:4519h 37m8
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...RJN??10:28+33NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1016h 22m-2
 M     
893 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+1:12NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??06:05+2:4519h 5m8
S      
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+36NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:4517h 57m11
SMTWTFS
893 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG??12:25+24NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2:4517h 40m16
 MT TF 
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...RJN??13:18+34BPQArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??06:05+2:4516h 47m15
S   T  
805 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+1ETArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??00:15+3:0729h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??19:18+18NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+2:4215h 17m-3
  T T  
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??19:18+18NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3915h 17m2
 M    S
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+53NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+3:0518h 50m7
     FS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...RJN??21:23+26HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0238h 17m-27
    T  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site