Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRRJN200:53+18BZA515:50+1714h 57m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km60 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRRJN011:23+16BZA002:50+015h 27m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRRJN111:23+16BZA002:25+1515h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRRJN211:53+13BZA001:10+3113h 17m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL805 km61 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJN/Raj Nandgaon and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49BZA??23:15+1:4716h 32m26
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3317h 32m3
  T   S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...RJN??06:43+29NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36BZA??02:50+1:4020h 7m4
      S
894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...RJN??08:21+33NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3315h 54m-31
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...DURG??08:30+32BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3315h 45m-6
   W  S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...RJN??09:08+1:33NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:301h 50m-9BZA??00:15+1:3315h 7m1
 M WTFS
893 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...RJN??09:08+1:33NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39BZA??02:50+2717h 42m4
 M     
893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...RJN??10:28+27NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0719h 37m7
SMTWTFS
893 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...RJN??10:28+27NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2716h 22m-2
 M     
893 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...DURG??11:00+45NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0719h 5m7
S      
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...RJN??12:08+28NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0717h 57m10
SMTWTFS
893 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...DURG??12:25+16NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0717h 40m15
 MT TF 
924 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...RJN??13:18+27BPQArr /Dep +1:323h 10m+0BZA??06:05+1:0716h 47m14
S   T  
805 kmBMTIR*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...DURG??18:20+0ETArr +57/Dep +1:311h 25m+34BZA??00:15+1:3329h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1758 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??19:18+16NGPArr +14/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:47BZA??10:35+1:4215h 17m-3
  T T  
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...RJN??19:18+16NGPArr +14/Dep +2:251h 15m+2:11BZA??10:35+2:1215h 17m2
 M    S
894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...DURG??19:55+39NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+1:5218h 50m7
     FS
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...RJN??21:23+26HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0438h 17m-27
    T  
2129 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site