Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
10 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ002:02+5TCR123:17+1:0945h 15m20
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2430 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRRKM208:33+18TCR103:57+343h 24m22
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+15TCR103:57+1443h 24m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+16TCR103:57+3:1443h 2m21
      S
3A
2A
1A
 2555 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+8TCR109:40+1:5545h 30m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2499 km55 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRMTJ012:15+6TCR107:22+4443h 7m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRMTJ312:15+0TCR107:22+2443h 7m20
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2430 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+23TCR107:37+4341h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL2545 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9TCR112:37+4042h 20m28
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL2545 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+29SRR217:05+2246h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2514 km54 km/hr


40 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...MTJ??00:10+8BRCArr +28/Dep +62h 59m-22TCR??23:32+3247h 22m33
     F 
2430 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +72h 59m-8TCR??23:32+5347h 22m23
   W   
2430 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...MTJ??00:10+0BRCArr +27/Dep +132h 59m-14TCR??23:32+1747h 22m35
 M     
2430 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +132h 59m-2TCR??23:32+1747h 22m35
      S
2430 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +302h 59m+15TCR??23:32+5147h 22m37
    T  
2430 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...MTJ??00:10+3BRCArr +15/Dep +272h 59m+12TCR??23:32+2047h 22m20
S      
2430 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+11NGPArr +33/Dep +171h 0m-16TCR??19:42+1842h 39m20
  T    
2555 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+11MASArr +18/Dep +04h 20m-18SRR??21:45+1:3144h 42m14
SMTWTFS
2583 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+1:37MSArr +36/Dep +32h 5m-33TCR??01:30+2447h 5m3
 M     
2619 kmNazeer*^~-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+8NZMArr +14/Dep +11h 8m-13TCR??02:27+1844h 17m12
S TW   
2748 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...RKM??06:11+4:42KOTAArr +4:46/Dep +232h 45m-4:23TCR??02:27+1844h 16m-4
S  W   
2480 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:182h 37m+0TCR??10:52+2:4752h 32m37
S   TF 
2876 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+16MSArr +38/Dep +21h 40m-36TCR??05:17+2243h 7m4
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+15ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24TCR??01:07+2962h 17m31
S      
3371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...RKM??10:56+12CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5450h 51m30
   W   
2610 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...RKM??10:56+12CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1751h 9m24
   W   
2579 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...RKM??10:56+12CBEArr +36/Dep +351h 50m-1TCR??15:42+5352h 46m86
   W   
2612 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...RKM??10:56+12CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3152h 21m8
   W   
2610 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...RKM??13:18+32DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23TCR??21:27+2156h 9m2
S      
2732 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...RKM??13:18+32PUNEArr +44/Dep +274h 15m-17TCR??02:50+1761h 32m7
SMTWTFS
2971 kmPŕāķāşh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+1:14ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25TCR??14:22+1:5369h 22m38
    T  
3606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11TCR??12:52+1:0443h 40m31
S  W F 
2452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...MTJ??17:12+0BDTSArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1TCR??12:52+1:0443h 40m31
      S
2452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...MTJ??17:12+3BDTSArr +11/Dep +08h 45m-11TCR??16:17+3547h 5m15
S      
2452 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC??17:35+24DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TCR??21:27+2151h 52m30
S      
2728 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...AGC??17:35+24MAOArr +48/Dep +1:313h 50m+43TCR??23:32+3253h 57m42
    T  
2610 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+24MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19SRR??19:55+1850h 20m12
    T  
2577 kmxxx-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+6MASArr +20/Dep +230m-18TCR??06:37+4236h 35m10
   W F 
2614 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+4MASArr +28/Dep +230m-26TCR??06:37+4236h 35m11
 M     
2614 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...AGC??18:17-MASArr /Dep +76h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:2258h 28m35
 M   F 
3063 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TCR??02:50+1755h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2959 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...MTJ??19:15+5BDTSArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12TCR??16:17+3545h 2m-1
S   T  
2452 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...MTJ??19:15-BVIArr /Dep +13h 25m+0TCR??16:17+3545h 2m6
S   T  
2417 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...RKM??21:21+14MASArr +30/Dep +71h 55m-23TCR??04:45+1:2255h 24m41
SMTWTFS
3067 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...RKM??21:21+14BZAArr +41/Dep +93h 45m-32TCR??19:42+1846h 21m18
 M     
2559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+59INDBArr +45/Dep +04h 0m-45TCR??10:52+5160h 22m12
S      
3141 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+18DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5TCR??02:50+1751h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2815 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+18SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1051h 7m8
SMTWTFS
2766 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+18BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2252h 20m8
S T    
2744 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+18BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+848h 47m13
 M     
2756 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.