Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRRKM208:33+37TCR103:57+1:5443h 24m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+33TCR103:57+1:4843h 24m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+38TCR103:57+4:4743h 2m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2555 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+18TCR107:47+3:3443h 37m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+57TCR107:37+2:2241h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2545 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+38TCR112:37+2:0742h 20m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+13SRR217:05+2346h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2513 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+35NGPArr +1:33/Dep +181h 0m-1:15TCR??19:42+3642h 39m20
  T    
2554 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+35MASArr +1:14/Dep +24h 20m-1:12SRR??21:45+1:3644h 42m14
SMTWTFS
2582 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+4:44MSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 5m-2:49TCR??01:30+3747h 5m3
 M     
2619 kmNazeer*^~-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+11NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 8m-23TCR??23:23+3541h 13m14
S TW   
2748 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...RKM??06:11+5:16KOTAArr +4:54/Dep +342h 35m-4:20TCR??23:23+3541h 12m-3
S  W   
2480 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF206:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 37m+0TCR110:52+3:1376h 32m37
   WT S
3886 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+37MSArr +1:46/Dep +71h 40m-1:39TCR??05:17+4243h 7m4
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+1:00ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45TCR??01:07+4262h 17m31
S      
3370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...RKM??10:56+22CBEArr +35/Dep +272h 15m-8TCR??13:47+4750h 51m30
   W   
2622 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...RKM??10:56+22CBEArr +35/Dep +401h 20m+5SRR??14:05+1551h 9m24
   W   
2591 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...RKM??10:56+22CBEArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5052h 46m85
   W   
2624 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...RKM??10:56+22CBEArr +35/Dep +233h 55m-12TCR??15:17+4152h 21m8
   W   
2622 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...RKM??13:18+1:16DDArr +2:22/Dep +364h 10m-1:46TCR??21:27+4556h 9m2
S      
2750 km★Prayas★*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...RKM??13:18+1:16PUNEArr +2:00/Dep +324h 15m-1:28TCR??02:50+4261h 32m7
SMTWTFS
2969 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+1:31ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0TCR??14:22+2:0969h 22m38
    T  
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC??17:35+37DDArr +1:03/Dep +362h 20m-27TCR??21:27+4551h 52m30
S      
2746 km★Prayas★*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...AGC??17:35+37MAOArr +1:13/Dep +1:242h 0m+11TCR??20:47+1:2651h 12m42
    T  
2610 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+37MAOArr +1:13/Dep +4950m-24SRR??17:05+3247h 30m12
    T  
2577 kmxxx-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+20MASArr +45/Dep +630m-39TCR??06:37+1:0136h 35m11
   W F 
2614 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+18MASArr +42/Dep +630m-36TCR??06:37+1:0136h 35m11
 M     
2614 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...AGC??18:17-MASArr /Dep 6h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:0358h 28m35
 M   F 
3063 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...RKM??21:21+1:00MASArr +1:44/Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:0355h 24m41
SMTWTFS
3067 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...RKM??21:21+1:00BZAArr +1:47/Dep +93h 45m-1:38TCR??19:42+3646h 21m18
 M     
2559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:48INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25TCR??10:52+3760h 22m18
S      
3141 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+33DDArr +2:01/Dep +4745m-1:14TCR??02:50+4251h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2814 km★Prayas★*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+33SBCArr +2:37/Dep +33h 20m-2:34TCR??02:57+1851h 7m8
SMTWTFS
2772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+33BNCArr +2:55/Dep +205h 54m-2:35TCR??04:10+2152h 20m8
S T    
2749 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+33BNCArr +2:55/Dep +302h 12m-2:25TCR??00:37+4648h 47m12
 M     
2759 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site