Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRRKM208:33+26TCR103:57+4243h 24m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+19TCR103:57+4743h 24m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2549 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+16TCR103:57+3:3343h 2m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2555 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+7TCR107:47+2:3643h 37m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+37TCR107:37+1:0641h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2545 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+20TCR112:37+1:1442h 20m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2545 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+17SRR217:05+1646h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2514 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+10NGPArr +29/Dep +81h 0m-21TCR??19:42+2742h 39m20
  T    
2554 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+10MASArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10SRR??21:45+1:0344h 42m14
SMTWTFS
2582 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+3:03MSArr +1:33/Dep +02h 5m-1:33TCR??01:30+1347h 5m3
 M     
2619 kmNazeer*^~-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+15NZMArr +25/Dep +01h 8m-25TCR??23:23+3441h 13m14
S TW   
2748 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...RKM406:11+5:47KOTAArr +5:30/Dep +322h 35m-4:58TCR123:23+3465h 12m-2
 M     
2479 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0TCR??10:52+3:2452h 32m37
S   TF 
2875 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+13MSArr +50/Dep +21h 40m-48TCR??05:17+2243h 7m4
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+27ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08TCR??01:07+4962h 17m31
S      
3370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...RKM??10:56+14CBEArr +27/Dep +122h 15m-15TCR??13:47+2750h 51m30
   W   
2622 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...RKM??10:56+14CBEArr +27/Dep +421h 20m+15SRR??14:05+1651h 9m24
   W   
2591 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...RKM??10:56+14CBEArr +27/Dep +451h 50m+18TCR??15:42+5852h 46m85
   W   
2624 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...RKM??10:56+14CBEArr +27/Dep +243h 55m-3TCR??15:17+3752h 21m8
   W   
2622 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...RKM??13:18+36DDArr +1:35/Dep +504h 10m-45TCR??21:27+3156h 9m2
S      
2750 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...RKM??13:18+36PUNEArr +1:14/Dep +314h 15m-43TCR??02:50+1961h 32m7
SMTWTFS
2968 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+18ASNArr +2:56/Dep +1:256h 58m-1:31TCR??14:22+1:3569h 22m38
    T  
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC??17:35+25DDArr +28/Dep +502h 20m+22TCR??21:27+3151h 52m30
S      
2746 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...AGC??17:35+25MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49TCR??20:47+1:0651h 12m42
    T  
2610 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+25MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13SRR??17:05+2947h 30m12
    T  
2577 kmxxx-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+12MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16TCR??06:37+4436h 35m11
   W F 
2614 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+6MASArr +28/Dep +130m-27TCR??06:37+4436h 35m11
 M     
2614 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...AGC??18:17-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+4858h 28m35
 M   F 
3063 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...RKM??21:21+13MASArr +34/Dep +11h 55m-33TCR??04:45+4855h 24m41
SMTWTFS
3067 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...RKM??21:21+13BZAArr +48/Dep +123h 45m-36TCR??19:42+2746h 21m18
 M     
2559 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC122:30+1:25INDBArr +1:00/Dep +03h 50m-1:00TCR110:52+3760h 22m18
S      
3141 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+17DDArr +48/Dep +5245m+4TCR??02:50+1951h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2814 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+17SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06TCR??02:57+1351h 7m8
SMTWTFS
2771 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+17BNCArr +1:30/Dep +205h 54m-1:10TCR??04:10+1852h 20m8
S T    
2749 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+17BNCArr +1:30/Dep +62h 12m-1:24TCR??00:37+3348h 47m12
 M     
2759 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site