Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
7 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRRKM208:33-TCR103:57-43h 24m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 2548 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+1:10TCR103:57+2:1743h 24m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 2548 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+1:48TCR103:57+5:4243h 2m21
      S
3A
2A1A
 2554 km59 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10-TCR107:47-43h 37m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2500 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+1:17TCR107:37+3:3541h 27m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2544 km61 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+53TCR112:37+2:5742h 20m28
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2544 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+1:03SRR217:05+1:1546h 20m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2513 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Kanpur   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Nagpur   Daund   Kota   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??01:03+1:49NGPArr +3:27/Dep +271h 0m-3:00TCR??19:42+1:1442h 39m20
  T    
2554 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...AGC??01:03+1:49MASArr +3:05/Dep +04h 20m-3:05SRR??21:45+1:5844h 42m14
SMTWTFS
2581 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...AGC??02:25+5:56MSArr +4:16/Dep +92h 5m-4:07TCR??01:30+4147h 5m3
 M     
2618 kmNazeer*^~-
18533
Σ Agra-Trivandrum vi...RKM??06:10+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 8m+0TCR??23:23+1441h 13m14
S TW   
2748 kmJOSH*^~-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...RKM??06:11+4:25KOTAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TCR??23:23+1441h 12m-2
S  W   
2480 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +4:472h 27m+0TCR??10:52+4:1552h 32m37
S   TF 
2874 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...AGC??10:10+1:26MSArr /Dep +81h 40m+0TCR??05:17+3543h 7m4
 M    S
2618 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+2:12ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0TCR??01:07+5962h 17m31
S      
3370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...RKM??10:56+47CBEArr +2:32/Dep +322h 15m-2:00TCR??13:47+5050h 51m30
   W   
2621 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...RKM??10:56+47CBEArr +2:32/Dep 1h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1451h 9m24
   W   
2590 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...RKM110:56-CBEArr +2:32/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR115:42-100h 46m85
   W   
2623 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...RKM??10:56+47CBEArr +2:32/Dep +213h 55m-2:11TCR??15:17+3452h 21m8
   W   
2621 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...RKM213:18-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0TCR121:27-80h 9m2
      S
2825 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...RKM??13:18+1:49PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0TCR??02:50+3561h 32m6
SMTWTFS
2968 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+2:39ASNArr +4:10/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:23TCR??14:22+2:0669h 22m38
    T  
3604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...AGC117:35-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0TCR121:27-75h 52m30
      S
3398 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...AGC??17:35+1:29MAOArr /Dep +1:212h 0m+0TCR??20:47+1:2151h 12m42
    T  
2610 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...AGC??17:35+1:29MAOArr /Dep 50m+0SRR??17:05+2147h 30m12
    T  
2577 kmxxx-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...AGC??18:02+19MASArr +1:40/Dep +630m-1:34TCR??06:37+5836h 35m11
   W F 
2613 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...AGC??18:02+18MASArr +1:55/Dep +630m-1:49TCR??06:37+5836h 35m11
 M     
2613 kmDK-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...AGC??18:17-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TCR??04:45+1:3058h 28m35
 M   F 
3062 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...RKM??21:21+2:31MASArr /Dep +11h 55m+0TCR??04:45+1:3055h 24m41
SMTWTFS
3066 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...RKM??21:21+2:31BZAArr /Dep +463h 45m+0TCR??19:42+1:1446h 21m18
 M     
2558 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+2:10INDBArr +2:29/Dep +03h 50m-2:29TCR??10:52+3660h 22m18
S      
3140 kmRosH*^-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...AGC??23:50+1:24DDArr +4:00/Dep 45m+0TCR??02:50+3551h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2814 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...AGC??23:50+1:24SBCArr +4:03/Dep +33h 20m-4:00TCR??02:57+2051h 7m8
SMTWTFS
2772 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...AGC??23:50+1:24BNCArr +4:23/Dep +235h 54m-4:00TCR??04:10+3252h 20m8
S T    
2749 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...AGC??23:50+1:24BNCArr +4:23/Dep +352h 12m-3:48TCR??00:37+4948h 47m12
 M     
2759 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site