Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+35BZA100:15+1:3323h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1557 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1559 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+4:44BZA107:10+2:4628h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRRKM208:33+37BZA410:25+2:0025h 52m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRRKM208:33+39BZA011:05+1:4326h 32m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33+33BZA310:25+1:4525h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55+38BZA110:25+3:4325h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1557 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15+37BZA611:55+3926h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+37BZA710:35+2:1224h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10-BZA714:45-24h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1557 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02+18BZA514:20+4920h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02+20BZA414:20+5320h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1557 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+52BZA500:40+2830h 23m32
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17+57BZA019:05+1:4624h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+38BZA719:05+1:5824h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1557 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+13BZA723:35+1928h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1557 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRKM221:21+1:00BZA523:15+1:4725h 54m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1561 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+1:04ETArr +2:29/Dep +2:072h 0m-22BZA??07:10+1:4228h 45m9
  T    
1557 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL??02:53+1:59MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54BZA??04:30+2:3049h 37m19
   W   
2789 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+31BSLArr +1:53/Dep +141h 0m-1:39BZA??08:45+1029h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+1:22HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42BZA??03:20+2245h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2496 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF206:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:522h 27m+0BZA715:50+3:0257h 30m21
   WT S
2827 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+1:00ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45BZA??07:15+1:0244h 25m19
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL??10:50+1:00ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20BZA??04:30+2:3041h 40m5
   W   
2354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+1:50VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37BZA??10:55+5147h 25m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC??12:10+18SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44BZA??07:10+2767h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3493 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+10HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26BZA??11:40+1:0244h 0m2
S      
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+39KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11BZA??11:40+1:0444h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+1:31ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:2351h 10m29
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+36KZJArr +1:29/Dep +112h 47m-1:18BZA??23:05+1726h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1559 km★Prayas★*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+2:18HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22BZA??16:45+5244h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+2:18HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21BZA??20:25+5148h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+1:52HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04BZA??16:45+5244h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:48INDBArr +1:25/Dep +03h 50m-1:25BZA??15:50+541h 20m1
S      
2082 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+7SCArr +16/Dep +01h 40m-16BZA??01:10+826h 20m0
  T  F 
1822 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+7KZJArr +47/Dep +113h 27m-36BZA??23:05+1724h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+7KZJArr +47/Dep +144h 50m-33BZA??01:00+1326h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+8KZJArr +36/Dep +113h 27m-25BZA??23:05+1724h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+15BPLArr +1:18/Dep +243h 35m-54BZA??02:35+5327h 12m26
S      
1556 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+11MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05BZA??15:05+4839h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+33SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20BZA??00:55+5573h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2936 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC??23:50+33ETArr +1:53/Dep +592h 25m-54BZA??02:50+2727h 0m11
S      
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site