Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:53:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
20 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RKM   Filters   Dep: RKM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1559.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03-BZA100:15-23h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1556 km67 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-BZA006:45-28h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km54 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25-BZA107:10-28h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km54 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRRKM208:33-BZA410:25-25h 52m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRRKM208:33-BZA011:05-26h 32m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRRKM208:33-BZA310:25-25h 52m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1560 km60 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRAGC108:55-BZA110:25-25h 30m9
      S
3A
2A1A
 1556 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRAGC109:15-BZA611:55-26h 40m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km58 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10-BZA710:35-24h 25m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1556 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10-BZA714:45-24h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1556 km63 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRAGC118:02-BZA514:20-20h 18m5
 M     
3A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRAGC118:02-BZA414:20-20h 18m6
   W F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1556 km77 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17-BZA500:40-30h 23m34
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m10
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRAGC118:17-BZA719:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m12
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRAGC118:17-BZA019:05-24h 48m8
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1556 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-BZA723:35-28h 50m12
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1556 km54 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRRKM221:21-BZA523:15-25h 54m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1560 km60 km/hr


25 ΣChains between RKM/Raja Ki Mandi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Malda Town   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...AGC??02:25+1:28ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:3728h 45m9
  T    
1557 kmVijay Sekaran-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...TDL002:53-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA004:30-97h 37m19
 M     
3989 kmSBG Loop~-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...AGC??03:00+1:10BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??08:45+2329h 45m22
 M   F 
1803 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...AF??06:20+2:29HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1645h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2495 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep 2h 27m+0BZA??15:50+3:2033h 30m21
S   TF 
1815 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...TDL??10:50+2:15ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA??07:15+1:2744h 25m19
S      
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...TDL310:50-ASNArr /Dep 4h 34m+0BZA004:30-65h 40m5
  T    
2554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...AGC??11:30+2:31VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+5747h 20m39
SM  T  
2280 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...AGC112:10+44SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10+2891h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3600 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...AF??15:40+10HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??11:40+1:0044h 0m2
S      
2495 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...AF??15:40+1:17KOAAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0244h 0m4
    T  
2499 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...AGC??17:00+2:44ASNArr /Dep 6h 58m+0BZA??20:10+2:4551h 10m29
    T  
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...AGC??20:13+1:07KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0BZA??23:05+2326h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1558 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...TDL??20:20+4:09HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4244h 25m16
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...TDL??20:20+4:09HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25+4348h 5m24
S  WT S
2553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...TDL??20:20+3:19HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45+4244h 25m16
 MT  F 
2472 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+2:14INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:50+241h 20m1
S      
2081 kmRosH*^-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...AGC??22:50+25SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??01:10+726h 20m0
  T  F 
1821 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...AGC??22:50+25KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...AGC??22:50+25KZJArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BZA??01:00+1726h 10m5
 MT  FS
1558 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19607
Σ ndls-vishaka Rajhd...AGC??22:50+20KZJArr /Dep 3h 27m+0BZA??23:05+2324h 15m4
S  WT  
1558 kmkonki-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+39BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??02:35+5227h 12m24
S      
1556 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...AGC??23:35+16MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BZA??15:05+4139h 30m30
      S
2133 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...AGC??23:50+1:21SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55+5473h 5m20
SMTWTFS
2936 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...AGC??23:50+1:21ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50+1:1027h 0m11
S      
1556 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site