Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJB/Rajabera ▼
×
GUD/Galudih ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:16:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:16:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJB/Rajabera to GUD/Galudih
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUD⇒RJB   Filters   Dep: RJB   Arr: GUD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJB/Rajabera and GUD/Galudih

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO201:10+3:38TATA504:25+3:543h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km56 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERGMO202:00+1:18TATA405:30+1:263h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km52 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCRP203:56+4:41GTS008:17+4:574h 21m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
 207 km47 km/hr
13301Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRDHN*505:35+0TATA*111:15+115h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL187 km33 km/hr
58662Hatia - Tatanagar Pa...PassSERKSX107:01+7TATA*410:40+83h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 125 km34 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRBKSC207:40+23TATA410:35+232h 55m0
S  WTF 
3A
2A1A
DPWL155 km53 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERKSX107:51+6GTS010:45+312h 54m5
    TFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km56 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERGMO209:00+6:16TATA4,512:40+6:293h 40m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL181 km49 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRGMO1,212:25+3:45TATA516:15+3:323h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL181 km47 km/hr
68020Dhanbad - Jhargram M...MEMUSERRJB016:00+23GUD020:16+524h 16m26
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 187 km44 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCRP116:45+56GTS020:48+1:174h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 201 km50 km/hr
18104Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBKSC218:40+2:13TATA*121:45+2:023h 5m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL150 km49 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJB/Rajabera and GUD/Galudih

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16790
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +1:553h 35m+1:48TATA??14:45+1:408h 50m24
      S
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16791
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...DHN??05:55+0ASNArr +7/Dep +333h 35m+26TATA??14:45+468h 50m35
  T    
223 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14808
--
Σ NEW DELHI-TATANAGA...GMO??06:35+43ADRAArr +31/Dep +141h 50m-17TATA??13:30+46h 55m21
 MT   S
201 kmManit Agrawal*^-
21432
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+43KGPArr +24/Dep +38h 38m-21RHE??20:52+1114h 17m0
 MT   S
368 kmKunal Rathi-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...GMO??06:35+43KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17GUD??19:21+212h 46m2
 MT   S
361 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN??06:45+33HWHArr +36/Dep +07h 40m-36RHE??20:52+1114h 7m0
SMTWTF 
489 kmKunal Rathi-
7184
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+23ASNArr +50/Dep +1:551h 15m+1:05TATA??14:45+1:407h 25m24
      S
253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7244
--
Σ DHANBAD-CHENNAI EG...GMO??07:20+23ASNArr +50/Dep +331h 15m-17TATA??14:45+467h 25m35
  T    
253 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...DHN??07:30+1:27ASNArr +1:39/Dep +332h 12m-1:06TATA??14:45+467h 15m24
  T    
224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...CRP??08:20+4ASNArr +9/Dep +3310m+24TATA??14:45+466h 25m31
  T    
261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2104
Σ AII-JP-ASN-TATA Da...DHN??11:20+4:21ASNArr +4:19/Dep +341h 24m-3:45TATA??17:20+356h 0m18
SMTWTFS
223 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site