Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:30:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:30:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1603.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+22ADI213:55+232h 54m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+52ADI503:25-1630h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+56ADI103:25+630h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+41SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7ADI??13:55+1836h 5m8
 MT   S
1722 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+51BZAArr +1:12/Dep +31h 35m-1:09ADI??18:45+1233h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1612 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr /Dep +34h 45m+0ADI??18:45+1233h 27m32
SMTWTFS
1612 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13ADI??18:45+1232h 48m36
   W  S
1612 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42ADI??18:45+1232h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1611 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +10/Dep +32h 30m-7ADI??18:45+1231h 23m37
 M   F 
1612 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45ADI??03:45+2:1040h 23m67
 M     
2169 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6ADI??03:45+3840h 23m52
     F 
2169 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:47SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ADI??23:00+657h 44m-30
      S
2821 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+30BZAArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2ADI??00:20-132h 30m9
      S
1638 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:00BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41ADI??00:20-130h 46m-9
      S
1611 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+33BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 0m+2ADI??00:20-130h 7m8
      S
1612 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site