Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1607.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+1:24ADI213:55+2032h 54m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+44ADI503:25+1530h 25m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1611 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+1:15ADI103:25+230h 25m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1611 km53 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+1:12SCArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42ADI??13:55+2436h 5m8
 MT   S
1721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+1:07BZAArr +1:48/Dep +31h 35m-1:45ADI??18:45+3033h 32m27
SMTWTFS
1611 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23ADI??18:45+3033h 27m32
SMTWTFS
1610 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 0m-11ADI??18:45+3032h 48m36
   W  S
1611 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37ADI??18:45+3032h 5m27
SMTWTFS
1609 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+30BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 30m-11ADI??18:45+3031h 23m37
 M   F 
1610 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+30BINAArr +40/Dep +2:351h 5m+1:55ADI??03:45+1:2340h 23m67
 M     
2168 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+30BINAArr +40/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:19ADI??03:45+1:0040h 23m52
     F 
2168 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:27SRRArr /Dep +322h 0m+0ADI??00:50+1759h 34m-32
      S
2820 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+23BZAArr +11/Dep +101h 30m-1ADI??00:20+3332h 30m10
      S
1637 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:10BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55ADI??00:20+3330h 46m-8
      S
1610 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+40BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 0m-8ADI??00:20+3330h 7m9
      S
1610 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.