Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to UDL/Andal Junction
8 Trains / 58 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: UDL   

Shortest Route: 1160.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+41ASN*621:55+1321h 42m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1153 km53 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSLO001:27+39DGR118:43+2:0017h 16m11
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1159 km67 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRJY302:03+43DGR100:48+3822h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1224 km54 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+17ASN401:31+1:5720h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1282 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34UDL308:16+1:3024h 23m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+31UDL308:16+1:5424h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+56BURN012:27+5420h 58m18
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
 1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+7:49DGR113:40+1220h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr


58 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55UDL??00:41+2824h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58RNG??23:51+2123h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
1276 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38DGR??21:41+3621h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4RNG??21:30+1:2621h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1263 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 20m-58DGR??22:12+2522h 9m-9
  T T S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+37BBSArr +39/Dep +375h 10m-2DGR??02:48+4826h 45m2
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RJY??00:13+51HTEArr +1:07/Dep +22h 55m-1:05ASN??04:10+4527h 57m-5
    T S
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+1:25SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58UDL??00:41+2824h 28m-20
 M     
1262 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+24KURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34ASN??01:52+5649h 27m-19
   W   
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+45PRRArr +34/Dep +2230m-12BURN??01:07+2123h 4m-7
S      
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+36SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5UDL??03:05+1825h 2m7
     F 
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+1:06BBSArr +59/Dep +92h 5m-50ASN??01:52+5623h 49m1
    T  
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...RJY??05:13+34HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26ASN??02:31+1:0021h 18m-28
     FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...RJY??05:13+34HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29ASN??02:16+321h 3m-27
 M W FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+18BLSArr +1:07/Dep +5138m-16DGR??02:48+4821h 35m6
  T    
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...RJY??07:53+56HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49ASN??10:35+426h 42m-13
   W   
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+56HWHArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49RNG??08:05+424h 12m-12
   W   
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+42HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14RNG??08:05+424h 12m-22
S      
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28DGR??10:04+2324h 50m-10
SM  TF 
1240 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38RNG??08:05+422h 51m-10
SMTWTF 
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DGR??10:17+625h 3m-10
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38ASN??10:35+425h 21m-11
   W   
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38ASN??11:35+1226h 21m-9
      S
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3UDL??12:48+1:1327h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38DGR??10:17+625h 3m-10
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19UDL??19:28+3334h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01DGR??10:04+2321h 59m-17
SM  TF 
1240 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 30m-1:11DGR??13:18+1625h 13m-16
S  W   
1244 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52UDL??19:28+3331h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+622h 12m-17
  TW  S
1240 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+622h 12m-17
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +04h 55m-1:11DGR??13:18+3125h 13m-17
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +011h 35m-1:11RNG??21:50+2333h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1283 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11DGR??10:17+1022h 12m-18
S      
1240 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??13:38+1:02SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31ASN??14:50+2525h 12m-5
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+1:02SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33UDL??14:42+2525h 4m0
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??13:38+1:02SRCArr /Dep +24h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2225h 53m-3
     F 
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??15:27+30HWHArr +26/Dep +22h 15m-24RNG??15:31+2224h 4m-1
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...RJY??15:29+1:05HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7ASN??15:29+1:3024h 0m-20
 M     
1282 kmDB*^~-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +9/Dep +29h 20m-7BURN??01:07+2133h 25m-18
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+49SRCArr +23/Dep +433h 40m+20DGR??15:58+5923h 16m-7
S   T  
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+49SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17ASN??15:29+2:0822h 47m-7
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...RJY??16:42+49SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38ASN??15:29+1:3022h 47m-7
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08ASN??15:29+2:0821h 52m-5
S TW FS
1282 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +22h 40m-30DGR??17:38+2824h 1m-2
SM W F 
1256 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13UDL??19:28+3325h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1270 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29ASN??15:29+1:3021h 52m-5
 M  T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +432h 15m+11DGR??15:58+5922h 21m-5
SMTWTF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+31KURArr +25/Dep +1611h 0m-9BURN??01:35+5831h 53m-1
S      
1178 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24RNG??21:30+1:2626h 18m-9
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12UDL??19:28+3324h 16m-3
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +2:19/Dep +33h 25m-2:16UDL??19:43+2824h 31m-5
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +31h 10m-55UDL??19:43+2824h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +161h 35m-42DGR??19:52+4424h 25m-12
S  W F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DGR??19:52+1524h 25m-12
 MT   S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58DGR??19:52+1424h 25m-12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22RNG??01:43+1:0430h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+1:37BBSArr +44/Dep +486h 10m+4BURN??01:35+5827h 57m7
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.