Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to UDL/Andal Junction
6 Trains / 49 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: UDL   

Shortest Route: 1159.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03-DGR100:48-22h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53-UDL??08:16-24h 23m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53-UDL008:16-24h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29-BURN012:27-20h 58m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22-DGR??13:40-20h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-DGR??13:40-20h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0UDL??00:41+1:0524h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY300:03+24HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0RNG023:51+1:0023h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
1277 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DGR??21:41+2:5521h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0RNG??21:30+1:5721h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1264 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DGR??22:12+1522h 9m-9
  T T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0DGR??02:48+3826h 45m2
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0UDL??00:41+1:0524h 28m-20
 M     
1263 kmkushanmaths-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+43PRRArr /Dep 30m+0BURN??01:07+1923h 4m-7
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+36SRCArr /Dep 2h 7m+0UDL??03:05+1825h 2m7
     F 
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+4BLSArr /Dep 38m+0DGR??02:48+3821h 35m6
  T    
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+37HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+1024h 12m-12
   W   
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+1:20HWHArr /Dep 2h 50m+0RNG??08:05+1024h 12m-22
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0DGR??10:04+1:4724h 50m-10
SM  TF 
1240 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0RNG??08:05+1022h 51m-10
SMTWTF 
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DGR??10:17+1:4125h 3m-10
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY309:14+25HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0UDL012:48+2:0327h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0DGR??10:17+825h 3m-10
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0UDL??19:28+2:2434h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DGR??10:04+1:4721h 59m-17
SM  TF 
1240 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DGR??13:18+1525h 13m-16
S  W   
1244 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 9h 35m+0UDL??19:28+2:2431h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+1:4122h 12m-17
  TW  S
1240 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+822h 12m-17
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 4h 55m+0DGR??13:18+3625h 13m-17
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 11h 35m+0RNG??21:50+2733h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1283 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DGR??10:17+522h 12m-18
S      
1240 kmxxx-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY313:38+1:00SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0UDL014:42+2025h 4m0
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??13:38+1:00SRCArr /Dep 4h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2025h 53m-3
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 30m+0DGR??15:29+924h 2m-3
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+27HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0DGR??16:23+4324h 56m-2
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??15:27+27HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0RNG??15:31+2024h 4m-1
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr /Dep 9h 20m+0BURN??01:07+1933h 25m-18
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr /Dep 5h 13m+0DGR??00:48+5233h 6m-5
 M     
1300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+59SRCArr /Dep 3h 40m+0DGR??15:58+1:5123h 16m-7
S   T  
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DGR??17:38+3224h 1m-2
SM W F 
1256 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DGR??16:23+4322h 46m-4
SM    S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0UDL??19:28+2:2425h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmxxx-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0DGR??15:58+1:5122h 21m-5
SMTWTF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DGR??15:29+921h 52m-5
S      
1240 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+31KURArr /Dep 11h 0m+0BURN??01:35-431h 53m-1
S      
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0RNG??21:30+1:5726h 18m-9
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr /Dep 55m+0UDL??19:28+2:2424h 16m-3
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+28HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0UDL??19:43+1424h 31m-4
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 10m+0UDL??19:43+1424h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY319:27+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DGR319:52+4624h 25m-12
S  W F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY319:27+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DGR319:52+2624h 25m-12
 MT   S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY319:27+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0DGR319:52+2324h 25m-12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+26HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0RNG??01:43+2:3230h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+33BBSArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BURN??01:35-427h 57m7
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site