Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to UDL/Andal Junction
5 Trains / 49 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: UDL   

Shortest Route: 1158.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+1:19DGR100:48+4422h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+41UDL??08:16+1:2524h 23m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+1:01UDL008:16+1:3824h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+53BURN012:27+2620h 58m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:17DGR??13:40+6:3120h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25UDL??00:41+1:3524h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1270 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12RNG??23:51+1:1223h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
1277 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25DGR??21:41+2:3421h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41RNG??21:30+1:5221h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1264 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep +02h 20m-47DGR??22:12+1322h 9m-9
  T T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11DGR??02:48+2626h 45m2
  T    
1225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+35SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44UDL??00:41+1:3524h 28m-20
 M     
1262 kmkushanmaths-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+43PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25BURN??01:07+4523h 4m-7
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+38SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1UDL??03:05+1125h 2m7
     F 
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+38BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52DGR??02:48+2621h 35m6
  T    
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY307:53+1:11HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 50m-17RNG208:05+1024h 12m-12
   W   
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+39HWHArr -11/Dep +02h 50m+11RNG??08:05+1024h 12m-22
S      
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51DGR310:04+1:1724h 50m-10
SM  TF 
1240 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 55m-16RNG??08:05+1022h 51m-10
SMTWTF 
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06DGR310:17+1:3325h 3m-10
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15UDL??12:48+2:0327h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16DGR??10:17+925h 3m-10
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:2311h 35m+1:07UDL??19:28+1:3234h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY312:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28DGR310:04+1:1721h 59m-17
SM  TF 
1239 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY312:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +284h 30m-11DGR313:18+3825h 13m-16
S  W   
1243 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +1:239h 35m+44UDL??19:28+1:3231h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY312:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43DGR310:17+1:3322h 12m-17
  TW  S
1239 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+922h 12m-17
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +64h 55m-33DGR??13:18+3825h 13m-17
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +1611h 35m-23RNG??21:50+2833h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1283 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DGR??10:17+522h 12m-18
S      
1240 km-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+53SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11UDL??14:42+1825h 4m0
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY313:38+53SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1RNG215:31+1725h 53m-3
     F 
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+20HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 30m-14DGR??15:29+1024h 2m-3
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+20HWHArr +14/Dep +153h 30m+1DGR??16:23+3824h 56m-2
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY315:27+20HWHArr +14/Dep +02h 15m-14RNG215:31+1748h 4m-1
S      
2238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+14TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9BURN??01:07+4533h 25m-18
 M     
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+14ROUArr +21/Dep +235h 13m+2DGR??00:48+4533h 6m-5
 M     
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+59SRCArr +39/Dep +1:273h 40m+48DGR??15:58+1:4723h 16m-7
S   T  
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +292h 40m-1DGR??17:38+4224h 1m-2
SM W F 
1256 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +152h 35m-15DGR??16:23+3822h 46m-4
SM    S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +1:233h 55m+53UDL??19:28+1:3225h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1270 km-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +1:272h 15m+57DGR??15:58+1:4722h 21m-5
SMTWTF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 35m-30DGR??15:29+1021h 52m-5
S      
1240 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+30KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16BURN??01:35-331h 53m-1
S      
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+52HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54RNG??21:30+1:5226h 18m-9
 M     
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+52HWHArr +34/Dep +1:2355m+49UDL??19:28+1:3224h 16m-3
 M     
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+34HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16UDL??19:43+1124h 31m-4
    T  
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +11h 10m-20UDL??19:43+1124h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY319:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10DGR319:52+4424h 25m-12
S  W F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4DGR??19:52+3324h 25m-12
 MT   S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6DGR??19:52+3024h 25m-12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31RNG??01:43+3:1630h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+43BBSArr +28/Dep +56h 10m-23BURN??01:35-327h 57m7
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site