Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
UDL/Andal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to UDL/Andal Junction
6 Trains / 49 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UDL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: UDL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+57DGR100:48+1222h 45m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1224 km54 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34UDL??08:16+1:3124h 23m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+38UDL008:16+1:3224h 23m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1287 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+42BURN012:27+2420h 58m17
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
 1177 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:04DGR??13:40+4:2520h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-DGR??13:40-20h 18m16
 M     
IISL
 1224 km60 km/hr


49 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and UDL/Andal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23UDL??00:41+3324h 38m-5
SMTWTFS
1269 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29RNG??23:51+2223h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
1276 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DGR??21:41+2:0821h 38m-8
SMTWTFS
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35RNG??21:30+1:3321h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
1263 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36DGR??22:12+1722h 9m-9
  T T S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11DGR??02:48+2326h 45m2
  T    
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33UDL??00:41+3324h 28m-20
 M     
1263 kmkushanmaths-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7BURN??01:07+1523h 4m-7
S      
1250 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+34SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8UDL??03:05+2025h 2m7
     F 
1262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+14BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22DGR??02:48+2321h 35m6
  T    
1224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+37HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4RNG??08:05+724h 12m-12
   W   
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+1:29HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30RNG??08:05+724h 12m-22
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50DGR??10:04+1:2324h 50m-10
SM  TF 
1240 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21RNG??08:05+722h 51m-10
SMTWTF 
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7DGR??10:17+3525h 3m-10
  TW  S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00UDL??12:48+2:0327h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21DGR??10:17+725h 3m-10
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06UDL??19:28+1:4134h 14m-3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38DGR??10:04+1:2321h 59m-17
SM  TF 
1240 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33DGR??13:18+1325h 13m-16
S  W   
1244 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54UDL??19:28+1:4131h 23m-10
SMTWTFS
1270 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5DGR??10:17+3522h 12m-17
  TW  S
1240 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33DGR??10:17+722h 12m-17
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29DGR??13:18+2625h 13m-17
     F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30RNG??21:50+1833h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1283 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DGR??10:17+1522h 12m-18
S      
1240 kmxxx-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+58SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22UDL??14:42+2425h 4m0
     F 
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??13:38+58SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0RNG??15:31+2125h 53m-3
     F 
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5DGR??15:29+1124h 2m-3
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9DGR??16:23+3624h 56m-2
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5RNG??15:31+2124h 4m-1
S      
1264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10BURN??01:07+1533h 25m-18
 M     
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+20ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6DGR??00:48+4233h 6m-5
 M     
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25DGR??15:58+1:1323h 16m-7
S   T  
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12DGR??17:38+2324h 1m-2
SM W F 
1256 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4DGR??16:23+3622h 46m-4
SM    S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09UDL??19:28+1:4125h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1270 kmxxx-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33DGR??15:58+1:1322h 21m-5
SMTWTF 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DGR??15:29+1121h 52m-5
S      
1240 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12BURN??01:35-631h 53m-1
S      
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47RNG??21:30+1:3326h 18m-9
 M     
1263 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03UDL??19:28+1:4124h 16m-3
 M     
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+19HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19UDL??19:43+1624h 31m-5
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27UDL??19:43+1624h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29DGR??19:52+1324h 25m-12
S  W F 
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24DGR??19:52+1624h 25m-12
 MT   S
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26DGR??19:52+1724h 25m-12
    T  
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26RNG??01:43+2:1230h 16m-11
SMTWTFS
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+38BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1BURN??01:35-627h 57m7
no arr/dep
1176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site