Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+43ASN*621:55+2221h 42m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1153 km53 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+41ASN5,623:30+4821h 27m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1182 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+15ASN401:31+2:0720h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+36ASN507:45+1423h 52m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+31ASN507:45+2123h 52m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+43ASN013:00+1921h 31m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:16ASN5,613:00+2:3619h 38m15
 M     
IISL
RLWL1182 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-ASN013:00+019h 38m15
 M     
IISL
 1182 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+31HWHArr +57/Dep +74h 0m-50ASN??01:18+3025h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+31HWHArr +57/Dep +02h 45m-57ASN??00:10+2224h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1295 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+31HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36ASN??22:17+4122h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+31HWHArr +57/Dep +531h 25m-4ASN??21:49+1:1721h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1282 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+31HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56ASN??22:46+2722h 43m-8
  T T S
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+31BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25ASN??01:52+1425h 49m1
  T    
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RJY??00:13+35HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41ULT??04:35+928h 22m-2
    T S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+1:15SRCArr +1:58/Dep +73h 45m-1:51ASN??01:18+3025h 5m-18
 M     
1287 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+22KURArr +34/Dep +12h 25m-33ASN??01:52+3049h 27m-19
   W   
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+56PRRArr +10/Dep +2130m+11ASN??01:35+2123h 32m-6
S      
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+35SRCArr +4/Dep +32h 7m-1ASN??03:45+3225h 42m10
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+1:00BBSArr +53/Dep +82h 5m-45ASN??01:52+3023h 49m1
    T  
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...RJY??05:13+28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04ASN??02:31+2:0121h 18m-28
     FS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...RJY??05:13+28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +01h 0m-1:03ASN??02:16+621h 3m-27
 M W FS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+18BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23ASN??01:52+1420h 39m5
  T    
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...RJY??07:53+48HWHArr +56/Dep +04h 25m-56ASN??10:35+426h 42m-13
   W   
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+48HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+224h 29m-11
   W   
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+36HWHArr +21/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+224h 29m-21
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +73h 55m-15ASN??10:35+2325h 21m-9
SM  TF 
1281 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+223h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +04h 5m-22ASN??10:48+725h 34m-9
  TW  S
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 30m-22ASN??10:35+425h 21m-11
   W   
1285 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22ASN??11:35+1026h 21m-9
      S
1297 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +1:085h 25m+46ASN??13:30+1:4128h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep 4h 5m+0ASN??10:48+925h 34m-9
    T  
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +22/Dep +2111h 35m-1ASN??20:03+4034h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +71h 55m-52ASN??10:35+2322h 30m-16
SM  TF 
1282 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +04h 30m-59ASN??14:11+1226h 6m-15
S  W   
1286 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +219h 35m-38ASN??20:03+4031h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59ASN??10:48+722h 43m-16
  TW  S
1282 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+922h 43m-16
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57ASN??14:11+4526h 6m-16
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep 11h 35m+0ASN??22:09+3334h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
1301 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr +59/Dep +282h 5m-31ASN??10:48+5222h 43m-17
S      
1282 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??13:38+56SHMArr +24/Dep +23h 5m-22ASN??14:50+2425h 12m-5
     F 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+56SHMArr +24/Dep +02h 40m-24ASN??15:15+2225h 37m2
     F 
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??13:38+56SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2226h 13m-2
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+23HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24ASN??16:00+2124h 33m-2
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+23HWHArr +24/Dep +53h 30m-19ASN??16:55+2925h 28m-1
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??15:27+23HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24ASN??15:51+2224h 24m0
S      
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...RJY??15:29+1:09HWHArr +43/Dep +1:162h 5m+33ASN??15:29+1:4724h 0m-20
 M     
1281 kmDB*^~-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+26TATAArr /Dep +39h 20m+0ASN??01:35+2133h 53m-17
 M     
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+26ROUArr /Dep +135h 13m+0ASN??00:10+3232h 28m-6
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+43SRCArr +20/Dep +503h 40m+30ASN??16:33+1:0723h 51m-6
S   T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+43SRCArr +20/Dep +1:082h 35m+48ASN??15:29+1:3422h 47m-7
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...RJY??16:42+43SRCArr +20/Dep +1:162h 35m+56ASN??15:29+1:4722h 47m-7
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +1:081h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3421h 52m-5
S TW FS
1281 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +62h 40m-25ASN??18:17+4224h 40m-1
SM W F 
1297 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 35m-26ASN??16:55+2923h 18m-3
SM    S
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +213h 55m-10ASN??20:03+4026h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1294 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +1:161h 10m+45ASN??15:29+1:4721h 52m-5
 M  T  
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +502h 15m+19ASN??16:33+1:0722h 56m-4
SMTWTF 
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+2122h 23m-4
S      
1281 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+31KURArr +53/Dep +211h 0m-51ASN??01:52+3032h 10m0
S      
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+1:03HWHArr +13/Dep +534h 20m+40ASN??21:49+1:1726h 37m-8
 M     
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+1:03HWHArr +13/Dep +2155m+8ASN??20:03+4024h 51m-1
 M     
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+1:18HWHArr +2:30/Dep 3h 25m+0ASN??20:15+2625h 3m-3
    T  
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+34HWHArr +50/Dep 1h 10m+0ASN??20:15+2624h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY??19:27+34HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48ASN??20:35+2825h 8m-11
S  W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+34HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2525h 8m-11
 MT   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+34HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50ASN??20:35+2025h 8m-11
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+34HWHArr +50/Dep 6h 55m+0ASN??02:05+1:0030h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+1:23BBSArr +42/Dep +106h 10m-32ASN??01:52+3028h 14m8
no arr/dep
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site