Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ASN/Asansol Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+28ASN*521:55+2821h 42m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1153 km53 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+57ASN023:30+4721h 27m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1182 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+4ASN401:31+1:1120h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34ASN007:45+1223h 52m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+38ASN007:45+1323h 52m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+42ASN013:00+1821h 31m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:04ASN013:00+4:5519h 38m15
 M     
IISL
RLWL1182 km60 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-ASN013:00-19h 38m15
 M     
IISL
 1182 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23ASN??01:18+3025h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1294 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29ASN??00:10+2524h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1294 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16ASN??22:17+2:0922h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35ASN??21:49+1:3521h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1281 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36ASN??22:46+2222h 43m-8
  T T S
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+22BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11ASN??01:52+1525h 49m1
  T    
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RJY??00:13+28HTEArr +43/Dep +22h 55m-41ULT??04:35+728h 22m-2
    T S
1243 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33ASN??01:18+3025h 5m-18
 M     
1288 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+31KURArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22ASN??01:52+2949h 27m-19
   W   
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+47PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7ASN??01:35+1823h 32m-6
S      
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+34SRCArr +0/Dep +82h 7m+8ASN??03:45+3225h 42m10
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+40BBSArr +15/Dep +82h 5m-7ASN??01:52+2923h 49m1
    T  
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...RJY??05:13+23HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58ASN??02:31+2:1921h 18m-28
     FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...RJY??05:13+23HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03ASN??02:16+721h 3m-27
 M W FS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+14BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22ASN??01:52+1520h 39m5
  T    
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...RJY??07:53+37HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4ASN??10:35+126h 42m-13
   W   
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+37HWHArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4ASN??08:22+424h 29m-11
   W   
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+1:29HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30ASN??08:22+424h 29m-21
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50ASN??10:35+1:3025h 21m-9
SM  TF 
1282 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 55m-21ASN??08:22+423h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7ASN??10:48+3825h 34m-9
  TW  S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21ASN??10:35+125h 21m-11
   W   
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43ASN??11:35+1:2326h 21m-9
      S
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00ASN??13:30+2:0628h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21ASN??10:48+1025h 34m-9
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:2711h 35m+1:06ASN??20:03+1:4034h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38ASN??10:35+1:3022h 30m-16
SM  TF 
1282 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 30m-33ASN??14:11+1126h 6m-15
S  W   
1287 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:279h 35m+54ASN??20:03+1:4031h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5ASN??10:48+3822h 43m-16
  TW  S
1282 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1022h 43m-16
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +44h 55m-29ASN??14:11+3426h 6m-16
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +311h 35m-30ASN??22:09+2234h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
1301 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26ASN??10:48+1822h 43m-17
S      
1282 kmxxx-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY313:38+58SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21ASN414:50+2525h 12m-5
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+58SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22ASN??15:15+2425h 37m2
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??13:38+58SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0ASN??15:51+2126h 13m-2
     F 
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5ASN??16:00+1524h 33m-2
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +143h 30m+9ASN??16:55+4025h 28m-1
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY??15:27+25HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 15m-5ASN??15:51+2124h 24m0
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...RJY??15:29+47HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39ASN??15:29+1:2024h 0m-20
 M     
1281 kmDB*^~-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +17/Dep +79h 20m-10ASN??01:35+1833h 53m-17
 M     
1187 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+20ROUArr +38/Dep +325h 13m-6ASN??00:10+2332h 28m-6
 M     
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25ASN??16:33+1:1823h 51m-6
S   T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28ASN??15:29+2:1722h 47m-7
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...RJY??16:42+45SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28ASN??15:29+1:2022h 47m-7
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36ASN??15:29+2:1721h 52m-5
S TW FS
1282 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12ASN??18:17+2724h 40m-1
SM W F 
1298 kmxxx-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +142h 35m-4ASN??16:55+4023h 18m-3
SM    S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +1:273h 55m+1:09ASN??20:03+1:4026h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1295 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36ASN??15:29+1:2021h 52m-5
 M  T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33ASN??16:33+1:1822h 56m-4
SMTWTF 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18ASN??16:00+1522h 23m-4
S      
1282 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +14/Dep +211h 0m-12ASN??01:52+2432h 10m0
S      
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47ASN??21:49+1:3526h 37m-8
 M     
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr +24/Dep +1:2755m+1:03ASN??20:03+1:4024h 51m-1
 M     
1294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+19HWHArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19ASN??20:15+1325h 3m-3
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +21h 10m-27ASN??20:15+1324h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29ASN??20:35+1625h 8m-11
S  W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24ASN??20:35+1825h 8m-11
 MT   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26ASN??20:35+1525h 8m-11
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26ASN??02:05+2:0930h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+38BBSArr +8/Dep +96h 10m+1ASN??01:52+2428h 14m8
no arr/dep
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site