Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ASN/Asansol Junction
7 Trains / 63 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+35ASN*521:55+4121h 42m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1154 km53 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03-ASN023:30-21h 27m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1182 km55 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+4ASN401:31+1:0120h 18m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km63 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+40ASN007:45+1523h 52m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+59ASN007:45+1923h 52m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km53 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+58ASN013:00+2821h 31m18
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+2:28ASN013:00+4:1119h 38m15
 M     
IISL
RLWL1182 km60 km/hr


63 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Balasore   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Purulia   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25ASN??01:18+1:2925h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1295 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14ASN??00:10+1:1024h 7m-2
SMTWTFS
1295 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14ASN??22:17+2:2122h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35ASN??21:49+1:4321h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
1282 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45ASN??22:46+1522h 43m-8
  T T S
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11ASN??01:52+1725h 49m1
  T    
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11051
Σ Bangalore-Patna Bo...RJY??00:13+43HTEArr +41/Dep +02h 55m-41ULT??04:35+1228h 22m-1
    T S
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44ASN??01:18+1:2925h 5m-18
 M     
1287 kmkushanmaths-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+26KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ASN??01:52+3249h 27m-19
   W   
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...RJY??02:03+43PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25ASN??01:35+4423h 32m-6
S      
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...RJY??02:03+38SRCArr +2/Dep +32h 7m+1ASN??03:45+2325h 42m10
     F 
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+51BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ASN??01:52+3223h 49m1
    T  
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...RJY??05:13+18HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40ASN??02:31+4:1921h 18m-28
     FS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...RJY??05:13+18HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16ASN??02:16+5921h 3m-27
 M W FS
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+33BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ASN??01:52+1720h 39m5
  T    
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...RJY307:53+1:15HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17ASN010:35+526h 42m-13
   W   
1286 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY307:53+1:15HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN008:22+724h 29m-11
   W   
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??07:53+39HWHArr -13/Dep 2h 50m+0ASN??08:22+724h 29m-21
S      
1303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44ASN410:35+1:1625h 21m-9
SM  TF 
1282 km-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0ASN??08:22+723h 8m-9
SMTWTF 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14ASN410:48+1:4025h 34m-9
  TW  S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15ASN??10:35+525h 21m-11
   W   
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57ASN511:35+3:1426h 21m-9
      S
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16ASN??13:30+2:0528h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15ASN??10:48+1125h 34m-9
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +1:1011h 35m+55ASN??20:03+1:1634h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmrajib022-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY312:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19ASN410:35+1:1622h 30m-16
SM  TF 
1281 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...RJY312:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +264h 30m-14ASN414:11+4926h 6m-15
S  W   
1286 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +1:109h 35m+30ASN??20:03+1:1631h 58m-8
SMTWTFS
1295 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY312:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49ASN410:48+1:4022h 43m-16
  TW  S
1281 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40ASN??10:48+1122h 43m-16
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +64h 55m-34ASN??14:11+1:0726h 6m-16
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +1611h 35m-24ASN??22:09+3034h 4m-12
SMTWTFS
1301 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??10:48+922h 43m-17
S      
1282 km-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??13:38+55SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11ASN??14:50+1725h 12m-5
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...RJY??13:38+55SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??15:15+1725h 37m2
     F 
1284 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY313:38+55SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1ASN415:51+1826h 13m-2
     F 
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??15:27+20HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ASN??16:00+1324h 33m-2
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...RJY??15:27+20HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1ASN??16:55+3925h 28m-1
S      
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...RJY315:27+20HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13ASN415:51+1848h 24m0
S      
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...RJY??15:29+57HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36ASN??15:29+3:2824h 0m-20
 M     
1282 kmDB*^~-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8ASN??01:35+4433h 53m-17
 M     
1188 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12ASN??00:10+2932h 28m-6
 M     
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+58SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44ASN??16:33+1:3823h 51m-6
S   T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...RJY??16:42+58SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39ASN??15:29+2:3222h 47m-7
S      
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...RJY??16:42+58SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17ASN??15:29+3:2822h 47m-7
    T  
1274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50ASN??15:29+2:3221h 52m-5
S TW FS
1282 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 40m+0ASN??18:17+4424h 40m-1
SM W F 
1298 km-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17ASN??16:55+3923h 18m-3
SM    S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +1:103h 55m+39ASN??20:03+1:1626h 26m5
SMTWTFS
1295 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28ASN??15:29+3:2821h 52m-5
 M  T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55ASN??16:33+1:3822h 56m-4
SMTWTF 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31ASN??16:00+1322h 23m-4
S      
1282 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16ASN??01:52+1832h 10m0
S      
1182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49ASN??21:49+1:4326h 37m-8
 M     
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39ASN??20:03+1:1624h 51m-1
 M     
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...RJY??19:12+34HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11ASN??20:15+825h 3m-2
    T  
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18ASN??20:15+824h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...RJY319:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12ASN420:35+4625h 8m-11
S  W F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6ASN??20:35+3125h 8m-11
 MT   S
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4ASN??20:35+2925h 8m-11
    T  
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0ASN??02:05+2:5830h 38m-10
SMTWTFS
1290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+41BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ASN??01:52+1828h 14m8
no arr/dep
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site