Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BPP/Bapatla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BPP/Bapatla
18 Trains / 16 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPP⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BPP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BPP/Bapatla

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRRJY101:07+51BPP005:36+1:534h 29m6
 MT  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL224 km50 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRRJY001:12+1:53CLX005:23-4h 11m3
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 239 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRRJY001:27+44CLX006:33+445h 6m5
S T  F 
CC
 262 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRRJY??03:25+24BPP209:34+1:076h 9m12
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km41 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRRJY103:25+38BPP009:34+1:096h 9m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL250 km41 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRRJY106:17+2:46CLX010:33+3:274h 16m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 239 km56 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRRJY109:13+46BPP017:24+2:068h 11m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL224 km27 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRRJY011:22+40BPP016:10+374h 48m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL224 km47 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRRJY113:16+48BPP018:29+435h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL223 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERRJY113:16-BPP018:29-5h 13m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL223 km43 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERRJY113:57+35BPP017:59+434h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km55 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRRJY115:50+22BPP223:13+467h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL274 km37 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRRJY016:57+1:10CLX021:20+1:304h 23m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 239 km54 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRRJY117:20+59BPP122:25+515h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL223 km44 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERRJY117:34+55BPP021:47+1:034h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL224 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRRJY117:50+57CLX021:34+1:333h 44m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km64 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRRJY118:41+18BPP200:07+395h 26m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL251 km46 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+44CLX002:46+494h 18m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL239 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BPP/Bapatla

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...RJY??00:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10BPP??07:07+236h 36m-14
SMTWTFS
223 kmAmarnadh Varma-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...RJY??01:50+27BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3BPP??07:07+235h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
224 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...RJY??02:00+45BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18BPP??07:07+235h 7m-10
      S
224 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...RJY??02:27+26BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27BPP??09:53+587h 26m29
SMTWTFS
251 kmBMTIR-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...RJY??08:02+51BZAArr +40/Dep +124h 30m-28CLX??17:19+289h 17m-43
SM WTFS
262 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 40m-35CLX??17:19+288h 27m-9
      S
262 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+49BZAArr +14/Dep +123h 25m-2CLX??17:19+288h 25m-10
    T  
262 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??09:18+31TELArr +1:02/Dep +174h 0m-45CLX??17:19+288h 1m-5
SM WTFS
239 kmAmarnadh Varma-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...RJY??10:40+57GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5BPP??18:55+158h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
260 kmBMTIR-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...RJY??11:22+35BZAArr +25/Dep +121h 5m-13CLX??17:19+285h 57m0
 M   F 
263 km-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...RJY??12:57+58BZAArr +44/Dep +4:4635m+4:02CLX??17:17+4:494h 20m19
      S
239 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...RJY??15:38+1:01BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10BPP??22:43+477h 5m2
SMTWTFS
224 kmAmarnadh Varma-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep +2:342h 15m+2:35BPP??00:25+3:066h 12m29
SMTWTFS
224 kmAmarnadh Varma-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30BPP??22:43+474h 30m3
SMTWTFS
224 km-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...RJY??21:00+28BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27CLX??02:20+435h 20m-4
S      
239 kmSRG-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...RJY??21:00+41BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12CLX??02:20+435h 20m5
    T  
239 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site