Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+4BGP*108:30+1:1627h 17m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1588 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45BGP??05:40+5329h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1496 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43BGP??04:15+4728h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24BGP??04:15+4728h 2m-11
 M     
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...RJY302:03+1:15RPHArr +1:10/Dep +102h 8m-1:00BGP312:40+1:4382h 37m9
      S
2925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40BGP??18:30+3:3359h 14m34
 M W  S
2864 kmDinesh Gada-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??07:53+40PKRArr +20/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:06BGP??21:20+5237h 27m55
     F 
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??07:53+59PKRArr +19/Dep +1:261h 42m+1:07BGP??21:20+5237h 27m55
  T    
1651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9BGP??21:20+5236h 6m49
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+29MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25BGP??18:35+2:5554h 20m32
    T  
2791 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+55SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9BGP??23:02+1:5933h 24m46
     F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+20NFKArr +18/Dep +2:193h 38m+2:01BGP??23:30+2:4732h 3m4
S      
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...RJY??15:29+58KIULArr +45/Dep +1:012h 28m+16BGP??22:25+5630h 56m12
  TW   
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??15:29+57RPHArr +51/Dep +1:411h 43m+50BGP??23:02+1:5931h 33m31
 M     
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29BGP??04:15+4734h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1508 km-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...RJY??19:12+34RPHArr +43/Dep +376h 28m-6BGP??04:15+4733h 3m5
    T  
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29BGP??04:15+4733h 3m2
 M     
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17BGP??04:15+4732h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site