Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BGP/Bhagalpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:56:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BGP/Bhagalpur Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGP⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY305:13+5BGP*108:30+1:1427h 17m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1589 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Kiul   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BGP??05:40+4829h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1495 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BGP??04:15+3128h 12m4
SMTWTFS
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+23SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BGP??04:15+3128h 2m-11
 M     
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...RJY??02:03+59RPHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 8m-1:13BGP??12:40+1:0934h 37m9
      S
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+20MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37BGP??18:30+1:2459h 14m34
 M W  S
2864 kmDinesh Gada-
7615
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??07:53+37PKRArr +29/Dep +1:191h 42m+50BGP??21:20+2937h 27m55
     F 
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8077
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??07:53+41PKRArr +21/Dep +1:191h 42m+58BGP??21:20+2937h 27m55
  T    
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17BGP??21:20+2936h 6m49
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+44MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17BGP??18:35+2:0454h 20m32
    T  
2793 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+59SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0BGP??23:02+2:0133h 24m46
     F 
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+30NFKArr +51/Dep +383h 38m-13BGP??23:30+1:0132h 3m4
S      
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7538
--
Σ Chennai-Kiul-Bhaga...RJY??15:29+35KIULArr +31/Dep +382h 28m+7BGP??22:25+4130h 56m13
  TW   
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8070
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??15:29+52RPHArr +53/Dep +1:481h 43m+55BGP??23:02+2:0131h 33m31
 M     
1495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BGP??04:15+3134h 38m8
SMTWTFS
1508 kmxxx-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...RJY??19:12+20RPHArr +1:03/Dep +346h 28m-29BGP??04:15+3133h 3m4
    T  
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+56HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BGP??04:15+3133h 3m2
 M     
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +30/Dep +13h 40m-29BGP??04:15+3132h 48m0
SMTWTFS
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site