Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+28BSL316:20+1119h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+41BSL316:20+519h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...RJY??00:03+28KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43BSL??20:30+4044h 27m58
SMTWTFS
2376 kmRajShekhar-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...RJY??05:01+14DDArr +17/Dep +2745m+10BSL??08:50+2527h 49m34
    T  
1407 kmPrayas*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0BSL??21:05+3039h 52m3
 M W FS
2381 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46BSL??23:40+1:2642h 27m-11
     FS
2518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY107:16-MMRArr -1/Dep 2h 55m+0BSL012:40-53h 24m16
 M W  S
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +162h 15m+17BSL??11:50+3128h 34m3
   W   
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +333h 40m+34BSL??13:25+4930h 9m10
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16BSL??14:00+1330h 44m-2
 M     
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +394h 50m+40BSL??14:30+3831h 14m2
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+46BZAArr +59/Dep +341h 35m-25BSL??07:50+3222h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27BSL??23:40+1:0638h 26m10
  T    
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+31BZAArr +6/Dep +344h 40m+28BSL??07:50+3222h 32m19
SMTWTFS
1047 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +344h 0m+27BSL??07:50+3221h 53m23
   W  S
1047 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+57BZAArr +50/Dep +342h 40m-16BSL??07:50+3221h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1046 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+35BZAArr +25/Dep +342h 30m+9BSL??07:50+3220h 28m24
 M   F 
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+29MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25BSL??14:30+2726h 15m0
    T  
1303 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+22BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 30m-19BSL??12:50+121h 0m4
      S
1073 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+55BZAArr +49/Dep +11h 45m-48BSL??12:50+119h 16m-14
      S
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31BSL??13:10+4243h 33m13
SMTWTFS
2612 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+1:04BBSArr +28/Dep +392h 30m+11BSL??05:40+2:1436h 3m8
S  W   
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+1:04BBSArr +28/Dep +22h 30m-26BSL??05:40+1:1336h 3m8
 M     
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+24BZAArr -1/Dep +11h 0m+2BSL??12:50+118h 37m3
      S
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site