Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1042.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+1:07BSL1,216:20+1319h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+56BSL316:20-419h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...RJY??00:03+25KGPArr +58/Dep +72h 15m-51BSL??20:30+2344h 27m58
SMTWTFS
2375 kmRajShekhar-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...RJY??05:01+20DDArr +47/Dep +3845m-9BSL??08:50+3727h 49m34
    T  
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...RJY305:13+29KGPArr +1:03/Dep +61h 42m-57BSL321:05+2963h 52m4
 M W FS
2497 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY??05:13+29KGPArr +1:03/Dep +492h 47m-14BSL??23:40+1:3042h 27m-11
     FS
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +8/Dep +282h 55m+20BSL??12:40+3129h 24m16
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +8/Dep +102h 15m+2BSL??11:50+3828h 34m4
   W   
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY107:16+31MMRArr +8/Dep +183h 40m+10BSL013:25+3654h 9m10
 M W  S
1459 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5BSL??14:00+1230h 44m-2
 M     
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +8/Dep +384h 50m+30BSL??14:30+3931h 14m2
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY109:13+56BZAArr +1:09/Dep +31h 35m-1:06BSL107:50+746h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1434 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +62h 15m-30BSL??23:40+1:1238h 26m10
  T    
2042 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr +32/Dep +34h 45m-29BSL??07:50+722h 32m19
SMTWTFS
1047 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +11/Dep +34h 0m-8BSL??07:50+721h 53m23
   W  S
1047 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +38/Dep +32h 40m-35BSL??07:50+721h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1046 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+28BZAArr +9/Dep +32h 30m-6BSL??07:50+720h 28m24
 M   F 
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY112:15-MMRArr /Dep +212h 0m+0BSL414:30-50h 15m0
no arr/dep
1386 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+30BZAArr +10/Dep +61h 30m-4BSL??12:50+1821h 0m4
      S
1073 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:13BZAArr +1:02/Dep +61h 45m-56BSL??12:50+1819h 16m-14
      S
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...RJY317:37+51HWHArr +29/Dep +82h 0m-21BSL313:10+3043h 33m14
SMTWTFS
2612 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+51BBSArr +24/Dep +1:402h 30m+1:16BSL??05:40+3:0036h 3m8
S  W   
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+51BBSArr +24/Dep +62h 30m-18BSL??05:40+1:0136h 3m8
 M     
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+36BZAArr +8/Dep +61h 0m-2BSL??12:50+1818h 37m3
      S
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site