Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1043.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+48BSL1,216:20+519h 20m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km54 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+48BSL316:20-119h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Daund   Kharagpur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...RJY??00:03+24KGPArr +47/Dep +82h 15m-39BSL??20:30+2144h 27m58
SMTWTFS
2376 kmRajShekhar-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...RJY??05:01+20DDArr +12/Dep +2345m+11BSL??08:50+3127h 49m34
    T  
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...RJY??05:13+25KGPArr +1:02/Dep +31h 42m-59BSL??21:05+2539h 52m3
 M W FS
2383 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY??05:13+25KGPArr +1:02/Dep +42h 47m-58BSL??23:40+1:1242h 27m-11
     FS
2519 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 55m+22BSL??12:40+4229h 24m16
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +232h 15m+17BSL??11:50+1:1628h 34m4
   W   
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +273h 40m+21BSL??13:25+5430h 9m10
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14BSL??14:00+2330h 44m-2
 M     
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +404h 50m+34BSL??14:30+4831h 14m2
 M W  S
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+50BZAArr +1:13/Dep +181h 35m-55BSL??07:50+2122h 37m14
SMTWTFS
1047 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BSL??23:40+1:1738h 26m10
  T    
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY109:18-BZAArr /Dep +184h 45m+0BSL107:50-46h 32m19
SMTWTFS
1397 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+28BZAArr +14/Dep +184h 0m+4BSL??07:50+2121h 53m23
   W  S
1047 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +49/Dep +182h 40m-31BSL??07:50+2121h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1046 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+1:00BZAArr +43/Dep +182h 30m-25BSL??07:50+2120h 28m24
 M   F 
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+51MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29BSL??14:30+5226h 15m0
    T  
1305 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+21BZAArr +11/Dep +51h 30m-6BSL??12:50+421h 0m4
      S
1073 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+56BZAArr +45/Dep +51h 45m-40BSL??12:50+419h 16m-14
      S
1046 kmVinay Kumar~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...RJY??17:37+43HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17BSL??13:10+3543h 33m13
SMTWTFS
2613 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+43BBSArr +16/Dep +292h 30m+13BSL??05:40+1:1436h 3m8
S  W   
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...RJY??17:37+43BBSArr +16/Dep +32h 30m-13BSL??05:40+1:0036h 3m8
 M     
2011 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+30BZAArr +4/Dep +51h 0m+1BSL??12:50+418h 37m3
      S
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site