Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to CD/Chandrapur
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: CD   

Shortest Route: 610.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+31CD021:49+910h 57m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 614 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+28BPQ321:15+79h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+36CD005:49-11h 36m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km53 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+1:08CD008:38+1911h 38m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+1:06BPQ208:10+811h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35BPQ??11:00-310h 29m-14
SMTWTFS
601 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +37/Dep +055m-37CD??11:58+211h 27m-6
     F 
615 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+1:07KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54CD??13:54+1412h 4m-8
     F 
617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+1:07BZAArr +32/Dep 1h 20m+0CD??13:34+2111h 44m21
 M WT  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+45KZJArr +36/Dep +71h 54m-29CD??16:26+1213h 59m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+39BZAArr +12/Dep +112h 30m-1CD??17:26+2112h 25m26
    T  
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+46BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14CD??17:26+2112h 14m18
S      
615 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+45BZAArr +45/Dep +91h 30m-36BPQ??17:50+411h 40m-4
      S
601 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:28BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52BPQ??17:50-110h 50m-9
S    F 
601 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:28BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52CD??23:08+1216h 8m16
S  WT  
615 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:28BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46BPQ??17:50+410h 50m-8
      S
601 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+30BZAArr +16/Dep +91h 50m-7BPQ??17:50+410h 34m0
      S
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+1:01BZAArr +1:24/Dep +31h 35m-1:21CD??00:36+915h 23m3
SMTWTFS
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+34BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23CD??00:36+915h 18m8
SMTWTFS
615 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+34BZAArr +26/Dep +540m-21BPQ??18:10+98h 52m-6
 M   F 
601 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +6/Dep +34h 0m-3CD??00:36+914h 39m12
   W  S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +6/Dep +32h 5m-3CD??23:08+1213h 11m24
   W   
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +6/Dep +243h 40m+18CD??23:56+2913h 59m28
      S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+27SCArr +14/Dep +01h 40m-14CD??04:56+618h 59m5
   W   
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??10:15+43DHNArr +21/Dep +1035m-11MJRI??18:39+5356h 24m-18
S      
2815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37CD??00:36+913h 56m3
SMTWTFS
614 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0CD??23:56-13h 16m13
  T   S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+24BZAArr +12/Dep +71h 30m-5BPQ??05:40+713h 50m1
      S
627 kmSRG*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+1:13BZAArr +42/Dep +41h 10m-38CD??04:38+712h 28m6
S      
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:18BZAArr +1:08/Dep +71h 45m-1:01BPQ??05:40+712h 6m-17
      S
601 kmVinay Kumar~-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+27BZAArr +24/Dep +231h 30m-1CD??08:38+1513h 57m5
 M    S
641 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+27BZAArr +24/Dep +51h 30m-19CD??08:18+813h 37m5
S T    
641 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+42BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12CD??09:14+1213h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
642 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+48SCArr +13/Dep +91h 35m-4CD??13:54+817h 15m7
 M     
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...RJY??20:39+48KZJArr +1:00/Dep +41h 55m-56BPQ??10:30+1113h 51m14
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+48KZJArr +1:00/Dep +171h 17m-43CD??08:19+1111h 40m10
    T S
617 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +11/Dep +23h 20m-9BPQ??11:00-313h 52m1
S T T  
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +11/Dep +51h 5m-6CD??09:14+1212h 6m12
S T T  
641 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+32WLArr +1:11/Dep +162h 50m-55CD??11:58+214h 50m9
    T  
641 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+27WLArr +1:07/Dep +133h 37m-54BPQ??11:00-313h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...RJY??21:40+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +41h 16m-1:14BPQ??10:30+1112h 50m20
SMTWTFS
602 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+27KZJArr +1:18/Dep +1738m-1:01CD??08:19+1110h 39m16
    T S
616 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +32/Dep +131h 47m-19BPQ??11:00-311h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
601 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY123:36+23WLArr +32/Dep +184h 12m-14BPQ012:50-237h 14m1
 M  TF 
735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +32/Dep +334h 12m+1BPQ??12:50+713h 14m3
SM WT  
593 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY123:40-BZAArr /Dep +21h 45m+0BPQ311:00-35h 20m0
  TW  S
1222 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY123:40+59BZAArr +14/Dep +21h 45m-12BPQ311:00-335h 20m-10
SM   F 
1222 kmvspsea-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site