Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to CD/Chandrapur
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: CD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52-CD021:49-10h 57m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 614 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22-BPQ321:15-9h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13-CD005:49-11h 36m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km53 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00-CD008:38-11h 38m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00-BPQ208:10-11h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2010h 29m-14
SMTWTFS
600 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 45m+0CD??11:58+411h 27m-6
     F 
614 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+32KZJArr /Dep 38m+0CD??13:54+012h 4m-8
     F 
617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CD??13:34+1:1911h 44m21
 M WT  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+29KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0CD??16:26+1313h 59m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CD??17:26+2112h 25m26
    T  
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+46BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CD??17:26+2112h 14m18
S      
615 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+39BZAArr +28/Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ217:50+1335h 40m-4
     F 
601 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPQ??17:50+910h 50m-9
S    F 
600 kmKoush12461^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0CD??23:08+1716h 8m16
S  WT  
614 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPQ??17:50+1310h 50m-8
      S
600 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+18BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BPQ??17:50+1310h 34m0
      S
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+50BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CD??00:36+3115h 23m3
SMTWTFS
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr /Dep 4h 40m+0CD??00:36+3115h 18m8
SMTWTFS
615 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr /Dep 35m+0BPQ??18:10+2:108h 52m-6
 M   F 
601 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 4h 0m+0CD??00:36+3114h 39m12
   W  S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CD??23:08+1713h 11m24
   W   
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0CD??23:56+3013h 59m28
      S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+27SCArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CD??04:56+1418h 59m5
   W   
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??10:15+46DHNArr /Dep 35m+0MJRI??18:39+1:5656h 24m-19
S      
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CD??00:36+3113h 56m3
SMTWTFS
614 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CD??23:56-13h 16m13
  T   S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ??05:40-1013h 50m0
      S
627 kmSRG*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0CD??04:38+912h 28m6
S      
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+54BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BPQ??05:40-1012h 6m-18
      S
600 kmVinay Kumar~-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+33BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CD??08:38+2013h 57m5
 M    S
641 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+33BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CD??08:18+2213h 37m5
S T    
641 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0CD??09:14+1:1213h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
642 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+44SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CD??13:54+2:2117h 15m5
 M     
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...RJY??20:39+44KZJArr /Dep +21h 55m+0BPQ??10:30+1113h 51m14
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+44KZJArr /Dep 1h 17m+0CD??08:19+1011h 40m10
    T S
617 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2013h 52m1
S T T  
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CD??09:14+1:1212h 6m12
S T T  
641 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+32WLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CD??11:58+414h 50m9
    T  
641 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+22WLArr /Dep 3h 37m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2013h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...RJY??21:40+22KZJArr /Dep +21h 16m+0BPQ??10:30+1112h 50m20
SMTWTFS
602 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+22KZJArr /Dep 38m+0CD??08:19+1010h 39m16
    T S
616 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY122:22+23BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPQ311:00+1:2036h 38m0
  TW  S
1222 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2012h 38m-9
SM   F 
601 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+22WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2011h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
601 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY123:36+22WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0BPQ012:50+1837h 14m-1
 M  TF 
735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+22WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0BPQ??12:50+813h 14m3
SM WT  
593 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site