Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to CD/Chandrapur
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: CD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52-CD021:49-10h 57m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 614 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22-BPQ321:15-9h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13-CD005:49-11h 36m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km53 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+28CD008:38+511h 38m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+42BPQ208:10+111h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+41BZAArr +14/Dep 1h 0m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2810h 29m-14
SMTWTFS
600 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+41BZAArr +14/Dep +1445m+0CD??11:58+011h 27m-6
     F 
614 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+28KZJArr +36/Dep 38m+0CD??13:54+4012h 4m-8
     F 
617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+28BZAArr +1/Dep 1h 20m+0CD??13:34+5311h 44m21
 M WT  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+27KZJArr +33/Dep +91h 54m-24CD??16:26+1013h 59m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+15BZAArr /Dep +222h 30m+0CD??17:26+2712h 25m26
    T  
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+34BZAArr /Dep +222h 20m+0CD??17:26+2712h 14m18
S      
615 km-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+29BZAArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3BPQ217:50+2335h 40m-4
     F 
601 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY107:00+1:16BZAArr +45/Dep +31h 55m-42BPQ017:50-634h 50m-9
    T S
1032 kmFan of 12479^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:16BZAArr +45/Dep 4h 45m+0CD??23:08+916h 8m16
S  WT  
614 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:16BZAArr +45/Dep +131h 55m-32BPQ??17:50+2310h 50m-8
      S
600 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+14BZAArr +2/Dep +131h 50m+11BPQ??17:50+2310h 34m0
      S
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+47BZAArr +59/Dep +341h 35m-25CD??00:36+3315h 23m3
SMTWTFS
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+31BZAArr +7/Dep +344h 40m+27CD??00:36+3315h 18m8
SMTWTFS
615 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+31BZAArr +7/Dep +1:1135m+1:04BPQ??18:10+1:078h 52m-6
 M   F 
601 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +344h 0m+27CD??00:36+3314h 39m12
   W  S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 5m+0CD??23:08+913h 11m24
   W   
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +123h 40m+5CD??23:56+2813h 59m28
      S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+22SCArr +13/Dep +11h 40m-12CD??04:56+918h 59m5
   W   
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY310:15+52DHNArr +4/Dep +035m-4MJRI118:39+2:1056h 24m-18
S      
2816 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+56BZAArr +49/Dep +342h 40m-15CD??00:36+3313h 56m3
SMTWTFS
614 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+56BZAArr +49/Dep 2h 20m+0CD??23:56-13h 16m13
  T   S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+23BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BPQ??05:40+413h 50m0
      S
627 kmSRG*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+37BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3CD??04:38+512h 28m6
S      
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+55BZAArr +50/Dep 1h 45m+0BPQ??05:40+412h 6m-18
      S
600 kmVinay Kumar~-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+19BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 30m-1CD??08:38+713h 57m5
 M    S
641 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+19BZAArr +17/Dep +381h 30m+21CD??08:18+4213h 37m5
S T    
641 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY020:05+33BZAArr +4/Dep 1h 30m+0CD209:14+1:4837h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
956 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+36SCArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0CD??13:54+4417h 15m5
 M     
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...RJY??20:39+36KZJArr +48/Dep +21h 55m-46BPQ??10:30-113h 51m14
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY120:39+36KZJArr +48/Dep +141h 17m-34CD108:19+835h 40m10
   W F 
758 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+26BZAArr +2/Dep 3h 20m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2813h 52m1
S T T  
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY121:08+26BZAArr +2/Dep 1h 5m+0CD209:14+1:4836h 6m12
S T T  
991 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+26WLArr +1:01/Dep +342h 50m-27CD??11:58+014h 50m9
    T  
641 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+17WLArr +54/Dep 3h 37m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2813h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...RJY??21:40+17KZJArr +1:02/Dep +21h 16m-1:00BPQ??10:30-112h 50m20
SMTWTFS
602 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY121:40+17KZJArr +1:02/Dep +1438m-48CD108:19+834h 39m16
   W F 
748 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:42+18BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2812h 18m0
  TW  S
601 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:42+32BZAArr +14/Dep 2h 50m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2812h 18m-9
SM   F 
601 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+14WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0BPQ??11:00+1:2811h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
601 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+14WLArr /Dep +394h 12m+0BPQ??12:50+1313h 14m-2
  T  FS
593 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY123:36+14WLArr /Dep +344h 12m+0BPQ012:50+737h 14m3
S TW  S
735 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site