Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
CD/Chandrapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to CD/Chandrapur
5 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CD⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: CD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+35CD021:49+710h 57m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 614 km56 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+48BPQ321:15+209h 53m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km61 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+33CD005:49-11h 36m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km53 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+52CD008:38+411h 38m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+57BPQ208:10+411h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL601 km54 km/hr


42 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and CD/Chandrapur

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+54BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11BPQ??11:00+910h 29m-14
SMTWTFS
600 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+54BZAArr +22/Dep +145m-21CD??11:58+611h 27m-6
     F 
614 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+41KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30CD??13:54+312h 4m-8
     F 
617 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +8/Dep +351h 20m+27CD??13:34+5211h 44m21
 M WT  
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+32KZJArr +28/Dep +71h 54m-21CD??16:26+1213h 59m5
SMTWTFS
644 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+23BZAArr +4/Dep +202h 30m+16CD??17:26+2112h 25m26
    T  
614 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+56BZAArr +43/Dep +202h 20m-23CD??17:26+2112h 14m18
S      
615 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+43BZAArr +30/Dep +141h 30m-16BPQ??17:50+1111h 40m-4
      S
601 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43BPQ??17:50+010h 50m-9
S    F 
600 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44CD??23:08+816h 8m16
S  WT  
614 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32BPQ??17:50+1110h 50m-8
      S
600 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+20BZAArr +7/Dep +141h 50m+7BPQ??17:50+1110h 34m0
      S
600 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+49BZAArr +1:11/Dep +31h 35m-1:08CD??00:36+1315h 23m3
SMTWTFS
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr +27/Dep +34h 45m-24CD??00:36+1315h 18m8
SMTWTFS
615 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr +27/Dep +1:0140m+34BPQ??18:10+1:058h 52m-6
 M   F 
601 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+29BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 0m-11CD??00:36+1314h 39m12
   W  S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+29BZAArr +14/Dep +22h 5m-12CD??23:08+813h 11m24
   W   
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+29BZAArr +14/Dep +183h 40m+4CD??23:56+2513h 59m28
      S
615 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18327
Σ COA-SC-NGP Orange ...RJY??09:57+29SCArr +8/Dep +01h 40m-8CD??04:56+1118h 59m5
   W   
843 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??10:15+41DHNArr +7/Dep +5235m+45MJRI??18:39+1:3456h 24m-19
S      
2815 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:08BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42CD??00:36+1313h 56m3
SMTWTFS
614 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:08BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0CD??23:56-13h 16m13
  T   S
614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+29BZAArr +10/Dep +71h 30m-3BPQ??05:40-313h 50m0
      S
627 kmSRG*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+54BZAArr +20/Dep +11h 10m-19CD??04:38+812h 28m6
S      
615 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:01BZAArr +51/Dep +71h 45m-44BPQ??05:40-312h 6m-18
      S
600 kmVinay Kumar~-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+37BZAArr +21/Dep +291h 30m+8CD??08:38+1613h 57m5
 M    S
641 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+37BZAArr +21/Dep +101h 30m-11CD??08:18+613h 37m5
S T    
641 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+46BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6CD??09:14+2513h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
642 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+47SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37CD??13:54+1:4217h 15m5
 M     
880 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...RJY??20:39+47KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53BPQ??10:30+1113h 51m14
SMTWTFS
603 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+47KZJArr +55/Dep +141h 17m-41CD??08:19+911h 40m10
    T S
617 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +113h 20m+7BPQ??11:00+913h 52m1
S T T  
627 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +291h 5m+25CD??09:14+2512h 6m12
S T T  
641 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+33WLArr +1:10/Dep +372h 50m-33CD??11:58+614h 50m9
    T  
641 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+23WLArr +55/Dep +273h 37m-28BPQ??11:00+913h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
600 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...RJY??21:40+23KZJArr +1:06/Dep +21h 16m-1:04BPQ??10:30+1112h 50m20
SMTWTFS
602 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+23KZJArr +1:06/Dep +1438m-52CD??08:19+910h 39m16
    T S
616 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+29BZAArr +4/Dep +112h 50m+7BPQ??11:00+912h 38m0
  TW  S
601 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+1:09BZAArr +24/Dep +112h 50m-13BPQ??11:00+912h 38m-9
SM   F 
601 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +271h 47m+2BPQ??11:00+911h 24m-3
SMTWTFS
601 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11BPQ??12:50-413h 14m-1
  T  FS
593 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +324h 12m+7BPQ??12:50+913h 14m2
SM WT  
593 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site