Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:48:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to FDB/Faridabad
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52-NDLS*019:05-32h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+35NZM*617:10+3:1129h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+24FDB203:31-33h 18m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +1:141h 50m+48NDLS??21:45+5:0045h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51NDLS??17:05+6:4741h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DLI??20:45+5:0244h 42m17
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+43VSKPArr +4/Dep +1:112h 15m+1:07FDB??16:13+4:2240h 0m27
    T S
2102 km-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+35CTCArr +14/Dep +1:241h 10m+1:10NDLS??21:45+5:0045h 32m36
     F 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+39BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50NDLS??17:05+6:4740h 52m3
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+27TATAArr +14/Dep +1:3250m+1:18NDLS??21:45+5:0045h 32m30
  T    
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+43HTEArr +41/Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:5544h 42m-4
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+27RArr +1:14/Dep +1735m-57NDLS??10:55+2:2558h 30m-22
S      
2130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+40BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??06:42+3:1030h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
1893 km-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+14BZAArr +1/Dep +222h 30m+21FDB??12:50+3:2531h 49m36
    T  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+34BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 20m+3FDB??12:50+3:2531h 38m28
S      
1873 km-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+29BZAArr +14/Dep +121h 30m-2NZM410:25+3:2152h 15m2
     F 
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+35BBSArr +41/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:30NDLS??04:30+3:4645h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY107:00+1:15BZAArr +44/Dep +91h 55m-35NZM310:25+2:5451h 25m-3
    T S
2325 kmFan of 12479^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:15BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39FDB??21:39+2:1238h 39m37
S  WT  
1872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:15BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:2127h 25m-2
      S
1893 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+14BZAArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9NZM??10:25+3:2127h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY107:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +1:022h 55m+1:03NZM606:20+3:4671h 4m25
 M W  S
2553 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr -1/Dep +154h 15m+16NZM??07:06+3:1647h 50m5
 M     
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+39BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+3:4644h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+36BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48NDLS??04:30+3:4644h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+1:15BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32NDLS??04:30+3:4644h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+40BBSArr +16/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:55NDLS??04:30+3:4644h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+59BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+3:4644h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+40BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05ANVT??19:20+7:1459h 27m23
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44NDLS1606:05+4:5344h 51m12
SM  TF 
2613 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +33/Dep +181h 55m-15FDB??13:43+2:3652h 29m54
SMTWTFS
2675 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38NDLS??04:30+3:4643h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14NDLS1606:05+4:5844h 51m9
  TW  S
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16FDB??18:40+6:2357h 26m74
SMTWTFS
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+31BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1835m+1:12NZM??10:35+3:1925h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+26KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58NDLS??04:30+3:4643h 7m4
SMTWTFS
2447 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY??09:23+26KURArr +16/Dep +171h 30m+1FDB??13:43+2:3652h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2676 km-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +52h 5m-2FDB??21:39+2:1235h 42m45
   W   
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+22BZAArr +7/Dep +103h 40m+3FDB??20:00+3:1334h 3m37
      S
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+57BZAArr +50/Dep 2h 20m+0FDB??20:00-33h 20m22
  T   S
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY312:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19NDLS1606:05+4:5342h 0m5
SM  TF 
2612 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+56BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31NDLS??04:30+3:4640h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY312:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49NDLS1606:05+4:5842h 0m2
  TW  S
2531 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+56KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44ANVT??11:50+7:0447h 45m-9
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY312:05+56KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5ANVT311:50+3:5047h 45m-4
   W   
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+56HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DLI??10:20+4:2146h 15m-5
S      
2551 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+55BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12FDB??13:43+2:3672h 5m60
     F 
2676 km-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+20NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+2:2561h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+20KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:0444h 23m6
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY315:29+58HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22ANVT311:50+3:5068h 21m1
  T    
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +1:193h 40m+55NDLS??10:40+2:5542h 58m-11
 M     
2373 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +1:327h 35m+1:08NDLS??21:45+5:0054h 3m14
 M     
2417 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY015:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +282h 35m+4DLI021:35+6:0653h 53m18
 M     
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr +25/Dep +482h 3m+23DLI??21:35-53h 53m18
 M     
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+58BBSArr +23/Dep +595h 50m+36NDLS??10:40+2:5541h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+58KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+7:0443h 8m2
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3740h 23m1
SMTWTF 
2538 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+1:04BBSArr +28/Dep +594h 50m+31NDLS??10:40+2:5541h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+1:04BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22NDLS??06:25+5:2736h 48m-1
  T    
2373 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:0442h 13m4
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY317:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12ANVT311:50+3:5066h 13m9
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +16/Dep +595h 5m+43NDLS??10:40+2:5540h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54NDLS??17:05+6:4747h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:3738h 48m-5
 M     
2538 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY319:12+35BBSArr +38/Dep +2:502h 5m+2:12NDLS1006:25+5:2783h 13m-6
no arr/dep
4385 kmFan of 12479^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+51KGPArr +31/Dep +1:135h 0m+42NDLS??21:45+5:0050h 33m28
 M     
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+34BBSArr +13/Dep +593h 25m+46NDLS??10:40+2:5539h 28m6
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+34BBSArr +13/Dep +1:146h 25m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:0050h 33m31
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+25BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55NDLS??17:05+6:4745h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+25BBSArr +22/Dep +1:144h 55m+52NDLS??21:45+5:0050h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15NDLS??10:00+3:3738h 33m-7
SMTWTF 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+25BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28NDLS??06:25+5:2734h 58m-9
  T    
2374 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY020:05+34BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31FDB205:20+3:1057h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2214 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+29BZAArr +18/Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??06:42+3:1033h 34m8
S T T  
1920 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY121:08+29BZAArr +18/Dep +1:351h 5m+1:17FDB205:20+3:1056h 12m35
S T T  
2249 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+23BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06NDLS??17:05+6:4743h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+17WLArr +54/Dep 3h 37m+0NZM??06:42+3:1033h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:42+18BZAArr +0/Dep 2h 50m+0NZM??06:42+3:1032h 0m7
  TW  S
1894 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:42+30BZAArr +13/Dep 2h 50m+0NZM??06:42+3:1032h 0m-2
SM   F 
1894 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+15WLArr +27/Dep 1h 47m+0NZM??06:42+3:1031h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1894 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+15WLArr +27/Dep +394h 12m+12NZM??05:55+2:4630h 19m3
  T  FS
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY123:36+15WLArr +27/Dep +334h 12m+6NZM405:55+2:3454h 19m8
S TW  S
2028 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site