Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to FDB/Faridabad
3 Trains / 80 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+30NDLS*619:05+1532h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+30NZM*617:10+1:0429h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1894 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+39FDB203:31-33h 18m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1875 km56 km/hr


80 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Vizianagaram   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+37BBSArr +40/Dep +201h 50m-20NDLS??21:45+4:0045h 42m30
S T  F 
2497 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+37BBSArr +40/Dep +171h 35m-23NDLS??17:05+4:3541h 2m18
 M WT S
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +58/Dep +211h 55m-37DLI??20:45+2:2544h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+51VSKPArr /Dep +32h 15m+0FDB??16:13+3040h 0m27
    T S
2096 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+36CTCArr +25/Dep +391h 10m+14NDLS??21:45+4:0045h 32m36
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+1:25BBSArr +1:30/Dep +1755m-1:13NDLS??17:05+4:3540h 52m3
 M     
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+40TATAArr /Dep +1:3150m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0045h 32m29
  T    
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+51HTEArr /Dep +14h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+3:3344h 42m-5
    T  
2331 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+35RArr +1:19/Dep +835m-1:11NDLS??10:55+858h 30m-21
S      
2124 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+1:08BZAArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46NZM??06:42+2030h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
1894 kmxxx-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+38ASNArr /Dep +121h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+3932h 58m-1
S      
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+38ASNArr /Dep +384h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:2543h 18m20
S      
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+38BBSArr /Dep +202h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0044h 18m32
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...SLO??01:27+38VZMArr /Dep +103h 0m+0FDB??16:13+3038h 46m32
S      
2032 kmGops-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+51BZAArr +31/Dep +72h 35m-24FDB??12:50+2931h 49m36
    T  
1873 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+55BZAArr +37/Dep +72h 20m-30FDB??12:50+2931h 38m28
S      
1873 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+50BZAArr +1:13/Dep +121h 30m-1:01NZM??10:25+1528h 15m2
      S
1895 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+1:14BBSArr +1:07/Dep +135h 55m-54NDLS??04:30+2:1545h 58m20
      S
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:47BZAArr +1:22/Dep +11h 55m-1:21NZM??10:25+5927h 25m-2
S    F 
1894 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:47BZAArr +1:22/Dep +34h 45m-1:19FDB??21:39+738h 39m38
S  WT  
1873 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:47BZAArr +1:22/Dep +121h 55m-1:10NZM??10:25+1527h 25m-1
      S
1894 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+20BZAArr +9/Dep +121h 50m+3NZM??10:25+1527h 9m6
      S
1894 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+20MMRArr +23/Dep +392h 55m+16NZM??06:20+2747h 4m24
 M W  S
2469 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+20MMRArr +23/Dep +144h 15m-9NZM??07:06+1847h 50m5
 M     
2469 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+41BBSArr +34/Dep +134h 20m-21NDLS??04:30+2:1544h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+57BBSArr +53/Dep +134h 40m-40NDLS??04:30+2:1544h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+56BBSArr +56/Dep +134h 20m-43NDLS??04:30+2:1544h 37m17
   W  S
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+34BBSArr +40/Dep +134h 20m-27NDLS??04:30+2:1544h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+31BBSArr +10/Dep +134h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:1544h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+34BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3059h 27m23
     F 
2947 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27NDLS??06:05+4:2644h 51m11
SM  TF 
2613 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+27BBSArr +42/Dep +151h 55m-27FDB??13:43+2252h 29m55
SMTWTFS
2678 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+27BBSArr +42/Dep +132h 45m-29NDLS??04:30+2:1543h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37NDLS??06:05+3:1144h 51m9
  TW  S
2533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5FDB??18:40+7:0257h 26m74
SMTWTFS
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +140m-25NZM??10:35+2425h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+1:02KURArr /Dep +72h 15m+0NDLS??04:30+2:1543h 7m3
SMTWTFS
2446 kmGopal*^-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY??09:23+1:02KURArr /Dep +71h 30m+0FDB??13:43+2252h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2677 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 5m-11FDB??21:39+735h 42m45
   W   
1874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +403h 40m+26FDB??20:00+4734h 3m37
      S
1874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +44/Dep 2h 20m+0FDB??20:00-33h 20m22
  T   S
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:2642h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+48BBSArr /Dep +1325m+0NDLS??04:30+2:1540h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+3:1142h 0m2
  TW  S
2533 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+48KGPArr /Dep +06h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4147h 45m-8
S      
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+48KGPArr /Dep +16h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4147h 45m-6
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+48HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0DLI??10:25+1:4646h 20m-5
S      
2552 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+1:02BBSArr +31/Dep +1521h 20m-16FDB??13:43+2272h 5m61
     F 
2678 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+29NFKArr +1:42/Dep +553h 38m-47DLI??04:40+4:0861h 13m58
S      
2766 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+29KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22ANVT??11:50+2:4144h 23m7
S      
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+56HIJArr +53/Dep +12h 45m-52ANVT??11:50+2:4144h 21m-1
   W   
2439 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr /Dep +433h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+3142h 58m-11
 M     
2373 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr /Dep +1:317h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0054h 3m14
 M     
2417 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr /Dep +02h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:0753h 53m18
 M     
2394 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20ROUArr /Dep +12h 3m+0DLI??21:35-53h 53m24
 M     
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+49BBSArr +9/Dep +05h 50m-9NDLS??10:40+3141h 58m7
S   T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+49KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT??11:50+2:4143h 8m3
S      
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30NDLS??10:00+3940h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2533 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+54BBSArr +24/Dep +04h 50m-24NDLS??10:40+3141h 3m9
SM WT  
2453 kmS V Iyer*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+54KGPArr +38/Dep +01h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+2:4142h 13m5
S      
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+54KGPArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+2:4142h 13m7
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+32KURArr /Dep +05h 5m+0NDLS??10:40+3140h 58m0
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+32KURArr /Dep +87h 25m+0NDLS??17:05+4:3547h 23m13
S      
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+3938h 48m-1
 M     
2532 kmGopal*^-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:05KGPArr +31/Dep +485h 0m+17NDLS??21:45+4:0050h 33m28
 M     
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+1:06BBSArr /Dep +03h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+3139h 28m5
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:06BBSArr /Dep +206h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:0050h 33m30
    T  
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+40BBSArr +53/Dep +174h 40m-36NDLS??17:05+4:3545h 38m14
S TW F 
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+40BBSArr +53/Dep +204h 55m-33NDLS??21:45+4:0050h 18m26
 M  T S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+40HWHArr +57/Dep +045m-57NDLS??10:00+3938h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+50BZAArr +34/Dep +51h 30m-29FDB??05:20+5733h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +23/Dep +63h 20m-17NZM??06:42+2033h 34m8
S T T  
1921 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +23/Dep +51h 5m-18FDB??05:20+5732h 12m35
S T T  
1900 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+1:35BBSArr +48/Dep +172h 35m-31NDLS??17:05+4:3543h 27m20
S      
2378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+30WLArr +1:16/Dep +233h 37m-53NZM??06:42+2033h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+27WLArr +44/Dep +231h 47m-21NZM??06:42+2031h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1894 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+27WLArr +44/Dep 4h 12m+0NZM??05:55+830h 19m13
  T  FS
1885 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+27WLArr +44/Dep 4h 12m+0NZM??05:55+1030h 19m8
SM WT  
1885 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??23:40+40BZAArr +27/Dep +61h 45m-21NZM??06:42+2031h 2m7
  TW  S
1894 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??23:40+1:04BZAArr +22/Dep +61h 45m-16NZM??06:42+2031h 2m-3
SM   F 
1894 kmvspsea-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.