Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to FDB/Faridabad
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+32NDLS*619:05+1632h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+28NZM*617:10+1:1029h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+37FDB203:31-33h 18m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+25BBSArr +33/Dep +61h 50m-27NDLS??21:45+3:5445h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+25BBSArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18NDLS??17:05+4:5341h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+25HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6DLI??20:45+3:2744h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+27VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3FDB??16:13+5640h 0m27
    T S
2097 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+36CTCArr +30/Dep +161h 10m-14NDLS??21:45+3:5445h 32m36
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+27BBSArr +23/Dep +1555m-8NDLS??17:05+4:5340h 52m3
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+31TATAArr +48/Dep +5550m+7NDLS??21:45+3:5445h 32m29
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+27HTEArr +47/Dep +134h 35m-34NDLS??20:55+4:1044h 42m-5
    T  
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+33RArr +1:16/Dep +735m-1:09NDLS??10:55+1558h 30m-21
S      
2124 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+55BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25NZM??06:42+2330h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
1894 kmxxx-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+25BZAArr -1/Dep +132h 30m+14FDB??12:50+5731h 49m36
    T  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+52BZAArr +35/Dep +132h 20m-22FDB??12:50+5731h 38m28
S      
1873 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+43BZAArr +29/Dep +81h 30m-21NZM??10:25+3228h 15m2
      S
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+31BBSArr +25/Dep +55h 55m-20NDLS??04:30+2:0545h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:24BZAArr +50/Dep +41h 55m-46NZM??10:25+2127h 25m-3
S    F 
1894 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:24BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48FDB??21:39+2238h 39m37
S  WT  
1873 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:24BZAArr +50/Dep +81h 55m-42NZM??10:25+3227h 25m-2
      S
1894 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+31BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9NZM??10:25+3227h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +10/Dep +262h 55m+16NZM??06:20+4347h 4m24
 M W  S
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+31MMRArr +10/Dep +134h 15m+3NZM??07:06+3847h 50m5
 M     
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+35BBSArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32NDLS??04:30+2:0544h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+33BBSArr +23/Dep +54h 40m-18NDLS??04:30+2:0544h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+41BBSArr +35/Dep +54h 20m-30NDLS??04:30+2:0544h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+42BBSArr +17/Dep +54h 20m-12NDLS??04:30+2:0544h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3NDLS??04:30+2:0544h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+42BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ANVT??19:20+5:3959h 27m23
     F 
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4144h 51m11
SM  TF 
2612 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +91h 55m-27FDB??13:43+3452h 29m54
SMTWTFS
2676 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0543h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20NDLS??06:05+4:1444h 51m9
  TW  S
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04FDB??18:40+7:4757h 26m74
SMTWTFS
2609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr +32/Dep +440m-28NZM??10:35+3325h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+34KURArr +16/Dep +52h 15m-11NDLS??04:30+2:0543h 7m3
SMTWTFS
2447 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY??09:23+34KURArr +16/Dep +61h 30m-10FDB??13:43+3452h 20m38
SMTWTFS
2677 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +11/Dep +22h 5m-9FDB??21:39+2235h 42m45
   W   
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +11/Dep +93h 40m-2FDB??20:00+5934h 3m37
      S
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +39/Dep 2h 20m+0FDB??20:00-33h 20m22
  T   S
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+34HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35NDLS??06:05+4:4142h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+34BBSArr +44/Dep +525m-39NDLS??04:30+2:0540h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+34HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40NDLS??06:05+4:1442h 0m2
  TW  S
2532 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+34KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+2:5447h 45m-9
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+34KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+3:3447h 45m-6
   W   
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+34HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9DLI??10:20+2:1746h 15m-5
S      
2551 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+56BBSArr +21/Dep +921h 20m-12FDB??13:43+3472h 5m60
     F 
2677 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+27NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32DLI??04:40+2:2861h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+27KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20ANVT??11:50+2:5444h 23m6
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+44HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18ANVT??11:50+3:3444h 21m-1
   W   
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+25TATAArr +23/Dep +273h 40m+4NDLS??10:40+942h 58m-11
 M     
2372 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+25TATAArr +23/Dep +557h 35m+32NDLS??21:45+3:5454h 3m14
 M     
2416 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+25TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14DLI??21:35+4:2553h 53m18
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+25ROUArr +37/Dep +82h 3m-29DLI??21:35-53h 53m24
 M     
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+40BBSArr +20/Dep +25h 50m-18NDLS??10:40+941h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+40KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31ANVT??11:50+2:5443h 8m2
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+52HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30NDLS??10:00+1540h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2531 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+52BBSArr +25/Dep +24h 50m-23NDLS??10:40+941h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+52BBSArr +25/Dep +13h 30m-24NDLS??06:25+3:1736h 48m-1
  T    
2374 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+52KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35ANVT??11:50+2:5442h 13m4
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+52KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35ANVT??11:50+3:3442h 13m7
   W   
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+25KURArr +42/Dep +25h 5m-40NDLS??10:40+940h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+25KURArr +42/Dep +77h 25m-35NDLS??17:05+4:5347h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+59HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+1538h 48m-1
 M     
2531 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+36BBSArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18NDLS??06:25+3:1735h 13m-6
  T    
2374 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+59KGPArr +7/Dep +255h 0m+18NDLS??21:45+3:5450h 33m28
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+45BBSArr +41/Dep +23h 25m-39NDLS??10:40+939h 28m5
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+45BBSArr +41/Dep +66h 25m-35NDLS??21:45+3:5450h 33m30
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+30BBSArr +43/Dep +154h 40m-28NDLS??17:05+4:5345h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+30BBSArr +43/Dep +64h 55m-37NDLS??21:45+3:5450h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+30HWHArr +34/Dep +045m-34NDLS??10:00+1538h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+30BBSArr +43/Dep +135m-42NDLS??06:25+3:1734h 58m-9
  T    
2375 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+39BZAArr +19/Dep +41h 30m-15FDB??05:20+1:1033h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +5/Dep +23h 20m-3NZM??06:42+2333h 34m8
S T T  
1920 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +5/Dep +41h 5m-1FDB??05:20+1:1032h 12m35
S T T  
1899 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+33BBSArr +8/Dep +152h 35m+7NDLS??17:05+4:5343h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+25WLArr +59/Dep +123h 37m-47NZM??06:42+2333h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+37BZAArr +9/Dep +22h 50m-7NZM??06:42+2332h 20m7
  TW  S
1894 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+57BZAArr +14/Dep +22h 50m-12NZM??06:42+2332h 20m-3
SM   F 
1894 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+21WLArr +28/Dep +121h 47m-16NZM??06:42+2331h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+21WLArr +28/Dep +164h 12m-12NZM??05:55+1130h 19m4
  T  FS
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+21WLArr +28/Dep +394h 12m+11NZM??05:55+2030h 19m8
SM WT  
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site