Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to FDB/Faridabad
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52-NDLS*619:05-32h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22-NZM*617:10-29h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13-FDB203:31-33h 18m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1874 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0345h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4341h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+6:3444h 42m17
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+43VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0FDB??16:13+3:3340h 0m27
    T S
2102 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+34CTCArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0345h 32m36
     F 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+25BBSArr /Dep 55m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4340h 52m3
 M     
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY300:13+26TATAArr /Dep 50m+0NDLS1221:45+5:0369h 32m29
no arr/dep
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+43HTEArr /Dep 4h 35m+0NDLS??20:55+6:1144h 42m-4
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+36RArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??10:55+1:4958h 30m-22
S      
2130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0NZM??06:42+2:2830h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
1893 kmxxx-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0FDB??12:50+2:5331h 49m36
    T  
1872 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+46BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0FDB??12:50+2:5331h 38m28
S      
1873 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+39BZAArr +28/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM410:25+2:3652h 15m2
     F 
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+35BBSArr /Dep 5h 55m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2545h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:2727h 25m-3
S    F 
1893 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0FDB??21:39+2:0338h 39m37
S  WT  
1872 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??10:25+2:3627h 25m-2
      S
1893 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+18BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??10:25+2:3627h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??06:20+2:4547h 4m24
 M W  S
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0NZM??07:06+2:1747h 50m5
 M     
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+1:20BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2544h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+35BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2544h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2544h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+39BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2544h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+56BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2544h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+39BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-59h 27m23
     F 
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2944h 51m11
SM  TF 
2613 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY309:14+25BBSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0FDB213:43+1:5176h 29m54
SMTWTFS
3114 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2543h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:3844h 51m9
  TW  S
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY309:14+25HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0FDB218:40+6:3457h 26m72
SMTWTFS
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr /Dep 35m+0NZM??10:35+3:0625h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+31KURArr /Dep 2h 15m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2543h 7m4
SMTWTFS
2447 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY309:23+31KURArr /Dep 1h 30m+0FDB213:43+1:5152h 20m39
SMTWTFS
2696 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0FDB??21:39+2:0335h 42m45
   W   
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0FDB??20:00+2:4734h 3m37
      S
1873 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0FDB??20:00-33h 20m22
  T   S
1872 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2942h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+31BBSArr /Dep 25m+0NDLS??04:30+4:2540h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+5:3842h 0m2
  TW  S
2532 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+31KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5347h 45m-9
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY312:05+31KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0ANVT311:50+5:0747h 45m-6
   W   
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+31HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:4546h 15m-5
S      
2551 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY313:38+1:00BBSArr /Dep 21h 20m+0FDB213:43+1:5172h 5m60
     F 
3111 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+27NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0DLI??04:40+4:1361h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+27KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5344h 23m6
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY315:29+32HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ANVT311:50+5:0768h 21m-1
  T    
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3242h 58m-11
 M     
2373 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr /Dep 7h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0354h 3m14
 M     
2417 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+5:5753h 53m18
 M     
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr /Dep 2h 3m+0DLI??21:35-53h 53m24
 M     
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+59BBSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3241h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+59KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5343h 8m2
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY317:37+44HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS1610:00+3:0140h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2532 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+44BBSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3241h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+44BBSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS??06:25+6:3036h 48m-1
  T    
2373 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+44KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT??11:50+5:5342h 13m4
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY317:37+44KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANVT311:50+5:0766h 13m7
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+31KURArr /Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3240h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+31KURArr /Dep 7h 25m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4347h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY319:12+57HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS1610:00+3:0138h 48m-1
 M     
2531 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY319:12+48BBSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS1006:25+6:3083h 13m-6
no arr/dep
4385 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+57KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0350h 33m28
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+28BBSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+4:3239h 28m6
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+28BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0350h 33m31
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4345h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0NDLS??21:45+5:0350h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY319:27+26HWHArr /Dep 45m+0NDLS1610:00+3:0138h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr /Dep 35m+0NDLS??06:25+6:3034h 58m-9
  T    
2374 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0FDB??05:20+3:4033h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0NZM??06:42+2:2833h 34m8
S T T  
1920 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0FDB??05:20+3:4032h 12m35
S T T  
1899 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+19BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0NDLS??17:05+7:4343h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+22WLArr /Dep 3h 37m+0NZM??06:42+2:2833h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1893 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY122:22+23BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NZM306:42+2:2856h 20m7
  TW  S
2515 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NZM??06:42+2:2832h 20m-2
SM   F 
1894 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+22WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0NZM??06:42+2:2831h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1894 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY123:36+22WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0NZM405:55+1:5454h 19m4
 M  TF 
2028 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+22WLArr /Dep 4h 12m+0NZM??05:55+1:4230h 19m8
SM WT  
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site