Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 20:36:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22-ET304:40-17h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1106 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13-ET014:45-20h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+43VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ET??03:45+1:4127h 32m18
    T S
1336 kmxxx-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ET??18:40+1:2818h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+45BZAArr /Dep 45m+0ET??20:00+1819h 29m-4
     F 
1106 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+32KZJArr /Dep 38m+0ET??22:15+3:1320h 25m0
     F 
1109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ET??22:15+1:2720h 25m29
 M WT  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY??02:27+29KZJArr /Dep 1h 54m+0ET??00:25+2621h 58m12
SMTWTFS
1136 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+19BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ET??01:05+3520h 4m29
    T  
1106 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+46BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??01:05+3519h 53m21
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ET??08:05+1625h 5m27
S  WT  
1106 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ET??17:30+1534h 14m18
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY107:16+18MMRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ET517:00+3457h 44m5
   W  S
1766 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ET??21:10-237h 54m23
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 4h 15m+0ET??18:50+1235h 34m-1
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+18MMRArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ET??20:00+636h 44m6
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...RJY??09:18+36SCArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??15:55+2730h 37m9
 M     
1438 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ET??08:05+1622h 8m35
   W   
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr /Dep 3h 40m+0ET??07:25+5421h 28m31
      S
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??10:15+46DHNArr /Dep 35m+0ET??10:35+1:3148h 20m-31
S      
2358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??07:25-20h 45m16
  T   S
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY112:15+48MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ET520:00+1655h 45m4
no arr/dep
1695 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0ET??13:40+821h 30m12
S      
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY??18:41+33BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??16:55+1522h 14m10
 M    S
1133 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+33BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??15:55+4521h 14m12
S T    
1133 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ET??17:15+1:3721h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1134 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+44SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ET??22:15+2:4925h 36m13
 M     
1372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+44KZJArr /Dep 1h 17m+0ET??15:55+2719h 16m16
    T S
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ET??18:40+1:2821h 32m3
S T T  
1133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ET??17:15+1:3720h 7m21
S T T  
1133 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+32WLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET??20:00+1822h 52m11
    T  
1133 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+22WLArr /Dep 3h 37m+0ET??18:40+1:2821h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1106 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+22KZJArr /Dep 38m+0ET??15:55+2718h 15m22
    T S
1108 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY122:22+23BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET118:40+1:2844h 18m2
  TW  S
1728 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+53BZAArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ET??18:40+1:2820h 18m-7
SM   F 
1107 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+22WLArr /Dep 1h 47m+0ET??18:40+1:2819h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site