Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+29ET304:40+3617h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+33ET014:45-20h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+28VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11ET??03:45+3227h 32m17
    T S
1337 kmxxx-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13ET??18:40+2518h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1106 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22ET??20:00+1319h 29m-4
     F 
1106 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+41KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31ET??22:15+2420h 25m0
     F 
1109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29ET??22:15+5820h 25m29
 M WT  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY102:27-KZJArr +27/Dep 1h 54m+0ET000:25-45h 58m12
SMTWTFS
2034 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+22BZAArr +2/Dep +192h 30m+17ET??01:05+3520h 4m29
    T  
1106 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+58BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27ET??01:05+3519h 53m21
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:23BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48ET??08:05+1025h 5m27
S  WT  
1106 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26ET??17:30+2634h 14m18
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +182h 15m+19ET??17:00+4333h 44m5
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +213h 40m+22ET??21:10-337h 54m23
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20ET??18:50+1535h 34m-1
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +364h 50m+37ET??20:00+336h 44m6
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...RJY??09:18+38SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10ET??15:55+2930h 37m9
 M     
1438 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 5m-12ET??08:05+1022h 8m35
   W   
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +183h 40m+2ET??07:25+3221h 28m31
      S
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY310:15-DHNArr +2/Dep 35m+0ET510:35-48h 20m-30
S      
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??07:25-20h 45m16
  T   S
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+43MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18ET??20:00-231h 45m4
    T  
1612 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+53BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18ET??13:40+421h 30m12
S      
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY118:41-BZAArr +20/Dep 1h 30m+0ET016:55-46h 14m10
S    F 
1855 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+28BZAArr +20/Dep +81h 30m-12ET??15:55+2721h 14m12
S T    
1133 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+45BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5ET??17:15+4021h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1134 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY120:39-SCArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0ET322:15-49h 36m15
S      
1382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+46KZJArr +55/Dep +111h 17m-44ET??15:55+1419h 16m16
    T S
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +103h 20m+6ET??18:40+2521h 32m3
S T T  
1133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +281h 5m+24ET??17:15+4020h 7m21
S T T  
1133 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+33WLArr +1:11/Dep +392h 50m-32ET??20:00+1322h 52m11
    T  
1134 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+23WLArr +54/Dep +263h 37m-28ET??18:40+2521h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+23KZJArr +1:05/Dep +1138m-54ET??15:55+1418h 15m22
    T S
1108 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+32BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 50m+6ET??18:40+2520h 18m2
  TW  S
1107 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+1:07BZAArr +21/Dep +102h 50m-11ET??18:40+2520h 18m-7
SM   F 
1107 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +261h 47m+1ET??18:40+2519h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site