Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ET/Itarsi Junction
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 1103.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+29ET304:40+2517h 18m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+35ET014:45-20h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1109 km54 km/hr


34 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+25VSKPArr -2/Dep +22h 15m+4ET??03:45+1927h 32m17
    T S
1337 kmxxx-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25ET118:40+1542h 9m-12
SMTWTFS
1419 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...RJY100:31+52BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26ET020:00+1043h 29m-4
    T  
1419 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...RJY??01:50+41KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33ET??22:15+1620h 25m0
     F 
1109 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...RJY??01:50+41BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12ET??22:15+3220h 25m29
 M WT  
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22929
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Vara...RJY102:27+36KZJArr +33/Dep +81h 54m-25ET000:25+1545h 58m12
SMTWTFS
2037 kmAP EXP~-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+22BZAArr -2/Dep +132h 30m+15ET??01:05+3420h 4m29
    T  
1106 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+45BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16ET??01:05+3419h 53m21
S      
1107 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:21BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45ET??08:05+1325h 5m27
S  WT  
1106 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr +2/Dep +282h 55m+26ET??17:30+2634h 14m18
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16887
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Wee...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr +2/Dep +102h 15m+8ET??17:00+1233h 44m5
   W   
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
16889
--
Σ Bidar Varanasi Tri...RJY107:16+22MMRArr +2/Dep +183h 40m+16ET121:10-461h 54m23
 M W  S
1766 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr +2/Dep +184h 15m+16ET??18:50+1635h 34m-1
 M     
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20049
Σ Bidar Bhagalpur We...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr +2/Dep +364h 50m+34ET??20:00+536h 44m6
 M W  S
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...RJY??09:18+36SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10ET??15:55+2530h 37m9
 M     
1427 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+25BZAArr +7/Dep +22h 5m-5ET??08:05+1322h 8m35
   W   
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+25BZAArr +7/Dep +233h 40m+16ET??07:25+3721h 28m31
      S
1107 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...RJY310:15+39DHNArr +3/Dep +3735m+34ET510:35+1:2148h 20m-30
S      
2356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:03BZAArr +34/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??07:25-20h 45m16
  T   S
1106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+35MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19ET??20:00-531h 45m4
    T  
1612 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...RJY??16:10+56BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 10m-20ET??13:40-121h 30m12
S      
1107 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8404
Σ CCT-BZA-ALD-BSB BI...RJY118:41+28BZAArr +19/Dep +201h 30m+1ET016:55+546h 14m10
S    F 
1855 kmSRG*^~-
9077
Σ CCT-BZA-BPL-JP Biw...RJY??18:41+28BZAArr +19/Dep +101h 30m-9ET??15:55+2321h 14m12
S T    
1133 kmSRG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+37BZAArr +16/Dep +81h 30m-8ET??17:15+2621h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1134 kmSRG*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...RJY??20:39+45SCArr +9/Dep +151h 35m+6ET??22:15+2725h 36m15
 M     
1373 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...RJY??20:39+45KZJArr +54/Dep +141h 17m-40ET??15:55+1119h 16m16
    T S
1109 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +3/Dep +23h 20m-1ET??18:40+1521h 32m3
S T T  
1133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +3/Dep +81h 5m+5ET??17:15+2620h 7m21
S T T  
1133 kmSRG*^~-
19695
Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly ...RJY??21:08+32WLArr +1:07/Dep +242h 50m-43ET??20:00+1022h 52m11
    T  
1134 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+24WLArr +59/Dep +133h 37m-46ET??18:40+1521h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...RJY??21:40+24KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1438m-57ET??15:55+1118h 15m22
    T S
1108 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+37BZAArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3ET??18:40+1520h 18m2
  TW  S
1107 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY122:22+57BZAArr +16/Dep +22h 50m-14ET118:40+1544h 18m-8
SM   F 
1728 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+21WLArr +26/Dep +131h 47m-13ET??18:40+1519h 4m-1
SMTWTFS
1108 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site