Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NDLS/New Delhi
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+29NDLS*019:05+2:1332h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+36NZM*617:10+3:2629h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+24NZM*604:05-33h 52m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1895 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 50m+59NDLS??21:45+5:2745h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +25/Dep +1:151h 35m+50NDLS??17:05+7:0541h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +47/Dep 1h 55m+0DLI??20:45+5:2744h 42m17
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+41VSKPArr +0/Dep +1:142h 15m+1:14NZM??16:45+4:2440h 32m28
    T S
2123 km-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+40CTCArr +13/Dep +1:341h 10m+1:21NDLS??21:45+5:2745h 32m36
     F 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+35BBSArr +26/Dep +1:1555m+49NDLS??17:05+7:0540h 52m3
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+29TATAArr +14/Dep +1:4650m+1:32NDLS??21:45+5:2745h 32m30
  T    
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+41HTEArr +40/Dep +104h 35m-30NDLS??20:55+7:2944h 42m-4
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+26RArr +1:19/Dep +1235m-1:07NDLS??10:55+2:2858h 30m-22
S      
2130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+38BZAArr +14/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:33NDLS??07:05+3:2530h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1900 km-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+15BZAArr -1/Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??13:45+3:5732h 44m38
    T  
1900 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+31BZAArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??13:45+3:5732h 33m30
S      
1901 km-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+30BZAArr +16/Dep +121h 30m-4NZM410:25+3:1852h 15m2
     F 
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+34BBSArr +37/Dep +2:115h 55m+1:34NDLS??04:30+4:1945h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY107:00+1:16BZAArr +44/Dep +101h 55m-34NZM310:25+2:5651h 25m-3
    T S
2325 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:16BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NDLS??23:00+2:3940h 0m41
S  WT  
1900 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:16BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:1827h 25m-2
      S
1893 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+14BZAArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9NZM??10:25+3:1827h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY107:16+14MMRArr +3/Dep +1:012h 55m+58NZM606:20+3:5571h 4m24
 M W  S
2553 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+14MMRArr +3/Dep +154h 15m+12NDLS??07:30+3:2048h 14m6
 M     
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+39BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06NDLS??04:30+4:1944h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +21/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:50NDLS??04:30+4:1944h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+1:11BBSArr +38/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:33NDLS??04:30+4:1944h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+41BBSArr +13/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:58NDLS??04:30+4:1944h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+1:01BBSArr +14/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:57NDLS??04:30+4:1944h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+41BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13ANVT??19:20+7:3159h 27m23
     F 
2967 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS1606:05+4:5844h 51m12
SM  TF 
2613 km-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14NZM??14:40+2:3253h 26m55
SMTWTFS
2696 km-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +32/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:39NDLS??04:30+4:1943h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY309:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06NDLS1606:05+5:1844h 51m9
  TW  S
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15NDLS??19:40+6:0058h 26m79
SMTWTFS
2638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+33BZAArr +7/Dep +1:2735m+1:20NZM??10:35+4:0125h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+27KURArr +15/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:59NDLS??04:30+4:1943h 7m4
SMTWTFS
2447 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY??09:23+27KURArr +15/Dep +171h 30m+2NZM??14:40+2:3253h 17m40
SMTWTFS
2697 km-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +6/Dep +52h 5m-1NDLS??23:00+2:3937h 3m49
   W   
1901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+21BZAArr +6/Dep +103h 40m+4NDLS??21:40+3:0035h 43m39
      S
1901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+57BZAArr +51/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-35h 0m24
  T   S
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY312:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS1606:05+4:5842h 0m5
SM  TF 
2612 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+54BBSArr +39/Dep +2:1125m+1:32NDLS??04:30+4:1940h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY312:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43NDLS1606:05+5:1842h 0m2
  TW  S
2531 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+54KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45ANVT??11:50+7:2347h 45m-9
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY312:05+54KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2ANVT311:50+4:1647h 45m-4
   W   
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+54HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DLI??10:20+4:5846h 15m-5
S      
2551 km-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+53BBSArr +6/Dep +1821h 20m+12NZM??14:40+2:3273h 2m61
     F 
2697 km-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+20NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28DLI??04:40+3:0461h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+20KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:2344h 23m6
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY315:29+53HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1668h 21m1
  T    
2980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+14TATAArr +23/Dep +1:373h 40m+1:14NDLS??10:40+3:2442h 58m-11
 M     
2373 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+14TATAArr +23/Dep +1:467h 35m+1:23NDLS??21:45+5:2754h 3m14
 M     
2417 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY015:42+14TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5DLI021:35+6:1753h 53m18
 M     
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+14ROUArr +21/Dep +482h 3m+27DLI??21:35-53h 53m18
 M     
2359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+59BBSArr +18/Dep +1:155h 50m+57NDLS??10:40+3:2441h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+59KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48ANVT??11:50+7:2343h 8m2
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+1:05HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:5440h 23m1
SMTWTF 
2538 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+1:05BBSArr +27/Dep +1:154h 50m+48NDLS??10:40+3:2441h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+1:05BBSArr +27/Dep +2:223h 30m+1:55NDLS??06:25+5:5936h 48m-1
  T    
2373 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+1:05KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:2342h 13m4
S      
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY317:37+1:05KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6ANVT311:50+4:1666h 13m9
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+30KURArr +16/Dep +1:155h 5m+59NDLS??10:40+3:2440h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+30KURArr +16/Dep +1:087h 25m+52NDLS??17:05+7:0547h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+52HWHArr /Dep +32h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+3:5438h 48m-5
 M     
2538 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY319:12+48BBSArr +48/Dep +2:222h 5m+1:34NDLS1006:25+5:5983h 13m-6
no arr/dep
4385 kmHum safar express id...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+52KGPArr /Dep +1:255h 0m+0NDLS??21:45+5:2750h 33m28
 M     
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+34BBSArr +17/Dep +1:153h 25m+58NDLS??10:40+3:2439h 28m6
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+34BBSArr +17/Dep +1:246h 25m+1:07NDLS??21:45+5:2750h 33m31
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+24BBSArr +23/Dep +1:154h 40m+52NDLS??17:05+7:0545h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+24BBSArr +23/Dep +1:244h 55m+1:01NDLS??21:45+5:2750h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+24HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18NDLS??10:00+3:5438h 33m-7
SMTWTF 
2538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+24BBSArr +23/Dep +2:2235m+1:59NDLS??06:25+5:5934h 58m-9
  T    
2374 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY020:05+34BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35NDLS406:30+4:0658h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2242 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+30BZAArr +20/Dep +1:473h 20m+1:27NDLS??07:05+3:2533h 57m9
S T T  
1927 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY121:08+30BZAArr +20/Dep +1:421h 5m+1:22NDLS406:30+4:0657h 22m37
S T T  
2277 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+22BBSArr +11/Dep +1:152h 35m+1:04NDLS??17:05+7:0543h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+18WLArr +56/Dep +1:513h 37m+55NDLS??07:05+3:2533h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:42+19BZAArr +0/Dep +1:472h 50m+1:47NDLS??07:05+3:2532h 23m8
  TW  S
1901 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:42+28BZAArr /Dep +1:472h 50m+0NDLS??07:05+3:2532h 23m-1
SM   F 
1901 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+15WLArr +27/Dep +1:511h 47m+1:24NDLS??07:05+3:2531h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+15WLArr +27/Dep +374h 12m+10NZM??05:55+2:4930h 19m3
  T  FS
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY123:36+15WLArr +27/Dep +314h 12m+4NZM405:55+2:4254h 19m8
S TW  S
2028 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site