Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NDLS/New Delhi
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1897.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+31NDLS*619:05+632h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+27NZM*617:10+4429h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+35NZM*604:05-33h 52m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1896 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+32BBSArr +36/Dep +21h 50m-34NDLS??21:45+3:4345h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+32BBSArr +36/Dep +151h 35m-21NDLS??17:05+4:4441h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+32HWHArr +54/Dep +261h 55m-28DLI??20:45+3:1244h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+36VSKPArr +3/Dep +42h 15m+1NZM??16:45+3840h 32m28
    T S
2118 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+42CTCArr +23/Dep +121h 10m-11NDLS??21:45+3:4345h 32m36
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+1:10BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09NDLS??17:05+4:4440h 52m3
 M     
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+35TATAArr +1:03/Dep +5950m-4NDLS??21:45+3:4345h 32m29
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+36HTEArr +42/Dep +144h 35m-28NDLS??20:55+4:1344h 42m-5
    T  
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+29RArr +1:21/Dep +935m-1:12NDLS??10:55+1058h 30m-21
S      
2124 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33NDLS??07:05+1430h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1902 kmxxx-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+38BZAArr +11/Dep +102h 30m-1NDLS??13:45+3732h 44m38
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+45BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17NDLS??13:45+3732h 33m30
S      
1902 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+44BZAArr +45/Dep +81h 30m-37NZM??10:25+1628h 15m2
      S
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+31BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30NDLS??04:30+2:0945h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:32BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55NZM??10:25+627h 25m-3
S    F 
1894 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:32BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55NDLS??23:00+2240h 0m41
S  WT  
1902 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:32BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50NZM??10:25+1627h 25m-2
      S
1894 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+30BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 50m-9NZM??10:25+1627h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+30MMRArr +20/Dep +252h 55m+5NZM??06:20+2847h 4m24
 M W  S
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+30MMRArr +20/Dep +134h 15m-7NDLS??07:30+2648h 14m6
 M     
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35NDLS??04:30+2:0944h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+46BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34NDLS??04:30+2:0944h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+41BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0944h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+34BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0944h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+32BBSArr +8/Dep +54h 20m-3NDLS??04:30+2:0944h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+34BOEArr +1:34/Dep +493h 5m-45ANVT??19:20+5:4259h 27m23
     F 
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 55m-17NDLS??06:05+4:5544h 51m11
SM  TF 
2612 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY309:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +51h 55m-31NZM414:40+977h 26m56
SMTWTFS
3134 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31NDLS??04:30+2:0943h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19NDLS??06:05+3:3044h 51m9
  TW  S
2531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +19/Dep +1:005h 25m+41NDLS??19:40+7:5358h 26m79
SMTWTFS
2637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+34BZAArr +26/Dep 40m+0NZM??10:35+2825h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+45KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21NDLS??04:30+2:0943h 7m3
SMTWTFS
2447 kmKSG*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY309:23+45KURArr +26/Dep +31h 30m-23NZM414:40+953h 17m40
SMTWTFS
2717 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +32h 5m-4NDLS??23:00+2237h 3m49
   W   
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +223h 40m+15NDLS??21:40+2635h 43m39
      S
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr +40/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-35h 0m24
  T   S
1901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+47HWHArr +56/Dep +21h 55m-54NDLS??06:05+4:5542h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+47BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54NDLS??04:30+2:0940h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+47HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56NDLS??06:05+3:3042h 0m2
  TW  S
2532 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY312:05+47KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12ANVT411:50+2:3047h 45m-8
S      
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+47KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11ANVT??11:50+3:1647h 45m-6
   W   
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+47HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0DLI??10:20+2:0146h 15m-5
S      
2551 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY313:38+58BBSArr +21/Dep +521h 20m-16NZM414:40+973h 2m62
     F 
3132 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+24NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21DLI??04:40+2:4961h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY315:27+24KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3068h 23m7
no arr/dep
3520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+46HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24ANVT??11:50+3:1644h 21m-1
   W   
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+24TATAArr +17/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+1242h 58m-11
 M     
2372 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+24TATAArr +17/Dep +597h 35m+42NDLS??21:45+3:4354h 3m14
 M     
2416 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+24TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:3053h 53m18
 M     
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+24ROUArr +41/Dep +72h 3m-34DLI??21:35-53h 53m24
 M     
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+39BBSArr +14/Dep 5h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1241h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY016:42+39KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT411:50+2:3067h 8m3
no arr/dep
2540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+55HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32NDLS??10:00+2340h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2531 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+55BBSArr +28/Dep 4h 50m+0NDLS??10:40+1241h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+55BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25NDLS??06:25+3:0136h 48m-1
  T    
2374 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY317:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39ANVT411:50+2:3066h 13m5
      S
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+3:1642h 13m7
   W   
2432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +52/Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:40+1240h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44NDLS??17:05+4:4447h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+1:03HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 5m-15NDLS??10:00+2338h 48m-1
 M     
2531 kmKSG*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+44BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41NDLS??06:25+3:0135h 13m-6
  T    
2374 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:03KGPArr +18/Dep +265h 0m+8NDLS??21:45+3:4350h 33m28
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+1:09BBSArr +1:11/Dep 3h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1239h 28m5
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+1:09BBSArr +1:11/Dep +26h 25m-1:09NDLS??21:45+3:4350h 33m30
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+32BBSArr +52/Dep +154h 40m-37NDLS??17:05+4:4445h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+32BBSArr +52/Dep +24h 55m-50NDLS??21:45+3:4350h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+32HWHArr +48/Dep +045m-48NDLS??10:00+2338h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+32BBSArr +52/Dep +335m-49NDLS??06:25+3:0134h 58m-9
  T    
2375 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+42BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10NDLS??06:30+4134h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1929 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +11/Dep +23h 20m-9NDLS??07:05+1433h 57m9
S T T  
1928 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +11/Dep +51h 5m-6NDLS??06:30+4133h 22m37
S T T  
1928 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+1:16BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23NDLS??17:05+4:4443h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+27WLArr +1:04/Dep +133h 37m-51NDLS??07:05+1433h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1901 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+34BZAArr +11/Dep +22h 50m-9NDLS??07:05+1432h 43m8
  TW  S
1902 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+1:02BZAArr +18/Dep +22h 50m-16NDLS??07:05+1432h 43m-2
SM   F 
1902 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +30/Dep +131h 47m-17NDLS??07:05+1431h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY123:36+23WLArr +30/Dep +184h 12m-12NZM405:55+454h 19m13
 M  TF 
2028 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +30/Dep +344h 12m+4NZM??05:55+1230h 19m8
SM WT  
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site