Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NDLS/New Delhi
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+37NDLS*619:05+1:2732h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+1:02NZM*617:10+3:1629h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1893 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+29NZM*604:05-33h 52m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1895 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+25BBSArr +30/Dep +1:271h 50m+57NDLS??21:45+4:5045h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+25BBSArr +30/Dep +1:251h 35m+55NDLS??17:05+7:3241h 2m18
 M WT S
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+25HWHArr +37/Dep +2:191h 55m+1:42DLI??20:45+6:2844h 42m17
SMTWTFS
2528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+40VSKPArr +1/Dep +1:042h 15m+1:03NZM??16:45+3:3140h 32m28
    T S
2123 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+34CTCArr +16/Dep +1:361h 10m+1:20NDLS??21:45+4:5045h 32m36
     F 
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+24BBSArr +34/Dep +1:2555m+51NDLS??17:05+7:3240h 52m3
 M     
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY300:13+28TATAArr +4/Dep +1:4450m+1:40NDLS1221:45+4:5069h 32m29
no arr/dep
2418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+40HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+6:0344h 42m-4
    T  
2334 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+35RArr +1:13/Dep +1135m-1:02NDLS??10:55+1:5158h 30m-22
S      
2130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+42BZAArr +14/Dep +1:171h 0m+1:03NDLS??07:05+2:1930h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1900 kmxxx-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+19BZAArr +3/Dep +182h 30m+15NDLS??13:45+3:0332h 44m38
    T  
1900 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+50BZAArr +42/Dep +182h 20m-24NDLS??13:45+3:0332h 33m30
S      
1901 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY106:10+39BZAArr +28/Dep +101h 30m-18NZM410:25+2:4452h 15m2
     F 
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+29BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17NDLS??04:30+4:1445h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:2927h 25m-3
S    F 
1893 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep 4h 45m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1840h 0m41
S  WT  
1900 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:18BZAArr +48/Dep +101h 55m-38NZM??10:25+2:4427h 25m-2
      S
1893 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+17BZAArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NZM??10:25+2:4427h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23NZM??06:20+2:4247h 4m24
 M W  S
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+17MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14NDLS??07:30+2:2148h 14m6
 M     
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+2:07BBSArr +1:38/Dep +474h 20m-51NDLS??04:30+4:1444h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+36BBSArr +31/Dep +474h 40m+16NDLS??04:30+4:1444h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35NDLS??04:30+4:1444h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +19/Dep +474h 20m+28NDLS??04:30+4:1444h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+46BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35NDLS??04:30+4:1444h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+37BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0ANVT??19:20-59h 27m23
     F 
2946 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18NDLS??06:05+5:5644h 51m11
SM  TF 
2613 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY309:14+24BBSArr +33/Dep +91h 55m-24NZM414:40+1:4077h 26m55
SMTWTFS
3135 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+24BBSArr +33/Dep +472h 45m+14NDLS??04:30+4:1443h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+24HWHArr +20/Dep +1:364h 5m+1:16NDLS??06:05+5:2144h 51m9
  TW  S
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY309:14+24HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54NDLS019:40+6:1458h 26m77
SMTWTFS
2638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+37BZAArr +13/Dep +1:2935m+1:16NZM??10:35+2:5825h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+31KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30NDLS??04:30+4:1443h 7m4
SMTWTFS
2447 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY309:23+31KURArr +17/Dep +71h 30m-10NZM414:40+1:4053h 17m40
SMTWTFS
2716 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+28BZAArr +14/Dep 2h 5m+0NDLS??23:00+2:1837h 3m49
   W   
1901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+28BZAArr +14/Dep +173h 40m+3NDLS??21:40+2:3535h 43m39
      S
1901 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +47/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-35h 0m24
  T   S
1900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09NDLS??06:05+5:5642h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+28BBSArr +25/Dep +4725m+22NDLS??04:30+4:1440h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +29/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:07NDLS??06:05+5:2142h 0m2
  TW  S
2532 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+28KGPArr +33/Dep +06h 55m-33ANVT??11:50+5:2447h 45m-9
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY312:05+28KGPArr +33/Dep +66h 55m-27ANVT311:50+4:5147h 45m-6
   W   
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+28HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DLI??10:20+2:4046h 15m-5
S      
2551 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY313:38+58BBSArr +5/Dep +921h 20m+4NZM414:40+1:4073h 2m61
     F 
3132 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+23NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32DLI??04:40+4:5761h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+23KGPArr +9/Dep +02h 28m-9ANVT??11:50+5:2444h 23m6
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY315:29+32HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16ANVT311:50+4:5168h 21m-1
  T    
2979 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +13/Dep +2:193h 40m+2:06NDLS??10:40+3:5942h 58m-11
 M     
2373 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31NDLS??21:45+4:5054h 3m14
 M     
2417 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+9TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5DLI??21:35+5:4953h 53m18
 M     
2391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+9ROUArr +50/Dep +112h 3m-39DLI??21:35-53h 53m24
 M     
2360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+56BBSArr +21/Dep +1:555h 50m+1:34NDLS??10:40+3:5941h 58m7
S   T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+56KGPArr +42/Dep +02h 13m-42ANVT??11:50+5:2443h 8m2
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY317:37+42HWHArr +19/Dep +35h 5m-16NDLS1610:00+2:3940h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2532 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+42BBSArr +15/Dep +1:554h 50m+1:40NDLS??10:40+3:5941h 3m9
SM WT  
2451 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+42BBSArr +15/Dep +3:013h 30m+2:46NDLS??06:25+6:2436h 48m-1
  T    
2373 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+42KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+5:2442h 13m4
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY317:37+42KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18ANVT311:50+4:5166h 13m7
  T    
2548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +8/Dep +1:555h 5m+1:47NDLS??10:40+3:5940h 58m0
S      
2433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +8/Dep +1:187h 25m+1:10NDLS??17:05+7:3247h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY319:12+56HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26NDLS1610:00+2:3938h 48m-1
 M     
2531 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY319:12+51BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27NDLS1006:25+6:2483h 13m-6
no arr/dep
4385 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+56KGPArr +27/Dep +1:255h 0m+58NDLS??21:45+4:5050h 33m28
 M     
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+24BBSArr +16/Dep +1:553h 25m+1:39NDLS??10:40+3:5939h 28m6
    T  
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+24BBSArr +16/Dep +1:276h 25m+1:11NDLS??21:45+4:5050h 33m31
    T  
2495 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr +33/Dep +1:254h 40m+52NDLS??17:05+7:3245h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr +33/Dep +1:274h 55m+54NDLS??21:45+4:5050h 18m26
 M  T S
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY319:27+26HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26NDLS1610:00+2:3938h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr +33/Dep +3:0135m+2:28NDLS??06:25+6:2434h 58m-9
  T    
2374 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+42BZAArr +17/Dep +1:051h 30m+48NDLS??06:30+3:3734h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1928 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +20/Dep +1:173h 20m+57NDLS??07:05+2:1933h 57m9
S T T  
1927 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+32BZAArr +20/Dep +1:051h 5m+45NDLS??06:30+3:3733h 22m37
S T T  
1927 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+18BBSArr +26/Dep +1:252h 35m+59NDLS??17:05+7:3243h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+22WLArr +1:00/Dep +1:323h 37m+32NDLS??07:05+2:1933h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY122:22+24BZAArr +5/Dep +1:172h 50m+1:12NDLS407:05+2:1956h 43m8
  TW  S
2522 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+1:02BZAArr +31/Dep +1:172h 50m+46NDLS??07:05+2:1932h 43m-1
SM   F 
1901 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+22WLArr +31/Dep +1:321h 47m+1:01NDLS??07:05+2:1931h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY123:36+22WLArr +31/Dep +354h 12m+4NZM405:55+1:5054h 19m4
 M  TF 
2028 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+22WLArr +31/Dep +284h 12m-3NZM??05:55+1:3930h 19m8
SM WT  
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site