Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NDLS/New Delhi
3 Trains / 79 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1897.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRRJY110:52+34NDLS*619:05+4032h 13m15
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1901 km59 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRRJY111:22+29NZM*617:10+1:5929h 48m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1894 km64 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRRJY1,218:13+33NZM*604:05-33h 52m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1896 km56 km/hr


79 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Manmad   Raipur   Barsoi   Khurda Road   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...RJY??00:03+22BBSArr +32/Dep +511h 50m+19NDLS??21:45+4:1945h 42m30
S T  F 
2496 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+22BBSArr +32/Dep +371h 35m+5NDLS??17:05+5:4741h 2m18
 M WT S
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DLI??20:45+4:2844h 42m18
SMTWTFS
2527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...RJY??00:13+28VSKPArr -5/Dep +62h 15m+11NZM??16:45+1:4240h 32m27
    T S
2124 kmxxx-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??00:13+25CTCArr +33/Dep +1:001h 10m+27NDLS??21:45+4:1945h 32m36
     F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY300:13-BBSArr /Dep +3755m+0NDLS1317:05-64h 52m3
no arr/dep
2819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...RJY??00:13+29TATAArr +7/Dep +1:1350m+1:06NDLS??21:45+4:1945h 32m29
  T    
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13396
Σ Bangaluru-Bokaro J...RJY??00:13+28HTEArr +43/Dep +04h 35m-43NDLS??20:55+4:0344h 42m-5
    T  
2333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...RJY??00:25+37RArr +1:10/Dep +735m-1:03NDLS??10:55+1:0258h 30m-22
S      
2130 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...RJY??00:31+56BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NDLS??07:05+5730h 34m-6
SMTWTFS
1901 kmxxx-
15649
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??05:01+22BZAArr +2/Dep +192h 30m+17NDLS??13:45+1:4232h 44m38
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...RJY??05:12+58BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NDLS??13:45+1:4232h 33m30
S      
1902 kmxxx-
567
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??06:10+43BZAArr +31/Dep +121h 30m-19NZM??10:25+1:2328h 15m2
      S
1894 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+28BBSArr +22/Dep +165h 55m-6NDLS??04:30+2:5845h 58m20
      S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...RJY??07:00+1:23BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NZM??10:25+1:0927h 25m-3
S    F 
1893 km200 LHB trains in In...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...RJY??07:00+1:23BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NDLS??23:00+5740h 0m41
S  WT  
1901 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...RJY??07:00+1:23BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NZM??10:25+1:2327h 25m-2
      S
1893 kmkarthikpervela-
15648
Σ Kakinada Port - Vi...RJY??07:16+22BZAArr +7/Dep +121h 50m+5NZM??10:25+1:2327h 9m6
      S
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +252h 55m+26NZM??06:20+1:1547h 4m24
 M W  S
2470 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...RJY??07:16+22MMRArr -1/Dep +194h 15m+20NDLS??07:30+1:1648h 14m6
 M     
2477 kmDinesh Gada-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+1:29BBSArr +53/Dep +164h 20m-37NDLS??04:30+2:5844h 37m7
S      
2446 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+39BBSArr +33/Dep +164h 40m-17NDLS??04:30+2:5844h 37m22
    T  
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +18/Dep +164h 20m-2NDLS??04:30+2:5844h 37m17
   W  S
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+34BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5844h 37m25
     F 
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...RJY??07:53+38BBSArr +13/Dep +164h 20m+3NDLS??04:30+2:5844h 37m25
  T    
2447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...RJY??07:53+34BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5659h 27m23
     F 
2945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2744h 51m11
SM  TF 
2613 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +32/Dep +141h 55m-18NZM??14:40+5653h 26m55
SMTWTFS
2697 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +32/Dep +162h 45m-16NDLS??04:30+2:5843h 16m19
SMTWTFS
2446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4444h 51m9
  TW  S
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00NDLS??19:40+7:2158h 26m77
SMTWTFS
2638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21803
--
Σ VSKP - NDLS fastes...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr /Dep +5540m+0NZM??10:35+1:1025h 17m-2
 M   F 
1894 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+28KURArr +10/Dep +162h 15m+6NDLS??04:30+2:5843h 7m3
SMTWTFS
2447 kmGopal*^~-
6708
--
Σ Bangalore-Khurda-G...RJY??09:23+28KURArr +10/Dep +101h 30m+0NZM??14:40+5653h 17m39
SMTWTFS
2697 kmxxx-
18259
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +42h 5m-12NDLS??23:00+5737h 3m49
   W   
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18260
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +183h 40m+2NDLS??21:40+1:1435h 43m39
      S
1902 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11722
Σ Vishakapatinam Jam...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +45/Dep 2h 20m+0NDLS??21:40-35h 0m24
  T   S
1901 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2742h 0m4
SM  TF 
2613 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+25BBSArr +29/Dep +1625m-13NDLS??04:30+2:5840h 25m12
SMTWTFS
2447 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4442h 0m2
  TW  S
2532 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+25KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0447h 45m-9
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+25KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5147h 45m-6
   W   
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...RJY??12:05+25HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5446h 15m-5
S      
2551 kmxxx-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...RJY??13:38+58BBSArr +16/Dep +1421h 20m-2NZM??14:40+5673h 2m61
     F 
2698 kmxxx-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...RJY??15:27+25NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5DLI??04:40+4:0261h 13m58
S      
2765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+25KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ANVT??11:50+4:0444h 23m6
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...RJY??15:29+42HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5144h 21m-1
   W   
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +17/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:22NDLS??10:40+1:4442h 58m-11
 M     
2372 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +17/Dep +1:137h 35m+56NDLS??21:45+4:1954h 3m14
 M     
2416 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+20TATAArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:4253h 53m18
 M     
2390 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY015:42+20ROUArr +38/Dep +22h 3m-36DLI521:35-77h 53m24
 M     
2522 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...RJY??16:42+45BBSArr +17/Dep +1:205h 50m+1:03NDLS??10:40+1:4441h 58m7
S   T  
2452 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+45KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0443h 8m2
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1040h 23m5
SMTWTF 
2533 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...RJY??17:37+41BBSArr +16/Dep +1:204h 50m+1:04NDLS??10:40+1:4441h 3m9
SM WT  
2452 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+41BBSArr +16/Dep +1:363h 30m+1:20NDLS??06:25+5:0336h 48m-1
  T    
2373 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+41KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:0442h 13m4
S      
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+41KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5142h 13m7
   W   
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13522
--
Σ 700 Garib Rath : B...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +14/Dep +1:205h 5m+1:06NDLS??10:40+1:4440h 58m0
S      
2434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+20KURArr +14/Dep +297h 25m+15NDLS??17:05+5:4747h 23m13
S      
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1038h 48m-1
 M     
2532 kmGopal*^~-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+24BBSArr +19/Dep +1:362h 5m+1:17NDLS??06:25+5:0335h 13m-6
  T    
2373 km200 LHB trains in In...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+57KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25NDLS??21:45+4:1950h 33m28
 M     
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21198
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Bangalo...RJY??19:12+19BBSArr /Dep +1:203h 25m+0NDLS??10:40+1:4439h 28m5
    T  
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??19:12+19BBSArr /Dep +516h 25m+0NDLS??21:45+4:1950h 33m30
    T  
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +36/Dep +374h 40m+1NDLS??17:05+5:4745h 38m14
S TW F 
2389 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +36/Dep +514h 55m+15NDLS??21:45+4:1950h 18m26
 M  T S
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29NDLS??10:00+1:1038h 33m-3
SMTWTF 
2533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+28BBSArr +36/Dep +1:3635m+1:00NDLS??06:25+5:0334h 58m-9
  T    
2374 km~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...RJY??20:05+45BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NDLS??06:30+2:0734h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1929 kmSRG*^~-
13843
Σ Kakinada Town New ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +103h 20m+6NDLS??07:05+5733h 57m9
S T T  
1928 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19201
Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS ...RJY??21:08+33BZAArr +4/Dep +281h 5m+24NDLS??06:30+2:0733h 22m37
S T T  
1928 kmSRG*^~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+25BBSArr +23/Dep +372h 35m+14NDLS??17:05+5:4743h 27m20
S      
2388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
568
Σ Kakinada-New delhi...RJY??21:40+23WLArr +54/Dep +263h 37m-28NDLS??07:05+5733h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1901 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16296
--
Σ vskp to delhi link...RJY??22:22+32BZAArr +4/Dep +102h 50m+6NDLS??07:05+5732h 43m8
  TW  S
1902 kmvspsea-
16297
--
Σ vskp to delhi ...RJY??22:22+1:07BZAArr +21/Dep +102h 50m-11NDLS??07:05+5732h 43m-1
SM   F 
1902 kmvspsea-
8857
Σ VSKP-RJY-NDLS SF D...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +261h 47m+1NDLS??07:05+5731h 29m5
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSRG*^~-
18499
--
Σ VSKP-NZM triweekly...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +144h 12m-11NZM??05:55+3730h 19m4
  T  FS
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18500
Σ VSKP-NZM 2N/1D Sup...RJY??23:36+23WLArr +25/Dep +344h 12m+9NZM??05:55+4730h 19m7
SM WT  
1886 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site