Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:09:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NFK/New Farakka Junction
10 Trains / 33 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03-MLDT006:15-28h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1466 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+40NFK213:36+3529h 43m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1511 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+59NFK213:36+3229h 43m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+20NFK216:14+1824h 47m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29-NFK016:14-24h 45m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
 1377 km56 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+57MLDT217:15+3125h 46m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+2:28MLDT020:00+4:4826h 38m18
 M     
IISL
RLWL1466 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+1:31MLDT220:00+1:5624h 48m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+34MLDT020:00+4924h 48m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12-MLDT420:00-24h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45NFK??01:19+2025h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +53h 55m-40MLDT??04:00+1127h 57m-5
S   T  
1418 km-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 25m-45NFK??03:33+1127h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1386 km-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +03h 50m-45BHW??02:30+1726h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
1367 km-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43BHW??01:26+3725h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +383h 55m-7MLDT??04:00+1:0627h 57m-5
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11NFK??07:34+2431h 31m6
  T    
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +134h 10m-32MLDT??05:05+1029h 2m10
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...RJY??00:03+28HWHArr +45/Dep +04h 20m-45MLDT??04:15-928h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmBAM SBP New line-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24BHW??01:26+3725h 13m-16
 M     
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +162h 55m-10NFK??03:54+2527h 41m-19
 M     
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +02h 10m-26NFK??03:33+1127h 20m-13
 M     
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...RJY??00:13+39SRCArr +26/Dep +04h 5m-26MLDT??04:15-928h 2m-22
 M     
1412 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??03:20+32BBSArr +2/Dep +78h 0m+5NFK??14:15-334h 55m-2
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+33BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43NFK??07:34+2426h 21m10
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15NFK??12:43+2427h 29m-3
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +15/Dep +63h 5m-9GMAN??14:45+1:3429h 31m27
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...RJY??09:23+26BBSArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15NFK??14:15-328h 52m-13
      S
1379 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+29MMRArr +3/Dep +282h 0m+25NFK??22:17+3:0458h 2m36
    T  
2937 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+55SRCArr +1/Dep 2h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:1227h 55m29
     F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...RJY??13:38+55SHMArr +11/Dep +1:096h 45m+58NFK??20:43+1:3531h 5m-2
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...RJY??13:38+36SRCArr +1/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:08NFK??20:43+1:3531h 5m0
  T    
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 13m-12NFK??05:16+1:1537h 34m-1
 M     
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +35h 45m-28NFK??00:47+2731h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +1:094h 0m+38NFK??20:43+1:3527h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29BHW??01:26+3731h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1380 km-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 5m-31NFK??18:39+225h 2m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...RJY??17:37+1:04HWHArr +31/Dep +422h 25m+11NFK??18:27+4124h 50m-2
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...RJY??18:45+39SHMArr +10/Dep +1:092h 0m+59NFK??20:43+1:3525h 58m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31NFK??03:33+1132h 21m0
 M     
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+51HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29BHW??01:26+3730h 14m-3
 M     
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16NFK??00:47+2729h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+25HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17BHW??01:26+3729h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site