Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NFK/New Farakka Junction
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+41MLDT006:15+1:0828h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1466 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+41NFK213:36+1:2629h 43m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1510 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+40NFK213:36+5229h 43m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+27NFK216:14+1:0824h 47m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+43MLDT417:15+1:2625h 46m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+50NFK016:14+1:2624h 45m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1377 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27+1:13MLDT017:40+3:5625h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1401 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+1:21MLDT020:00+4:0026h 38m18
 M     
IISL
RLWL1466 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-MLDT020:00-26h 38m18
 M     
IISL
 1466 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+40PKR118:18+1:3723h 6m17
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 1341 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+36PKR118:18+1:4323h 6m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1341 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+36MLDT420:00+5224h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +11h 50m-40NFK??01:19+4525h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +13h 55m-40MLDT??04:00+527h 57m-5
S   T  
1417 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +02h 25m-41NFK??03:33+1727h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1385 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +03h 50m-41BHW??02:30+4326h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
1366 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40BHW??01:26+5425h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +73h 55m-34MLDT??04:00+927h 57m-5
   W   
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr +28/Dep +165h 10m-12NFK??07:34+3931h 31m6
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +204h 10m-21PKR??02:45+1:2326h 42m10
    T  
1340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41MLDT??04:15+1128h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+29SRCArr +36/Dep +11h 50m-35BHW??01:26+5425h 13m-16
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...RJY??00:13+29SRCArr +36/Dep +12h 55m-35NFK??03:54+3227h 41m-19
 M     
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...RJY??00:13+29SRCArr +36/Dep +02h 10m-36NFK??03:33+1727h 20m-13
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...RJY??00:13+29SRCArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36MLDT??04:15+1128h 2m-22
 M     
1413 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??03:20+18BBSArr +5/Dep +128h 0m+7NFK??14:15+1:2934h 55m-2
      S
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+17BLSArr +40/Dep +1838m-22NFK??07:34+3926h 21m10
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +17/Dep +02h 25m-17NFK??12:43+4727h 29m-3
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr +17/Dep +173h 5m+0GMAN??14:45+2:1029h 31m27
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...RJY??09:23+25BBSArr +16/Dep +122h 50m-4NFK??14:15+1:2928h 52m-14
      S
1379 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+35MMRArr +1/Dep +202h 0m+19NFK??22:17+1:0258h 2m36
    T  
2939 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+56SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:4427h 55m29
     F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...RJY313:38+56SHMArr +11/Dep +36h 45m-8NFK020:43+4131h 5m-2
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...RJY313:38+52SRCArr /Dep +37h 23m+0NFK020:43+4131h 5m0
  T    
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+28ROUArr +39/Dep +105h 13m-29NFK??05:16+1:3537h 34m-1
 M     
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...RJY??17:37+49HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28NFK??00:47+2831h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...RJY317:37+49HWHArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25NFK020:43+4127h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+49HWHArr +28/Dep +18h 0m-27BHW??01:26+5431h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1380 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...RJY??17:37+49HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27NFK??18:39+2025h 2m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...RJY??17:37+49HWHArr +28/Dep +332h 25m+5NFK??18:27+1:2124h 50m-2
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...RJY318:45+30SHMArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10NFK020:43+4125h 58m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...RJY??19:12+59HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 20m-19NFK??03:33+1732h 21m0
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+59HWHArr +19/Dep +15h 0m-18BHW??01:26+5430h 14m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28NFK??00:47+2829h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +28/Dep +13h 40m-27BHW??01:26+5429h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site