Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NFK/New Farakka Junction
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03-MLDT006:15-28h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1466 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53-NFK213:36-29h 43m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1511 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53-NFK213:36-29h 43m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27-NFK216:14-24h 47m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29-MLDT417:15-25h 46m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29-NFK016:14-24h 45m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1377 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27-MLDT017:40-25h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1401 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22-MLDT020:00-26h 38m18
 M     
IISL
RLWL1466 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-MLDT020:00-26h 38m18
 M     
IISL
 1466 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12-MLDT220:00-24h 48m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12-MLDT020:00-24h 48m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12-MLDT420:00-24h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NFK??01:19+2325h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1385 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MLDT??04:00+327h 57m-5
S   T  
1418 kmxxx-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NFK??03:33+727h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1386 kmxxx-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BHW??02:30+2026h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
1367 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0BHW??01:26+3725h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0MLDT??04:00+5327h 57m-5
   W   
1418 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0NFK??07:34+3731h 31m6
  T    
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0MLDT??05:05+1429h 2m10
    T  
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...RJY??00:03+24HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MLDT??04:15-428h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1420 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BHW??01:26+3725h 13m-16
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr /Dep +72h 55m+0NFK??03:54+2027h 41m-19
 M     
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr /Dep 2h 10m+0NFK??03:33+727h 20m-13
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...RJY??00:13+25SRCArr /Dep 4h 5m+0MLDT??04:15-428h 2m-22
 M     
1413 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??03:20+32BBSArr /Dep 8h 0m+0NFK??14:15+634h 55m-2
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+4BLSArr /Dep 38m+0NFK??07:34+3726h 21m10
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NFK??12:43+3127h 29m-3
 M WT S
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+25HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GMAN??14:45+1:4329h 31m27
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...RJY??09:23+31BBSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0NFK??14:15+628h 52m-13
      S
1379 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY112:15+48MMRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NFK222:17+2:4482h 2m36
no arr/dep
3022 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+1:00SRCArr /Dep 2h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:2427h 55m29
     F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...RJY??13:38+1:00SHMArr /Dep 6h 45m+0NFK??20:43+1:3531h 5m-2
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...RJY??13:38+38SRCArr /Dep 7h 23m+0NFK??20:43+1:3531h 5m0
  T    
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+12ROUArr /Dep 5h 13m+0NFK??05:16+1:4037h 34m-1
 M     
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 5h 45m+0NFK??00:47+2531h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NFK??20:43+1:3527h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 8h 0m+0BHW??01:26+3731h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1380 kmxxx-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 1h 5m+0NFK??18:39+725h 2m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...RJY??17:37+44HWHArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NFK??18:27+3924h 50m-2
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...RJY??18:45+38SHMArr /Dep 2h 0m+0NFK??20:43+1:3525h 58m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr /Dep 5h 20m+0NFK??03:33+732h 21m0
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+57HWHArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BHW??01:26+3730h 14m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...RJY??19:27+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0NFK??00:47+2529h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+26HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BHW??01:26+3729h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site