Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NFK/New Farakka Junction
12 Trains / 32 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRSLO001:27+39MLDT001:20+1:5323h 53m13
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1401 km59 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRJY302:03+43MLDT006:15+5028h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1466 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34NFK213:36+3929h 43m17
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
 1511 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+31NFK213:36+1:1829h 43m17
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+30NFK216:14+1:4224h 47m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1378 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+42MLDT417:15+1:1125h 46m17
    TFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1413 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+1:05NFK016:14+1:4924h 45m17
 M     
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 1378 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27+1:54MLDT017:40+5:0425h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1401 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+7:49MLDT020:00-26h 38m18
 M     
IISL
RLWL1466 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+43PKR118:18+1:4723h 6m17
   W   
II2S
SL
3A
2A
 1341 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+1:05PKR118:18+2:4523h 6m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1341 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+52MLDT420:00+2:2824h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1413 km57 km/hr


32 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59NFK??01:19+5625h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 55m-59MLDT??04:00+2627h 57m-5
S   T  
1417 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 25m-59NFK??03:33+2827h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1385 km~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59BHW??02:30+3126h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
1367 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59BHW??01:26+5025h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +13h 55m-58MLDT??04:00+1727h 57m-5
   W   
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+37BBSArr +40/Dep +375h 10m-3NFK??07:34+1:0431h 31m6
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34PKR??02:45+1:0726h 42m13
    T  
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...RJY??00:03+37HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58MLDT??04:15+1528h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+1:25SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02BHW??01:26+5025h 13m-16
 M     
1372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...RJY??00:13+1:25SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01NFK??03:54+2227h 41m-19
 M     
1386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...RJY??00:13+1:25SRCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 10m-2:02NFK??03:33+2827h 20m-13
 M     
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...RJY??00:13+1:25SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01MLDT??04:15+1528h 2m-22
 M     
1412 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??03:20+26BBSArr +19/Dep +308h 0m+11NFK??14:15+3134h 55m-2
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+18BLSArr +1:07/Dep +5138m-16NFK??07:34+1:0426h 21m10
  T    
1430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37NFK??12:43+2327h 29m-3
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+27HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 5m-37GMAN??14:45+1:2629h 31m27
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...RJY??09:23+57BBSArr +44/Dep +302h 50m-14NFK??14:15+3128h 52m-14
      S
1378 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+41MMRArr +5/Dep +222h 0m+17NFK??22:17+2258h 2m37
    T  
2937 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+1:02SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+3:0227h 55m29
     F 
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...RJY??13:38+1:02SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25NFK??20:43+5031h 5m-2
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...RJY??13:38+59SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7NFK??20:43+5031h 5m0
  T    
1371 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 45m-32NFK??00:47+3131h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24NFK??20:43+5027h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32BHW??01:26+5031h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1380 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32NFK??18:39+2225h 2m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...RJY??17:37+54HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10NFK??18:27+1:0024h 50m-3
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...RJY??18:45+31SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22NFK??20:43+5025h 58m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 20m-31NFK??03:33+2832h 21m0
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+1:05HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31BHW??01:26+5030h 14m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 25m-58NFK??00:47+3129h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+39HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58BHW??01:26+5029h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.