Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
NFK/New Farakka Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to NFK/New Farakka Junction
12 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NFK⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: NFK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+59MLDT006:15+5828h 12m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1466 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+37NFK213:36+3429h 43m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1511 km51 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+41NFK213:36+3229h 43m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1511 km51 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRRJY315:27+30NFK216:14+5124h 47m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km56 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRRJY315:29+44MLDT417:15+4725h 46m17
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRRJY315:29+52NFK016:14+1:0124h 45m17
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
 1377 km56 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRRJY016:27-MLDT017:40-25h 13m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1401 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+3:02MLDT020:00+4:3626h 38m18
 M     
IISL
RLWL1466 km55 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-MLDT020:00-26h 38m18
 M     
IISL
 1466 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRRJY319:12+56MLDT220:00+1:0124h 48m18
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1412 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRRJY319:12+20MLDT020:00+5624h 48m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRRJY319:12+29MLDT420:00+4724h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1412 km57 km/hr


33 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and NFK/New Farakka Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0NFK??01:19+2225h 16m1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35MLDT??04:00+027h 57m-5
S   T  
1417 kmxxx-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 25m-36NFK??03:33+927h 30m2
SMTWTFS
1385 kmxxx-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 50m-35BHW??02:30+2326h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
1366 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35BHW??01:26+3625h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17MLDT??04:00+2127h 57m-5
   W   
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+22BBSArr +32/Dep +195h 10m-13NFK??07:34+1931h 31m6
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16MLDT??05:05+329h 2m11
    T  
1412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...RJY??00:03+22HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 20m+0MLDT??04:15-328h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
1419 kmBAM SBP New line~-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...RJY??00:13+23SRCArr +43/Dep +11h 50m-42BHW??01:26+3625h 13m-16
 M     
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...RJY??00:13+23SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43NFK??03:54+2027h 41m-19
 M     
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...RJY??00:13+23SRCArr +43/Dep +02h 10m-43NFK??03:33+927h 20m-13
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...RJY??00:13+23SRCArr +43/Dep 4h 5m+0MLDT??04:15-328h 2m-22
 M     
1413 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...RJY??03:20+28BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7NFK??14:15+1534h 55m-2
      S
1378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+13BLSArr +40/Dep +2238m-18NFK??07:34+1926h 21m10
  T    
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 25m-19NFK??12:43+2527h 29m-3
 M  T  
1385 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...RJY??09:14+23HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 5m-17GMAN??14:45+1:3329h 31m27
SMTWTFS
1373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...RJY??09:23+28BBSArr +22/Dep +142h 50m-8NFK??14:15+1528h 52m-14
      S
1379 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...RJY??12:15+44MMRArr +4/Dep +212h 0m+17NFK??22:17+1:4358h 2m36
    T  
2939 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??13:38+59SRCArr /Dep +112h 43m+0GMAN??17:33+2:3027h 55m29
     F 
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...RJY??13:38+59SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10NFK??20:43+3731h 5m-2
     F 
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...RJY??13:38+45SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0NFK??20:43+3731h 5m0
  T    
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20742
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...RJY??15:42+18ROUArr +47/Dep +305h 13m-17NFK??05:16+1:2337h 34m-1
 M     
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18NFK??00:47+2531h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6NFK??20:43+3727h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1378 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17BHW??01:26+3631h 49m3
SMTWTFS
1380 kmxxx-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 5m-18NFK??18:39+825h 2m0
SMTWT S
1382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...RJY??17:37+41HWHArr +18/Dep +162h 25m-2NFK??18:27+2624h 50m-2
SMTWTF 
1378 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...RJY??18:45+37SHMArr +24/Dep +122h 0m-12NFK??20:43+3725h 58m-24
 M     
1375 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...RJY??19:12+56HWHArr +23/Dep +05h 20m-23NFK??03:33+932h 21m0
 M     
1385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...RJY??19:12+56HWHArr +23/Dep +15h 0m-22BHW??01:26+3630h 14m-3
 M     
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 25m-30NFK??00:47+2529h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1379 kmHussain*^~-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...RJY??19:27+28HWHArr +30/Dep +13h 40m-29BHW??01:26+3629h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site