Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:04:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to PRR/Purulia Junction
8 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: PRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+43PRR019:48+4019h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1076 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+45ADRA022:15+4120h 12m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+57PRR*223:10+921h 7m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km56 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+34PRR205:15+2921h 22m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+32PRR205:15+1721h 22m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+46ADRA111:30+1820h 1m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+2:41ADRA011:30+2:4418h 8m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1140 km63 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-ADRA011:30+018h 8m14
 M     
IISL
 1140 km63 km/hr


46 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+32BBSArr +36/Dep +151h 35m-21ADRA??20:35+1820h 32m2
 M WT S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+32BBSArr +36/Dep +115h 10m-25ADRA??00:20+324h 17m0
  T    
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+1:10BBSArr +1:24/Dep +1555m-1:09ADRA??20:35+1820h 22m-13
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...RJY??00:13+42KGPArr +38/Dep +1558m-23PRR??20:37+3320h 24m4
     F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+23KURArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35ADRA??00:20+2247h 55m-20
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RJY??02:03+59KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43PRR??01:45+2323h 42m-8
no arr/dep
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...RJY??02:03+33KGPArr +19/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-27h 12m14
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+59BBSArr +56/Dep +92h 5m-47ADRA??00:20+2222h 17m0
    T  
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41PRR??01:45+2320h 32m-3
  T    
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...RJY??05:13+13KGPArr +1:16/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-24h 2m11
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...RJY??05:13+29KGPArr +1:15/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-24h 2m-6
 M W FS
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+18BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23ADRA??00:20+319h 7m4
  T    
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY305:13+29KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30PRR302:37+3645h 24m-24
     F 
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+31BBSArr +35/Dep +55h 55m-30PRR??08:23+3725h 51m0
      S
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +40/Dep +54h 20m-35PRR??08:23+3724h 30m-13
S      
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+46BBSArr +39/Dep +54h 40m-34PRR??08:23+3724h 30m2
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+41BBSArr +36/Dep +54h 20m-31PRR??08:23+3724h 30m-3
   W  S
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...RJY??07:53+41KGPArr +1:03/Dep +19h 2m-1:02ADRA??12:20+1128h 27m-4
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??07:53+37KGPArr +36/Dep +19h 2m-35ADRA??12:20+1128h 27m-14
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +36/Dep +52h 45m-31PRR??08:23+3723h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??09:14+25KGPArr +37/Dep +17h 44m-36ADRA??12:20+1127h 6m-2
SMTWTF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+45KURArr +26/Dep +52h 15m-21PRR??08:23+3723h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+47BBSArr +59/Dep +525m-54PRR??08:23+3720h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY312:05+47KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12PRR014:25+2026h 20m-16
S      
1307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+47KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11PRR??14:25+1926h 20m-14
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY315:27+24KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27PRR014:25+2046h 58m-1
no arr/dep
2279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...RJY??15:29+1:10KGPArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33ADRA??12:20+1120h 51m-11
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...RJY??15:42+24TATAArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16PRR??15:00+2123h 18m-23
 M     
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+24TATAArr +17/Dep +39h 20m-14PRR??23:35+2231h 53m-21
 M     
1111 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+39KGPArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22ADRA??12:20+1119h 38m2
S   T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+39KGPArr +23/Dep +55h 43m-18ADRA??18:15+1725h 33m14
S   T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY016:42+39KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23PRR014:25+2045h 43m-5
no arr/dep
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??17:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +157h 18m-24PRR??20:37+3327h 0m2
   WTF 
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+55BBSArr +28/Dep +33h 30m-25ADRA??14:40+3721h 3m-4
  T    
1140 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...RJY??17:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +54h 35m-34ADRA??18:15+1724h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY317:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39PRR014:25+2044h 48m-3
      S
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+55KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38PRR??14:25+1920h 48m-1
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +52/Dep +211h 0m-50ADRA??00:20+1330h 38m-2
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +52/Dep +87h 25m-44ADRA??20:35+1826h 53m-3
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+1:09KGPArr +1:10/Dep +155h 38m-55PRR??20:37+3325h 25m-2
    T  
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY319:12+25KGPArr +52/Dep +155h 38m-37PRR320:37+3325h 25m-14
     F 
1304 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+44BBSArr +44/Dep +32h 5m-41ADRA??14:40+3719h 28m-9
  T    
1140 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+32BBSArr +52/Dep +154h 40m-37ADRA??20:35+1825h 8m-2
S TW F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+32BBSArr +52/Dep +335m-49ADRA??14:40+3719h 13m-12
  T    
1141 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+1:08BBSArr +40/Dep +106h 10m-30ADRA??00:20+1326h 42m6
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+1:16BBSArr +38/Dep +152h 35m-23ADRA??20:35+1822h 57m4
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site