Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to PRR/Purulia Junction
8 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: PRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+26PRR019:48+1:0019h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1078 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03+1:30ADRA022:15+5720h 12m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+44PRR*223:10+1021h 7m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km56 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+37PRR205:15+821h 22m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+46PRR205:15+1221h 22m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+32ADRA111:30+720h 1m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+4:14ADRA011:30+6:2518h 8m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1140 km63 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRRJY017:22-ADRA011:30-18h 8m14
 M     
IISL
 1140 km63 km/hr


46 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr +29/Dep +1:101h 35m+41ADRA??20:35+1:0720h 32m2
 M WT S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+24BBSArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14ADRA??00:20+1024h 17m0
  T    
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+23BBSArr +31/Dep +1:1055m+39ADRA??20:35+1:0720h 22m-13
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...RJY??00:13+34KGPArr +18/Dep +1258m-6PRR??20:37+2220h 24m4
     F 
1191 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+28KURArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25ADRA??00:20+247h 55m-20
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RJY??02:03+46KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5PRR??01:45+1823h 42m-8
no arr/dep
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...RJY??02:03+36KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-27h 12m14
     F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+46BBSArr +10/Dep +72h 5m-3ADRA??00:20+222h 17m0
    T  
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RJY??05:13+4KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45PRR??01:45+1820h 32m-3
  T    
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...RJY??05:13+6KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-24h 2m11
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...RJY??05:13+25KGPArr +1:02/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-24h 2m-6
 M W FS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+4BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13ADRA??00:20+1019h 7m4
  T    
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY??05:13+25KGPArr +1:02/Dep +42h 47m-58PRR??02:37+921h 24m-24
     FS
1185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+29BBSArr +30/Dep +475h 55m+17PRR??08:23+1:1425h 51m0
      S
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+2:07BBSArr +1:39/Dep +474h 20m-52PRR??08:23+1:1424h 30m-13
S      
1191 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +33/Dep +474h 40m+14PRR??08:23+1:1424h 30m2
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+37BBSArr +12/Dep +474h 20m+35PRR??08:23+1:1424h 30m-3
   W  S
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...RJY??07:53+37KGPArr +24/Dep +29h 2m-22ADRA??12:20+928h 27m-4
   W   
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??07:53+2:07KGPArr +1:20/Dep +29h 2m-1:18ADRA??12:20+928h 27m-14
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+25BBSArr +32/Dep +472h 45m+15PRR??08:23+1:1423h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??09:14+25KGPArr +29/Dep +27h 44m-27ADRA??12:20+927h 6m-2
SMTWTF 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+31KURArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30PRR??08:23+1:1423h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+27BBSArr +24/Dep +4725m+23PRR??08:23+1:1420h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1192 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+27KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34PRR??14:25+1626h 20m-16
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY??12:05+27KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27PRR??14:25+2626h 20m-14
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+23KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6PRR??14:25+1622h 58m-1
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...RJY??15:29+50KGPArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25ADRA??12:20+920h 51m-11
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...RJY??15:42+8TATAArr +13/Dep +21h 5m-11PRR??15:00+1323h 18m-23
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+8TATAArr +13/Dep +129h 20m-1PRR??23:35+1831h 53m-21
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+56KGPArr +41/Dep +21h 0m-39ADRA??12:20+919h 38m2
S   T  
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+56KGPArr +41/Dep +05h 43m-41ADRA??18:15+1425h 33m14
S   T  
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+56KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41PRR??14:25+1621h 43m-5
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??17:37+43KGPArr +24/Dep +127h 18m-12PRR??20:37+2227h 0m2
   WTF 
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+43BBSArr +16/Dep +3:013h 30m+2:45ADRA??14:40+3:2721h 3m-4
  T    
1139 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...RJY??17:37+43KGPArr +24/Dep +04h 35m-24ADRA??18:15+1424h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+43KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24PRR??14:25+1620h 48m-3
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY??17:37+43KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17PRR??14:25+2620h 48m-1
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +10/Dep +211h 0m-8ADRA??00:20-830h 38m-2
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+33KURArr +10/Dep +1:037h 25m+53ADRA??20:35+1:0726h 53m-3
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+26KGPArr +12/Dep +125h 38m+0PRR??20:37+2225h 25m-1
    T  
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+55KGPArr +1:33/Dep +125h 38m-1:21PRR??20:37+2225h 25m-13
     F 
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY??19:12+51BBSArr +34/Dep +3:012h 5m+2:27ADRA??14:40+3:2719h 28m-9
  T    
1139 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr +32/Dep +1:104h 40m+38ADRA??20:35+1:0725h 8m-2
S TW F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+26BBSArr +32/Dep +3:0135m+2:29ADRA??14:40+3:2719h 13m-12
  T    
1140 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+28BBSArr +23/Dep +96h 10m-14ADRA??00:20-826h 42m6
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+18BBSArr +23/Dep +1:102h 35m+47ADRA??20:35+1:0722h 57m4
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site