Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
PRR/Purulia Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:10:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to PRR/Purulia Junction
7 Trains / 46 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PRR⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: PRR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Try these Via Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERRJY300:13+35PRR019:48+5319h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1078 km55 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRRJY302:03-ADRA022:15-20h 12m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km56 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRJY302:03+43PRR*223:10+1821h 7m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km56 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRRJY307:53+40PRR205:15+721h 22m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRRJY307:53+59PRR205:15+2621h 22m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1185 km55 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRRJY315:29+58ADRA111:30+920h 1m16
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRRJY017:22+2:28ADRA011:30+4:3418h 8m14
 M     
IISL
RLWL1140 km63 km/hr


46 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and PRR/Purulia Junction

Xfer Stations: Balasore   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +1:171h 35m+51ADRA??20:35+1:2620h 32m2
 M WT S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...RJY??00:03+28BBSArr +26/Dep +155h 10m-11ADRA??00:20+1024h 17m0
  T    
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...RJY??00:13+39BBSArr +27/Dep +1:1755m+50ADRA??20:35+1:2620h 22m-13
 M     
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...RJY??00:13+35KGPArr +27/Dep +658m-21PRR??20:37+1320h 24m4
     F 
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...RJY??00:25+26KURArr +11/Dep +02h 25m-11ADRA??00:20+1447h 55m-20
   W   
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...RJY??02:03+51KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1PRR??01:45+2423h 42m-8
no arr/dep
1190 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...RJY??02:03+38KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-27h 12m14
     F 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20762
--
Σ Katpadi (Vellore) ...RJY??02:03+51BBSArr +19/Dep +42h 5m-15ADRA??00:20+1422h 17m0
    T  
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...RJY??05:13+33KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16PRR??01:45+2420h 32m-3
  T    
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...RJY305:13+4KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA105:15-48h 2m11
S      
1768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +47/Dep 5h 32m+0ADRA??05:15-24h 2m-6
 M W FS
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...RJY??05:13+33BLSArr +1:06/Dep +2338m-43ADRA??00:20+1019h 7m4
  T    
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...RJY??05:13+18KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46PRR??02:37+721h 24m-24
     FS
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...RJY??06:32+35BBSArr /Dep +2:115h 55m+0PRR??08:23+2:4225h 51m0
      S
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...RJY??07:53+39BBSArr +5/Dep +2:114h 20m+2:06PRR??08:23+2:4224h 30m-13
S      
1190 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+36BBSArr +23/Dep +2:114h 40m+1:48PRR??08:23+2:4224h 30m2
    T  
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...RJY??07:53+1:15BBSArr +39/Dep +2:114h 20m+1:32PRR??08:23+2:4224h 30m-3
   W  S
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...RJY307:53+1:15KGPArr +39/Dep +19h 2m-38ADRA112:20+928h 27m-4
   W   
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??07:53+39KGPArr -4/Dep +19h 2m+5ADRA??12:20+928h 27m-14
S      
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...RJY??09:14+23BBSArr +33/Dep +2:112h 45m+1:38PRR??08:23+2:4223h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...RJY??09:14+23KGPArr +28/Dep +17h 44m-27ADRA??12:20+927h 6m-2
SMTWTF 
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5353
Σ Bangalore-Parasnat...RJY??09:23+26KURArr +16/Dep +2:142h 15m+1:58PRR??08:23+2:4223h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
1191 kmGopal*^~-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...RJY??12:05+56BBSArr +40/Dep +2:1125m+1:31PRR??08:23+2:4220h 18m-8
SMTWTFS
1191 kmNeeraj-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...RJY??12:05+56KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44PRR??14:25+1826h 20m-16
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...RJY312:05+56KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5PRR314:25+1:0526h 20m-14
   W   
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...RJY??15:27+20KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4PRR??14:25+1822h 58m-1
S      
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...RJY??15:29+57KGPArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12ADRA??12:20+920h 51m-11
 M     
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22PRR??15:00+1523h 18m-23
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...RJY??15:42+12TATAArr +24/Dep +329h 20m+8PRR??23:35+4431h 53m-21
 M     
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+58KGPArr +53/Dep +11h 0m-52ADRA??12:20+919h 38m2
S   T  
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...RJY??16:42+58KGPArr +53/Dep +05h 43m-53ADRA??18:15+2225h 33m14
S   T  
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...RJY??16:42+58KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53PRR??14:25+1821h 43m-5
S      
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??17:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31PRR??20:37+1327h 0m2
   WTF 
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...RJY??17:37+1:04BBSArr +28/Dep +2:503h 30m+2:22ADRA??14:40+2:4921h 3m-4
  T    
1139 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...RJY??17:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +04h 35m-37ADRA??18:15+2224h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...RJY??17:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37PRR??14:25+1820h 48m-3
S      
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...RJY317:37+1:04KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12PRR314:25+1:0544h 48m-1
  T    
1306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13127
--
Σ Bangaluru - Patna ...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +16/Dep +011h 0m-16ADRA??00:20-730h 38m-2
S      
1141 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21187
--
Σ (GaribRath)Bangalo...RJY??17:42+28KURArr +16/Dep +1:107h 25m+54ADRA??20:35+1:2626h 53m-3
S      
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+34KGPArr +6/Dep +65h 38m+0PRR??20:37+1325h 25m-1
    T  
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...RJY??19:12+59KGPArr +50/Dep +65h 38m-44PRR??20:37+1325h 25m-13
     F 
1190 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...RJY319:12+35BBSArr /Dep +2:502h 5m+0ADRA014:40+2:4967h 28m-9
no arr/dep
3151 kmHum safar express id...-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...RJY??19:27+25BBSArr +22/Dep +1:174h 40m+55ADRA??20:35+1:2625h 8m-2
S TW F 
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...RJY??19:27+25BBSArr +22/Dep +2:5035m+2:28ADRA??14:40+2:4919h 13m-12
  T    
1140 km~-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...RJY??21:38+41BBSArr /Dep +66h 10m+0ADRA??00:20-726h 42m6
no arr/dep
1140 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...RJY??21:38+23BBSArr +11/Dep +1:172h 35m+1:06ADRA??20:35+1:2622h 57m4
S      
1145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site