Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1378.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+22ST109:55-128h 54m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1455 km50 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+52ST123:25+726h 25m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+56ST123:25+726h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1382 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+41SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7ST??09:55+032h 5m2
 MT   S
1492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...RJY??01:50+41DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14ST??08:50+1731h 0m-12
 MT    
1529 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+51BZAArr +1:12/Dep +31h 35m-1:09ST??14:40+729h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr +27/Dep +34h 45m-24ST??14:40+729h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1382 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13ST??14:40+728h 43m30
   W  S
1382 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42ST??14:40+728h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1381 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +10/Dep +32h 30m-7ST??14:40+727h 18m31
 M   F 
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:47SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12ST??18:45+1153h 29m-34
      S
2591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+30BZAArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2ST??20:20-628h 30m7
      S
1408 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:00BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41ST??20:20-626h 46m-11
      S
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+33BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 0m+2ST??20:20-626h 7m6
      S
1382 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site