Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:54:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to ST/Surat
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+1:24ST109:55+728h 54m20
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1455 km50 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+44ST123:25+2726h 25m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1381 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+1:15ST123:25-326h 25m14
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1381 km52 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+1:12SCArr +42/Dep +03h 25m-42ST??09:55+932h 5m2
 MT   S
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...RJY??01:50+1:12DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45ST??08:50+231h 0m-12
 MT    
1525 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+1:07BZAArr +1:48/Dep +31h 35m-1:45ST??14:40+3229h 27m21
SMTWTFS
1382 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+35BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23ST??14:40+3229h 22m26
SMTWTFS
1381 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+30BZAArr +14/Dep +34h 0m-11ST??14:40+3228h 43m30
   W  S
1382 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:04BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37ST??14:40+3228h 0m21
SMTWTFS
1380 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+30BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 30m-11ST??14:40+3227h 18m31
 M   F 
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:27SRRArr +14/Dep +322h 0m+18ST??20:33+1555h 17m-36
      S
2590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+23BZAArr +11/Dep +101h 30m-1ST??20:20+2728h 30m8
      S
1408 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:10BZAArr +1:05/Dep +101h 45m-55ST??20:20+2726h 46m-10
      S
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+40BZAArr +18/Dep +101h 0m-8ST??20:20+2726h 7m7
      S
1381 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.