Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to TIR/Tirur
1 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERRJY007:42+1:53TIR104:19+1:4020h 37m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1151 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...RJY??03:25+34RUArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29TIR??05:18+3925h 53m-23
  T  F 
1188 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...RJY??04:22+1:26KPDArr +51/Dep +242h 27m-27TIR??03:33+2323h 11m-27
  T    
1148 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...RJY??04:22+46MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4TIR??03:33+2323h 11m-3
 M     
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...RJY??05:12+1:16KPDArr +41/Dep +345h 0m-7TIR??06:53+4225h 41m-1
  T    
1148 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...RJY??05:12+1:47MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06TIR??06:53+4225h 41m-1
   W   
1208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...RJY??07:00+1:25MASArr +31/Dep +13h 20m-30TIR??06:53+4223h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1208 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...RJY??08:52+1:20KPDArr +44/Dep +341h 37m-10TIR??06:53+4222h 1m3
      S
1148 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...RJY??08:52+1:16MSArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44TIR??14:59+3330h 7m19
 M   F 
1308 kmWRIK*^-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...RJY??12:57+57PGTArr +12/Dep +823h 55m-4TIR??09:03+2544h 6m-11
  T    
1161 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...RJY113:16+1:59SRRArr +15/Dep +371h 45m+22TIR217:28+4952h 12m-37
SMTWTFS
1385 kmrdb*^-
7603
--
Σ Bokaor north keral...RJY??13:16+1:59CBEArr +44/Dep +33h 10m-41TIR??17:14+3227h 58m-40
SMTWTFS
1220 kmBMTIR*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:59SRRArr +15/Dep +202h 0m+5TIR??17:38+2728h 22m-46
      S
1220 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...RJY??15:53+1:32MAOArr +1:43/Dep +2:185h 45m+35TIR??05:38+2:3237h 45m26
S TW F 
1592 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...RJY??17:34+1:13MASArr +38/Dep +17h 40m-37TIR??22:44+1:2129h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
1220 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...RJY??18:55+3:41CBEArr +3:06/Dep +536h 10m-2:13TIR??22:44+1:2127h 49m-12
      S
1220 kmvarungole-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...RJY122:07+26MASArr -5/Dep +12h 35m+6TIR122:44+1:2124h 37m11
 M     
1221 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site