Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:38:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1507.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+22BRC211:48+2730h 47m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1585 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+50BRC401:21+628h 21m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+55BRC001:22+1028h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+41SCArr +10/Dep +03h 25m-10BRC??11:48+2033h 58m4
 MT   S
1622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...RJY??01:50+41DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3BRC??10:43+1532h 53m-11
 MT    
1659 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY109:13+56BZAArr +1:05/Dep +31h 35m-1:02BRC616:36+2255h 23m23
SMTWTFS
1899 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+36BZAArr +32/Dep +34h 45m-29BRC??16:36+2231h 18m28
SMTWTFS
1512 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+25BZAArr +7/Dep +34h 0m-4BRC??16:36+2230h 39m32
   W  S
1512 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:03BZAArr +34/Dep +32h 40m-31BRC??16:36+2229h 56m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +11/Dep +32h 30m-8BRC??16:36+2229h 14m33
 M   F 
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:01/Dep +2:441h 5m+1:43BRC??01:03+2:1237h 41m62
 M     
2069 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:01/Dep +1:321h 5m+31BRC??01:03+5737h 41m47
     F 
2069 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:52SRRArr +11/Dep +182h 0m+7BRC??20:45+1955h 29m-32
      S
2721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+29BZAArr +9/Dep +61h 30m-3BRC??22:11+930h 21m8
      S
1538 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:09BZAArr +58/Dep +61h 45m-52BRC??22:11+928h 37m-10
      S
1511 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +7/Dep +61h 0m-1BRC??22:11+927h 58m7
      S
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site