Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+38BRC211:48+3830h 47m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1584 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+1:07BRC401:21+728h 21m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+1:05BRC001:22+728h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+1:06SCArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32BRC??11:48+2133h 58m4
 MT   S
1622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...RJY??01:50+1:06DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03BRC??10:43+1632h 53m-11
 MT    
1659 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+1:00BZAArr +1:21/Dep +31h 35m-1:18BRC??16:36+2231h 23m23
SMTWTFS
1512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+34BZAArr +26/Dep +34h 45m-23BRC??16:36+2231h 18m28
SMTWTFS
1512 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+27BZAArr +7/Dep +34h 0m-4BRC??16:36+2230h 39m32
   W  S
1512 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:05BZAArr +40/Dep +32h 40m-37BRC??16:36+2229h 56m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+27BZAArr +9/Dep +32h 30m-6BRC??16:36+2229h 14m33
 M   F 
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY111:22-BINAArr +22/Dep 1h 5m+0BRC601:03-85h 41m62
 M     
2625 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+27BINAArr +22/Dep +1:381h 5m+1:16BRC??01:03+1:0537h 41m47
     F 
2069 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:55SRRArr +23/Dep +242h 0m+1BRC??20:45+2855h 29m-32
      S
2720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+25BZAArr +11/Dep +81h 30m-3BRC??22:11+1030h 21m9
      S
1538 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:14BZAArr +1:04/Dep +81h 45m-56BRC??22:11+1028h 37m-9
      S
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+35BZAArr +10/Dep +81h 0m-2BRC??22:11+1027h 58m8
      S
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site