Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJY/Rajahmundry to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒RJY   Filters   Dep: RJY   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1507.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRRJY105:01+22BRC211:48+1030h 47m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1585 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRRJY121:00+52BRC401:21+328h 21m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1511 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRRJY121:00+56BRC001:22+2228h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km53 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RJY/Rajahmundry and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Dadar   Bina   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12449
--
Σ Bhubaneswar Ahmeda...RJY??01:50+41SCArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7BRC??11:48+2133h 58m4
 MT   S
1622 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...RJY??01:50+41DRArr +1/Dep +151h 48m+14BRC??10:43+2832h 53m-11
 MT    
1659 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
12194
Σ Kakinada Town Ahem...RJY??09:13+51BZAArr +1:12/Dep +31h 35m-1:09BRC??16:36+2631h 23m23
SMTWTFS
1512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7072
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ah...RJY??09:18+38BZAArr +27/Dep +34h 45m-24BRC??16:36+2631h 18m28
SMTWTFS
1512 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
18258
Σ Kakinada Port BZA ...RJY??09:57+31BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13BRC??16:36+2630h 39m32
   W  S
1512 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7074
Σ VSKP-ADI Daily Fas...RJY??10:40+1:06BZAArr +45/Dep +32h 40m-42BRC??16:36+2629h 56m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1383
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...RJY??11:22+29BZAArr +10/Dep +32h 30m-7BRC??16:36+2629h 14m33
 M   F 
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:25/Dep +3:101h 5m+1:45BRC??01:03+2:3737h 41m62
 M     
2069 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...RJY??11:22+29BINAArr +1:25/Dep +1:311h 5m+6BRC??01:03+1:1037h 41m47
     F 
2069 kmxxx-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...RJY??13:16+1:47SRRArr +10/Dep +222h 0m+12BRC??20:45+2655h 29m-32
      S
2721 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21694
--
Σ KAKINADA-JODHPUR W...RJY??15:50+30BZAArr +10/Dep +81h 30m-2BRC??22:11+930h 21m8
      S
1538 kmSRG*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...RJY??17:34+1:00BZAArr +49/Dep +81h 45m-41BRC??22:11+928h 37m-10
      S
1511 kmVinay Kumar~-
1385
Σ Dakshinthar Super&...RJY??18:13+33BZAArr +6/Dep +81h 0m+2BRC??22:11+927h 58m7
      S
1512 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site