Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to AII/Ajmer Junction
8 Trains / 27 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1175.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRSEE011:10-MDJN*017:10-30h 0m25
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 1338 km45 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:33AII*321:30+2:4130h 18m19
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...ExpNFRSEE015:30-AII*021:15-29h 45m18
    T  
SL
3A2A
 1411 km47 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15+3:03AII421:30+5:0928h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+2:33AII*523:55+1:4129h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1528 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+2:39AII*015:10+7:3420h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+41AII420:20+4:4222h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+15AII023:05+5:0124h 28m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1205 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+2:40ALDArr +3:00/Dep +3:202h 30m+20AII??02:45+5:1723h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1179 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:57MGSArr +2:11/Dep +1:591h 28m-12AII??02:45+5:1722h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1187 kmxxx-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+1:24MGSArr +1:04/Dep +1:5943m+55AII??02:45+5:1721h 55m8
    T  
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+3:53GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01AII??20:05+1:4537h 48m21
 M W F 
1522 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...SEE??06:50+1:15DLIArr +4:16/Dep +341h 35m-3:42AII??12:20+4329h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+2:02BEArr +3:15/Dep +231h 47m-2:52AII??20:05+1:2532h 45m-4
S T T S
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...SEE??11:40+49NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0AII??12:45+1225h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1459 kmRajdhani Express-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46AII??22:40+2233h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
1438 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:29DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22AII??21:15+2:2832h 0m-29
SM     
1438 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+31DLIArr +3:09/Dep +521h 20m-2:17AII??20:05+1:4530h 35m12
no arr/dep
1483 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+2:22NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27AII??16:30+4624h 15m-3
  T   S
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+1:11ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36AII??22:40+2229h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajkamalspj~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:12NDLSArr +4:51/Dep +23h 10m-4:49AII??22:40+2229h 13m2
  T   S
1438 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+1:49JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57AII??01:15+5130h 55m14
S      
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +117h 10m-7:01AII??02:05+5731h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10AII??22:40+2227h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1461 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+2:16NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +21h 25m-4:01AII??22:40+2226h 40m2
SM  T  
1444 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +21h 25m-55AII??22:40+2226h 5m-8
  T   S
1483 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+1:04NDLSArr +1:39/Dep +21h 25m-1:37AII??22:40+2226h 5m-8
     F 
1482 kmkushanmaths-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40+3:08ANVTArr +5:12/Dep +112h 0m-5:01AII??02:05+5728h 25m-2
    T  
1348 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29AII??22:40+2224h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29AII??02:25+1828h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1433 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5AII??21:15+2:2823h 5m1
SM     
1432 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +323h 5m-1:59AII??21:30+2723h 20m-2
      S
1433 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+2:34NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21AII??22:40+2224h 15m3
   W  S
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+2:16CNBArr +3:18/Dep +5:181h 5m+2:00AII??02:45+5:1727h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...RJPB??23:30+42LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45AII??08:15+1856h 45m21
  T T S
2672 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site