Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:28:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1175.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+56AII*321:30+1:2630h 18m19
S T  F 
II
RLWL1451 km48 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+1:51AII421:30+3:1228h 15m13
 M     
II2A
RLWL1439 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+49AII*523:55+1929h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1528 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+3:21AII*015:10+5:0920h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1307 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+43AII420:20+3:3322h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRSEE322:37+19AII023:05+3:3024h 28m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1205 km49 km/hr


26 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+2:01ALDArr +2:36/Dep +2:092h 30m-27AII??02:45+4:0423h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1178 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:15MGSArr +1:47/Dep +521h 28m-55AII??02:45+4:0422h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmxxx-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+1:03MGSArr +1:12/Dep +5243m-20AII??02:45+4:0421h 55m8
    T  
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+54GZBArr +5:19/Dep +366h 45m-4:43AII??20:05+1:1837h 48m21
 M W F 
1521 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...SEE??06:50+46DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25AII??12:20+2329h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:12BEArr +1:37/Dep +31h 47m-1:34AII??20:05+1:0332h 45m-4
S T T S
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...SEE??11:40+22NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10AII??12:45+1325h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1459 kmRajdhani Express-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +09h 15m-3:03AII??22:40+3233h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
1438 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+43DLIArr +3:03/Dep +1:466h 50m-1:17AII??21:15+2:0532h 0m-27
SM     
1438 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:11NDLSArr +4:29/Dep +223h 57m-4:07AII??16:30+2224h 15m-3
  T   S
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+38ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +07h 20m-4:03AII??22:40+3229h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajkamalspj~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+2:56NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +03h 10m-3:24AII??22:40+3229h 13m2
  T   S
1438 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+37JHSArr +3:44/Dep +334h 50m-3:11AII??01:15+5030h 55m14
S      
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +47h 10m-5:38AII??02:05+1:0331h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+2:56NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +02h 50m-5:42AII??22:40+3227h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1461 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+1:50NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +01h 25m-2:54AII??22:40+3226h 40m2
SM  T  
1444 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+13NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 25m-24AII??22:40+3226h 5m-7
  T   S
1482 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP??20:35+36NDLSArr +31/Dep +01h 25m-31AII??22:40+3226h 5m-8
     F 
1482 kmkushanmaths-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40+1:47ANVTArr +1:51/Dep +42h 0m-1:47AII??02:05+1:0328h 25m-2
    T  
1348 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +05h 0m-24AII??22:40+3224h 30m-8
SMTWTFS
1432 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +09h 35m-24AII??02:25+1528h 15m-14
SMTWTFS
1433 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:462h 35m+1:22AII??21:15+2:0523h 5m3
SM     
1432 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...DNR??22:10+23NDLSArr +24/Dep +343h 5m+10AII??21:30+5323h 20m-2
      S
1433 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+1:12NDLSArr +5:25/Dep +02h 20m-5:25AII??22:40+3224h 15m4
   W  S
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+1:09CNBArr +1:40/Dep +3:451h 5m+2:05AII??02:45+4:0427h 38m11
SMTWTFS
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...RJPB??23:30+54LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23AII??08:15+2256h 45m21
  T T S
2672 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.