Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1175.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+53AII*321:30+1:3030h 18m19
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1450 km48 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+3:02AII421:30+4:0728h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+1:27AII*523:55+4329h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1528 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+6:18AII*015:10-20h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:05AII420:20+4:5922h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+17AII023:05+3:3924h 28m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1205 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+1:40ALDArr +2:44/Dep +2:292h 30m-15AII??02:45+4:1223h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1178 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:21MGSArr +1:57/Dep +541h 28m-1:03AII??02:45+4:1222h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1187 kmxxx-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE??04:50+41MGSArr +41/Dep +5443m+13AII??02:45+4:1221h 55m7
    T  
1187 kmVinay Kumar~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+41GZBArr +5:46/Dep +296h 45m-5:17AII??20:05+1:0937h 48m21
 M W F 
1522 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...SEE??06:50+45DLIArr +2:45/Dep +91h 35m-2:36AII??12:20+1829h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:26BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0AII??20:05+1:0232h 45m-4
S T T S
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...SEE??11:40+24NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +030m-1:09AII??12:45+1225h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1459 kmRajdhani Express-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +4:22/Dep +19h 15m-4:21AII??22:40+3233h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
1437 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +4:22/Dep +1:436h 50m-2:39AII??21:15+1:5332h 0m-27
SM     
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+4DLIArr +3:02/Dep +341h 20m-2:28AII??20:05+1:0930h 35m12
no arr/dep
1483 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:10NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35AII??16:30+2824h 15m-3
  T   S
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+55ANVTArr +4:40/Dep +17h 20m-4:39AII??22:40+3229h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajkamalspj~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+2:12NDLSArr +3:36/Dep +13h 10m-3:35AII??22:40+3229h 13m2
  T   S
1438 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+44JHSArr +3:45/Dep +354h 50m-3:10AII??01:15+4430h 55m14
S      
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +37h 10m-6:06AII??02:05+5731h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+2:32NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +12h 50m-6:08AII??22:40+3227h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1461 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP??20:00+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 25m-3:00AII??22:40+3226h 40m2
SM  T  
1443 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP??20:35+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +11h 25m-15AII??22:40+3226h 5m-7
  T   S
1483 kmHarsh-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP120:35+55NDLSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0AII222:40+3226h 5m-8
     F 
1482 kmkushanmaths-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40+2:09ANVTArr +3:39/Dep +32h 0m-3:36AII??02:05+5728h 25m-2
    T  
1348 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +15h 0m-33AII??22:40+3224h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1432 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +09h 35m-34AII??02:25+1828h 15m-13
SMTWTFS
1433 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:432h 35m+1:09AII??21:15+1:5323h 5m4
SM     
1432 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...DNR??22:10+41NDLSArr +34/Dep +323h 5m-2AII??21:30+5523h 20m-1
      S
1433 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA??22:25+2:19NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +12h 20m-6:25AII??22:40+3224h 15m4
   W  S
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+1:02CNBArr +1:45/Dep +4:081h 5m+2:23AII??02:45+4:1227h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...RJPB??23:30+44LTTArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24AII??08:15+2556h 45m21
  T T S
2672 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site