Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:05:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to AII/Ajmer Junction
6 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1175.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:02AII*321:30+1:3230h 18m19
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1451 km48 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+2:41AII421:30+5:1128h 15m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1439 km51 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur - Ajmer E...ExpERPNBE418:20+1:25AII*523:55+1:0229h 35m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1528 km52 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+5:46AII*015:10-20h 25m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1307 km64 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+58AII420:20+4:5722h 20m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1305 km58 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+13AII023:05+4:0324h 28m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1205 km49 km/hr


27 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10470
Σ GHY-NJP-BJU-ALD-CN...DNR??03:22+1:57ALDArr +2:47/Dep +3:012h 30m+14AII??02:45+4:3123h 23m1
SMTWTFS
1178 kmxxx-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:22MGSArr +1:41/Dep +1:301h 28m-11AII??02:45+4:3122h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1187 kmxxx-
3530
Σ Dargah Sharif ...PNBE004:50+1:34MGSArr +52/Dep +1:3043m+38AII402:45+4:3193h 55m7
    T  
3194 kmVinay Kumar~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...SEE??06:17+2:03GZBArr +5:39/Dep +306h 45m-5:09AII??20:05+1:2537h 48m21
 M W F 
1522 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...SEE??06:50+49DLIArr +3:18/Dep +231h 35m-2:55AII??12:20+2829h 30m6
SMTWTFS
1454 kmVinay Kumar~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:25BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53AII??20:05+1:0232h 45m-4
S T T S
1440 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...SEE??11:40+19NDLSArr +1:53/Dep 30m+0AII??12:45+925h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1461 kmRajdhani Express-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...PNBE??13:15+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +29h 15m-5:03AII??22:40+3133h 25m-38
SMTWTFS
1437 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...PNBE213:15+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +1:326h 50m-3:33AII321:15+1:4756h 0m-27
S     S
1437 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22288
--
Σ Kamakhya Ajmer&nbs...PNBE??13:30+13DLIArr +2:58/Dep +331h 20m-2:25AII??20:05+1:2530h 35m12
no arr/dep
1483 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...PNBE??16:15+1:19NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0AII??16:30+3924h 15m-3
  T   S
1363 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...PNBE??17:05+49ANVTArr +4:52/Dep +27h 20m-4:50AII??22:40+3129h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajkamalspj~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...SEE??17:27+3:20NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 10m-5:00AII??22:40+3129h 13m2
  T   S
1438 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...PNBE??18:20+43JHSArr +3:28/Dep +344h 50m-2:54AII??01:15+4730h 55m14
S      
1368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...SEE??18:57+2:20NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +67h 10m-6:16AII??02:05+5431h 8m3
SMTWTFS
1392 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...SEE??18:57+2:20NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +22h 50m-6:20AII??22:40+3127h 43m3
SMTWTFS
1461 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...HJP120:00-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0AII222:40-50h 40m2
SM  T  
1892 kmkushanmaths-
7680
Σ Akshardham Express...HJP120:35-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0AII222:40-26h 5m-7
  T   S
1482 kmHarsh*^~-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...HJP120:35-NDLSArr /Dep +21h 25m+0AII222:40-26h 5m-7
     F 
1482 kmkushanmaths-
16488
Σ East-West Weekly&n...HJP??21:40+3:05ANVTArr +5:44/Dep +62h 0m-5:38AII??02:05+5428h 25m-2
    T  
1349 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...DNR022:10+1:03NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +25h 0m-59AII222:40+3124h 30m-6
SMTWTFS
1432 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...DNR022:10+1:03NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +19h 35m-1:00AII302:25+2128h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1433 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...DNR022:10+1:03NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1:322h 35m+31AII321:15+1:4747h 5m5
S     S
1432 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...DNR022:10+1:03NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +393h 5m-22AII021:30+4647h 20m0
     F 
1433 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...PPTA022:25+3:05NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 20m-6:52AII222:40+3124h 15m4
   W  S
1438 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...SEE??23:07+1:18CNBArr +2:18/Dep +4:331h 5m+2:15AII??02:45+4:3127h 38m10
SMTWTFS
1205 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...RJPB??23:30+28LTTArr +21/Dep +43h 5m-17AII??08:15+2056h 45m21
  T T S
2672 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site