Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1031.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+27DURG116:05+3726h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1227 km46 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+1:16DURG*120:40+1:5224h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...SEE??01:54+3:51BJUArr +3:34/Dep +244h 0m-3:10DURG??08:25+2030h 31m-6
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...SEE??01:58+28JHSArr +3:55/Dep +133h 58m-3:42DURG??09:25+4131h 27m2
  T    
1750 kmVinay Kumar~-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+23BJUArr +1:10/Dep +433h 40m-27DURG??08:25+1630h 15m14
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...SEE??03:35+31BJUArr +53/Dep +241h 35m-29DURG??08:25+2028h 50m-13
  T  F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+1:43BJUArr +2:54/Dep +432h 5m-2:11DURG??08:25+1627h 55m7
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+1:21BSBArr +2:00/Dep 3h 0m+0DURG??07:30+3:1626h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1107 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+1:46ALDArr +3:02/Dep 3h 50m+0DURG??07:30+3:1625h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1097 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
16373
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +207h 30m+12DURG??08:25+2026h 25m15
  T  F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +16h 5m-7DURG??06:15+1724h 15m5
 M   F 
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21219
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secun...PNBE??06:00+3BKSCArr +5/Dep +327h 10m+27DURG??08:25+1626h 25m19
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...RJPB??06:34+5TATAArr +33/Dep +1155m-22DURG??04:05+121h 31m5
    T  
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...RJPB??06:34+5TATAArr +33/Dep +1555m-18DURG??04:05+1421h 31m5
     F 
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...RJPB??06:34+5TATAArr +33/Dep +1655m-17DURG??04:05+1821h 31m5
   W   
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...RJPB??06:34+5KIULArr +16/Dep +521h 52m+36DURG??08:25+2025h 51m13
  T  F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...RJPB??06:34+5TATAArr +33/Dep +172h 45m-16DURG??07:45+3525h 11m37
SMTWTFS
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...RJPB??06:34+5TATAArr +33/Dep +2:3855m+2:05R??03:00+3:1520h 26m16
S      
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...RJPB??06:34+5JAJArr +23/Dep +492h 22m+26DURG??08:25+1625h 51m17
S      
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...RJPB??08:49+10DHNArr +26/Dep +593h 18m+33DURG??10:55+4926h 6m13
      S
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7578
Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(...PNBE1011:40+3:01BKSCArr +3:01/Dep +1840m-2:43DURG208:25+2044h 45m15
 M  T  
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16371
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE1011:40+3:01RNCArr +2:49/Dep +2845m-2:21DURG108:25+1644h 45m19
      S
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...RJPB??15:34+17HTEArr +1:05/Dep +34h 35m-1:02DURG??19:50+5828h 16m4
    TF 
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site