Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
DURG/Durg Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to DURG/Durg Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DURG⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: DURG   

Shortest Route: 1031.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...ExpECRSEE313:42+27DURG116:05+1:0526h 23m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1239 km47 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+7DURG*120:40+1:1524h 15m50
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and DURG/Durg Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Jhajha   Kiul   Dhanbad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Ba...SEE??01:54+4:29BJUArr +3:06/Dep +284h 0m-2:38DURG??08:25+1:5330h 31m-6
     F 
1177 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2460
--
Σ Poorvaraj Super&nb...SEE??01:58+35JHSArr +6:12/Dep +543h 58m-5:18DURG??09:25+1:3331h 27m2
  T    
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??02:10+29BJUArr +49/Dep +1:413h 40m+52DURG??08:25+3730h 15m14
S      
1241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...SEE??03:35+1:06BJUArr +1:22/Dep +281h 35m-54DURG??08:25+1:5328h 50m-13
  T  F 
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Mu...HJP??04:30+3:11BJUArr +3:31/Dep +1:411h 55m-1:50DURG??08:25+3727h 55m6
S      
1240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9693
Σ PNBE-BSB-ALD-DURG ...PNBE??04:35+2:28BSBArr +3:01/Dep +1:533h 0m-1:08DURG??07:30+4:1326h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1108 kmxxx-
1234
--
Σ Jogbani-Patna-Alla...DNR??05:40+3:14ALDArr +4:27/Dep +3:443h 50m-43DURG??07:30+4:1325h 50m37
SMTWTFS
1098 kmVIVEK SINGH~-
16373
--
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +1:157h 30m+1:09DURG??08:25+1:5326h 25m15
  T  F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20931
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5DURG??06:15+2124h 15m5
 M   F 
1033 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21219
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro- Secun...PNBE??06:00+17BKSCArr +9/Dep +1:517h 10m+1:42DURG??08:25+3726h 25m19
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13266
--
Σ Patna-Shirdi Sai B...RJPB??06:34+16TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1:3655m+30DURG??04:05+2:0221h 31m5
    T  
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13269
--
Σ Patna-Mumbai (via ...RJPB??06:34+16TATAArr +1:06/Dep +855m-58DURG??04:05+3321h 31m5
     F 
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13270
--
Σ Patna-Nagpur-Hazur...RJPB??06:34+16TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1055m-56DURG??04:05+321h 31m5
   W   
1117 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad "Bo...RJPB??06:34+16KIULArr +43/Dep +1:111h 52m+28DURG??08:25+1:5325h 51m13
  T  F 
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19682
--
Σ Jasidih (Jharkhand...RJPB??06:34+16TATAArr +1:06/Dep +122h 45m-54DURG??07:45+3025h 11m37
SMTWTFS
1110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19683
--
Σ Jasidih- Tatanagar...RJPB??06:34+16TATAArr +1:06/Dep +1:0455m-2R??03:00+1:5520h 26m16
S      
1073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderaba...RJPB??06:34+16JAJArr +1:08/Dep +452h 22m-23DURG??08:25+3725h 51m17
S      
1166 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21221
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur-D...RJPB??08:49+9DHNArr +1:09/Dep +443h 18m-25DURG??10:55+1:1526h 6m13
      S
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7578
Σ Gaya-Secunderabad(...PNBE??11:40+2:19BKSCArr +2:09/Dep +1:2240m-47DURG??08:25+1:5320h 45m15
  T  F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16371
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...PNBE??11:40+2:19RNCArr +1:56/Dep +1:4045m-16DURG??08:25+3720h 45m19
S      
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8347
Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT...RJPB??15:34+35HTEArr +1:18/Dep +24h 35m-1:16DURG??19:50+4328h 16m4
    TF 
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site