Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to CNB/Kanpur Central
49 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+2:13CNB512:15+5:0010h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+35CNB513:17+4:3511h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-CNB412:45-9h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+2:06CNB719:20+2:1914h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:34CNB719:20+2:5514h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+2:01CNB214:00+5:419h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERRJPB305:00+1:41CNB621:05+2:0316h 5m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERRJPB305:00+2:16CNB721:05+3:4516h 5m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km39 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+3:14CNB114:15+6:038h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17-CNB1,422:25+016h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+2:13CNB719:50+3:1713h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+2:03CNB601:02+2:4716h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+0CNB400:30+4813h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km44 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+2CNB400:30+2:0113h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35-CNB020:45-9h 10m5
   W   
3A2A
GNWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+1:02CNB722:48+2:5111h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+41CNB701:20+3:0713h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+19CNB701:20+1:4513h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+1:18CNB923:40+3:1111h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+2:22CNB322:35+3:189h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP113:57+3:41CNB804:15+4:3414h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
04411Patna - Anand Vihar ...ExpNRPNBE*016:00-CNB000:55-8h 55m5
S    F 
IISL
 559 km63 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+2:59CNB100:05+4:177h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+1:46CNB101:40+3:238h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+1:20CNB105:00+7:1011h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRRJPB*217:35+45CNB??01:15+2:177h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km73 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNCRRJPB317:38+5:26CNB103:20+6:349h 42m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km58 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:25CNB406:10+6:0912h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+2:25CNB303:45+5:209h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+1:05CNB203:35+5:118h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:56CNB206:10+6:0511h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRRJPB318:58+4:48CNB1,202:55+5:567h 57m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL561 km71 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+24CNB102:30+1:167h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL561 km75 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+1:55CNB202:55+3:027h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+1:03CNB712:05+1:5115h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:30CNB??08:25+6:1811h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+21CNB304:45+1:267h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+1:37CNB206:45+4:248h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:33CNB205:00+2:476h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:55CNB206:45+5:488h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:06CNB906:45+6:348h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+6:50CNB006:45+9:018h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+39CNB1,206:45+4:198h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+22CNB712:05+2:0913h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+3:19CNB113:35+4:0514h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRPNBE*023:10-CNB008:40-9h 30m5
 M     
3A2A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+19CNB408:05+4:348h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr


16 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+2:28MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:181h 28m-31CNB??14:30+5:339h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
559 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+2:28MGSArr +2:49/Dep +331h 45m-2:16CNB??15:05+4:3810h 30m1
SMTWTFS
559 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+4:30BSBArr +4:57/Dep +2:023h 27m-2:55CNB??00:05+3:4515h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+4:30LKOArr +5:47/Dep +1:232h 5m-4:24CNB??00:45+1:5115h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...RJPB??10:23+1:29LKOArr +3:33/Dep +352h 25m-2:58CNB??00:15+5913h 52m-11
S T T  
587 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+2:42LJNArr +3:17/Dep +1:435h 58m-1:34CNB??07:35+2:1420h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+3:56GKPArr +4:49/Dep +302h 55m-4:19CNB??05:25+1:1216h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:42MGSArr +2:20/Dep +2:181h 18m-2CNB??01:55+2:3412h 10m-6
     F 
556 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+2:10LKOArr +3:09/Dep +1:344h 30m-1:35CNB??12:05+2:0821h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+34SSMArr +55/Dep +211h 20m-34CNB??03:50+4:3812h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:03LKOArr +4:14/Dep +03h 10m-4:14CNB??07:50+3614h 23m-8
      S
575 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+53DOSArr +1:26/Dep +381h 57m-48CNB??05:45+2:1312h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+1:53BSBArr +3:13/Dep +461h 15m-2:27CNB??11:35+1:5814h 23m8
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +51/Dep +1:232h 25m+32CNB??13:17+3:4214h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...RJPB??23:30+1:03MZPArr +2:05/Dep +2:3148m+26CNB??10:25+5:4410h 55m25
 M WT S
561 kmxxx-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+1:25LJNArr +2:29/Dep +1:132h 35m-1:16CNB??16:50+1:2316h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site