Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to CNB/Kanpur Central
51 Trains / 16 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 549.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-CNB014:35-13h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km44 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:22CNB512:15+3:1210h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRSEE301:58+20CNB513:17+2:3911h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km52 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:59CNB412:45+4:049h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km58 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRPNBE404:50+1:34CNB719:20+3:3114h 30m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRPNBE004:50+1:09CNB719:20+1:3214h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km43 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRPNBE604:50+1:01CNB214:00+4:159h 10m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRPNBE004:50-CNB214:00-9h 10m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL559 km61 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERRJPB305:00+1:20CNB621:05+1:5116h 5m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km36 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERRJPB305:00+1:02CNB721:05+2:5516h 5m32
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km39 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:09CNB114:15+5:088h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-CNB114:15-8h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+1:51CNB1,422:25+3:4316h 8m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+47CNB719:50+1:3013h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km44 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRSEE308:17+28CNB601:02+1:2116h 45m23
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL593 km35 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+0CNB400:30+4713h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km44 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRRJPB*111:10+0CNB400:30+1:2213h 20m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL628 km47 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRPNBE*011:35+5:20CNB020:45+6:109h 10m5
   W   
3A2A
GNWL559 km61 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+24CNB722:48+1:1911h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km52 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+31CNB701:20+2:4213h 30m14
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL625 km46 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRPNBE*511:50+9CNB701:20+5213h 30m10
 M WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km43 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+28CNB923:40+1:4411h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL576 km51 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:00CNB322:35+2:169h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRHJP313:57+3:04CNB804:15+3:4414h 18m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km42 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:11CNB100:05+2:207h 50m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km71 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+47CNB101:40+2:018h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km65 km/hr
09306Patna - Indore Speci...ExpWRPNBE*017:25+1:40CNB105:00+2:5311h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km50 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRRJPB*217:35+8CNB??01:15+1:247h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km73 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRRJPB317:38+4:11CNB103:20+7:059h 42m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km58 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+2:36CNB406:10+2:2712h 9m4
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km48 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE418:20+45CNB303:45+3:019h 25m4
S      
IISL3A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRRJPB*218:45+6:35CNB203:35+8:468h 50m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km64 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:13CNB206:10+5:0011h 13m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL578 km52 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRRJPB318:58+4:16CNB1,202:55+4:047h 57m11
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL561 km71 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRRJPB*119:00+0CNB102:30+117h 30m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL561 km75 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+1:00CNB202:55+2:257h 40m8
 M   F 
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+0CNB007:25+1:4910h 55m4
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL559 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRSEE320:47+8CNB712:05+3615h 18m8
S      
IISL3A
GNWL593 km39 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:29CNB??08:25+5:3511h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL559 km49 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+36CNB304:45+227h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
DPWL559 km76 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE722:00+59CNB206:45+3:278h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-CNB205:00-6h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km80 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:40CNB206:45+4:318h 20m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:51CNB906:45+5:448h 20m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:35CNB006:45+6:008h 20m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km67 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+41CNB1,206:45+3:588h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km68 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE322:37+13CNB712:05+2813h 28m9
    T  
Unreserved
 576 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRSEE??22:37+37CNB??11:50+1:1713h 13m9
S      
Unreserved
 576 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRSEE323:07+1:14CNB113:35+2:1014h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL576 km40 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRPNBE*123:30+1CNB408:05+2:568h 35m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km65 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45-CNB010:15-10h 30m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
 559 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...PNBE??04:35+1:24MGSArr +1:50/Dep +1:281h 28m-22CNB??14:30+4:269h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
558 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...PNBE??04:35+1:24MGSArr +1:50/Dep +81h 45m-1:42CNB??15:05+3:0810h 30m1
SMTWTFS
558 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:58BSBArr +3:02/Dep +473h 27m-2:15CNB??00:05+2:0515h 18m12
    T  
589 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:58LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20CNB??00:45+2115h 58m6
 M  T  
615 kmxxx-
18881
--
Σ Patna Express ...RJPB??10:23+34LKOArr +2:39/Dep +22h 25m-2:37CNB??00:15+1313h 52m-11
S T T  
587 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:27LJNArr +1:39/Dep +515h 58m-48CNB??07:35+1:0620h 15m-30
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...SEE??13:05+2:36GKPArr +3:17/Dep +122h 55m-3:05CNB??05:25+2616h 20m-12
 M WT S
583 kmSir S Sreesanth-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...DNR??13:45+2:36MGSArr +2:00/Dep +151h 18m-1:45CNB??01:55+1:0812h 10m-6
     F 
557 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:28LKOArr +1:11/Dep +124h 30m-59CNB??12:05+3021h 5m-17
   W   
661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+19SSMArr +46/Dep +91h 20m-37CNB??03:50+2:2812h 35m6
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SEE??17:27+3:06LKOArr +4:30/Dep +03h 10m-4:30CNB??07:50+2814h 23m-8
      S
576 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+28DOSArr +54/Dep +251h 57m-29CNB??05:45+3512h 15m12
 MT  F 
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...SEE??21:12+1:02BSBArr +1:15/Dep +61h 15m-1:09CNB??11:35+5314h 23m7
     F 
614 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+43GKPArr +24/Dep +42h 25m-20CNB??13:17+1:3214h 40m-3
     F 
583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...RJPB??23:30+27MZPArr +47/Dep +3548m-12CNB??10:25+3:0210h 55m25
 M WT S
561 kmxxx-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+41LJNArr +45/Dep +02h 35m-45CNB??16:50+516h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site