Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar  ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:10:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:10:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒RJPB   Filters   Dep: RJPB   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB to New Delhi/NDLS
53 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...HJP00:20
3A2A
NDLS*22:10
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...SEE01:30
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*21:45
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...PNBE01:50
IISL
3A2A
DLI*22:40
12505North East ExpressDNR03:22
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*19:20
13413Farakka Express (via...RJPB05:00
IISL
3A2A
DLI*04:40
13483Farakka Express (via...RJPB05:00
IISL
3A2A
DLI*04:40
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...SEE05:18
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:50
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...SEE05:22
IISL3A
DLI04:50
14015Sadbhavna ExpressSEE05:22
IISL3A
DLI04:50
12487Seemanchal ExpressDNR05:40
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*21:00
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...DNR05:40
IISL3A
ANVT*21:00
14005Lichchavi ExpressSEE06:17
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*04:35
15707Amrapali Express (PT...SEE06:50
IISL
3A2A
DLI02:50
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...RJPB10:23
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:10
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SEE11:40
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:35
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SEE12:22
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:45
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressSEE13:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI12:30
14673Shaheed Express (PT)SEE13:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI12:30
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...PNBE13:15
IISL
3A2A
DLI*06:05
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...PNBE13:30
IISL
3A2A
DLI10:25
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...RJPB14:12
IISL3A
DLI*11:55
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...SEE15:12
IISL3A
1A
DLI13:10
05615Kamakhya - Ajmer Urs...SEE15:30
SL
3A2A
DLI13:30
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...DNR*16:00
Unreserved
ANVT*10:40
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...HJP16:00
3A2A
DLI*12:40
12303Poorva Express (via ...PNBE16:15
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:05
12367Vikramshila ExpressPNBE17:05
IISL3A
2A1A
ANVT*08:00
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...HJP17:15
IISL
3A2A
DLI12:10
15279Poorabiya Express (P...SEE17:27
IISL
3A2A
DLI12:10
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SEE17:27
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*12:10
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...RJPB*17:35
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:50
12401Magadh ExpressRJPB17:38
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:50
15909Avadh Assam Express ...SEE18:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI15:05
22411Naharlagun - New Del...HJP18:01
3A
2A1A
NDLS*11:40
14003Malda Town - New Del...PNBE18:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*14:40
03429Malda Town - Anand V...PNBE18:20
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*14:20
13429Malda Town - Anand V...PNBE18:20
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*14:35
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SEE18:57
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*12:30
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...RJPB18:58
CC
3A
ANVT*08:20
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RJPB*19:00
3A
2A1A
NDLS*07:40
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...PNBE19:15
3A
ANVT*08:20
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...HJP20:00
CC
3A
NDLS13:55
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...PNBE*20:30
SL
3A2A
ANVT*14:20
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...HJP20:35
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...HJP20:35
3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:55
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...PNBE21:00
IISL3A
NDLS19:40
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...PNBE21:25
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:00
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...HJP21:40
IISL3A
ANVT*17:40
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...DNR22:10
3A
2A1A
NDLS*10:20
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA22:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:00
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...PPTA22:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*13:00
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...PPTA22:25
IISL
3A2A
ANVT*12:50
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...PNBE22:35
IISL
3A2A
NDLS*13:00

New Delhi/NDLS to Jammu Tawi/JAT
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NDLS00:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS01:4009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*15:30
CC3A2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressJAT*16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS07:5002171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...JAT*18:00
3A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS21:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF ExpressJAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A


24 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Ambala Cantt.   Amritsar   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...HJP??18:01+4:08NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21JAT??03:00-232h 59m-5
   W   
1598 km~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...PNBE??18:20+1:12NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +22h 50m-2:25JAT??03:00-232h 40m-4
  T   S
1598 kmxxx-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...SEE??18:57+3:11NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10JAT??06:15+4535h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
1594 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...RJPB??19:00+7NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47JAT??21:10+1:3426h 10m16
  T    
1588 kmDB*^~-
19407
Σ SHC-MFP-NDLS-SVDK ...HJP??20:00+2:16NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +23h 35m-4:01JAT??03:00-231h 0m-4
SM  T  
1577 kmxxx-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +41h 55m-53JAT??05:25+4232h 50m9
  T   S
1679 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +23h 35m-55JAT??03:00-230h 25m-14
  T   S
1616 kmxxx-
21891
Σ LKO -JAT RAJDHANI ...HJP??20:35+39NDLSArr +57/Dep +26h 45m-55JAT??05:45+833h 10m-15
  T   S
1616 km~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...DNR??22:10+1:11NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JAT??05:25+4231h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1628 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site