Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GP/Rajgangpur ▼
×
BBM/Barabhum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GP/Rajgangpur to BBM/Barabhum
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBM⇒GP   Filters   Dep: GP   Arr: BBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GP/Rajgangpur and BBM/Barabhum

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRGP000:24+1:08PRR305:43+1:285h 19m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 282 km53 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRGP015:05+26BBM021:04+505h 59m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 250 km42 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRROU015:05+53PRR018:20+1:003h 15m1
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
PQWL217 km67 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERROU016:41+16PRR019:48+363h 7m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL217 km70 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRROU422:40+30PRR302:03+363h 23m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL217 km64 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRROU422:40+49PRR302:03+493h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GP/Rajgangpur and BBM/Barabhum

Xfer Stations: Tatanagar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...ROU??02:53+45TATAArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49BBM??09:37+116h 44m-16
S      
221 kmNitish kumar*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU??09:37+39TATAArr +23/Dep +92h 35m-14CNI??15:42+106h 5m-39
  T    
198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU??09:37+39TATAArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22CNI??16:20+36h 43m-33
  T    
198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...ROU??09:37+39TATAArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23BBM??14:30+204h 53m-38
  T    
220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU??09:37+39TATAArr +23/Dep +39h 20m-20BBM??23:02+2013h 25m-36
  T    
220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14908
--
Σ Nagpur- Dhanbad (v...ROU??12:39+47TATAArr +1:04/Dep +022h 30m-1:04BBM??14:30+2025h 51m-12
  T    
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GP??16:20+45TATAArr +52/Dep +31h 20m-49BBM??23:02+206h 42m-49
SMTWTFS
250 kmvikrambaba2000-
5691
--
Σ Koraput - Asansol&...GP??20:56+46TATAArr +40/Dep +07h 10m-40BBM??09:37+1112h 41m-26
SMTWTFS
250 kmvarungole-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ROU??20:58-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0PRR??05:15+168h 17m-12
     F 
253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...ROU??21:30+1:11TATAArr +1:22/Dep +04h 0m-1:22PRR??05:15+167h 45m-13
     F 
252 kmVinay Kumar~-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...ROU??21:30+1:11TATAArr +1:22/Dep +272h 40m-55CNI??03:21+175h 51m-19
SMTWTFS
198 kmPrateek-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...ROU??21:30+1:11TATAArr +1:22/Dep +935m-1:13PRR??01:45+224h 15m-24
  T    
252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site