Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GP/Rajgangpur ▼
×
BBM/Barabhum ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:37:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:37:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

GP/Rajgangpur to BBM/Barabhum
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBM⇒GP   Filters   Dep: GP   Arr: BBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between GP/Rajgangpur and BBM/Barabhum

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRGP000:24+37PRR305:43+355h 19m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 282 km53 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRGP015:05+28BBM021:04+295h 59m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 250 km42 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRROU015:05+1:28PRR018:20+253h 15m1
     F 
2SSL
3A2A
PQWL217 km67 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERROU016:38+47PRR019:48+583h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL217 km69 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRROU422:40+26PRR302:03+203h 23m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL217 km64 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRROU422:40+21PRR302:03+183h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL217 km64 km/hr


12 ΣChains between GP/Rajgangpur and BBM/Barabhum

Xfer Stations: Tatanagar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...ROU??02:53+33TATAArr +18/Dep +12h 45m-17BBM??09:37+96h 44m-16
S      
221 kmNitish kumar*^~-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU009:37+22TATAArr +23/Dep +282h 35m+5CNI015:42+316h 5m-39
  T    
199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20735
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU??09:37+22TATAArr +23/Dep +12h 45m-22CNI??16:20+26h 43m-33
  T    
199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20737
--
Σ Bangalore-Bellary ...ROU??09:37+22TATAArr +23/Dep +21h 5m-21BBM??14:30+134h 53m-38
  T    
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20740
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...ROU??09:37+22TATAArr +23/Dep +329h 20m+9BBM??23:02+4313h 25m-36
  T    
221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14908
--
Σ Nagpur- Dhanbad (v...ROU??12:39+47TATAArr +45/Dep +222h 30m-43BBM??14:30+1325h 51m-12
  T    
220 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GP??16:20+2:51TATAArr +2:40/Dep +321h 20m-2:08BBM??23:02+436h 42m-49
SMTWTFS
250 kmvikrambaba2000-
5691
--
Σ Koraput - Asansol&...GP??20:56+45TATAArr +32/Dep +17h 10m-31BBM??09:37+912h 41m-26
SMTWTFS
250 kmvarungole-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ROU??20:58-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0PRR??05:15+88h 17m-12
     F 
253 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...ROU??21:30+58TATAArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00PRR??05:15+87h 45m-12
     F 
252 kmVinay Kumar~-
4536
Σ pune - tatanagar -...ROU??21:30+58TATAArr +1:00/Dep +222h 40m-38CNI??03:21+75h 51m-18
SMTWTFS
198 kmPrateek-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...ROU??21:30+58TATAArr +1:00/Dep +1235m-48PRR??01:45+234h 15m-23
  T    
252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site