Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 22:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJT/Rajkot Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RJT   Filters   Dep: RJT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1295.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Wankaner => Surendranagar => Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRJT102:10+18CNB511:50+2:0633h 40m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRJT116:25+13CNB719:15+1:2726h 50m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km54 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRJT118:40+17CNB619:55+1:1125h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +419h 40m+4CNB??20:15+1:5037h 25m-2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+27NDLSArr +15/Dep +419h 40m+26CNB??20:15+1:5037h 25m-1
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +615h 15m-31CNB??02:20+1:5443h 30m2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+27NDLSArr +15/Dep +615h 15m-9CNB??02:20+1:5443h 30m3
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...RJT??06:50+32NDLSArr +37/Dep +1:031h 50m+26CNB??12:20+2:4929h 30m-1
  T    
1779 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49+18NDBArr +29/Dep +61h 25m-23CNB??19:10+1:2431h 21m6
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49-NDBArr /Dep +61h 25m+0CNB??19:10+1:2431h 21m5
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...RJT??11:49+21PRRArr +43/Dep +446h 22m+1CNB??22:05+2:1458h 16m21
     F 
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...RJT??12:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:322h 15m+2:15CNB??17:48+3:5029h 18m-5
     F 
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +413h 35m+24CNB??20:15+1:5031h 45m-5
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+18NDLSArr +17/Dep +69h 10m-11CNB??02:20+1:5437h 50m-1
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...RJT??14:03+8BPLArr +6/Dep +352h 10m+29CNB??19:10+1:2429h 7m1
   W   
1399 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RJT??14:03+8BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49CNB??19:05+5529h 2m8
     F 
1399 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+9ADIArr +4/Dep +02h 25m-4CNB??23:10+3533h 7m32
 M    S
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+8ADIArr +1/Dep +02h 25m-1CNB??23:10+3533h 7m32
  T T  
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...RJT??19:32+13AIIArr +7/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:28CNB??23:15+3:2527h 43m2
    TF 
1368 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...RJT??19:32+13DLIArr +40/Dep +583h 40m+18CNB??05:50+2:5534h 18m0
    TF 
1617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...RJT??19:32+12AIIArr +5/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:30CNB??23:15+3:2527h 43m0
  T   S
1368 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site