Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJT/Rajkot Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RJT   Filters   Dep: RJT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1294.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Wankaner => Surendranagar => Mahesana => Jaipur => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERRJT102:10+18CNB511:50+4:1933h 40m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1707 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRJT116:25+10CNB719:15+1:4726h 50m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km54 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRJT118:40+19CNB619:55+1:5325h 15m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1461 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Ajmer   Nandurbar   Purulia   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+1:15NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +2:049h 40m+8CNB??20:15+3:0937h 25m-2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+22NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:049h 40m+1:32CNB??20:15+3:0937h 25m-1
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+1:15NDLSArr +1:56/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5543h 30m2
  T    
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??06:50+22NDLSArr +32/Dep 15h 15m+0CNB??02:20+2:5543h 30m3
   W   
1779 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...RJT??06:50+1:15NDLSArr +1:56/Dep +1:481h 50m-8CNB??12:20+3:5029h 30m-1
  T    
1779 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49+21NDBArr +32/Dep +91h 25m-23CNB??19:10+2:2731h 21m6
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18378
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RJT??11:49-NDBArr /Dep +91h 25m+0CNB??19:10+2:2731h 21m5
    T  
1722 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...RJT??11:49+22PRRArr +21/Dep +1:246h 22m+1:03CNB??22:05+3:1958h 16m21
     F 
2960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...RJT??12:30+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +3:452h 15m+3:24CNB??17:48+5:0329h 18m-5
     F 
1553 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+16NDLSArr +21/Dep +2:043h 35m+1:43CNB??20:15+3:0931h 45m-5
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...RJT??12:30+16NDLSArr +21/Dep 9h 10m+0CNB??02:20+2:5537h 50m-1
     F 
1553 kmansarigulamtaha-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...RJT??14:03+8BPLArr +13/Dep +482h 10m+35CNB??19:10+2:2729h 7m1
   W   
1399 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...RJT??14:03+8BPLArr +13/Dep +1:0610m+53CNB??19:05+1:5429h 2m8
     F 
1399 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
7088
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+7ADIArr +3/Dep +32h 25m+0CNB??23:10+5133h 7m32
 M    S
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7089
Σ Somnath-Vishwanath...RJT??14:03+8ADIArr +6/Dep +32h 25m-3CNB??23:10+5133h 7m32
  T T  
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...RJT??19:32+13AIIArr +3/Dep +241h 55m+21CNB??23:15+3:0827h 43m2
    TF 
1368 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...RJT??19:32+13DLIArr +32/Dep +523h 40m+20CNB??05:50+3:5334h 18m0
    TF 
1617 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...RJT??19:32+12AIIArr +10/Dep +241h 55m+14CNB??23:15+3:0827h 43m0
  T   S
1368 kmMr SNThakur-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site