Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJT/Rajkot Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒RJT   Filters   Dep: RJT   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 823.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRJT306:50+12KOTA121:30+3414h 40m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRRJT306:50+10KOTA121:30+1614h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRJT116:25+8KOTA107:20+2414h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km59 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRJT118:40+16KOTA109:40+1715h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL874 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...RJT??01:15+17ADIArr +1/Dep +06h 5m-1KOTA??21:30+3620h 15m0
      S
874 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...RJT??02:10+18RTMArr +47/Dep +2623h 50m-21KOTA??19:05+340h 55m49
 M     
874 kmKSG*^~-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...RJT??05:25+3BRCArr +10/Dep +121h 51m+2KOTA??21:30+3116h 5m6
    T  
874 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...RJT??06:15+15BRCArr +10/Dep +121h 0m+2KOTA??21:30+3115h 15m8
SM  TF 
873 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...RJT??06:15+15ADIArr +4/Dep +01h 0m-4KOTA??21:30+3615h 15m7
      S
873 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...RJT??11:11+4ADIArr -8/Dep +01h 10m+8KOTA??02:55+915h 44m-5
 M W F 
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...RJT??11:49+9BRCArr +8/Dep +938m+1KOTA??02:40+1614h 51m2
  T    
873 kmKSG*^~-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...RJT??11:49+18BRCArr +5/Dep +5723h 29m+52KOTA??02:55+1339h 6m12
no arr/dep
873 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...RJT??11:49-BRCArr /Dep +5723h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+1339h 6m11
no arr/dep
873 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...RJT??11:49-BRCArr /Dep +3823h 29m+0KOTA??02:55+439h 6m13
   W   
873 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...RJT??11:49+18BRCArr +5/Dep +3823h 29m+33KOTA??02:55+439h 6m14
   W   
873 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...RJT??12:15+14BRCArr +2/Dep +1:3523h 9m+1:33KOTA??02:55+2238h 40m12
no arr/dep
874 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...RJT??12:30+14BRCArr +8/Dep +73h 21m-1KOTA??06:20+917h 50m-3
   W   
873 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...RJT??14:03+8BRCArr +5/Dep +171h 48m+12KOTA??05:10+615h 7m-1
S TWTF 
874 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...RJT??14:03+8BRCArr +5/Dep +131h 3m+8KOTA??03:40+2613h 37m-4
  T T  
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+12BRCArr +9/Dep +131h 3m+4KOTA??03:40+2613h 37m-4
      S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...RJT??14:03+12BRCArr +9/Dep +171h 48m+8KOTA??05:10+615h 7m-1
 M    S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+8BRCArr +5/Dep 1h 3m+0KOTA??03:40+2313h 37m-6
     F 
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+8BRCArr +5/Dep 45m+0KOTA??03:20+2113h 17m-4
S TWTF 
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...RJT??14:03+12BRCArr +9/Dep 45m+0KOTA??03:20+2113h 17m-4
 M    S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...RJT??18:20+9BRCArr +6/Dep +152h 10m+9KOTA??10:55+2016h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
873 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site