Search Trains
RJT/Rajkot Junction ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJT/Rajkot Junction to KOTA/Kota Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒RJT   Filters   Dep: RJT   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 842.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Wankaner => Surendranagar => Ahmedabad => Anand => Ratlam => Nagda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRRJT306:50+10KOTA121:30+4014h 40m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL874 km60 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRRJT306:50+27KOTA121:30+3614h 40m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL874 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRRJT116:25-KOTA107:20-14h 55m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL874 km59 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRWKR317:02+50KOTA107:20+1:0514h 18m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL832 km58 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRRJT118:40+22KOTA109:40+1215h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL874 km58 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RJT/Rajkot Junction and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2437
Σ Veraval - Ahmedaba...RJT??01:15+10ADIArr +6/Dep +16h 5m-5KOTA??21:30+3720h 15m0
      S
874 kmrdb*^-
13358
Σ Okha-Dehradun Sund...RJT??02:10+15RTMArr +28/Dep +1923h 50m-9KOTA??19:05-440h 55m49
 M     
874 kmGopal*^-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...RJT??05:25+8BRCArr +13/Dep +111h 51m-2KOTA??21:30+3116h 5m6
    T  
874 kmrdb*^-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...RJT??06:15+15BRCArr +20/Dep +111h 0m-9KOTA??21:30+3115h 15m8
SM  TF 
873 kmrdb*^-
3978
--
Σ Jamnagar - ADI - J...RJT??06:15+15ADIArr +11/Dep +11h 0m-10KOTA??21:30+3715h 15m7
      S
873 kmrdb*^-
9713
Σ Veraval - Ahemdaba...RJT??11:11+7ADIArr -3/Dep +01h 10m+3KOTA??02:55+1515h 44m-5
 M W F 
874 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...RJT??11:49+3BRCArr +4/Dep +1338m+9KOTA??02:40+1214h 51m2
  T    
873 kmGopal*^-
3679
Σ Porbandar - ADI - ...RJT??11:49+21BRCArr +2/Dep +323h 6m+30KOTA??06:00+1218h 11m12
S      
874 kmrdb*^-
3680
--
Σ Okha - ADI - BRC -...RJT??11:49-BRCArr /Dep +323h 6m+0KOTA??06:00+1218h 11m11
S      
873 kmrdb*^-
3685
Σ Okha - BRC - Amrit...RJT??11:49-BRCArr /Dep +1:233h 53m+0KOTA??06:00+2118h 11m13
    T  
873 kmrdb*^-
3686
--
Σ Porbandar - BRC - ...RJT??11:49+21BRCArr +2/Dep +1:233h 53m+1:21KOTA??06:00+2118h 11m14
    T  
874 kmrdb*^-
3683
Σ Veraval - BRC - De...RJT??12:15+13BRCArr +7/Dep +393h 33m+32KOTA??06:00-117h 45m12
      S
874 kmrdb*^-
4232
--
Σ Okha - BRC - Nizam...RJT??12:30+22BRCArr +5/Dep +43h 21m-1KOTA??06:20+217h 50m-3
   W   
873 kmrdb*^-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...RJT??14:03+6BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 48m+5KOTA??05:10+615h 7m-1
S TWTF 
874 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...RJT??14:03+6BRCArr +8/Dep +131h 3m+5KOTA??03:40+3113h 37m-4
  T T  
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+7BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 3m+1KOTA??03:40+3113h 37m-4
      S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...RJT??14:03+7BRCArr +12/Dep +131h 48m+1KOTA??05:10+615h 7m-1
 M    S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+6BRCArr +8/Dep +201h 3m+12KOTA??03:40+3213h 37m-6
     F 
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3802
--
Σ Somdhani Super&nbs...RJT??14:03+6BRCArr +8/Dep +745m-1KOTA??03:20+2013h 17m-4
S TWTF 
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
3803
--
Σ Rajnath Super ...RJT??14:03+7BRCArr +12/Dep +745m-5KOTA??03:20+2013h 17m-4
 M    S
874 kmVinay Kumar~-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...RJT??18:20+8BRCArr +15/Dep +182h 10m+3KOTA??10:55+2216h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
873 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.