Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+1:53JP310:00+2:399h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:45+3JP*200:50+2511h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+0JP407:00+279h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ??00:18+34MTDArr +1:58/Dep +231h 44m-1:35JP??19:25+1519h 7m-2
      S
877 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +2:1655m+38JP??11:35+3:029h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +23h 35m-1:36JP??14:10+2412h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+57DLIArr +1:38/Dep +12h 35m-1:37JP??13:10+5511h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+5:27MBArr +5:12/Dep +551h 5m-4:17JP??17:20+2:0414h 45m19
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +11h 30m-1:28JP??13:10+559h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB203:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep 4h 55m+0JP017:20+2:3937h 40m15
   WT S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+43NDLSArr +1:29/Dep +22h 30m-1:27JP??14:10+2410h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ204:01+1:12GZBArr +1:54/Dep 47m+0JP017:20+2:3937h 19m11
   WT S
618 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+1:12DLIArr +1:58/Dep +3:192h 0m+1:21JP??18:15+4:1914h 14m6
 MT    
598 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+51NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +21h 30m-1:38JP??14:10+249h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+1:15NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +35h 25m-1:47JP??20:25+3915h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ204:51+1:15SZMArr +1:52/Dep 2h 17m+0JP017:20+2:3960h 29m10
  TW F 
2134 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+1:15NDLSArr +1:50/Dep +3:193h 0m+1:29JP??18:15+4:1913h 24m5
 MT    
535 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+1:15AGCArr +2:21/Dep +1:464h 30m-35JP??22:50+2:0917h 59m6
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+4:38RKArr +3:16/Dep +211h 12m-2:55JP??18:55+1:1313h 30m10
S      
636 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR??07:48+40NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +3:191h 55m+1:57JP??18:15+4:1910h 27m13
 MT    
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR207:48+40NDLSArr +1:22/Dep 45m+0JP017:20+2:3933h 32m18
   WT S
560 kmHum safar express id...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB208:00+25NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +34h 45m-1:07JP320:25+3912h 25m3
SMTWTFS
508 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0JP??20:25+3911h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+16NDLSArr /Dep +541h 25m+0JP??18:55+1:1310h 10m8
S      
508 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+2:40NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0JP??20:25+3911h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+1:56DLIArr +2:28/Dep +142h 30m-2:14JP??23:35+1:0312h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmHum safar express id...-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+3:03DSJArr +3:00/Dep +54h 55m-2:55JP??00:20+3312h 30m-2
    T  
499 kmRony-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+34NDLSArr +51/Dep +53h 30m-46JP??00:20+3312h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
496 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+34NDLSArr +51/Dep +14h 50m-50JP??02:35+3914h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmHum safar express id...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+34NDLSArr +51/Dep +141h 10m-37JP??23:35+1:0311h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmHum safar express id...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+34BTEArr +1:07/Dep +6:231h 45m+5:16JP??00:35+6:0212h 23m12
SMTWTFS
569 kmHum safar express id...-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +14/Dep +62h 10m-8JP??22:05+209h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR212:50+31DLIArr +38/Dep +52h 30m-33JP200:20+3311h 30m-7
SMTWT S
540 kmarmaan-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB??13:05-BTEArr /Dep +6:231h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0211h 30m18
SMTWTFS
561 kmHum safar express id...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +141h 10m+0JP??23:35+1:0310h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmHum safar express id...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+1:40NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +92h 5m-1:28JP??03:05+3512h 28m-13
S  W F 
531 kmHum safar express id...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+36NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +12h 20m-1:16JP??02:35+3911h 50m2
SMTWTFS
561 kmHum safar express id...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+36NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +51h 0m-1:12JP??00:20+339h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
542 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR??14:45+36NDLSArr +1:17/Dep +253h 35m-52JP??04:10+4113h 25m11
SMTWTFS
561 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+3:50DLIArr +4:13/Dep +51h 35m-4:08JP??00:20+339h 0m-2
S      
487 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+3:50DLIArr +4:13/Dep +12h 55m-4:12JP??02:35+3911h 15m6
S      
506 kmHum safar express id...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+2:30DLIArr +2:28/Dep +91h 45m-2:19JP??03:05+3511h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmHum safar express id...-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+9SZMArr +21/Dep +251h 32m+4JP??04:10+4110h 10m12
  TW FS
503 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+36SZMArr +49/Dep +251h 32m-24JP??04:10+4110h 10m12
    T  
503 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +12/Dep +251h 32m+13JP??04:10+4110h 10m12
 M     
503 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+28SZMArr +50/Dep +251h 32m-25JP??04:10+4110h 10m12
S      
503 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+1:07MBArr +1:38/Dep +3:4323h 45m+2:05JP??11:35+4:4237h 35m9
  T    
743 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ223:39-DLIArr /Dep +4:138h 0m+0JP018:55+5:3891h 16m1
     F 
2033 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site