Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 495.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00-JP310:00-9h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:45-JP*200:50-11h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+0JP407:00+229h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ??00:18+23MTDArr /Dep 1h 44m+0JP??19:25+1119h 7m-2
      S
877 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +53/Dep +1:1355m+20JP??11:35+1:599h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +53/Dep +23h 35m-51JP??14:10+2312h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+21DLIArr +53/Dep +12h 35m-52JP??13:10+5311h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+4:10MBArr +4:14/Dep 1h 5m+0JP??17:20+1:4314h 45m19
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +11h 30m-1:06JP??13:10+539h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep 4h 55m+0JP??17:20+2:0013h 40m15
  T T S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+24NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +22h 30m-1:05JP??14:10+2310h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+54GZBArr +1:29/Dep 47m+0JP??17:20+2:0013h 19m11
  T T S
598 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+54DLIArr +1:29/Dep 2h 0m+0JP??18:15+3:1714h 14m6
 MT    
598 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+31NDLSArr +1:31/Dep +21h 30m-1:29JP??14:10+239h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+49NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +35h 25m-1:16JP??20:25+3615h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+49SZMArr +1:21/Dep 2h 17m+0JP??17:20+2:0012h 29m10
  T T S
531 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+49NDLSArr +1:19/Dep 3h 0m+0JP??18:15+3:1713h 24m5
 MT    
535 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+49AGCArr +1:50/Dep +1:234h 30m-27JP??22:50+1:3317h 59m6
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+7:28RKArr +8:00/Dep +161h 12m-7:44JP??18:55+5313h 30m10
S      
636 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR??07:48+29NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0JP??18:15+3:1710h 27m13
 MT    
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR??07:48+29NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 45m+0JP??17:20+2:009h 32m18
  T T S
560 kmDear IR please dont ...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB??08:00+13NDLSArr +45/Dep +34h 45m-42JP??20:25+3612h 25m3
SMTWTFS
508 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +33h 20m-24JP??20:25+3611h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+12NDLSArr +27/Dep +341h 25m+7JP??18:55+5310h 10m8
S      
508 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+3:07NDLSArr /Dep +32h 20m+0JP??20:25+3611h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+1:35DLIArr +2:10/Dep +62h 30m-2:04JP??23:35+1:0012h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+2:12DSJArr +2:07/Dep +24h 55m-2:05JP??00:20+2912h 30m-1
    T  
519 kmRony-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+18NDLSArr +32/Dep +23h 30m-30JP??00:20+2912h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
516 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+18NDLSArr +32/Dep +14h 50m-31JP??02:35+2914h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+18NDLSArr +32/Dep +61h 10m-26JP??23:35+1:0011h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+18BTEArr +44/Dep +6:171h 45m+5:33JP??00:35+6:1212h 23m12
SMTWTFS
569 kmDear IR please dont ...-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +52h 10m-5JP??22:05+229h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR??12:50+23DLIArr +32/Dep +22h 30m-30JP??00:20+2911h 30m-6
SMTWT S
560 kmarmaan-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB??13:05-BTEArr /Dep +6:171h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:1211h 30m18
SMTWTFS
561 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 10m+0JP??23:35+1:0010h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+50NDLSArr +57/Dep +92h 5m-48JP??03:05+2712h 28m-13
S  W F 
531 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+29NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +12h 20m-1:12JP??02:35+2911h 50m2
SMTWTFS
561 kmDear IR please dont ...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+29NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +21h 0m-1:11JP??00:20+299h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
562 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR214:45-NDLSArr +1:13/Dep 3h 35m+0JP304:10-37h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1526 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+3:39DLIArr +3:01/Dep +21h 35m-2:59JP??00:20+299h 0m-1
S      
507 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+3:39DLIArr +3:01/Dep +12h 55m-3:00JP??02:35+2911h 15m6
S      
506 kmDear IR please dont ...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+2:12DLIArr +2:12/Dep +91h 45m-2:03JP??03:05+2711h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmDear IR please dont ...-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB218:00-SZMArr +14/Dep 1h 32m+0JP304:10-58h 10m13
  TW FS
1881 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB218:00-SZMArr +30/Dep 1h 32m+0JP304:10-34h 10m13
    T  
1599 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB218:00-SZMArr /Dep 1h 32m+0JP304:10-58h 10m13
 M     
1922 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB218:00-SZMArr +21/Dep 1h 32m+0JP304:10-58h 10m13
S      
1931 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+10MBArr +42/Dep +2:1423h 45m+1:32JP??11:35+3:2337h 35m9
  T    
743 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +3:128h 0m+0JP??18:55+4:2719h 16m1
 M     
534 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site