Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:13:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 495.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Rohtak => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+17JP310:00+399h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:45+8JP*200:50+1311h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+0JP407:00+149h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ100:18+15MTDArr +1:03/Dep +221h 44m-41JP319:25+1543h 7m-2
     F 
1191 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +1:4155m+1:37JP??11:35+2:099h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +13h 35m-3JP??14:10+1912h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+2DLIArr +4/Dep +12h 35m-3JP??13:10+4211h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:20MBArr +2:54/Dep +251h 5m-2:29JP??17:20+1:1714h 45m19
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4JP??13:10+429h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +334h 55m+28JP??17:20+1:3213h 40m15
  T T S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 30m-4JP??14:10+1910h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+28GZBArr +30/Dep +3047m+0JP??17:20+1:3213h 19m11
  T T S
598 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ204:01+28DLIArr +27/Dep +1:322h 0m+1:05JP418:15+2:1838h 14m8
SM     
599 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+10NDLSArr +41/Dep +11h 30m-40JP??14:10+199h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +25h 25m-15JP??20:25+3415h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+11SZMArr +21/Dep +332h 17m+12JP??17:20+1:3212h 29m10
  T T S
531 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ204:51+11NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:323h 0m+1:15JP418:15+2:1861h 24m7
S     S
2134 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+11AGCArr +37/Dep +424h 30m+5JP??22:50+4817h 59m7
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+33RKArr +1:01/Dep +111h 12m-50JP??18:55+1:0113h 30m10
S      
638 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR207:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:26JP418:15+2:1834h 27m15
SM     
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +3345m+27JP??17:20+1:329h 32m18
  T T S
560 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB??08:00+0NDLSArr +8/Dep +24h 45m-6JP??20:25+3412h 25m3
SMTWTFS
508 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 20m-5JP??20:25+3411h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +391h 25m+32JP??18:55+1:0110h 10m8
S      
510 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+24NDLSArr +43/Dep +22h 20m-41JP??20:25+3411h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+12DLIArr +33/Dep +32h 30m-30JP??23:35+4812h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+9DSJArr +48/Dep +14h 55m-47JP??00:20+2312h 30m-1
    T  
521 kmRony-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +13h 30m-22JP??00:20+2312h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
518 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +14h 50m-22JP??02:35+2214h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+11NDLSArr +23/Dep +31h 10m-20JP??23:35+4811h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC112:12+11BTEArr +30/Dep +4:031h 45m+3:33JP500:35+3:5260h 23m12
SMTWTFS
1769 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR??12:40+42DLIArr +51/Dep +12h 55m-50JP??00:20+2311h 40m-6
SMTWT S
562 kmarmaan-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +32h 10m-4JP??22:05+169h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB613:05-BTEArr /Dep +4:031h 45m+0JP500:35+3:5259h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1761 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +31h 10m+0JP??23:35+4810h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+52NDLSArr /Dep +32h 5m+0JP??03:05+1312h 28m-13
S  W F 
532 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+30NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +12h 20m-1:03JP??02:35+2211h 50m2
SMTWTFS
561 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+30NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03JP??00:20+239h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
564 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR??14:45+30NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +73h 35m-57JP??04:10+913h 25m12
SMTWTFS
561 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+1:55DLIArr +2:40/Dep +11h 35m-2:39JP??00:20+239h 0m-1
S      
509 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+1:55DLIArr +2:40/Dep +12h 55m-2:39JP??02:35+2211h 15m6
S      
506 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+2:34DLIArr /Dep +31h 45m+0JP??03:05+1311h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +20/Dep +71h 32m-13JP??04:10+910h 10m13
  TW FS
503 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+5SZMArr +45/Dep +71h 32m-38JP??04:10+910h 10m13
    T  
503 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +16/Dep +71h 32m-9JP??04:10+910h 10m13
 M     
503 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +10/Dep +71h 32m-3JP??04:10+910h 10m13
S      
503 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+28MBArr +58/Dep +1:1723h 45m+19JP??11:35+2:2537h 35m9
  T    
743 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +4:588h 0m+0JP??18:55+5:2419h 16m1
 M     
535 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site