Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:01:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
4 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRUMB201:00+7JP310:00+339h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0FL014:55+198h 15m8
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL489 km59 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:55+5JP*200:50+1010h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL526 km48 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+1JP407:00+69h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr


48 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ100:18-MTDArr +1:21/Dep +351h 44m-46JP319:25-43h 7m-2
     F 
1191 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +3155m+25JP??11:35+1:509h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 35m-5JP??14:10+2412h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6JP??13:10+5711h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+1:30MBArr +1:57/Dep +181h 5m-1:39JP??17:20+1:1814h 45m19
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10JP??13:10+579h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +444h 55m+34JP??17:20+1:2913h 40m15
  T T S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +12h 30m-9JP??14:10+2410h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+34GZBArr +42/Dep +3647m-6JP??17:20+1:2913h 19m11
  T T S
598 kmRony-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+34DLIArr +44/Dep +15h 25m-43FL??21:25+5317h 24m-5
    T  
584 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+34DLIArr +44/Dep +1:462h 0m+1:02JP??18:15+2:3514h 14m8
 MT    
598 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+3NDLSArr +31/Dep +11h 30m-30JP??14:10+249h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +05h 25m+0JP??20:25+3315h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+23SZMArr /Dep +442h 17m+0JP??17:20+1:2912h 29m10
  T T S
531 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +1:463h 0m+0JP??18:15+2:3513h 24m7
 MT    
535 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +16h 25m+0FL??21:25+5316h 34m-6
    T  
521 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+23AGCArr /Dep +314h 30m+0JP??22:50+4917h 59m7
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+41RKArr +1:12/Dep +81h 12m-1:04JP??18:55+1:1113h 30m10
S      
636 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:461h 55m+1:40JP??18:15+2:3510h 27m15
 MT    
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +4445m+38JP??17:20+1:299h 32m18
  T T S
560 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +04h 45m-10JP??20:25+3312h 25m3
SMTWTFS
508 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 20m-6JP??20:25+3311h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +341h 25m+28JP??18:55+1:1110h 10m8
S      
508 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+19NDLSArr +33/Dep +02h 20m-33JP??20:25+3311h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+14DLIArr +39/Dep +62h 30m-33JP??23:35+5012h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1300
Σ Jammu Udaipur(Shor...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +44h 40m-2FL??00:25+1:0112h 35m4
    T  
504 kmDB*^~-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +04h 55m-6JP??00:20+2112h 30m-1
    T  
519 kmRony-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18JP??00:20+2112h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
516 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 50m-17JP??02:35+2014h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +61h 10m-12JP??23:35+5011h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+8BTEArr +14/Dep +3:271h 45m+3:13JP??00:35+3:1212h 23m12
SMTWTFS
569 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR??12:40+12DLIArr +49/Dep +02h 55m-49JP??00:20+2111h 40m-6
SMTWT S
560 kmarmaan-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +22h 10m-3JP??22:05+159h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB??13:05-BTEArr /Dep +3:271h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:1211h 30m18
SMTWTFS
561 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +61h 10m+0JP??23:35+5010h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +42h 5m-35JP??03:05+1412h 28m-13
S  W F 
532 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +12h 20m-35JP??02:35+2011h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
561 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +01h 0m-36JP??00:20+219h 35m-11
SMTWTFS
562 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +163h 35m-20JP??04:10+1513h 25m6
SMTWTFS
561 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+1:10DLIArr /Dep +01h 35m+0JP??00:20+219h 0m-1
S      
507 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+1:10DLIArr /Dep +12h 55m+0JP??02:35+2011h 15m6
S      
506 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+1:15DLIArr +1:09/Dep +41h 45m-1:05JP??03:05+1411h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +19/Dep +161h 32m-3JP??04:10+1510h 10m13
  TW FS
503 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +161h 32m-1JP??04:10+1510h 10m13
    T  
503 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +16/Dep +161h 32m+0JP??04:10+1510h 10m13
 M     
503 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +17/Dep +161h 32m-1JP??04:10+1510h 10m13
S      
503 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+15MBArr +47/Dep +4723h 45m+0JP??11:35+2:1837h 35m9
  T    
743 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep +3:268h 0m+0JP??18:55+3:1819h 16m1
 M     
533 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.