Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:15:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to JP/Jaipur Junction
3 Trains / 45 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+18JP310:00+579h 0m12
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL506 km56 km/hr
19718Chandigarh - Jaipur ...ExpNWRUMB613:45+3JP*200:50+1011h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12984Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar...GRNWRUMB121:40+0JP407:00+179h 20m9
 M W  S
3A
GNWL538 km58 km/hr


45 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Merta Road   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14794
Σ klk-BBS-PURI Chain...RPJ100:18+19MTDArr +1:10/Dep +281h 44m-42JP319:25+1243h 7m-2
     F 
1191 kmAnshumanM-
9479
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +4255m+23JP??11:35+1:219h 45m-8
S      
506 kmRony-
9503
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +13h 35m-18JP??14:10+2112h 20m-15
 MT T S
502 kmRony-
9515
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??01:50+3DLIArr +19/Dep +32h 35m-16JP??13:10+5011h 20m-12
 M  T  
502 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:18MBArr +2:47/Dep +391h 5m-2:08JP??17:20+1:3914h 45m19
 M     
743 kmRony-
5312
--
Σ udhampur-new delhi...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +31h 30m-32JP??13:10+509h 30m-1
 M  T  
503 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
9497
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +524h 55m+17JP??17:20+1:5613h 40m15
  T T S
507 kmRony-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??03:40+9NDLSArr +35/Dep +12h 30m-34JP??14:10+2110h 30m-4
 MT T S
503 kmRony-
9486
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+37GZBArr +57/Dep +4447m-13JP??17:20+1:5613h 19m11
  T T S
598 kmRony-
9512
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:01+37DLIArr +59/Dep +2:262h 0m+1:27JP??18:15+3:1214h 14m6
 MT    
598 kmRony-
5392
--
Σ ASR----BDTS Anothe...UMB??04:20+28NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +11h 30m-1:18JP??14:10+219h 50m0
 M  T  
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
9482
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +25h 25m-42JP??20:25+2815h 34m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmRony-
9496
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+25SZMArr +47/Dep +522h 17m+5JP??17:20+1:5612h 29m10
  T T S
531 kmRony-
9513
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...RPJ??04:51+25NDLSArr +44/Dep +2:263h 0m+1:42JP??18:15+3:1213h 24m5
 MT    
535 kmRony-
19841
Σ PATHANKOT-UDAIPUR ...RPJ??04:51+25AGCArr +1:15/Dep +454h 30m-30JP??22:50+5317h 59m7
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+3:08RKArr +3:41/Dep +121h 12m-3:29JP??18:55+4613h 30m10
S      
636 kmRony-
5311
Σ amritsar-delhi-por...SIR??07:48+16NDLSArr +32/Dep +2:261h 55m+1:54JP??18:15+3:1210h 27m13
 MT    
560 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7128
Σ Amritsar ahmedabad...SIR??07:48+16NDLSArr +32/Dep +5245m+20JP??17:20+1:569h 32m18
  T T S
560 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
19503
--
Σ SVDK-NDLS-ADI Mata...UMB??08:00+6NDLSArr +26/Dep +24h 45m-24JP??20:25+2812h 25m3
SMTWTFS
507 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2097
Σ UHL-DLI-JP-ADI Dai...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +23h 20m-15JP??20:25+2811h 40m2
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2439
Σ Una - Chandigarh -...UMB??08:45+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +321h 25m+15JP??18:55+4610h 10m8
S      
508 kmrdb*^-
16322
--
Σ asr adi daily ...RPJ??09:14+1:44NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +22h 20m-1:55JP??20:25+2811h 11m2
SMTWTFS
535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
2247
--
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...RPJ??11:17+28DLIArr +51/Dep +32h 30m-48JP??23:35+5512h 18m6
SMTWTFS
534 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
9488
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??11:50+19DSJArr +1:03/Dep +24h 55m-1:01JP??00:20+2412h 30m-1
    T  
519 kmRony-
849
--
Σ Amritsar - Ahmedab...UBC??12:12+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +23h 30m-25JP??00:20+2412h 8m-5
SMTWTFS
516 kmMahesh Gupta-
2361
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26JP??02:35+2214h 23m2
SMTWTFS
515 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2364
Σ Amritsar jaisalmer...UBC??12:12+14NDLSArr +27/Dep +31h 10m-24JP??23:35+5511h 23m10
SMTWTFS
515 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2595
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur d...UBC??12:12+14BTEArr +36/Dep +5:001h 45m+4:24JP??00:35+4:5212h 23m12
SMTWTFS
569 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
5769
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Fast...SIR??12:40+1:03DLIArr +1:19/Dep +22h 55m-1:17JP??00:20+2411h 40m-6
SMTWT S
560 kmarmaan-
22156
--
Σ Shatabdi double de...UMB??12:42+2NDLSArr +13/Dep +42h 10m-9JP??22:05+189h 23m3
 MTWTFS
503 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2588
--
Σ Kalka mathura jodh...UMB??13:05-BTEArr /Dep +5:001h 45m+0JP??00:35+4:5211h 30m18
SMTWTFS
561 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2598
--
Σ Kalka jaisalmer jo...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +31h 10m+0JP??23:35+5510h 30m16
SMTWTFS
508 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
2246
--
Σ Amritsar jodhpur 5...RPJ??14:37+1:04NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +52h 5m-1:04JP??03:05+1412h 28m-13
S  W F 
532 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
1855
--
Σ Jammu jodhpur via ...SIR??14:45+35NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +12h 20m-1:12JP??02:35+2211h 50m2
SMTWTFS
561 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
6975
Σ JAT-ADI Daily Chai...SIR??14:45+35NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +21h 0m-1:11JP??00:20+249h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
562 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9489
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...SIR??14:45+35NDLSArr +1:13/Dep +83h 35m-1:05JP??04:10+1113h 25m12
SMTWTFS
561 kmRony-
5768
Σ Asr-Ahmedabad Ultr...UMB??15:20+2:27DLIArr +2:23/Dep +21h 35m-2:21JP??00:20+249h 0m-1
S      
507 kmarmaan-
17237
--
Σ amritsar jodhpur s...UMB??15:20+2:27DLIArr +2:23/Dep +12h 55m-2:22JP??02:35+2211h 15m6
S      
506 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
17238
--
Σ amritsar delhi sam...RPJ??16:01+2:58DLIArr +2:44/Dep +51h 45m-2:39JP??03:05+1411h 4m-10
   W   
530 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
9499
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +13/Dep +81h 32m-5JP??04:10+1110h 10m13
  TW FS
503 kmRony-
9500
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +15/Dep +81h 32m-7JP??04:10+1110h 10m13
    T  
503 kmRony-
9501
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+3SZMArr +12/Dep +81h 32m-4JP??04:10+1110h 10m13
 M     
503 kmRony-
9502
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...UMB??18:00+7SZMArr +24/Dep +81h 32m-16JP??04:10+1110h 10m13
S      
503 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+14MBArr +41/Dep +1:2523h 45m+44JP??11:35+2:5337h 35m9
  T    
743 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
23036
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...RPJ??23:39-DLIArr /Dep 8h 0m+0JP??18:55+4:3919h 16m1
 M     
535 kmaavinseth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site