Search Trains
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 16:28:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RPJ/Rajpura Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 96 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RPJ   Filters   Dep: RPJ   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 661.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRUMB101:10-CNB612:10-11h 0m9
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL642 km58 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERUMB202:20+4CNB114:20+4412h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL634 km53 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRUMB102:35+16CNB*614:50+4112h 15m8
   W F 
IISL
3A
RLWL649 km53 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+3CNB016:30+3:3110h 25m6
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL634 km61 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRRPJ211:17+14CNB822:50+3:0411h 33m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL662 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20-CNB501:25-10h 5m1
S      
II
GNWL634 km63 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRRPJ216:11+4:18CNB*304:50+5:5312h 39m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL677 km53 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2CNB505:05+2:4211h 35m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL634 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERRPJ223:39-CNB312:40-13h 1m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERRPJ223:39-CNB012:40-13h 1m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERRPJ223:39-CNB212:40-13h 1m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL662 km51 km/hr


96 ΣChains between RPJ/Rajpura Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Haridwar   Rampur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Meerut City   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +92h 30m+2CNB??12:20+1:2111h 20m-4
 M WT S
638 kmVinay Kumar~-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:00+7DLIArr +7/Dep +222h 30m+15CNB??12:30+1:2911h 30m0
S T  F 
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...UMB??01:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3CNB??12:20+1:2111h 0m-4
 M W   
638 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...UMB??02:00+7NZMArr +10/Dep +375h 50m+27CNB??17:48+1:3515h 48m-6
  T   S
705 kmthewanderer*^-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...UMB??03:40+7NDLSArr +10/Dep +05m-10CNB??13:15+539h 35m-8
   W  S
639 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +34h 20m+0CNB??20:15+5415h 24m-13
SMTWTFS
667 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +373h 0m+0CNB??17:48+1:3512h 57m-13
  T   S
667 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...RPJ??04:51+23NDLSArr /Dep +1:453h 0m+0CNB??17:48+2:4312h 57m-13
    T  
667 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...UMB??06:25+45RMUArr +23/Dep +208h 55m-3CNB??04:35+2022h 10m2
 M     
671 kmRony-
3554
Σ Himrani Deluxe&nbs...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3CNB??20:45+1113h 7m0
 MTWTFS
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:452h 35m+1:42CNB??17:48+2:4310h 10m-2
    T  
640 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...UMB??07:38+1NDLSArr +3/Dep +372h 35m+34CNB??17:48+1:3510h 10m-2
  T   S
640 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 50m-6CNB??20:45+1112h 57m-3
 MTWTFS
692 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +371h 55m+31CNB??17:48+1:3510h 0m-5
  T   S
692 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +33h 15m-3CNB??20:15+5412h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
692 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 25m-3CNB??19:50+1:0912h 2m7
SMTWTFS
692 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...SIR??07:48+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +31h 10m-3CNB??17:35+1:089h 47m-3
SMTWTFS
692 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +372h 20m+27CNB??17:48+1:359h 48m-6
  T   S
640 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:452h 20m+1:35CNB??17:48+2:439h 48m-6
    T  
640 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 50m-7CNB??19:50+1:0911h 50m6
SMTWTFS
640 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +33h 40m-7CNB??20:15+5412h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
640 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...UMB??08:00+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:089h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
640 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...UMB??08:10+7NDLSArr +23/Dep +372h 10m+14CNB??17:48+1:359h 38m-4
      S
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6CNB??20:45+1112h 0m-5
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +95h 5m+3CNB??21:45+3213h 0m-7
  TWT S
639 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +332h 40m+27CNB??20:25+2:2311h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:4555m+1:39CNB??17:48+2:439h 3m-7
    T  
639 kmGopal*^-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...UMB??08:45+4NDLSArr +6/Dep +325m-3CNB??19:50+1:0911h 5m5
SMTWTFS
639 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...RPJ??09:14+19NDLSArr +33/Dep +31h 15m-30CNB??20:15+5411h 1m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...RPJ??09:14+19NDLSArr +33/Dep +113h 25m-22CNB??21:15+3512h 1m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmPŕāķāşh-
23004
--
Σ Katra AGTL echain&...UMB??09:20+46ANVTArr +2:00/Dep +09h 50m-2:00CNB??06:05+2:0420h 45m-8
no arr/dep
683 kmmainakdgr~-
11579
--
Σ kalka to allahabad...UMB??09:30+13MTCArr +44/Dep +01h 30m-44CNB??04:10+2:2618h 40m6
SMTWTFS
642 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20154
--
Σ PTA MB (Daily)&nbs...RPJ??09:50+33HWArr +44/Dep +161h 25m-28CNB??04:10-18h 20m10
SMTWTFS
804 km12238 Begampura Expr...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...RPJ??09:59+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +03h 10m-39CNB??22:25+3812h 26m-8
SMTWTFS
667 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...RPJ??09:59+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +83h 20m-31CNB??23:00+1:2413h 1m-5
S  WT S
667 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...RPJ??09:59+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39CNB??20:45+1110h 46m-6
 MTWTFS
667 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...RPJ??09:59+40NDLSArr +39/Dep +61h 45m-33CNB??20:55+2810h 56m-8
S T T  
667 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...UMB??10:20+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +355m-15CNB??20:15+549h 55m-4
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...UMB??10:20+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +355m-20CNB??20:15+549h 55m-1
   W F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...UMB??10:20+11NDLSArr +18/Dep +02h 30m-18CNB??20:45+1:1310h 25m-4
S      
639 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...UMB??11:50+0DSJArr +6/Dep +92h 5m+3CNB??21:45+329h 55m-4
    T  
650 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +01h 0m-18CNB??22:25+3810h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
647 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +23h 25m-16CNB??02:20+1:0914h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
647 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +25h 50m-16CNB??03:55+1:0515h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
647 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +530m-13CNB??21:35+279h 23m-8
SMTWT S
647 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...UBC??12:12+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +250m-16CNB??21:55+339h 43m-8
SMTWTFS
647 kmHarsh*^~-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0CNB??21:35+278h 53m-1
 MTWT S
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28CNB??21:35+1:018h 53m-1
     F 
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6CNB??21:15+358h 33m-1
 MTWTFS
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5CNB??23:00+1:2910h 18m2
 MT  F 
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3CNB??23:00+1:2410h 18m2
   WT S
639 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4CNB??21:45+329h 3m-1
  TWT S
639 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +025m-5CNB??20:45+118h 3m1
 MTWTFS
639 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15CNB??00:29+1:4511h 47m-1
 MT TF 
639 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +635m+1CNB??20:55+288h 13m-1
  T T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +235m-3CNB??20:55+338h 13m-1
   W  S
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5CNB??20:55+228h 13m-1
 M   F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2CNB??21:45+329h 3m-1
 M   F 
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...UMB??12:42+1NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3CNB??21:55+339h 13m-1
 MTWTFS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0CNB??22:25+389h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmxxx-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...UMB??13:05-NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0CNB??21:35+278h 30m-2
SMTWT S
640 kmPŕāķāşh-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...RPJ??14:37+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +21h 55m-37CNB??03:55+1:0513h 18m-15
SMTWTFS
668 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...RPJ??14:37+37NDLSArr +39/Dep +53h 20m-34CNB??05:50+1:5715h 13m-11
SMTWTFS
664 kmxxx-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...SIR??14:45+16MTJArr +48/Dep +1:251h 48m+37CNB??05:55+1:3415h 10m-7
 M W F 
746 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +141h 5m-22CNB??02:30+1:3211h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 30m+0CNB??03:05+1:2112h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:481h 40m+3:12CNB??02:40+4:3511h 55m-13
SMTWTFS
693 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +2045m-16CNB??00:29+1:459h 44m-14
 MT TF 
693 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...SIR??14:45+16NDLSArr +36/Dep +23h 20m-34CNB??03:55+1:0513h 10m-14
SMTWTFS
693 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...RPJ??16:01+1:15DLIArr +1:09/Dep +21h 35m-1:07CNB??03:55+1:0511h 54m-12
 M W  S
666 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...RPJ??16:01+1:11DLIArr +1:10/Dep +53h 0m-1:05CNB??05:50+1:5713h 49m-7
S T TF 
662 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +245m-9CNB??03:55+1:059h 55m-7
  TW FS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +19/Dep +52h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:5711h 50m-3
  TW FS
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +16/Dep +52h 42m-11CNB??05:50+1:5711h 50m-3
 M     
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...UMB??18:00+4SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5711h 50m-3
    T  
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...UMB??18:00+0SZMArr +17/Dep +52h 42m-12CNB??05:50+1:5711h 50m-3
S      
631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +245m-8CNB??03:55+1:059h 55m-7
    T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:059h 55m-7
 M     
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +245m-7CNB??03:55+1:059h 55m-7
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +22h 25m-9CNB??06:30+2812h 30m-7
  TW FS
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +22h 25m-8CNB??06:30+2812h 30m-7
    T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2812h 30m-7
 M     
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7CNB??06:30+2812h 30m-7
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:042h 15m+53CNB??06:05+2:0912h 5m-7
   W   
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...UMB??18:00+0NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:042h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0912h 5m-7
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +10/Dep +1:042h 15m+54CNB??06:05+2:0912h 5m-7
no arr/dep
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...UMB??18:00+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +72h 15m-4CNB??06:05+1:2012h 5m-7
  T    
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...RPJ??18:42+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +21h 5m-15CNB??06:30+2811h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
667 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
--
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...RPJ??18:42+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:0455m+47CNB??06:05+2:0911h 23m-7
S  W   
667 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...RPJ??18:42+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +755m-10CNB??06:05+1:2011h 23m-7
  T    
667 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...UMB??19:05+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +220m-5CNB??03:55+1:058h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...UMB??19:05+3NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5CNB??06:30+2811h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
640 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...RPJ??19:58+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +250m-5CNB??06:30+2810h 32m-5
SMTW FS
667 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...RPJ??19:58+4NDLSArr +4/Dep +250m-2CNB??06:30+2810h 32m-5
    T  
667 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...RPJ??19:58+5NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:0440m+57CNB??06:05+2:0910h 7m-5
S  W   
667 kmsinghssandeep-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...UMB??20:40+1NDLSArr +4/Dep +220m-2CNB??06:30+289h 50m-2
S   T  
640 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.