Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RMC/Ram Chaura Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMC/Ram Chaura Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒RMC   Filters   Dep: RMC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10+2:29UMB702:35+5:1117h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+3:24UMB702:10+5:3416h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRRMC114:39-UMB708:30-17h 51m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL815 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD??00:28+59NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:37UMB??12:55+3:3112h 27m9
   W   
844 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:23NDLSArr +8:00/Dep +392h 55m-7:21UMB??20:10+5619h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
901 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+1:31NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +22h 15m-3:43UMB??18:07-516h 22m3
SMTWTFS
834 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD??02:46+1:06NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +471h 5m-1:49UMB??14:40+4611h 54m22
S TWTFS
833 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+1:06NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +283h 40m-2:08UMB??17:15+3314h 29m-5
S TWTFS
833 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+2:22NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +45h 30m-3:46UMB??21:35+4018h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
896 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD??02:56+2:22NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +24h 15m-3:48UMB??18:07-515h 11m-14
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD??03:45+1:16NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +3:463h 20m-15UMB??16:47+4:5313h 2m5
  T    
833 kmxxx-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45+1:16NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +26h 40m-3:59UMB??20:18+1316h 33m-12
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+1:16NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +393h 55m-3:22UMB??20:10+5616h 25m-2
  TW  S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+1:16NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +282h 50m-3:33UMB??17:15+3313h 30m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+1:16NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +23h 45m-3:59UMB??18:07-514h 22m-7
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD??03:50+4:45NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +38h 20m-7:29UMB??23:50+1420h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
834 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD??07:55+3:49NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 45m-7:29UMB??23:50+1415h 55m-23
S T TF 
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+3:49NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +22h 10m-7:30UMB??21:58+414h 3m-22
  T TF 
833 kmxxx-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALY??08:22+37CNBArr +4:05/Dep +185h 30m-3:47UMB??05:05+3:2120h 43m-10
  T   S
838 km😍12033 Kanpur Shata...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0UMB??00:45+4715h 0m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:03CNBArr +4:38/Dep +1:212h 15m-3:17UMB??05:05+4:5716h 30m-5
   W F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+2:48CNBArr +5:21/Dep +3:184h 35m-2:03UMB??06:50+4:5518h 0m12
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+2:48CNBArr +5:21/Dep +1:211h 55m-4:00UMB??05:05+4:5716h 15m-20
     F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:04MTCArr +5:23/Dep +2810h 52m-4:55UMB??21:35+4027h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+3:27DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31UMB??21:35+4026h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
892 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25+3:27DLIArr +4:35/Dep +11h 15m-4:34UMB??09:55+2014h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25+3:27DLIArr +4:35/Dep +21h 55m-4:33UMB??11:15+1715h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD??19:50+2:00NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +3:525h 0m-20UMB??12:55+3:3117h 5m-15
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD??19:50+2:00NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +12h 50m-4:11UMB??09:55+2014h 5m-27
SMT TFS
833 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD??19:50+2:00NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +483h 10m-3:24UMB??10:28+5214h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
833 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD??19:50+2:00NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +452h 10m-3:27UMB??10:10+1:0214h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD??20:00+2:11NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +452h 0m-4:07UMB??10:10+1:0214h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
833 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD??20:00+2:11NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 40m-4:51UMB??09:55+2013h 55m-11
SMT TFS
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...PFM??21:20+57JHSArr +2:47/Dep +1:3850m-1:09UMB??18:30+4:0121h 10m30
  T  FS
1013 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30+15NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +4840m-1:39UMB??10:28+5212h 58m2
SMTWTFS
834 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD??21:45+3:40NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +475h 0m-4:56UMB??14:40+4616h 55m13
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +481h 15m-2:06UMB??10:28+5211h 48m2
S T T  
831 kmxxx-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +155m-2:53UMB??09:55+2011h 15m0
S T T  
831 kmMohd Arif-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1655m-2:38UMB??09:55+3311h 15m0
no arr/dep
831 kmAtharva^~-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD??22:40+13NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +211h 5m-2:52UMB??20:18+1321h 38m0
S T T  
831 km😍12033 Kanpur Shata...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site