Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RMC/Ram Chaura Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMC/Ram Chaura Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒RMC   Filters   Dep: RMC   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERALD309:10+3:07UMB702:35+5:3417h 25m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL828 km48 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERALD309:10-UMB702:35-17h 25m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL828 km48 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERALD109:35+3:10UMB702:10+4:1216h 35m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL828 km50 km/hr
14217Unchahar Express (PT...ExpNRRMC014:39-UMB708:30-17h 51m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL815 km46 km/hr


37 ΣChains between RMC/Ram Chaura Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...ALD??00:28+1:36NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27UMB??12:55+3:5612h 27m9
   W   
844 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...ALD??00:45+6:02NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34UMB??20:10+1:3919h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
901 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...ALD??01:45+2:26NDLSArr +3:38/Dep +52h 15m-3:33UMB??18:07-216h 22m3
SMTWTFS
833 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...ALD??02:46+1:38NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:25UMB??14:40+1:1011h 54m26
S TWTFS
833 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...ALD??02:46+1:38NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:393h 40m-1:58UMB??17:15+1:5514h 29m-1
S TWTFS
833 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...ALD??02:56+3:43NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01UMB??21:35+5518h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
897 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...ALD??02:56+3:43NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +54h 20m-4:59UMB??18:07-215h 11m-14
SMTWTFS
834 km-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +4:543h 20m-5UMB??16:47+5:2113h 2m4
  T    
833 km-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50UMB??20:18+2416h 33m-13
  TW  S
833 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13UMB??20:10+1:3916h 25m-3
  TW  S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +1:392h 50m-3:20UMB??17:15+1:5513h 30m-9
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...ALD??03:45+2:03NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +53h 45m-4:54UMB??18:07-214h 22m-8
  TW  S
833 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...ALD703:50-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0UMB723:50-20h 0m-16
SMTWTFS
834 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...ALD207:55-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0UMB723:50-15h 55m-23
S T TF 
833 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...ALD??07:55+3:48NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +32h 10m-6:44UMB??21:58+1314h 3m-22
  T TF 
833 km-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...ALD??08:50+1:49CNBArr +4:37/Dep +175h 30m-4:20UMB??05:05+3:2920h 15m-11
  T   S
835 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...ALD??09:45+4:28GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08UMB??00:45+1:0715h 0m4
SMTWTFS
852 kmVinay Kumar~-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...ALD??12:35+2:46CNBArr +5:25/Dep +2:272h 15m-2:58UMB??05:05+4:5516h 30m-5
   W F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...ALD??12:50+3:24CNBArr +5:37/Dep +4:174h 35m-1:20UMB??06:50+4:5918h 0m12
     F 
828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...ALD??12:50+3:24CNBArr +5:37/Dep +2:271h 55m-3:10UMB??05:05+4:5516h 15m-20
     F 
843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...ALD??17:45+1:25MTCArr /Dep +2810h 52m+0UMB??21:35+5527h 50m12
SMTWTFS
836 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...ALD??19:25+4:16DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03UMB??21:35+5526h 10m-42
SMTWTFS
892 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...ALD??19:25+4:16DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36UMB??09:55+5014h 30m-54
SMT TFS
829 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...ALD??19:25+4:16DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01UMB??11:15+2415h 50m-51
SMT TFS
828 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...ALD??19:50+3:31NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29UMB??12:55+3:5617h 5m-15
  T    
844 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...ALD??19:50+3:31NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16UMB??09:55+5014h 5m-27
SMT TFS
833 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...ALD??19:50+3:31NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:173h 10m-2:29UMB??10:28+1:2314h 38m-25
SMTWTFS
833 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...ALD??19:50+3:31NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32UMB??10:10+1:2914h 20m-24
SMTWTFS
833 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...ALD??20:00+2:29NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +1:142h 0m-2:42UMB??10:10+1:2914h 10m-8
SMTWTFS
833 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...ALD??20:00+2:29NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +302h 40m-3:26UMB??09:55+5013h 55m-11
SMT TFS
833 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...PFM??21:20+2:32JHSArr /Dep +1:291h 5m+0UMB??18:30+4:5021h 10m30
  T  FS
1013 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6135
Σ Aligarh kalka ...ALD??21:30+47NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +1:1740m-1:41UMB??10:28+1:2312h 58m2
SMTWTFS
834 kmFan of 12479^~-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...ALD321:45+3:31NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:41UMB014:40+1:1040h 55m12
 MT  FS
834 kmthewanderer*^-
5909
Σ Allahabad-Ambala-C...ALD122:40+12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +1:171h 15m-1:44UMB110:28+1:2311h 48m2
S T T  
831 km-
6255
Σ ALD -ASR 3 DAYS WE...ALD122:40+12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +3055m-2:31UMB709:55+5011h 15m0
S T T  
831 kmMohd Arif-
17315
--
Σ ALD To ASR &#...ALD122:40+12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +2455m-2:37UMB709:55+5811h 15m0
no arr/dep
831 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
22953
--
Σ Mata Vaishno Devi ...ALD122:40+12NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +911h 5m-2:52UMB720:18+2421h 38m0
S T T  
831 kmWant Separate Quota ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site