Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 06:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to JP/Jaipur Junction
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1338.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMCI105:30+16JP*406:15+1324h 45m25
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1430 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMCI105:30+8JP*406:15+1424h 45m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMCI105:30+32JP*306:15+1624h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRRDM107:50+49JP411:00+1227h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM108:10+31JP210:45+1226h 35m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRRDM014:24+1:08JP??17:30+527h 6m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1444 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...RDM??01:15+24NGPArr +1/Dep +323h 40m+31JP??14:05+1536h 50m23
    T  
1697 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+26JBPArr /Dep +112h 15m+0JP??11:50+2533h 17m5
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...RDM??02:33+26ETArr /Dep +301h 25m+0JP??06:15+2127h 42m15
  T    
1444 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...RDM??02:33+26NGPArr /Dep +323h 35m+0JP??14:05+1535h 32m12
    T  
1696 kmBMTIR*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...RDM??02:45+32AGCArr +36/Dep +34h 20m-33JP??09:30+1630h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1487 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...RDM??05:32+6ADIArr -5/Dep +181h 25m+23JP??18:55+2837h 23m29
     F 
1780 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...RDM??09:50+26AGCArr +34/Dep +4:021h 15m+3:28JP??12:05+3:3326h 15m22
 M W  S
1487 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...RDM??14:41+21AGCArr +59/Dep +5:418h 40m+4:42JP??23:55+4:4433h 14m-11
SMTWTFS
1488 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...RDM??14:41+21NDLSArr +54/Dep +33h 50m-51JP??23:35+4932h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
1751 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RDM??14:41+21GWLArr +1:08/Dep +317h 25m-37JP??22:50+4632h 9m-8
SMTWTFS
1487 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...RDM??14:41+21NDLSArr +54/Dep +33h 50m-51JP??22:05+1731h 24m-24
SMTWTFS
1747 kmxxx-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+40AGCArr +28/Dep +402h 20m+12JP??22:50+4628h 26m9
SMTWTFS
1487 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+40AGCArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28JP??21:20+626h 56m-9
SMT TFS
1488 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...RDM??19:09+1:09AGCArr +36/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:21JP??00:35+3:4429h 26m-3
S  WT  
1488 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...RDM??20:35+30JHSArr +32/Dep +331h 40m+1JP??22:50+4626h 15m9
 M W F 
1486 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +3:572h 45m+0JP??00:35+3:4427h 29m-4
  T   S
1488 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MCI??21:20+39ADIArr +9/Dep +121h 35m+3JP??08:30+1535h 10m7
SM W   
1766 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MCI??21:20+39ADIArr +9/Dep +32h 15m-6JP??09:00+835h 40m-6
   W   
1766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MCI??21:20+39AKArr +17/Dep +222h 55m+5JP??06:15+2132h 55m16
 M     
1660 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+32AGCArr +1:15/Dep +3:572h 45m+2:42JP??00:35+3:4426h 45m6
S  W   
1488 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+32AGCArr +1:15/Dep 2h 45m+0JP??00:35-26h 45m6
S  W   
1488 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site