Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to JP/Jaipur Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 1339.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMCI105:30+32JP*406:15+2424h 45m25
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1430 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMCI105:30+48JP*406:15+1:0424h 45m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMCI105:30+45JP*306:15+1824h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRRDM107:50+1:24JP??11:00+3727h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM108:10+33JP??10:45+5826h 35m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...RDM??01:15+19NGPArr +2/Dep +13h 40m-1JP??14:05+1436h 50m23
    T  
1695 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+1:14JBPArr +1:34/Dep +52h 15m-1:29JP??11:50+4333h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...RDM??02:33+1:14ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17JP??06:15+3727h 42m15
  T    
1444 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...RDM??02:33+1:14NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25JP??14:05+1435h 32m12
    T  
1696 kmBMTIR*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...RDM??02:45+31AGCArr +2:17/Dep +294h 20m-1:48JP??09:30+1:1830h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1487 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...RDM??05:32+13ADIArr /Dep +231h 25m+0JP??18:55+1937h 23m29
     F 
1780 kmDear IR please dont ...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...RDM??09:50+49AGCArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JP??12:05+5:4026h 15m22
 M W  S
1487 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...RDM??14:41+37AGCArr +2:43/Dep +6:358h 40m+3:52JP??23:55+5:3333h 14m-11
SMTWTFS
1487 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...RDM??14:41+37NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +63h 50m-3:15JP??23:35+1:0032h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
1750 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RDM??14:41+37GWLArr +2:16/Dep +527h 25m-1:24JP??22:50+1:3332h 9m-9
SMTWTFS
1486 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...RDM??14:41+37NDLSArr +3:21/Dep +53h 50m-3:16JP??22:05+2231h 24m-24
SMTWTFS
1746 kmxxx-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+54AGCArr +1:41/Dep +1:232h 20m-18JP??22:50+1:3328h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1486 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+54AGCArr +1:41/Dep +02h 0m-1:41JP??21:20+1126h 56m-9
SMT TFS
1487 kmDear IR please dont ...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...RDM??19:09+1:15AGCArr +2:11/Dep +6:131h 45m+4:02JP??00:35+6:1229h 26m-3
S  WT  
1487 kmDear IR please dont ...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...RDM??20:35+48JHSArr +1:56/Dep +481h 40m-1:08JP??22:50+1:3326h 15m8
 M W F 
1486 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +6:132h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:1227h 29m-4
  T   S
1487 kmDear IR please dont ...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MCI??21:20+59ADIArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10JP??08:30+3435h 10m7
SM W   
1766 kmDear IR please dont ...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MCI??21:20+59ADIArr +21/Dep +92h 15m-12JP??09:00+1335h 40m-6
   W   
1766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MCI??21:20+59AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2JP??06:15+3732h 55m16
 M     
1659 kmSudarshan*^~-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+1:38AGCArr +3:41/Dep +6:132h 45m+2:32JP??00:35+6:1226h 45m6
S  W   
1487 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+1:38AGCArr +3:41/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-26h 45m6
S  W   
1487 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site