Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:44:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to JP/Jaipur Junction
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: JP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMCI105:30+51JP*406:15+4424h 45m25
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1430 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMCI105:30+55JP*406:15+5424h 45m25
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMCI105:30+43JP*306:15+1724h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1430 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRRDM107:50+1:37JP411:00+5727h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1444 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRRDM108:10+16JP210:45+5026h 35m16
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1444 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Akola   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...RDM??01:15+19NGPArr +1/Dep +33h 40m+2JP??14:05+1536h 50m23
    T  
1695 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7235
Σ Chennai Central Ja...RDM??02:33+1:20JBPArr +1:36/Dep +52h 15m-1:31JP??11:50+4733h 17m3
SMTWTFS
1786 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...RDM??02:33+1:20ETArr +56/Dep +301h 25m-26JP??06:15+1927h 42m15
  T    
1444 kmIn India now-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...RDM??02:33+1:20NGPArr +1:27/Dep +33h 35m-1:24JP??14:05+1535h 32m12
    T  
1695 kmBMTIR*^~-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...RDM??02:45+29AGCArr +2:45/Dep +374h 20m-2:08JP??09:30+1:3530h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1487 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
17674
Σ vizag ajmer via ad...RDM??05:32+10ADIArr -9/Dep +211h 25m+30JP??18:55+1337h 23m29
     F 
1780 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
1840
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...RDM009:50+1:20AGCArr +3:14/Dep 1h 15m+0JP312:05+6:3350h 15m22
S T  F 
1682 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...RDM??14:41+39AGCArr /Dep +6:158h 40m+0JP??23:55+4:5733h 14m-11
SMTWTFS
1487 km-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...RDM??14:41+39NDLSArr /Dep +143h 50m+0JP??23:35+1:0332h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
1750 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...RDM??14:41+39GWLArr /Dep +577h 25m+0JP??22:50+2:0932h 9m-9
SMTWTFS
1486 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...RDM??14:41+39NDLSArr /Dep +63h 50m+0JP??22:05+2031h 24m-24
SMTWTFS
1746 km-
21588
--
Σ Uday Vishakha ...RDM??18:24+59AGCArr +2:02/Dep +1:462h 20m-16JP??22:50+2:0928h 26m8
SMTWTFS
1486 kmVinay Kumar~-
21599
--
Σ [AC] AP - Rajastha...RDM??18:24+59AGCArr +2:02/Dep +02h 0m-2:02JP??21:20+1426h 56m-9
SMT TFS
1487 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...RDM??19:09+1:15AGCArr +2:02/Dep +6:311h 45m+4:29JP??00:35+6:0229h 26m-3
S  WT  
1487 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
22563
--
Σ Sampark Kranti&nbs...RDM??20:35+56JHSArr +1:44/Dep +531h 40m-51JP??22:50+2:0926h 15m8
 M W F 
1486 kmIncrease SL fare Red...-
2268
Σ Madurai jodhpur we...RDM??21:06-AGCArr /Dep +6:312h 45m+0JP??00:35+6:0227h 29m-4
  T   S
1487 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...MCI??21:20+1:03ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9JP??08:30+3735h 10m7
 M W  S
1766 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...MCI??21:20+1:03ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19JP??09:00+835h 40m-6
   W   
1766 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...MCI??21:20+1:03AKArr +42/Dep +262h 55m-16JP??06:15+1932h 55m16
 M     
1659 kmIn India now-
3184
Σ Chennai jodhpur su...RDM??21:50+1:56AGCArr +3:26/Dep +6:312h 45m+3:05JP??00:35+6:0226h 45m6
S  W   
1487 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
5123
Σ chennai to bikaner...RDM??21:50+1:56AGCArr +3:26/Dep 2h 50m+0JP??00:35-26h 45m6
S  W   
1487 kmMahaveerchand Bora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site