Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:30:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to CNB/Kanpur Central
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERRDM110:25+1:45CNB408:15+2:2921h 50m18
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km57 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRRDM110:25+1:04CNB408:15+3:0821h 50m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km57 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERRDM110:30+10CNB608:15+2:2421h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km58 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERRDM110:30+3:03CNB608:15+5:1321h 45m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1252 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRRDM119:09+1:48CNB619:05+2:5023h 56m20
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1252 km52 km/hr


36 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Mirzapur   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...RDM101:06+1:09ETArr +57/Dep +83h 0m-49CNB805:50+3076h 44m-8
no arr/dep
1984 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...RDM101:06+1:09KTEArr +2:31/Dep +231h 45m-2:08CNB603:30+5250h 24m-15
no arr/dep
1796 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...RDM??01:06+18JBPArr +1:17/Dep +23h 35m-1:15CNB??07:55+4230h 49m2
 M     
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...RDM101:06+1:09JBPArr +2:10/Dep +23h 35m-2:08CNB807:55+4254h 49m-1
     F 
1890 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...RDM??02:33+1:11ETArr +53/Dep +224h 55m-31CNB??06:45+5828h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...RDM??02:33+1:11JBPArr +1:34/Dep +22h 30m-1:32CNB??07:55+4229h 22m9
SMTWTFS
1403 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18443
Σ HYB-LKO SF triweek...RDM??02:45+32BPLArr +41/Dep +472h 35m+6CNB??04:00+2:0825h 15m-2
S T  F 
1251 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...RDM??02:45+32AGCArr +2:11/Dep +123h 55m-1:59CNB??12:33+1:3633h 48m0
     F 
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??02:45+32AGCArr +2:11/Dep +542h 40m-1:17CNB??07:30+3:4228h 45m1
      S
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??02:45+32AGCArr +2:11/Dep +2:195h 35m+8CNB??10:45+3:5732h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??02:45+32AGCArr +2:11/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-33h 55m34
SMTWTFS
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...RDM??02:45+32JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:172h 2m+0CNB??04:00+5425h 15m0
      S
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...RDM??02:45+32JHSArr +1:17/Dep +1:222h 2m+5CNB??04:00+1:4025h 15m1
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20452
--
Σ vskp-pbh chain&nbs...RDM??02:45-BPLArr /Dep +472h 35m+0CNB??04:00+2:0825h 15m-15
S T  F 
1252 kmHarsh*^~-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...RDM??03:19+1:02MZPArr +55/Dep +1:162h 40m+21CNB??12:25+4:3433h 6m14
S      
1617 kmHar har mahadev*^~-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...MCI??05:30+44BPLArr +37/Dep +471h 25m+10CNB??04:00+2:0822h 30m-12
S    F 
1238 kmGopal*^~-
7740
Σ Mysore Lucknow&nbs...MCI??05:30+44ETArr +30/Dep +223h 35m-8CNB??06:45+5825h 15m-3
S    F 
1238 kmBMTIR*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+48BPLArr +1:19/Dep +3450m-45CNB??04:00+5422h 30m-5
      S
1238 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...RDM??06:20+1:24BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 45m-37CNB??06:45+5824h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1252 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...RDM??06:20+1:24BPLArr +1:40/Dep +103h 25m-1:30CNB??08:15+3425h 55m-7
S      
1252 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19257
Σ orange(NGP) - duss...RDM??09:50+46BPLArr +1:01/Dep +1055m-51CNB??08:15+3422h 25m0
S      
1251 kmsys tem~-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep +3:303h 35m+1:27CNB??13:30+5:4027h 40m4
    T  
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:191h 0m+16CNB??10:45+3:5724h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-26h 50m38
SMTWTFS
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep +2:055h 30m+2CNB??14:20+3:2328h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep +1:565h 12m-7CNB??13:45+4:1227h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...RDM??09:50+46AGCArr +2:03/Dep +3:0130m+58CNB??10:15+4:4424h 25m7
SMTWTFS
1507 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...RDM??10:25+1:03ETArr +35/Dep +291h 20m-6CNB??09:45+2:0723h 20m-21
S      
1252 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...RDM113:07+29ETArr +27/Dep +234h 50m-4CNB517:00+1:5775h 53m7
   W   
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...RDM??14:41+28NDLSArr +3:03/Dep +1:442h 5m-1:19CNB??20:45+1:4430h 4m-26
SMTWTF 
1882 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...RDM114:41+28JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:372h 30m-3CNB513:30+1:4646h 49m-18
 M    S
1662 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...RDM??14:41+28JHSArr +1:40/Dep +2:072h 30m+27CNB??13:30+2:5522h 49m-18
 M W  S
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...RDM??14:41+28JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:444h 55m+4CNB??15:40+2:4424h 59m-19
S      
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...RDM??18:24+51JHSArr +54/Dep +2:311h 45m+1:37CNB??18:30+2:4524h 6m2
SMTWTFS
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RDM??20:35+50JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:311h 55m+35CNB??18:30+2:4521h 55m2
 M W F 
1252 kmDinesh Gada-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...RDM??21:06+16JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:213h 40m+13CNB??23:10+4326h 4m18
  T    
1251 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site