Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMM/Rameswaram to BBS/Bhubaneswar
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒RMM   Filters   Dep: RMM   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1812.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RMM/Rameswaram and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRRMM*308:00+0BBS*218:35+1834h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1895 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between RMM/Rameswaram and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...RMM??16:00+0TPTYArr +3/Dep +02h 30m-3BBS??09:40+841h 40m17
no arr/dep
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1BBS??04:40+1635h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1890 kmBMTIR*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +3/Dep +343h 35m+31BBS??06:05+4537h 5m28
  T    
1890 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...RMM??17:00+0MSArr +3/Dep +322h 40m+29BBS??06:05+1937h 5m14
 M     
1891 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11507
--
Σ Rameswaram-Muzaffa...RMM??20:15+0MSArr +17/Dep +172h 55m+0BBS??06:05+2033h 50m16
   W   
1826 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16947
Σ Rameswaram Howrah ...RMM??20:15+0MSArr +17/Dep +21h 40m-15BBS??04:40+1632h 25m8
SMTWTFS
1826 kmrajib022-
10231
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalp...RMM??22:00+0KPDArr +1/Dep +48h 0m+3BBS??15:25+4941h 25m16
     F 
1923 kmGopal*^~-
3362
Σ Haldiasagar Super&...RMM??23:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +12h 0m+8BBS??11:20+2536h 20m7
   W   
1890 kmVinay Kumar~-
7065
Σ Rameswaram-Kolkata...RMM??23:00+0MSArr -7/Dep +13h 45m+8BBS??13:45+1838h 45m14
   W   
1890 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...RMM??23:00+0BZAArr +7/Dep +221h 35m+15BBS??10:40+3235h 40m18
   W   
1895 kmDB*^~-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...RMM??23:00+0BZAArr +7/Dep +192h 55m+12BBS??15:40+740h 40m39
   W   
1922 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site