Search Trains
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:25:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RMM/Rameswaram to MS/Chennai Egmore
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒RMM   Filters   Dep: RMM   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 601.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between RMM/Rameswaram and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRRMM*308:00+0MS622:05-1014h 5m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL665 km47 km/hr
16102Boat Mail (Rameswara...ExpSRRMM*317:00+3MS*506:25+713h 25m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL665 km50 km/hr
22662Sethu SF ExpressSFSRRMM*320:15+2MS*707:05+1910h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL601 km55 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERRMM*223:00+0MS512:40-413h 40m16
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL665 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between RMM/Rameswaram and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12918
Σ Rameswaram Chennai...RMM??05:30+0MDUArr -3/Dep +251h 55m+28MS??20:35+1515h 5m46
SMTWTFS
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22964
Σ Rameshwaram - Madu...RMM??05:30+0MDUArr -3/Dep +3935m+42CGL??17:30+1:0212h 0m16
S   T  
599 kmI Am Your Friend~-
8049
Σ RAMESWARAM-MADURAI...RMM??11:20+6MDUArr +0/Dep +015h 50m+0MS??14:40-327h 20m9
SMTWTFS
654 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
5398
Σ KKDI-TPJ-MS daily ...RMM??14:10+1TPJArr -10/Dep +121h 10m+22MS??04:45-1714h 35m51
SMTWTFS
602 kmRajesh Kumar-
19239
Σ Pudukkottai- Chenn...RMM??14:10+1TPJArr -10/Dep +21h 45m+12MS??04:40-714h 30m13
SMTWTFS
602 kmLegendary Boat Mail ...-
12336
Σ RMM-MDU-MS triweek...RMM??16:00+0MDUArr +13/Dep +21h 40m-11MS??05:25+513h 25m10
 M  T S
654 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12340
--
Σ RMM-MDU-MS triweek...RMM??16:00+0MDUArr +13/Dep +192h 25m+6MS??06:05+314h 5m16
 M  T S
654 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12341
--
Σ RMM-MDU-MS weekly&...RMM??16:00+0MDUArr +13/Dep +03h 50m-13MAS??07:20+815h 20m1
    T  
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13055
Σ Rameswaram Chennai...RMM??16:00+0MDUArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13MS??06:45+814h 45m16
 M  T S
654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1028
Σ Rameshwaram New De...RMM??18:00+12MDUArr -1/Dep +172h 5m+18MS??08:50+1114h 50m14
   W F 
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
1029
Σ Rameshwaram New De...RMM??18:00+12MDUArr -1/Dep +72h 5m+8MS??08:50+1314h 50m7
 M    S
654 kmBMTIR*^~-
11669
Σ Rameswaram-madurai...RMM??18:00+12MDUArr -1/Dep +035m+1MAS??07:20+813h 20m1
  T T  
717 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18976
Σ RMM-MS weekly nigh...RMM??19:00+0TPJArr -12/Dep +2655m+38MS??08:20+813h 20m28
   W   
602 kmRajesh Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.